Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan5_Snowst_1_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic #6 5k

Springfield, MA, January 5, 2013

OVERALL

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see Snowstorm Classic.

 Photo courtesy of Jim Gurzenski
Photo courtesy of Jim Gurzenski


Snowstorm #6 5k 01/05/2013

Snowstorm #6 5k 01/05/2013

Overall Finish List

January 05, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Krasemann GSH

11

1 M 0-19

18:48.0

6:04/M

2

Cameron Cook GSH

18

2 M 0-19

19:15.0

6:13/M

3

Bruce Christensen

44

1 M 40-49

19:32.0

6:18/M

4

Brian Germain

26

1 M 20-39

19:46.0

6:23/M

5

Beth Krasemann GSH

39

1 F 20-39

19:56.0

6:26/M

6

Scott Rossi GSH

49

2 M 40-49

20:01.0

6:27/M

7

Glen Meisenheider

33

2 M 20-39

20:04.0

6:28/M

8

Henry Domrarski

14

3 M 0-19

20:09.0

6:30/M

9

Chris Roy

15

4 M 0-19

20:12.0

6:31/M

10

Tim Goric

26

3 M 20-39

20:25.0

6:35/M

11

Mark Barile

30

4 M 20-39

20:26.0

6:35/M

12

Michael Shea

27

5 M 20-39

20:29.0

6:36/M

13

Michael Deangelo

13

5 M 0-19

20:31.0

6:37/M

14

Elaina Mertens

26

2 F 20-39

20:33.0

6:38/M

15

Paul Kamuzora

35

6 M 20-39

20:34.0

6:38/M

16

Brian McCarthy GSH

49

3 M 40-49

20:54.0

6:45/M

17

Dan McNair GSH

38

7 M 20-39

20:58.0

6:46/M

18

John Bigos GSH

59

1 M 50-59

21:05.0

6:48/M

19

Alyssa Hamel

27

3 F 20-39

21:09.0

6:49/M

20

Mahib Balde EORC

19

6 M 0-19

21:17.0

6:52/M

21

Steve Virgadaula GSH

52

2 M 50-59

21:21.0

6:53/M

22

Marty Boyle

19

7 M 0-19

21:25.0

6:55/M

23

Abbey Mahoney CMS

34

4 F 20-39

21:35.0

6:58/M

24

Gary Grey

35

8 M 20-39

21:46.0

7:01/M

25

Steve O'Neil GSH

61

1 M 60-69

22:00.0

7:06/M

26

Jenny Richard

25

5 F 20-39

22:04.0

7:07/M

27

Mark Rowe

34

9 M 20-39

22:15.0

7:11/M

28

Melissa Hine

23

6 F 20-39

22:22.0

7:13/M

29

David Bruton

52

3 M 50-59

22:37.0

7:18/M

30

Peter Gagarin GSH

68

2 M 60-69

22:49.0

7:22/M

31

David Hanson

52

4 M 50-59

23:06.0

7:27/M

32

Norm Fuller WMDP

53

5 M 50-59

23:12.0

7:29/M

33

Jeff Brackett

47

4 M 40-49

23:15.0

7:30/M

34

Jim Ryan

60

3 M 60-69

23:17.0

7:31/M

35

Mary Guertin GSH

46

1 F 40-49

23:20.0

7:32/M

36

Rob Carpenter

55

6 M 50-59

23:20.0

7:32/M

37

Derek Napoli

31

10 M 20-39

23:31.0

7:35/M

38

Garrett Lemek

52

7 M 50-59

23:34.0

7:36/M

39

John Pashko GSH

61

4 M 60-69

23:37.0

7:37/M

40

Tom DeLuca GSH

57

8 M 50-59

23:37.0

7:37/M

41

Christin Laflamme

32

7 F 20-39

23:45.0

7:40/M

42

Kyle Misiaszek

31

11 M 20-39

23:53.0

7:42/M

43

Jennifer Goric

32

8 F 20-39

24:00.0

7:45/M

44

Doug Bielefeld GSH

53

9 M 50-59

24:02.0

7:45/M

45

David Powell

50

10 M 50-59

24:06.0

7:46/M

46

David Aronson

57

11 M 50-59

24:11.0

7:48/M

47

Bill Thibault EORC

55

12 M 50-59

24:13.0

7:49/M

48

Katherine Abel

32

9 F 20-39

24:14.0

7:49/M

49

Sean Wandrei

38

12 M 20-39

24:15.0

7:49/M

50

Craig Plante

56

13 M 50-59

24:16.0

7:50/M

51

Tiffany Kurchner

30

10 F 20-39

24:17.0

7:50/M

52

Bob Whiteley

59

14 M 50-59

24:29.0

7:54/M

53

Vinnie Napoli

32

13 M 20-39

24:30.0

7:54/M

54

Tim Londo GSH

47

5 M 40-49

24:34.0

7:55/M

55

Betty Quinn

62

1 F 60-69

24:38.0

7:57/M

56

Chris Montemerlo

21

14 M 20-39

24:45.0

7:59/M

57

Tyler Belisle

16

8 M 0-19

24:50.0

8:01/M

58

Steve Richardson

52

15 M 50-59

25:07.0

8:06/M

59

Naomi Tetherly EORC

37

11 F 20-39

25:15.0

8:09/M

60

James O'Connor

30

15 M 20-39

25:22.0

8:11/M

61

Mike Burham

30

16 M 20-39

25:30.0

8:14/M

62

Pete Westover SMAC

68

5 M 60-69

25:31.0

8:14/M

63

Corey Laflamme

32

17 M 20-39

25:37.0

8:16/M

64

Hannah McLain

14

1 F 0-19

25:41.0

8:17/M

65

Gerry Kane

61

6 M 60-69

25:43.0

8:18/M

66

Darcy Hudson

48

2 F 40-49

25:46.0

8:19/M

67

Peter Cofori

41

6 M 40-49

25:48.0

8:19/M

68

Mark Follett

34

18 M 20-39

25:51.0

8:20/M

69

Hannah Epstien

17

2 F 0-19

25:54.0

8:21/M

70

Troy Montague SMAC

44

7 M 40-49

25:57.0

8:22/M

71

Alex Sanchez

49

8 M 40-49

25:59.0

8:23/M

72

Todd Porter SMAC

29

19 M 20-39

26:01.0

8:24/M

73

Jared Demaio

14

9 M 0-19

26:08.0

8:26/M

74

Joe Wynn EORC

34

20 M 20-39

26:09.0

8:26/M

75

Jay Wolohan

38

21 M 20-39

26:14.0

8:28/M

76

Nicole Heverly

34

12 F 20-39

26:16.0

8:28/M

77

Denise Shear

38

13 F 20-39

26:19.0

8:29/M

78

Derek Bushey

28

22 M 20-39

26:26.0

8:32/M

79

Doug Guertin GSH

49

9 M 40-49

26:29.0

8:33/M

80

Greg Matthews

30

23 M 20-39

26:33.0

8:34/M

81

Mark Chemiel GSH

43

10 M 40-49

26:38.0

8:35/M

82

Connell Clark GSH

33

24 M 20-39

26:39.0

8:36/M

83

Patty Woods

36

14 F 20-39

26:45.0

8:38/M

84

Maura Feeney

29

15 F 20-39

26:48.0

8:39/M

85

Terry Shotland

57

16 M 50-59

26:48.0

8:39/M

86

John Cooper

54

17 M 50-59

26:55.0

8:41/M

87

Jim Liebel GSH

64

7 M 60-69

27:04.0

8:44/M

88

Stefanie Sanchez

30

16 F 20-39

27:13.0

8:47/M

89

Bryon Dailey GSH

58

18 M 50-59

27:17.0

8:48/M

90

Stephanie Yeomans

44

3 F 40-49

27:22.0

8:50/M

91

Rebecca Powell

44

4 F 40-49

27:26.0

8:51/M

92

Tony Sorcinelli

34

25 M 20-39

27:29.0

8:52/M

93

Brian Goddu GSH

63

8 M 60-69

27:35.0

8:54/M

94

George Wells

55

19 M 50-59

27:35.0

8:54/M

95

Jeff Golden

38

26 M 20-39

27:40.0

8:55/M

96

Danielle Sorcinelli

27

17 F 20-39

27:43.0

8:56/M

97

Kevin Bergendahl

51

20 M 50-59

27:55.0

9:00/M

98

Melissa Rowe

30

18 F 20-39

27:57.0

9:01/M

99

Lisa Luciano

27

19 F 20-39

28:00.0

9:02/M

100

Scott Sanderson

49

11 M 40-49

28:01.0

9:02/M

 

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

William Lodi GSH

42

12 M 40-49

28:03.0

9:03/M

102

Bill Boyle EORC

56

21 M 50-59

28:52.0

9:19/M

103

Heather Lowe GSH

40

5 F 40-49

29:16.0

9:26/M

104

Justine Cadieux

26

20 F 20-39

29:18.0

9:27/M

105

Byran MacDonald

38

27 M 20-39

29:24.0

9:29/M

106

Renee Lodi

34

21 F 20-39

31:40.0

10:13/M

107

Peter Vangsness GSH

61

9 M 60-69

32:11.0

10:23/M

108

Robert Osgood

48

13 M 40-49

32:14.0

10:24/M

109

John Johnson

55

22 M 50-59

32:27.0

10:28/M

110

Laura Tierney

48

6 F 40-49

32:44.0

10:34/M

111

Susan McFarlin

52

1 F 50-59

32:56.0

10:37/M

112

Rick Epstein

54

23 M 50-59

32:56.0

10:37/M

113

Dick Osgood GSH

75

1 M 70-99

33:02.0

10:39/M

114

Kristine Valentini

42

7 F 40-49

33:28.0

10:48/M

115

Rick Facchini GSH

51

24 M 50-59

34:10.0

11:01/M

116

Don Grant SMAC

70

2 M 70-99

34:50.0

11:14/M

117

Efrain Roman

24

28 M 20-39

35:48.0

11:33/M

118

Farah Rodriguez

32

22 F 20-39

36:06.0

11:39/M

119

Regina Bensch-Coe

57

2 F 50-59

37:51.0

12:13/M

120

Renee Pouliot

47

8 F 40-49

38:41.0

12:29/M

121

Elizabeth Roman

29

23 F 20-39

42:19.0

13:39/M

122

Bruce Kurtz GSH

76

3 M 70-99

59:57.0

19:20/M