Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan5_Winter_set3.shtml

Winter Wild Wachusett Mountain

Princeton, MA, January 5, 2013

[Overall | Lets Move | Series Standings ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   Winter Wild I - Wachusett Mountain 2M
                Princeton, Massachusetts - January 6, 2013
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


                               OPEN RESULTS

Number of records: 50 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    40 JOHN TYNER           16 ANDOVER            MA   31:03  100 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    67 RACHEL BRUTVAN       18 WESTMINSTER        MA   34:27  100 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1     6 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 NATICK             MA   24:20  100 
    2    13 GREG SOUTIEA         28 BRIGHTON           MA   26:09   90 
    3    17 DAVID HAMILTON       29 HAVERHILL          MA   26:58   82 
    4    24 BRENO MELO           28 BRIGHTON           MA   28:31   75 
    5    33 TYLER VALLARIO       22 GLASTONBURY        CT   30:07   69 
    6    45 BRENDAN DRISCOLL     19 HOPKINTON          MA   31:49   63 
    7    53 CHRISTOPHER CHAEL    28 WINCHESTER         MA   33:00   58 
    8    94 CHRIS LEONA          23 NAUGATUCK          CT   37:29   53 
    9   104 JARED OTTE           27 HOPKINTON          MA   39:23   49 
   10   109 RUSMABU DEASE        25 BOSTON             MA   40:15   45 
   11   129 GERALD WILLETTE      26 MANSFIELD          MA   43:15   41 
   12   154 DAMIR PESA           29 DUDLEY             MA   51:42   37 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1     4 KATIE CARLSON        20 PRINCETON          MA   23:32  100 
    2    44 KATHRYN KING         29 LEBANON            NH   31:32   90 
    3    57 ALLYSON KOENIG       26 SACO               ME   33:13   82 
    4   117 HANNAH PIERCE        29 BOSTON             MA   41:01   75 
    5   118 JACLYN CURLEY        28 BOSTON             MA   41:04   69 
    6   130 KEEGAN GARNSEY       26 CANTON             MA   43:16   63 
    7   179 JEN SMOLA            29 WEST BOYLSTON      MA 1:07:51   58 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1     5 RYAN WELTS           32 NORTHWOOD          NH   23:50  100 
    2     9 GREGORY SEIDEL       37 SOMEWHERE          NH   25:15   90 
    3    12 PAUL EPSTEIN         39 BROOKLINE          MA   26:03   82 
    4    15 PATRICK MURPHY       38 NATICK             MA   26:14   75 
    5    18 JASON KUDRON         32 EAST HAVEN         CT   27:06   69 
    6    19 JASON DOWNER         38 ROCHESTER          NH   27:15   63 
    7    21 AMOS ESTEY           36 LEBANON            NH   27:48   58 
    8    25 ANDREW BIGELOW       30 METHUEN            MA   28:48   53 
    9    27 JOSPEH CAMOSSE       32 PAXTON             MA   29:26   49 
   10    29 WILLIAM WOODLEY      39 MEDWAY             MA   29:37   45 
   11    30 GEORGE ZAHKA         37 HYDE PARK          MA   29:51   41 
   12    63 ANDREW LAPOINTE      32 JEFFERSON          MA   34:07   37 
   13    74 JOSHUA FOX           37 CAMBRIDGE          MA   35:20   34 
   14    76 ALEX ROGOZENSKI      39 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   35:31   31 
   15    87 JEFF UNDERHILL       37 NEW LONDON         NH   36:41   28 
   16    89 ERIC SCHREIBER       37 MILTON             NH   36:51   25 
   17    93 JONATHAN RYAN        31 NORTHBOROUGH       MA   37:22   25 
   18    98 RYAN TUOMI           34 HOLDEN             MA   38:23   25 
   19   103 MIKE RADZ            39 PROVIDENCE         RI   39:21   25 
   20   113 JOSEPH HAYES         38 WALTHAM            MA   40:48   25 
   21   152 SCOTT BRIGGS         31 HOLDEN             MA   51:25   25 
   22   176 ROY SOLOMON          33 NATICK             MA 1:05:25   25 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    10 KRISTINA FOLCIK      35 NORTHWOOD          NH   25:36  100 
    2    11 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 31 ST JOHNSBURY       VT   25:37   90 
    3    31 SANDRA LEFLAMME      36 MONROE                  30:05   82 
    4    37 DARCY FOLEY          35 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:42   75 
    5    41 SARAH SCHLAACK       39 HILLSBORO          NH   31:07   69 
    6    50 SARAH CHAPIN         39 PROVIDENCE         RI   32:36   63 
    7    61 HEATHER WIATKOWSKI   37 AUBURN             MA   33:57   58 
    8    86 EMILY WYNES          33 LEBANON            NH   36:39   53 
    9    92 REBECCA MILLER       33 SACO               ME   37:20   49 
   10    97 JENNIFER DIAMBRIZIO  32 AYER               MA   38:09   45 
   11   108 MEGAN ROGOZENSKI     37 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   40:13   41 
   12   110 KARALYN GAUVIN       30 HOOKSETT           NH   40:16   37 
   13   114 EMILY HOADLEY        33 WORCESTER          MA   40:52   34 
   14   127 BECKY WHITE          34 WOLFEBORO          NH   42:24   31 
   15   128 NIJOLE CARIGNAN      38 HUBBARDSTON        MA   42:26   28 
   16   131 LYNNE BENOIT-GRZYB   39 PRINCETON          MA   43:27   25 
   17   135 LAURA O'CONNELL      35 UXBRIDGE           MA   45:38   25 
   18   144 CLAIRE DENNISON      32 BOSTON             MA   47:14   25 
   19   145 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  38 BARNET             VT   48:36   25 
   20   151 MEGAN BRIGGS         31 HOLDEN             MA   51:24   25 
   21   182 JENNY CIAFFONE       36 PROVIDENCE         RI 1:17:54   25 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1     7 DAVID VEALE          42 CHESTER            NH   24:32  100 
    2     8 CHRIS DUNN           44 STRAFFORD          NH   25:12   90 
    3    22 BARON RICHARDSON     49 CHESTER            NH   27:58   82 
    4    32 BRAD WATERSON        41 NORTHBIRGDE        MA   30:06   75 
    5    34 MARK BROWNELL        47 DOUGLAS            MA   30:20   69 
    6    39 TODD DOWNER          40 STRAFFORD          NH   30:59   63 
    7    42 CHRIS PICONE         44 ASHBURNHAM         MA   31:18   58 
    8    54 PETER LAJOIE         49 NASHUA             NH   33:02   53 
    9    60 KEVIN MURPHY         48 MENDON             MA   33:47   49 
   10    64 STEVE TYNER          47 ANDOVER            MA   34:07   45 
   11    66 STEVEN KOOI          40 LEXINGTON          MA   34:21   41 
   12    68 WILLIAM FOLEY        44 HOLDEN             MA   34:42   37 
   13    72 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 DERRY              NH   35:09   34 
   14    73 CHARLIE BATEMAN      49 RUTLAND            MA   35:17   31 
   15    75 DAREN BOUCHER        43 AMHERST            NH   35:26   28 
   16    81 CHRIS POWERS         40 HOLDEN             MA   36:07   25 
   17    85 JOHN PEZNOLA         44 LEOMINSTER         MA   36:37   25 
   18    90 JEFFREY AOLI         41 HAMDEN             CT   36:53   25 
   19    96 MICHAEL ROBERT       46 LUNENBURG          MA   38:08   25 
   20   100 DAN POLIQUIN         46 DOVER              NH   38:47   25 
   21   102 STEVEN PRISPANEAU    45 KEENE              NH   38:53   25 
   22   106 SEAN REGAN           47 BERLIN             NH   40:08   25 
   23   107 GEORGE RAND          48 WRENTHAM           MA   40:09   25 
   24   157 MATT VALYO           46 SOMEWHERE          MA   52:27   25 
   25   161 DAVID OLSON          46 GLOUCESTER         MA   53:45   25 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    52 NANCY DUNBAR         41 HANOVER            NH   32:40  100 
    2    69 SALLY SITES          45 GOFFSTOWN          NH   34:47   90 
    3   101 LORI BLISS HILL      42 ENFIELD            NH   38:52   82 
    4   111 SHARON NAULT         43 MANCHESTER         NH   40:40   75 
    5   123 MEGHAN PICONE        44 ASHBURNHAM         MA   41:54   69 
    6   132 SHERI BOULET         48 DOUGLAS            MA   44:14   63 
    7   133 LAURA KIDMAN         43 MILFORD            MA   44:39   58 
    8   164 LISA BARTON          40 BOSTON             MA   54:40   53 
    9   165 MARGARET DRISCOLL    48 HOPKINTON          MA   55:18   49 
   10   173 ANNETTE SIEBEL       47 WORCESTER          MA 1:02:42   45 
   11   177 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 DOVER              NH 1:07:04   41 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    20 SCOTT GRAHAM         54 WESTFORD           MA   27:28  100 
    2    26 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 AMHERST            NH   29:23   90 
    3    38 NORMAN KIM           51 WESTFORD           MA   30:52   82 
    4    48 ED CARLSON           50 PRINCETON          MA   32:24   75 
    5    49 DONALD BRUTVAN       55 WESTMINSTER        MA   32:25   69 
    6    51 FRANCIS DWYER        58 NASHUA             NH   32:37   63 
    7    62 MICHAEL ZACKIN       54 SUDBURY            MA   33:58   58 
    8    84 JOHN LONDA           56 LUNENBURG          MA   36:33   53 
    9    91 JOHN FITZGERALD      50 RUTLAND            MA   37:15   49 
   10   146 PHILIP GRZYB         59 PRINCETON          MA   48:37   45 
   11   167 KURT EICHHOLZ        50 HOLDEN             MA   58:32   41 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    58 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    51 WOLFEBORO          NH   33:18  100 
    2    65 ANN NOGA             52 SALEM              MA   34:18   90 
    3    71 DEBORAH KEANE        57 WEST LEBANON       NH   34:58   82 
    4   125 FAITH SAVAGE         54 NATICK             MA   42:11   75 
    5   158 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 N HAVERHILL        NH   53:06   69 
    6   178 CHRISTEN VAN ELLS    51 LUNENBURG          MA 1:07:47   63 
    7   180 STACY HOMON          50 AUBURN             MA 1:09:42   58 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    36 ANTHONY STEVENS      63 BOW                NH   30:39  100 
    2    46 BILL GRAY            60 LITCHFIELD         NH   31:55   90 
    3   116 BILL MCCARTHY        61 BOLTON             MA   41:01   82 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS

                            HEAVY METAL RESULTS

Number of records: 50 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1     2 ANDY GREENE          28 LEICESTER          MA   22:23  100 
    2    28 MIKE GROBECKER       28 MERRIMACK          NH   29:32   90 
    3    43 ADAM NEWBURY         29 MANCHESTER         NH   31:21   82 
    4   138 GEORGE WEITHMA       23 SOMEWHERE          MA   46:04   75 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   159 KRISTEN LUKACH       27 SALEM              MA   53:07  100 
    2   163 CATHERINE PORFERT    26 NEWTON             MA   53:49   90 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1     1 JERIMY ARNOLD        31 CHELMSFORD         MA   21:55  100 
    2     3 JOSH FLANAGAN        33 COHASSET           MA   23:12   90 
    3    77 TIM DUNN             34 WINDHAM            NH   35:42   82 
    4    78 MATT SOLAR           35 CONCORD            MA   35:49   75 
    5    79 MICHAEL KAGEY        35 ARLINGTON          MA   35:53   69 
    6    83 TIMOTHY BUSH         32 BOLTON             MA   36:28   63 
    7   112 DAVID PRATT          38 DOVER              NH   40:45   58 
    8   143 JEFFREY CRANSON      35 STERLING           MA   46:59   53 
    9   147 ANTHONY CORENZE      30 BOSTON             MA   48:47   49 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   137 THERESA COJOPHN      33 BOSTON             MA   46:01  100 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    35 DMITRIY SHIROKOV     48 ACTON              MA   30:22  100 
    2    95 JEFF ST. GERMAINE    40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   37:35   90 
    3    99 MARK RODMAN          48 WESTFORD           MA   38:41   82 
    4   156 TIMOTHY C LINDSEY    41 STRAFFORD          NH   52:07   75 
    5   162 JAMES SEDIN          43 SOMEWHERE          MA   53:47   69 
    6   175 EJ BUCKLEY           45 WESTMINSTER        MA 1:04:17   63 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   174 MICHELLE OUELLETTE   45 WESTMINSTER        MA 1:03:27  100 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   122 BRIAN TRIMBY         50 OAKHAM             MA   41:27  100 
    2   139 ERIC ZAHAREE         53 STERLING           MA   46:05   90 
    3   140 CHIP DONOVAN         53 HOLLISTON          MA   46:38   82 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   142 TERI CARILLI         50 LEXINGTON          MA   46:46  100 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   155 BOB WEAVER           65 ATKINSON           NH   51:55  100 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS

                             TELEMARK RESULTS

Number of records: 50 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    23 DAVID IRVING         38 NEW HAMPTON        NH   28:00  100 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   148 EMILY WHALEN         31 SANDOWN            NH   48:56  100 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    82 ANDY HAGER           42 NEW LONDON         NH   36:16  100 
    2   134 BOB HILL             45 GROTON             MA   45:27   90 
    3   136 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 MANCHESTER         NH   45:43   82 
    4   153 CHRIS GRAHAM         44 GROTON             MA   51:34   75 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   149 STEVEN AIKEN         51 PEPPERELL          MA   49:19  100 
    2   160 DONALD REED          53 NEEDHAM            MA   53:39   90 
    3   172 PAUL GOLDSMITH       56 STOW               MA 1:02:11   82 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   171 JULIE WEAVER         62 ATKINSON           NH   59:48  100 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS

                            TRACK SKIS RESULTS

Number of records: 50 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    16 MEGHAN SMITH         31 NEW LONDON         NH   26:42  100 
    2   168 KRISTEN BARRANCO     33 SHREWSBURY         MA   58:38   90 
    3   169 RACHEL RYAN          30 NORTHBOROUGH       MA   58:42   82 
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1    59 MARK DOHERTY         48 WESTFORD           MA   33:23  100 
    2   115 JOSEPH JONES         45 LEBANON            NH   40:55   90 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   121 BOB COX              57 RUTLAND            MA   41:19  100 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
    1   166 BILL HALL            65 DEERFIELD          NH   56:48  100 
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                       
         PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS