Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan3_MidWac_set2.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg-Holden, MA, January 3, 2013

[Team Scores at Wachusett | Team Scores at Fitchburg | Complete Event Results at Fitchburg ]

Complete Event Results at Wachusett

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/3/2013 11:05 PM
                     Mid Wach Dual Meets 1-3-13 - 1/3/2013                     
                        Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 Sr Algonquin             52-06.75  
  2 Nick Gutheil              Sr Ayer Shirley          45-05.25  
  3 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             42-02.25  
  4 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech            39-08.75  
  5 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett             38-08.00  
  6 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               35-06.00  
  7 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               35-04.00  
  8 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin             35-01.50  
  9 Brian Sweeter             Jr Algonquin             35-00.00  
 10 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               34-11.50  
 11 Edward Reitz              JR Wachusett             33-05.25  
 12 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             33-03.00  
 13 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             33-02.00  
 14 Paul St. Pierre           SR Wachusett             32-07.75  
 15 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          32-02.75  
 16 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin             30-11.00  
 17 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          30-01.50  
 18 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               29-01.75  
 19 Beck Peterson             fr Bromfield             29-00.00  
 20 Eric Cahill               JR Ayer Shirley          28-11.75  
 21 Giovani Soto              SR Monty Tech            28-11.00  
 22 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             28-08.50  
 23 Ryan Byrne                fr Bromfield             28-06.25  
 24 Mark Mshooshian           So Algonquin             28-02.50  
 25 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley          27-04.25  
 26 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech            27-02.25  
 27 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech            27-02.00  
 28 Zachary LaPosta           FR Wachusett             26-02.50  
 29 David Demattia            SR Algonquin             24-06.00  
 30 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          23-07.25  
 31 Mauro Cruz                SO Monty Tech            23-05.00  
 32 Ramon Alagarin            SO Monty Tech            17-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett              5-10.00  
  2 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             Sr Algonquin              5-06.00  
  3 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech             5-06.00  
  5 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  6 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley          J5-06.00  
  7 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  7 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin              5-04.00  
  9 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley          J5-04.00  
 10 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield              5-02.00  
 10 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                5-02.00  
 12 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield             J5-02.00  
 12 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont               J5-02.00  
 14 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech             4-10.00  
 14 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 14 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett              4-10.00  
 14 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 18 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
 18 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 18 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley          J4-10.00  
 -- Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Filipe Galvao             Fr Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett              10:37.4  
  2 Cole Burgess              JR Wachusett              10:43.4  
  3 Patrick Sullivan          Fr Algonquin              10:56.9  
  4 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley           11:09.2  
  5 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin              11:39.6  
  6 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin              11:40.2  
  7 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:48.3  
  8 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg              11:50.9  
  9 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett              12:17.1  
 10 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:19.1  
 11 Matt Polimou              so Bromfield              12:26.8  
 12 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield              12:37.6  
 13 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley           13:10.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin                  8.2   1 
  2 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.3   3 
  3 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  4 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  5 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  8.6   3 
  6 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin                  8.8   1 
  7 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                  8.9   3 
  8 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                 9.0   3 
  9 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    9.1   2 
 10 Mike Halloran             Sr Algonquin                  9.5   1 
 11 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                  9.7   3 
 12 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
 13 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   10.2   2 
 14 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.4   2 
 15 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech                11.1   3 
 16 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley              11.3   2 
 17 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   2 
 18 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 12.2   3 
 -- ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett                   DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  2 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.9   2 
  2 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                  6.9   3 
  2 Davis Kraft               Sr Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  5 James Egan                Jr Algonquin                 J6.9   1 
  6 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  7 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley               7.1   2 
  7 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech                 7.1   3 
  7 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
 10 Tarsiah Murphy            SR Monty Tech                J7.1   3 
 11 Billy Batchelder          JR Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 11 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.2   2 
 13 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                    7.3   2 
 13 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                  7.3   3 
 15 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.4   4 
 16 Justin Wallace            FR Ayer Shirley               7.5   2 
 17 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                  7.6   4 
 18 Sam Beebe                 SR Bromfield                 J7.6   4 
 19 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
 20 Eddie Zhong               so Bromfield                  7.8   3 
 21 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                 8.0   4 
 22 Chandara Lim              JR Monty Tech                 8.1   4 
 23 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg                  8.2   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 so Bromfield               4:51.9  
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               4:53.6  
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               4:56.9  
  4 Max Machaud               Fr Algonquin               5:10.4  
  5 Nicholas Malone           SO Wachusett               5:17.3  
  6 Adam Gilfix               Sr Algonquin               5:20.7  
  7 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            5:21.9  
  8 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin               5:27.3  
  9 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:37.6  
 10 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               5:45.4  
 11 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               5:48.6  
 12 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               5:49.7  
 13 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               6:04.7  
 14 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               6:16.9  
 15 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               6:20.6  
 16 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            6:22.7  
 17 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              6:25.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               1:31.9   1 
  2 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin               1:33.2   1 
  3 Patrick Griffin           sr Bromfield               1:33.3   6 
  4 David Cusack              FR Wachusett               1:33.8   1 
  5 John Mazur                SR Wachusett               1:36.2   2 
  6 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:36.8   6 
  7 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin               1:36.9   1 
  8 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett               1:37.2   2 
  9 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley            1:38.6   4 
 10 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:42.1   6 
 11 Cole Stecyk                8 Bromfield               1:43.1   7 
 12 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               1:43.4   7 
 13 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin               1:43.7   2 
 14 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:49.1   4 
 15 Jack Lacela               FR Wachusett               1:49.5   3 
 16 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg               1:49.6   7 
 16 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:49.6   4 
 18 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            1:49.9   4 
 18 Artur Bielecki            SO Wachusett               1:49.9   5 
 20 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               1:50.2   3 
 21 Cam Marcoulier            Fr Algonquin               1:51.4   3 
 21 Mark Dyer                 Fr Algonquin               1:51.4   2 
 23 Josh Bedarian             SR Lunenburg               1:54.8   5 
 24 William Larcenaire        Jr Algonquin               1:55.9   3 
 25 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            1:56.7   5 
 26 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:57.0   5 
 27 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               2:03.2   7 
 28 Josh Roberts              SR Monty Tech              2:09.2   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                 39.0   1 
  2 Colin Kraft               Sr Algonquin                 39.3   1 
  3 Malik Daley               Jr Algonquin                 39.6   1 
  4 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   39.7   5 
  5 Drew DiPilla              SO Wachusett                 39.9   2 
  6 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett                 41.1   2 
  7 Dan Colony                sr Bromfield                 41.6   8 
  8 Brendan Beale             sr Bromfield                 42.1   9 
  9 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   42.3   5 
 10 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.5   6 
 11 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett                 43.2   3 
 11 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                 43.2   4 
 13 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.1   7 
 14 Luke Gustin               JR Algonquin                 44.2   3 
 14 Joe Isble                 JR Monty Tech                44.2   8 
 16 Joshua Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.3   5 
 17 James Harvey              Jr Algonquin                 44.6   3 
 18 Adam Klien                Sr Algonquin                 44.9   2 
 19 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 45.4   8 
 20 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 45.5  11 
 21 Samuel Cacela             JR Wachusett                 45.8   4 
 22 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   45.9   7 
 23 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              46.5   6 
 24 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 46.6  10 
 25 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 47.2   9 
 26 Shawn McGrath             JR Lunenburg                 47.9  10 
 27 Tim Osgood                 8 Lunenburg                 48.3  12 
 28 Michael MacIntosh         FR Oakmont                   48.8   7 
 29 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                49.2   9 
 30 Jacob Hakala              SR Monty Tech                49.4  10 
 31 Daniel Dumford            FR Lunenburg                 50.4  11 
 32 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   50.7   4 
 33 Giovani Soto              SR Monty Tech                54.3  11 
 34 Matt Silva                 7 Ayer Shirley              55.4   6 
 35 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech                56.7  12 
 36 Matt Canning               7 Bromfield                 57.5  12 
 37 Max Vanderwerf             7 Bromfield               1:04.1  13 
 38 Ramon Alagarin            SO Monty Tech              1:05.5  13 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Iacaboni             SR Wachusett               2:52.4  
  2 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg               2:52.7  
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               2:52.7  
  4 Price Day                 so Bromfield               2:53.0  
  5 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               2:54.8  
  6 Mike Araujo               Sr Algonquin               2:57.5  
  7 James Route               FR Wachusett               3:00.2  
  8 Jacob McDonald            Sr Ayer Shirley            3:07.9  
  9 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               3:10.0  
 10 Alex Dowd                 SO Algonquin               3:10.7  
 11 Will Sullebarger          sr Bromfield               3:10.8  
 12 Josh Ufland               Jr Algonquin               3:12.2  
 13 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            3:13.2  
 14 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:15.4  
 15 Matthew Burneister        Fr Algonquin               3:15.8  
 16 Evan Nelson               Fr Algonquin               3:17.8  
 17 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               3:22.4  
 18 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:23.1  
 19 Matt Palmer               Jr Algonquin               3:26.7  
 20 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett               3:28.8  
 21 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin               3:29.4  
 22 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin               3:29.9  
 23 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin               3:30.2  
 24 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               3:32.6  
 25 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               3:40.2  
 26 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            3:44.0  
 27 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley            3:44.7  
 28 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               3:44.9  
 29 Clayton Johansen          SO Wachusett               3:54.3  
 30 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               3:54.4  
 31 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            3:54.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:52.1   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:52.5   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:14.0   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:18.4   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:24.1   1 
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         4:29.3   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           4:44.5   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:41.9   1 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:46.4   1 
  3 Wachusett                                            1:49.5   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:50.4   2 
  5 Monty Tech                                           1:50.9   2 
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         1:51.1   1 
  7 Lunenburg                                            1:51.9   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett             29-11.50  
  2 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett             28-09.50  
  3 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett             28-02.50  
  4 Tori Ziemimski            SO Algonquin             27-03.50  
  5 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             26-11.50  
  6 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             26-09.50  
  7 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech            26-00.00  
  8 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             25-00.00  
  9 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             24-09.00  
 10 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield             23-08.00  
 11 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             23-07.25  
 12 Marissa Rawlings          JR Algonquin             22-11.25  
 13 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               22-07.50  
 14 Mikayla McCauliff         JR Lunenburg             22-01.75  
 15 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             21-10.50  
 16 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin             21-09.50  
 17 Keyonzia Gagne-Lamoureux  SO Wachusett             21-08.75  
 18 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg             21-08.00  
 19 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-05.50  
 20 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont               19-03.00  
 21 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield             18-05.50  
 22 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               18-04.50  
 23 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech            18-04.00  
 24 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               17-11.00  
 25 Tatyana Masci             SO Monty Tech            17-10.50  
 26 Katelyn Clark             SO Algonquin             17-05.50  
 27 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley          16-10.50  
 28 Sydney Mannion            SO Algonquin             16-05.50  
 29 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               16-03.75  
 30 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley          16-01.75  
 31 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield             15-11.25  
 31 Maxine Carbone             8 Lunenburg             15-11.25  
 33 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley          14-05.25  
 34 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech            14-04.50  
 35 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech            13-03.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-02.00  
  2 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  3 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  4 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  5 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont               J4-08.00  
  6 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  7 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley           4-04.00  
  7 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin              4-04.00  
  9 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
  9 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 11 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 12 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 13 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                4-02.00  
 13 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 15 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
 15 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin             J4-02.00  
 17 Christy Scott             SR Algonquin              3-10.00  
 17 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg              3-10.00  
 17 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett              3-10.00  
 20 Meaghan Hanley            Fr Ayer Shirley          J3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett              12:27.5  
  2 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin              12:31.0  
  3 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett              12:50.2  
  4 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett              12:51.9  
  5 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett              13:08.4  
  6 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin              13:12.3  
  7 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg              13:16.3  
  8 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield              13:36.7  
  9 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                13:50.3  
 10 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg              14:01.7  
 11 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:09.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Kiley              SR Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  2 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  2 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  9.6   3 
  4 Hannah Lindgren           SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  5 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
  6 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  6 Linh Nguyen               SO Wachusett                 10.2   1 
  8 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   10.3   2 
  8 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
 10 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
 11 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   10.7   2 
 12 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 10.8   1 
 13 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   11.1   2 
 14 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech                11.2   3 
 14 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 11.2   1 
 16 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  2 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  2 Heidi Giancola            SR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  2 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley               8.0   2 
  5 Haley Hughes              SR Algonquin                 J8.0   1 
  6 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley               8.1   2 
  6 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  8 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin                 J8.1   1 
  9 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                  8.2   3 
 10 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
 11 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                  8.4   4 
 11 Emma Hall                 SR Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 13 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                  8.5   4 
 14 Naisha Varela             SO Monty Tech                 8.8   3 
 15 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                  9.0   4 
 15 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
 17 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   J9.0   2 
 18 Amber Thompson            SR Ayer Shirley               9.2   2 
 19 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech                 9.4   3 
 20 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield                  9.6   3 
 21 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont                    9.8   2 
 22 Tatyana Masci             SO Monty Tech                12.0   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg               5:58.4  
  2 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               5:59.1  
  3 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin               6:01.9  
  4 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett               6:02.3  
  5 Kyra Shreeve              JR Algonquin               6:02.6  
  6 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               6:06.1  
  7 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               6:13.1  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin               6:15.9  
  9 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 6:18.0  
 10 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               6:19.9  
 11 Lauren Robichaud          FR Wachusett               6:21.1  
 12 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               6:26.0  
 13 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin               6:33.2  
 14 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               6:44.9  
 15 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech              7:16.5  
 16 Catherine Jreije          JR Shrewsbury              7:18.1  
 17 Jennifer Davis            FR Algonquin               7:35.0  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg               1:50.8   4 
  2 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett               1:53.3   1 
  3 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               1:53.7   1 
  4 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin               1:55.8   1 
  5 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett               1:57.4   2 
  6 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     MS Bromfield               1:57.5   4 
  7 Kayla Corcoran            JR Lunenburg               1:57.7   4 
  8 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett               1:58.1   2 
  9 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin               1:58.9   2 
 10 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:59.0   3 
 11 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 2:01.4   3 
 12 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg               2:03.9   5 
 13 Kaitlyn Shreeve           FR Algonquin               2:04.4   2 
 14 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin               2:04.9   1 
 15 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               2:09.1   5 
 16 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:09.8   3 
 17 Anna D'Louha              FR Algonquin               2:11.9   6 
 18 Karah O'Rourke            FR Wachusett               2:12.9   6 
 19 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech              2:14.5   4 
 20 Michaela Guillette        FR Lunenburg               2:16.6   5 
 21 Maddie Hill               MS Bromfield               2:21.8   5 
 22 Meaghan Hanley            Fr Ayer Shirley            2:36.5   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                 44.4   1 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                 45.2   2 
  2 Brenna Stewart            SR Algonquin                 45.2   1 
  4 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin                 45.5   1 
  5 Abbie McCann              JR Algonquin                 46.6   2 
  6 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett                 47.8   2 
  7 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.9   5 
  8 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                 48.5   6 
  9 Colleen Fitzgerald        JR Wachusett                 49.1   3 
 10 Carly Damelio             SO Algonquin                 49.4   3 
 11 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley              49.7   5 
 12 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                 50.1   6 
 13 Bhavani Hodgkins          SR Bromfield                 51.1   8 
 14 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett                 51.3   4 
 15 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                 51.4   8 
 16 Christen Foley            SO Algonquin                 52.0   3 
 17 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg                 52.1   9 
 18 Lindsey DeFeudis          FR Algonquin                 53.1   4 
 19 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                 53.2   7 
 20 Brenna Harrington         SO Bromfield                 53.6   8 
 20 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 53.6   7 
 22 Jordan Landry             FR Wachusett                 53.9   4 
 22 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 53.9   9 
 24 Leah Robinson             Fr Ayer Shirley              55.2   9 
 25 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   56.0   5 
 26 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg                 56.4  10 
 27 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.9  10 
 28 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              58.1  10 
 29 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech                58.9   7 
 30 Karina Giorello           SR Monty Tech              1:01.4   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               3:25.6  
  2 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               3:26.9  
  3 Emily Dahlstrom           JR Algonquin               3:32.6  
  4 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett               3:33.0  
  5 Sophia Collins            SO Bromfield               3:38.4  
  6 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               3:38.9  
  7 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               3:40.0  
  8 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               3:40.6  
  9 Ryan Blake                FR Wachusett               3:40.7  
 10 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               3:40.8  
 11 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett               3:42.4  
 12 Dani DiLoreto             FR Wachusett               3:43.4  
 13 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               3:48.6  
 14 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               3:49.4  
 15 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 3:50.1  
 16 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin               3:50.9  
 17 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               3:51.4  
 18 Kate Sears                SR Algonquin               3:51.5  
 19 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin               3:54.0  
 20 Mariah Friesz             FR Wachusett               3:55.1  
 21 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield               3:59.4  
 22 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               4:00.2  
 23 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 4:03.6  
 24 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:03.8  
 25 Michaela Scott            SO Wachusett               4:05.2  
 26 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:07.8  
 27 Sarah Foley               SO Wachusett               4:21.1  
 28 Victoria Lagasse          FR Algonquin               4:21.4  
 29 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin               4:27.2  
 30 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 4:37.2  
 31 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                 4:39.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:33.9   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:37.3   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:53.9   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:58.0   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:14.7   2 
  6 Monty Tech                                           5:52.5   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:57.3   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:03.9   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:04.1   2 
  4 Wachusett                                            2:05.9   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:08.6   1 
  6 Monty Tech                                           2:21.7   2 
 -- Ayer Shirley                                             DQ   1  Zone Infraction