Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan3_HolyCr_set1.shtml

Holy Cross / Worcester State Field Day

Holy Cross, Worcester, MA, January 3, 2013

Full Results

Holy Cross / Worcester State Field Day
Thursday, January 3, 2013
Holy Cross Indoor Facility, Worcester MA
MEN
Menís Open Pole Vault
1) Brad Lawrence            Patriot PV       15-0
2) Kyle Wilson              unattached       14-6
3) Stephen Pawlak           unattached       14-0
4) Pat Conaty               unattached       13-6
5) Zach Delisle             Patriot PV       13-6
6) Nate Abraham             unattached       13-6
7) Chanra Chhean            unattached       12-0
8) Richard Kirby            unattached       12-0
9) Keith Lewis              unattached       11-0
--  Jason Sliwoski          unattached       NH
Boyís HS Pole Vault
1) Nick Delisle             Patriot PV       11-6
2) Michael McGahan          unattached       10-6

Menís Open Long Jump
1) Duy Truong               unattached       21-02
2) Pat Greaney              unattached       18-11.5
3) Keith Lewis              unattached       18-11.25
4) Mike Hoogasian           unattached       16-07.25
5) Nick Fischetti           unattached       15-09
Menís Masterís Long Jump
1) Jamie Aubuchon           SISU             16-08
Menís Open Triple Jump
1) Duy Truong               unattached       41-06.75
2) Dani Dada                unattached       40-05
3) Mike Hoogasian           unattached       33-06.25

Menís Open Weight Throw
1) Harrison McCann          unattached       14.06m/46-01.50
2) Sean Carey               unattached       14.02m/46-00
3) Shawn McCabe             unattached       13.41m/44-00
4) Scott Sideleau           unattached       13.16m/43-02.25
5) Brett Pronovost          unattached       12.10m/39-08.50
6) Zac LaClair              unattached       11.47m/37-07.75
7) Luke Bartlett            unattached       11.47m/37-07.75
8) Kyle Care                unattached       11.37m/37-03.75
9) Derrick Acosta           unattached       10.84m/35-06.75
10) Max Leveillee           unattached       10.23m/33-06.75
11) Jason Besin             unattached       10.03m/32-11
Menís Masters Weight Throw
1) Jim Burgoyne-(52)        Twilight Throwers 14.21m/46-07.50
2) Kevin Gleason-(50)       Twilight Throwers 12.69m/41-07.25
3) Bill Cotter-(48)         unattached        11.62m/38-01.50          
4) Kent Warden-(65-70)      unattached        11.32m/37-01.75

Menís Open Shot Put
1) Khary Fletcher           unattached        15.39m/50-06
2) Harrison McCann          unattached        11.89m/39-00.25
3) Jason Sliwoski           unattached        11.80m/ 38-08.75   
4) Zac LeClair              unattached        11.77m/38-07.25
5) Nolan Kiernan            unattached        11.60m/38-00.75
6) Ben Dapaah-Afriyie       unattached        11.35m/37-03
7) Sean Casey               unattached        10.84m/35-06.75
8) Shawn McCabe             unattached        10.72m/35-02
9) Scott Sideleau           unattached        10.67m/35-00.25
10) Keith Lewis             unattached        10.58m/34-08.50
11) Derrick Acosta          unattached        10.13m/33-03
12) Duy Truong              unattached         9.71m/31-10.25
13) Jacob Gesh              unattached         8.72m/28-07.50
14) Max Leveillee           unattached         7.87m/25-10
Menís Masters Shot Put
1) Jim Burgoyne-(52)         Twilight Throwers 11.43m/37-06
2) Kevin Gleason-(50)        Twilight Throwers 11.34m/37-02.50  
3) Scott Glinost-(48)        Twilight Throwers 10.90m/ 36-01.25    
4) Ed Merians-(50-54)        unattached        10.74m/ 35-03         
5) Bill Cotter-(48)          unattached        10.22m/33-06.50
6) Kent Warden-(65-70)       unattached         8.89m/29-02
WOMEN
Womenís Open Pole Vault
1) McKenzie Arnolt           unattached        10-6
2) Michele McGahan           unattached         9-6
3) Nicole Lonnsky            unattached         9-0
4) Eve Bijhop                unattached         9-0
5) Alexandra Parise          unattached         9-0
6) Bridget Persico           unattached         7-6
Girlís HS Pole Vault
1) Jaime Briggs              unattached         9-6
2) Molly Gibeault            unattached         9-6
3) Nicole Kelly              unattached         8-0
Womenís Open Long jump
1) Sheridan Adley            unattached        15-00.75
2) Andrea Fanciullo          unattached        14-08.50
Womenís Open Triple Jump
1) Diamond Jones             unattached        35-11.75
2) Rachel Surette            unattached        32-08
Womenís  Open Weight Throw
1) Kelcey Germain            unattached        14.33m/47-00.25
2) Christy Manning           unattached        12.61m/41-04.50
3) Elizabeth Provost         unattached        11.44m/37-06.25
Womenís Open Shot Put
1) Elizabeth Provost         unattached        10.88m/35-08.25
2) Christy Manning           unattached        10.00m/32-09.75