Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan4_OldCol_set1.shtml

Old Colony League Indoor Meets

Boston, MA, January 4, 2013

OCL Meet #4

For a story about this race, see OCL Meet #4 scores.


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2013 06:28 PM
                      OCL Dual Meet Series -#4 - 1/4/2013                      
                                  2012 - 2013                                  
                                RLTAC - Boston                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Remie, Amanda             JR Barnstable                8.21   1 
  2 Bucknell, Samantha        SR New Bedford               8.23   2 
  3 Kenney, Meaghan           JR B-R                       8.31   1 
  4 Maloney, Sarah            FR B-R                       8.38   1 
  5 Lipscomb, Toni            SR New Bedford               8.51   2 
  6 Nascimento, Damani        JR New Bedford               8.52   2 
  7 Geraghty, Nicole          FR B-R                       8.59   1 
  8 Medeiros, Sarah           SR Durfee                    8.59   2 
  9 Guarneri, Madison         FR B-R                       8.63   1 
 10 Rego, Kristine            FR Durfee                    8.88   2 
 11 Jang, Jaeda               SO Durfee                    9.01   2 
 12 Faria, Diana              FR Barnstable                9.15   1 
 13 Cipollini, Caroline       JR Durfee                    9.17   2 
 14 Rockwell, Charlotte       SO Barnstable                9.95   1 
 15 Duane, Elizabeth          08 Barnstable               10.46   1 
 -- Pereira, Sarah            SO Barnstable                 XDQ   3 
 -- Ferreira, Sara            SR New Bedford                 DQ   2 
 -- Pantano, Nicole           JR B-R                      X8.49   3 
 -- Poh, Allison              JR B-R                      X8.61   4 
 -- McSweeney, Nicole         FR B-R                      X8.67   3 
 -- Breslin, Shaelyn          SO B-R                      X8.75   3 
 -- Dias, Patricia            SO New Bedford              X8.76   3 
 -- Valanzola, Alexandra      SO B-R                      X8.94   3 
 -- Ferrini, Mikayla          FR B-R                      X9.02   5 
 -- Ribeiro, Destinee         JR B-R                      X9.10   4 
 -- DeFrancisco, Deaven       FR B-R                      X9.28   4 
 -- Souza, Miranda            FR New Bedford              X9.32   6 
 -- Cabral, Kimberly          SR Durfee                   X9.34   3 
 -- Minehart, Katherine       FR Barnstable               X9.40   5 
 -- Trottier, Jessica         FR B-R                      X9.44   6 
 -- Magee, Elizabeth          SO B-R                      X9.47   3 
 -- Fisher, Abigail           FR B-R                      X9.59   4 
 -- Cronin, Alexis            FR Barnstable               X9.63   6 
 -- Kruger, Sarah             FR B-R                      X9.66   6 
 -- Newberg, Melanie          FR B-R                      X9.71   5 
 -- Millette, Jaycie          SO New Bedford              X9.79   5 
 -- Dennis, Halle             08 Barnstable               X9.82   6 
 -- Franco, Michaela          FR Durfee                   X9.85   5 
 -- Ramanlal, Ashka           FR B-R                      X9.90   5 
 -- Rose, Madison             FR B-R                      X9.94   5 
 -- Pina-Neves, Jasmin        SO New Bedford              X9.98   4 
 -- Medeiros, Taylor          FR Barnstable              X10.00   6 
 -- Zunino, Amy               FR B-R                     X10.24   4 
 -- Walters, Rayna            FR Barnstable              X10.72   5 
 -- Quintal, Cheyenne         SO Durfee                  X10.90   4 
 -- Lins, Isabella            FR Barnstable              X10.94   4 
 -- Sanjay, Nikhitaa          FR B-R                     X11.06   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henson, Amanda            JR Barnstable               42.60   1 
  2 Phieffer, Katherine       SR B-R                      42.80   1 
  3 Skillin, Sarah            SR Durfee                   44.80   2 
  4 Poulin, Taylor            FR B-R                      45.80   1 
  5 Cabral, Courtney          SO Durfee                   46.30   2 
  6 Garrity, Meghan           FR B-R                      49.50   1 
  7 Melo, Jenna               SR Durfee                   50.20   2 
  8 Briand, Dayva             SO New Bedford              50.70   2 
  9 Denton, Cindi             FR B-R                      55.50   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunszell, Rose            JR B-R                    1:53.40  
  2 Desrocher, Molly          SO B-R                    1:53.80  
  3 Bellefeuille, Melissa     SR New Bedford            1:55.00  
  4 Dasher, Raybryana         JR New Bedford            1:55.10  
  5 Dennis, Halle             08 Barnstable             2:02.40  
  6 Sullivan, Emma            SO B-R                    2:03.50  
  7 Rota, Andrea              SO B-R                    2:04.50  
  8 Vieira, Laura             SO New Bedford            2:07.70  
  9 Neville, Caroline         08 Barnstable             2:11.20  
 10 Tillett, Angeli           FR New Bedford            2:21.60  
 11 DaCruz, Savannah          SR Durfee                 2:45.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bumpus, Emily             SO B-R                    3:42.00  
  2 Rockett, Megan            JR Durfee                 3:52.50  
  3 Zhen, May                 FR New Bedford            3:58.90  
  4 Fernandes, Chantel        JR Durfee                 4:02.80  
  5 Semas, Jocelyn            FR B-R                    4:05.80  
  6 Putt, Katelyn             FR B-R                    4:05.90  
  7 Stasz, Allison            JR Durfee                 4:11.20  
  8 McDowell, Lucy            JR New Bedford            4:13.90  
  9 Murphy, Halee             FR Barnstable             4:23.70  
 10 Belfiore, Emmalisa        FR Barnstable             4:25.50  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Alicia            SO B-R                    6:00.70  
  2 Rettig, Carly             SR B-R                    6:01.50  
  3 Porter, Kayla             SO B-R                    6:25.90  
  4 Corliss, Rebecca          SR Barnstable             6:29.40  
  5 Chan, Lisa                SO New Bedford            6:30.40  
  6 DeAaujo, Yani             SR Durfee                 6:52.90  
  7 Ferro, Ruby               FR New Bedford            6:59.60  
  8 Cabral, Laura             SR Durfee                 7:24.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beneski, Renee            SR B-R                   14:16.90  
  2 Herbert, Alexis           JR New Bedford           14:38.00  
  3 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR B-R                   14:54.80  
  4 Wooler, Avery             SR New Bedford           15:57.80  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           SR New Bedford               8.86   2 
  2 Barros, Jessica           SR New Bedford               9.48   2 
  3 McDonough, Molly          SR Barnstable                9.56   1 
  4 Barnett, Sarah            SR B-R                       9.84   1 
  5 Cavallaro, Jessica        JR B-R                      10.22   1 
  6 Sherrick, Samantha        SO B-R                      10.76   1 
  7 Dias, Alison              JR B-R                      11.12   1 
  8 Duval, Rebecca            SR Durfee                   11.23   2 
  9 Butler, Shena-Kaye        SR Durfee                   11.29   2 
 10 Whitmore, Molly           FR Barnstable               11.87   1 
 11 Corey, Jaime              SO Barnstable               13.14   1 
 -- Thomas, Grace             FR B-R                     X11.12   3 
 -- Corriea, Angela           SO B-R                     X11.70   3 
 -- Mackillop, Sydney         FR B-R                     X12.02   3 
 -- Tierney, Danielle         SO B-R                     X12.04   3 
 -- Connolly, Brooke          FR Barnstable              X12.25   3 
 -- DeFrancisco, Deaven       FR B-R                     X12.98   3 
 -- Small, Delaney            FR B-R                     X14.01   3 
 -- Magee, Elizabeth          SO B-R                     X14.07   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:56.00  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:56.20  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  2:00.10  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  2:03.60  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                2:05.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:27.70  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:43.30  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  4:58.10  
  4 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         5:00.20  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barros, Jessica           SR New Bedford            4-07.00  
  1 Dawson, Sarah             SO B-R                    4-07.00  
  3 Maloney, Sarah            FR B-R                   J4-07.00  
  4 Thomas, Grace             FR B-R                    4-05.00  
  5 Ferrini, Mikayla          FR B-R                   J4-05.00  
  6 Stasz, Allison            JR Durfee                 4-03.00  
  7 Medeiros, Sarah           SR Durfee                 4-01.00  
 -- Murphy, Shaelagh          SO Barnstable                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           SR New Bedford           16-00.00  
  2 Skillin, Sarah            SR Durfee                15-06.00  
  3 Barnett, Sarah            SR B-R                   15-02.00  
  4 Bucknell, Samantha        SR New Bedford           14-04.00  
  5 Butler, Shena-Kaye        SR Durfee                13-11.00  
  6 Remie, Amanda             JR Barnstable            13-10.50  
  7 Ferreira, Sara            SR New Bedford           13-08.25  
  8 Pantano, Nicole           JR B-R                   13-05.00  
  9 Sherrick, Samantha        SO B-R                   13-04.00  
 10 Faria, Diana              FR Barnstable            11-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dasher, Raybryana         JR New Bedford           27-06.00  
  2 Wellman, Michaela         SR B-R                   26-01.00  
  3 Corey, Jaime              SO Barnstable            24-02.00  
  4 Hernandez, Angelis        SR New Bedford           23-08.50  
  5 Duffy, Rachael            SO B-R                   23-08.00  
  6 Micciantuono, Emily       JR B-R                   23-00.50  
  7 Jordan, Stephanie         JR B-R                   22-00.50  
  8 Tiburtino, Samantha       SO Durfee                21-08.50  
  9 Stearns, Nicolle          SR B-R                   20-10.50  
 10 Brito, Carla              SR New Bedford           20-07.50  
 11 Cabral, Laura             SR Durfee                19-03.75  
 -- Whittemore, Rachael       FR B-R                  X21-00.00  
 -- Mason, Carlyn             FR B-R                  X20-00.00  
 -- Chappell, Allison         SO B-R                  X19-02.00  
 -- Stearns, Kristine         FR B-R                  X17-06.50  
 -- Minehart, Katherine       FR Barnstable           X16-09.00  
 -- Heffernan, Julia          FR B-R                  X16-00.00  
 -- Walters, Rayna            FR Barnstable           X13-04.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carey, Tyler              JR B-R                       6.94   1 
  2 Henson, Benjamin          SR Barnstable                6.94   1 
  3 Johnson Jr., Irvin        JR New Bedford               7.03   2 
  4 Cohen, Jordan             SR B-R                       7.05   1 
  5 Yung, Thomas              SR B-R                       7.17   1 
  6 Polson, Cameron           SO B-R                       7.23   1 
  7 Fitzgerald, Sedrick       SR New Bedford               7.51   2 
  8 Maldonado, Joshua         JR New Bedford               7.53   2 
  9 Dulak, Emmanuel           JR Barnstable                7.53   1 
 10 Diaz, Hector              SO New Bedford               7.55   2 
 11 Caron, Justice            FR Durfee                    7.65   2 
 12 Brooks, Elijah               Durfee                    7.66   2 
 13 Ashe, Riley               JR Barnstable                7.80   1 
 14 Alveres, Darian              Durfee                    8.00   2 
 15 Morris, Trey                 Durfee                    8.23   2 
 16 Steenstra, Ian            FR Barnstable                8.39   1 
 -- Prgomet, Tomas            SR B-R                      X7.41   3 
 -- Jimenez, Enrique          JR B-R                      X7.55   3 
 -- MacKinnon, Cameron        JR B-R                      X7.75   4 
 -- Barros, Marcus            FR New Bedford              X7.85   3 
 -- Barzey, Dijon             FR Durfee                   X7.89   3 
 -- Carvalho, Treshawn        JR New Bedford              X8.05   4 
 -- Fernandes, Jaylen         JR New Bedford              X8.09   3 
 -- Le, Tri                   SO New Bedford              X8.12   4 
 -- Fawcett, Christopher      08 Barnstable               X8.15   3 
 -- Gioiosa, Luke             FR New Bedford              X8.28   4 
 -- Phifer, Khyrese           SO New Bedford              X8.31   3 
 -- Downie, Michael           FR B-R                      X8.45   4 
 -- Boyle, Bryan                 B-R                      X8.49   3 
 -- Swank, Richard            SO B-R                      X8.52   4 
 -- Allard, Charles           SR Durfee                   X8.58   4 
 -- Roy, Caleb                   B-R                      X8.66   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gannon, Chris             SO Barnstable               38.50   1 
  2 Agosto, Alcer             SO Durfee                   39.20   3 
  3 Petty, Matthew            SR B-R                      39.40   1 
  4 Ledoux, Scott             JR B-R                      39.70   1 
  5 Worsley, Keith            JR Durfee                   39.90   3 
  6 Hanson, Lukas             SO B-R                      40.00   1 
  7 Torres, Wilberto          JR New Bedford              40.10   3 
  8 Borden, Spencer           SR Durfee                   41.50   3 
  9 Anderson, Kyle            SO Barnstable               44.50   1 
 -- Sullivan, Anthony         JR B-R                     X41.50   2 
 -- Frisco, Kyle              SR B-R                     X42.10   2 
 -- Rivera, Daniel            SO B-R                     X42.80   2 
 -- Roberts, Nathaniel        FR Durfee                  X43.60   4 
 -- Wasylow, Cory             SO B-R                     X43.90   2 
 -- Whitty, Carter            FR Durfee                  X44.70   4 
 -- Agosto, Armany            FR Durfee                  X46.10   4 
 -- Roberts, Kenaz            FR Barnstable              X46.80   2 
 -- Tinoco, Jose              SR Durfee                  X48.70   4 
 -- Clark, Jonathan           SR Barnstable              X51.50   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skov, Justin              SR B-R                    1:30.80  
  2 Stroup, Nyrel             SR Durfee                 1:33.10  
  3 Hanley, Ryan              SR B-R                    1:37.90  
  4 Gioioisa, Noah            JR New Bedford            1:38.40  
  5 Grace, Raekwon            SO New Bedford            1:39.80  
  6 Riley, Connor             FR Durfee                 1:40.40  
  7 O'Connor, Timothy         SR B-R                    1:41.20  
  8 Pattee, Benjamin          SR New Bedford            1:45.50  
  9 Heneine, Joseph           JR Durfee                 1:49.70  
 10 Burbic, Jackson           FR Barnstable             1:52.90  
 11 do Nascimento, Joshua     SR New Bedford            1:56.30  
 11 Loiselle, Dan             08 Barnstable             1:56.30  
 13 Blagman, Evan             SO Durfee                 1:56.40  
 14 Cox, Jonathan             FR B-R                    1:58.70  
 15 Woodward, Chase           FR Barnstable             2:03.50  
 16 Ferretti, Zachary         FR B-R                    2:09.50  
 17 Cazeault, Nicholas        FR Barnstable             2:09.60  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Edward              SR B-R                    2:53.30  
  2 Ferrigno, Nicholas        JR B-R                    3:04.70  
  3 Bergamin, Denver          SO Barnstable             3:05.20  
  4 Leaver, Patrick           JR Durfee                 3:10.40  
  5 Napolitan, Alex           JR Barnstable             3:19.00  
  6 Welsh, Robert             FR Barnstable             3:20.60  
  7 Carreiro, Joseph (Jac)    SO New Bedford            3:21.20  
  8 Richerson, Hunter         SO Barnstable             3:22.80  
  9 Moynihan, Adam            FR B-R                    3:46.00  
 10 Moriarty, James           FR B-R                    3:46.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Daniel           JR B-R                    5:01.70  
  2 Cunningham, Thomas        SR Barnstable             5:06.10  
  3 Webster, Austin           SR B-R                    5:17.00  
  4 Bennet, Justin            FR New Bedford            5:23.10  
  5 Eires, Matthew            SO New Bedford            5:24.60  
  6 Amado, Andrew             JR New Bedford            5:30.20  
  7 Souza, James              JR Durfee                 5:33.10  
  8 Ryan, Nathan              FR Barnstable             5:37.70  
  9 Spivey-Ortiz, Christophe  FR B-R                    5:39.40  
 10 Sly, Brian                SO B-R                    5:41.10  
 11 Champagne, Kevin          FR B-R                    5:51.40  
 12 Weiler, Trevor            FR B-R                    6:05.30  
 13 Faszewski, Cameron        08 Barnstable             6:06.60  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capparella, Paul          SR Barnstable            11:04.00  
  2 McDonough, Kyle           SR B-R                   11:11.00  
  3 Costa, Brennen            SR New Bedford           11:27.80  
  4 Vieira, Jason             JR New Bedford           11:40.00  
  5 Silliman, Derek           SO Barnstable            12:31.20  
  6 Keyes, Anthony            SO B-R                   13:55.70  
  7 Monahan, Connor           SO B-R                   13:56.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Tito           JR New Bedford               9.12   2 
  2 Hamalian, Mark            JR B-R                       9.28   1 
  3 Dorval, Jeffery           JR Durfee                    9.28   2 
  4 Fluegel, Hunter           SO New Bedford               9.36   2 
  5 Wadsworth, Kevin          SR B-R                       9.48   1 
  6 Epps, Da'wan              SO New Bedford              10.37   2 
  7 do Nascimento, Joshua     SR New Bedford              10.50   2 
  8 Dickerson-Pells, Makhai   O8 Barnstable               11.10   1 
  9 Henry, Orlando            SO Barnstable               11.73   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:37.60   1 
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:41.20   1 
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:42.60   1 
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  1:43.10   2 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'C'                  1:45.70   2 
  5 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:45.70   1 
  7 Durfee HS - Fall River  'B'                         1:54.60   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:56.10  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:57.50  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         4:02.00  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:18.60  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'B'                                4:37.10  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamalian, Mark            JR B-R                    5-11.00  
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         SR B-R                    5-09.00  
  3 Fernandes, Tito           JR New Bedford            5-07.00  
  4 Worsley, Keith            JR Durfee                J5-07.00  
  5 Fluegel, Hunter           SO New Bedford            5-05.00  
  6 Dorval, Jeffery           JR Durfee                 5-01.00  
 -- Hernandez, Elijah         FR B-R                         NH  
 -- Lombard, Michael          FR B-R                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Jordan             SR B-R                   19-03.25  
  2 Yung, Thomas              SR B-R                   18-10.00  
  3 Henson, Benjamin          SR Barnstable            17-09.50  
  4 Fitzgerald, Sedrick       SR New Bedford           17-07.00  
  5 Polson, Cameron           SO B-R                   17-03.00  
  6 Torres, Wilberto          JR New Bedford           16-05.50  
  7 Gannon, Chris             SO Barnstable            16-04.00  
  8 Dickerson-Pells, Makhai   O8 Barnstable            13-10.00  
  9 Diaz, Hector              SO New Bedford           13-09.50  
 10 Steenstra, Ian            FR Barnstable            12-05.50  
 11 Alveres, Darian              Durfee                11-05.00  
 -- Agosto, Alcer             SO Durfee                    FOUL  
 -- Frisco, Kyle              SR B-R                       FOUL  
 -- Brooks, Elijah               Durfee                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Miguel           SR B-R                   40-08.00  
  2 Falconieri, Nocolas       JR B-R                   40-07.50  
  3 Dulak, Emmanuel           JR Barnstable            38-08.00  
  4 Silva, Jayden             SR Durfee                36-10.75  
  5 MacInnis, Joseph          SR B-R                   36-09.50  
  6 Barrows-Bates, Demetris   SO Durfee                35-06.00  
  7 Gaylor, Darius            SR New Bedford           34-11.50  
  8 Dourado, Rui              SR New Bedford           33-01.50  
  9 MacKinnon, Cameron        JR B-R                   31-08.50  
 10 Ramos, Pedro              SR B-R                   31-04.00  
 11 Ashe, Riley               JR Barnstable            30-06.50  
 12 Benoit, Trevor            JR Durfee                30-05.00  
 13 Barry, Brendon            SR B-R                   28-09.50  
 14 Pacheco, Benjamin            New Bedford           27-06.50  
 15 Wilson, Michael           SR Durfee                25-09.00  
 16 Martir, Eric              08 Barnstable            23-05.00  
 17 Brown, Austin             FR Durfee                23-00.00  
 18 Bergamin, Denver          SO Barnstable            22-06.50  
 19 Kong, Patrick                Durfee                21-00.00  
 -- Gomes, Adam               SR New Bedford          X26-09.00  
 -- Celia, Noah               FR B-R                  X26-03.00  
 -- Livingston, Adam          FR B-R                  X22-08.50  
 -- Leonard, Brian            FR B-R                  X20-00.00  
 -- Clark, Jonathan           SR Barnstable           X18-06.50