Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan30_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 30, 2013

Event Results & Team Scores

Run at Tanatsqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2013 11:30 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   824 Olivia Connly       SR Tantasqua             30-10.25  
  2   244 Jessica Pittman     SO Auburn                29-03.00  
  3   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                27-07.50  
  4   436 Erin Bruce          SR Leicester             27-03.50  
  5   696 Katie McCambridge   SR Shepherd Hill         27-02.00  
  6   901 Jennifer Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge              27-00.00  
  7   435 Chantel Boisvert    SR Leicester             26-06.50  
  8   920 Samantha Wise       JR Uxbridge              24-05.50  
  9   834 Jordan Kingman      SR Tantasqua             24-03.75  
 10   521 Lindsey Crain       JR Millbury              24-00.00  
 11   528 Maria DiDomenica    JR Millbury              23-06.75  
 12   588 Taylor Arpano       SR Northbridge           23-03.00  
 13   639 Andrea Koslowski    SR Quaboag               23-01.00  
 14   326 Shayna Kubilis      FR Bartlett              22-07.00  
 15  1054 Kate Coughlin       SO Grafton               22-04.50  
 16   684 Mikayla Dows        SR Shepherd Hill         21-05.75  
 17  1064 Amanda Morico       SO Grafton               20-02.50  
 18   335 Lyndsey Sweatland    8 Bartlett              18-06.50  
 19   390 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty          17-09.50  
 20   391 Casey Gregson       JR David Prouty         J17-09.50  
 21   614 Katy DuBois         SO Oxford                15-07.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2   545 Gabby Prominski     JR Millbury               4-08.00  
  2   830 Emily Gustavson     SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4  1126 Nicloe Plona           Auburn                 4-06.00  
  4   590 Bridgette Bousquet  JR Northbridge            4-06.00  
  6   638 Paige Guzik         JR Quaboag               J4-06.00  
  7   828 Taylor Farland      JR Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  8   211 Michelle Dufault    JR Auburn                 4-04.00  
  8   339 Deanna Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett               4-04.00  
  8   386 Rachel Clogston     JR David Prouty           4-04.00  
 11   698 Lexi Poirier        SR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00  
 12   529 Allie Dyberg        SO Millbury              J4-04.00  
 13   448 Leah Morales        JR Leicester              4-02.00  
 13  1112 Gina Roderick          Oxford                 4-02.00  
 13   432 Amber Army          SR Leicester              4-02.00  
 16   675 BriAnn Borus        SR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 Julie Richer        SR Northbridge           12:03.48# 
  2   690 Lucy Harmon         SO Shepherd Hill         12:20.23  
  3   677 Haley Chamberlain   JR Shepherd Hill         12:49.95  
  4   523 Kelsie Cummings      8 Millbury              12:51.91  
  5   611 Julia Carrier        8 Oxford                13:05.86  
  6   837 Jessica Luke        JR Tantasqua             13:06.54  
  7  1067 Emily Peacock       JR Grafton               13:16.84  
  8  1063 Anne Melanson       FR Grafton               14:03.32  
  9   387 Nicole Cummings     SO David Prouty          14:08.71  
 10   220 Casey Gurlitz       SO Auburn                14:11.41  
 11   589 Vanessa Babiy       JR Northbridge           14:11.43  
 12   451 Michelle Pajer      SO Leicester             14:12.06  
 13   832 Courtney Holmes     SR Tantasqua             14:48.29  
 14   842 Elizabeth Quevillo  SO Tantasqua             15:12.88  
 --   687 Abigail Girard      JR Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.34  2/6/2011    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    8.51q  4 
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  9.18q  3 
  3   432 Amber Army          SR Leicester                 9.53q  1 
  4   545 Gabby Prominski     JR Millbury                  9.71q  3 
  5  1061 Katie Marlette      SO Grafton                   9.77q  4 
  6   845 Erin Riel           SR Tantasqua                 9.79q  3 
  7   919 Emily Roxo          FR Uxbridge                  9.83   2 
  8   590 Bridgette Bousquet  JR Northbridge              10.32   1 
  9   324 Katie King          JR Bartlett                 10.41   1 
 10   827 Miranda Dry         SR Tantasqua                10.42   2 
 11   236 Jamie McNamara      JR Auburn                   10.47   3 
 12  1062 Julia McCormick     SR Grafton                  10.62   4 
 12   458 Lauren Tuiskula     SR Leicester                10.62   3 
 14   688 Mikayla Guskey      FR Shepherd Hill            10.79   2 
 15   598 Colleen Reilly      FR Northbridge              10.82   1 
 16   339 Deanna Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett                 10.84   2 
 17   197 Lauren Bolduc       JR Auburn                   11.06   4 
 18   558 Emily West          SR Millbury                 11.15   3 
 19   638 Paige Guzik         JR Quaboag                  11.59   1 
 20   641 Emily Rock          SR Quaboag                  11.75   4 
 21   398 Chelsea White       JR David Prouty             11.78   1 
 22   385 Anna Carvalho       FR David Prouty             13.74   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.34  2/6/2011    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    8.34# 
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  9.02  
  3   545 Gabby Prominski     JR Millbury                  9.63  
  4   432 Amber Army          SR Leicester                 9.68  
  5   845 Erin Riel           SR Tantasqua                 9.84  
  6  1061 Katie Marlette      SO Grafton                  10.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    7.46q  3 
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  7.64q  1 
  3   824 Olivia Connly       SR Tantasqua                 7.75q  2 
  4   916 Debora Lopes        SR Uxbridge                  7.84q  2 
  5   546 Jenny Quan          SO Millbury                  7.90q  3 
  6   236 Jamie McNamara      JR Auburn                    7.99q  1 
  7   836 Cassie Lavallee     JR Tantasqua                 8.08   4 
  8   697 Jocelyn Pepka       JR Shepherd Hill             8.21   4 
  9   242 Treasures Ogbalu    SR Auburn                    8.24   3 
 10   324 Katie King          JR Bartlett                  8.28   3 
 11   638 Paige Guzik         JR Quaboag                   8.36   1 
 12  1066 Sarah Ouellette     SR Grafton                   8.43   2 
 13   679 Cassidy Colby       SR Shepherd Hill             8.43   2 
 14   588 Taylor Arpano       SR Northbridge               8.50   1 
 15   598 Colleen Reilly      FR Northbridge               8.57   3 
 16  1075 Noelle Tatsis       FR Grafton                   8.60   1 
 17   616 Megan Howe          SO Oxford                    8.66   4 
 18   644 Lauren Sousa         7 Quaboag                   8.68   4 
 19   390 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty              8.72   4 
 20   431 Ryann Anderson      SR Leicester                 8.76   2 
 21   395 Casey Preston       FR David Prouty              9.11   2 
 --   334 Danyel Stone        JR Bartlett                    DQ   1  jewelery
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    7.45  
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  7.66  
  3   824 Olivia Connly       SR Tantasqua                 7.71  
  4   546 Jenny Quan          SO Millbury                  7.89  
  5   916 Debora Lopes        SR Uxbridge                  8.03  
  6   236 Jamie McNamara      JR Auburn                    8.18  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   709 Stella Worters      JR Shepherd Hill          5:38.08  
  2   591 Callie Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:41.74  
  3   450 Jennifer Pajer      JR Leicester              5:48.59  
  4   905 Jessica FitzGerald  SO Uxbridge               5:52.73  
  5   838 Maddison Mayberry   SO Tantasqua              5:53.63  
  6   848 Alli Tichy          SR Tantasqua              6:24.56  
  7   229 Paige Laperle       JR Auburn                 6:33.97  
  8   399 Amanda Wozniak      JR David Prouty           6:35.10  
  9   318 Leah Dunbar          8 Bartlett               6:38.02  
 10   897 Danielle Andrade    FR Uxbridge               6:43.88  
 11   246 Madison Prindle     SR Auburn                 6:50.89  
 12   686 Kaitlin Gevry       SO Shepherd Hill          6:55.84  
 13   649 Sarah Westberg       7 Quaboag                6:56.85  
 14   218 Katie Grogan        JR Auburn                 7:08.08  
 15  1113 Amanda Gevry         8 Oxford                 7:08.32  
 16   692 Caelin Hetherman    SO Shepherd Hill          7:19.82  
 17   453 Paige Robidoux      FR Leicester              7:30.35  
 18   833 Sara Hoye           SR Tantasqua              7:31.09  
 19   596 Liz McLaughlin      SO Northbridge            7:36.03  
 20   633 Savannah Demetrius   8 Quaboag                8:21.91  
 --   529 Allie Dyberg        SO Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   916 Debora Lopes        SR Uxbridge                 44.44   6 
  2   830 Emily Gustavson     SR Tantasqua                44.83   6 
  3  1068 Kate Shannon        SO Grafton                  45.65   6 
  4   448 Leah Morales        JR Leicester                47.39   6 
  5   593 Nikole Kamishlian   JR Northbridge              47.41   5 
  6   252 Kathryn Whalen      SR Auburn                   47.63   5 
  7   207 Kathryn Coughlin    JR Auburn                   48.21   4 
  8   707 Valerie Thibaud     JR Shepherd Hill            48.27   5 
  9   844 Rebecca Rickson     SR Tantasqua                48.56   5 
 10  1055 Gillian Crowley     FR Grafton                  48.98   4 
 11   617 Dominique Lesieur   SR Oxford                   50.51   3 
 12  1112 Gina Roderick          Oxford                   50.82   3 
 13   634 Dinnea DiGrigoli    SR Quaboag                  52.85   3 
 14   320 Alena Gatchell       7 Bartlett                 52.87   2 
 15   430 Quinn Anderson      FR Leicester                53.56   2 
 16   641 Emily Rock          SR Quaboag                  53.84   3 
 17   543 Meredith Pine        7 Millbury                 54.54   2 
 18   388 Kristen Curren      SO David Prouty             56.58   1 
 19   393 Erin Lowkes         FR David Prouty             59.74   1 
 --   531 Nicole Gentilucci    7 Millbury                    DQ   4  lane violation
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.55  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 Julie Richer        SR Northbridge            1:44.55# 
  2   217 Lesedi Graveline    SR Auburn                 1:47.05  
  3   706 Emily Thibaud       JR Shepherd Hill          1:49.15  
  4   837 Jessica Luke        JR Tantasqua              1:49.58  
  5   677 Haley Chamberlain   JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.83  
  6   845 Erin Riel           SR Tantasqua              1:53.96  
  7  1059 Erin LaBounty       JR Grafton                1:55.24  
  8   828 Taylor Farland      JR Tantasqua              1:57.61  
  9   212 Olivia Elsaid       SR Auburn                 1:58.26  
 10   390 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty           1:59.13  
 11  1069 Liesl Siemen        FR Grafton                1:59.63  
 12   682 Aleta Dam           SR Shepherd Hill          2:00.50  
 13   592 Savannah Haverty    SO Northbridge            2:01.72  
 14   589 Vanessa Babiy       JR Northbridge            2:05.04  
 15   544 Chelsey Pousland    SR Millbury               2:05.94  
 16   199 Alyssa Boyle        SR Auburn                 2:07.31  
 17   541 Marissa Moquin      SO Millbury               2:07.35  
 18   902 Sydney Compton       8 Uxbridge               2:16.98  
 19   614 Katy DuBois         SO Oxford                 2:17.44  
 20   451 Michelle Pajer      SO Leicester              2:18.84  
 21   639 Andrea Koslowski    SR Quaboag                2:20.86  
 22   317 Nahara Collazo       8 Bartlett               2:21.66  
 23   648 Rachael Westberg     7 Quaboag                2:21.66  
 24   522 Ashley Cronan        8 Millbury               2:26.57  
 25   917 Hailey Millette     FR Uxbridge               2:32.63  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   709 Stella Worters      JR Shepherd Hill          3:12.60# 
  2   591 Callie Hansson      JR Northbridge            3:19.90  
  3   690 Lucy Harmon         SO Shepherd Hill          3:25.16  
  4   838 Maddison Mayberry   SO Tantasqua              3:27.34  
  5   450 Jennifer Pajer      JR Leicester              3:35.42  
  6   613 Chloe Doyon         JR Oxford                 3:39.58  
  7   211 Michelle Dufault    JR Auburn                 3:53.06  
  8   318 Leah Dunbar          8 Bartlett               3:53.79  
  9   387 Nicole Cummings     SO David Prouty           3:55.27  
 10   190 Brianna Allain      SO Auburn                 3:58.27  
 11   191 Samantha Allison    SR Auburn                 3:59.56  
 12   548 Ivy Richter         SO Millbury               4:01.27  
 13   630 Taylor Abner        JR Quaboag                4:03.79  
 14   842 Elizabeth Quevillo  SO Tantasqua              4:05.20  
 15   635 Alli Forte          SR Quaboag                4:09.35  
 16  1115 Shannen Hennessey    8 Oxford                 4:15.68  
 17   708 Julia Ucher         FR Shepherd Hill          4:18.64  
 18   596 Liz McLaughlin      SO Northbridge            4:31.15  
 19   643 Caylee Smith        JR Quaboag                4:37.09  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:34.13  
     1) 844 Rebecca Rickson SR          2) 828 Taylor Farland JR          
     3) 848 Alli Tichy SR               4) 830 Emily Gustavson SR         
  2 Auburn                                              4:36.85  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:39.94  
  4 Leicester                                           4:39.96  
  5 Uxbridge                                            4:40.35  
  6 Grafton                                             4:48.62  
  7 Bartlett                                            5:34.19  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    Millbury, Millbury                        
                         S Favreau, R Thornburg, A Schmidt, T Miles        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:02.11   3 
     1) 836 Cassie Lavallee JR          2) 840 Robyn Phillipo SO          
     3) 829 Odessa Gaulin SO            4) 824 Olivia Connly SR           
  2 Uxbridge                                            2:04.42   3 
  3 Grafton                                             2:05.51   2 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:06.83   3 
  5 Leicester                                           2:07.19   2 
  6 Millbury                                            2:07.43   2 
  7 Auburn                                              2:07.54   3 
  8 Northbridge                                         2:07.71   2 
 -- Bartlett                                                 DQ   1  break line violation
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ   1  break line violation
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                           11:21.46  
     1) 908 Sandra Ghobrial SO          2) 911 Alexandra Jameson JR       
     3) 909 Ally Gordon FR              4) 914 Cailee King FR             
  2 Millbury                                           11:31.63  
  3 Grafton                                            11:39.19  
  4 Shepherd Hill                                      12:28.42  
  5 Tantasqua                                          12:28.78  
  6 Auburn                                             12:39.56  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   280 Giampa Jordan       SR Auburn                44-08.50  
  2   872 Alex Hellyar        SR Tantasqua             40-03.00  
  3   865 Spencer Duncan      JR Tantasqua             38-04.00  
  4   400 John Aust           SR David Prouty          38-02.75  
  5   625 Nicholas Rivelli    SR Oxford                38-00.00  
  6   255 Josh Anger          SR Auburn                37-10.50  
  7   665 Nate Potter         JR Quaboag               36-02.00  
  8   943 Kiernan Sanders     SR Uxbridge              36-00.50  
  9   610 Devin Stevens       JR Northbridge           34-10.75  
 10   928 Dan Haines          SR Uxbridge              34-01.00  
 11   471 David Howard        SR Leicester            J34-01.00  
 12   574 Demitrius Lopez     FR Millbury              34-00.50  
 13   738 Josh Ponce De Leon  JR Shepherd Hill         33-07.50  
 14   423 Matt Shemeth        JR David Prouty          33-07.25  
 15  1103 Conor Rynning       SR Grafton               33-04.50  
 16   361 Eddie Hackenson     SO Bartlett              31-09.00  
 17   735 Aaron Lieske        SR Shepherd Hill         31-08.25  
 18  1108 Luigi Phillippeau   JR Millbury              31-03.25  
 19   355 Anthony Dunn        SR Bartlett              29-03.00  
 20  1123 Dale Kamishlian     JR Northbridge           28-10.50  
 21   466 David Fitch         JR Leicester             27-06.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   260 Nathan Conway       SR Auburn                 6-00.00  
  2   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                5-08.00  
  3   605 Zachary John        SR Northbridge           J5-08.00  
  4   885 Liam Seguin         JR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  4   724 Jacob Grotton       SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00  
  6   851 Sam Allen           SO Tantasqua             J5-06.00  
  7   413 Eric Lammi          SR David Prouty          J5-06.00  
  8   301 Dominik Smreczak    JR Auburn                J5-06.00  
  9   926 Joe Fitzgerald      SR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
 10   990 Michael Valentino   SO Oxford                 5-02.00  
 11   666 Nate Rucki          So Quaboag               J5-02.00  
 12   602 Braden Burt         SR Northbridge           J5-02.00  
 12   351 Christopher Czerni  JR Bartlett              J5-02.00  
 12   620 Elijah Jenkins      JR Oxford                J5-02.00  
 15   567 Frank Gallagher     JR Millbury               5-00.00  
 15   941 Ryan Clifford       SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 --  1102 Dean Patuluck       SO Grafton                     NH  
 --   360 Jeremy Guyette      JR Bartlett                    NH  
 --   409 Alex Hebert         SR David Prouty                NH  
 --  1095 Aalok Kharidia      JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   723 Elijah Fossas       JR Shepherd Hill         10:30.00  
  2   942 Andy Reardon        SR Uxbridge              10:32.19  
  3   712 Jason Bangs         JR Shepherd Hill         11:02.29  
  4   273 Tom Gannon          SO Auburn                11:10.70  
  5   275 Matthew Healy       SO Auburn                11:16.63  
  6   879 Dan Peck            JR Tantasqua             11:17.93  
  7   621 Michael McCarthy    JR Oxford                11:38.63  
  8   713 Scott Beaudry       SR Shepherd Hill         11:45.20  
  9   860 Tom Canavan         SR Tantasqua             12:26.36  
 10   856 Hunter Boudreau     FR Tantasqua             12:31.95  
 11  1119 Kang Nam            JR Grafton               12:50.61  
 12   405 Tyler Fitman        JR David Prouty          12:52.00  
 13  1094 Mohit Katal         FR Grafton               13:15.21  
 --  1121 Ezequiel DeLeon     SR Northbridge                DNF  
 --   412 James Joyce         FR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   872 Alex Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                 8.29q  4 
  2   724 Jacob Grotton       SR Shepherd Hill             8.29q  2 
  3   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   8.43q  3 
  4   746 Caleb White         JR Shepherd Hill             8.59q  1 
  5   292 Matthew Nelson      JR Auburn                    8.79q  4 
  6   605 Zachary John        SR Northbridge               8.80q  1 
  7   627 Andrew St. Germain  SR Oxford                    8.92   2 
  8   893 Chris Via           SR Tantasqua                 9.12   2 
  8   926 Joe Fitzgerald      SR Uxbridge                  9.12   3 
 10  1102 Dean Patuluck       SO Grafton                   9.14   1 
 11  1125 Adam Gustafson         Auburn                    9.17   4 
 12   567 Frank Gallagher     JR Millbury                  9.39   4 
 13   945 Erik Silveira       SO Uxbridge                  9.41   2 
 14   413 Eric Lammi          SR David Prouty              9.42   3 
 15   409 Alex Hebert         SR David Prouty              9.85   1 
 16   654 Matt La Valley      FR Quaboag                   9.89   4 
 17   351 Christopher Czerni  JR Bartlett                  9.97   3 
 18   602 Braden Burt         SR Northbridge               9.97   3 
 19   584 Andrew Turco         8 Millbury                 11.01   2 
 --   384 Michael Zonia       FR Bartlett                    FS   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   872 Alex Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                 8.10  
  2   724 Jacob Grotton       SR Shepherd Hill             8.30  
  3   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   8.34  
  4   746 Caleb White         JR Shepherd Hill             8.50  
  5   292 Matthew Nelson      JR Auburn                    8.70  
  6   605 Zachary John        SR Northbridge               8.86  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   266 Dominick Dicarlo    SR Auburn                    6.87q  4 
  2   865 Spencer Duncan      JR Tantasqua                 6.89q  3 
  3  1084 Kyle Buck           JR Grafton                   6.99q  1 
  4   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   7.01q  3 
  5  1101 Steve Najamy        SR Grafton                   7.05q  1 
  6   729 Jacob Jachimczyk    JR Shepherd Hill             7.17q  2 
  7   414 Sean Lammi          SR David Prouty              7.19   4 
  8   253 Robert Anderson     SR Auburn                    7.28   2 
  9   610 Devin Stevens       JR Northbridge               7.39   4 
 10   733 Keegan LaPierre     JR Shepherd Hill             7.39   3 
 11   465 Ambrose DeMarco     JR Leicester                 7.46   3 
 12   620 Elijah Jenkins      JR Oxford                    7.47   1 
 13   887 Jim Simpson         JR Tantasqua                 7.52   2 
 14   602 Braden Burt         SR Northbridge               7.53   1 
 15   990 Michael Valentino   SO Oxford                    7.62   3 
 16   673 Joey Zalatores      SR Quaboag                   7.63   2 
 17   409 Alex Hebert         SR David Prouty              7.74   4 
 18   560 Anthony Bianchi     SO Millbury                  7.79   4 
 19   347 Mykal Brown         SR Bartlett                  7.85   1 
 20   345 Matthew Bernier     JR Bartlett                  7.87   1 
 21   995 Ian Cadrin          SO Millbury                  8.01   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   865 Spencer Duncan      JR Tantasqua                 6.81  
  2   266 Dominick Dicarlo    SR Auburn                    6.84  
  3  1101 Steve Najamy        SR Grafton                   7.03  
  4  1084 Kyle Buck           JR Grafton                   7.04  
  5   729 Jacob Jachimczyk    JR Shepherd Hill             7.17  
  6   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   7.19  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   933 Johnny Lamanuzzi    SR Uxbridge               4:54.25  
  2   863 Mike Dobos          SR Tantasqua              4:57.34  
  3   934 Luke Maloney        JR Uxbridge               4:57.39  
  4   742 Hunter Schultz      JR Shepherd Hill          4:59.96  
  5   402 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty           5:05.22  
  6   886 Finley Simonds      SR Tantasqua              5:05.96  
  7   291 Pat Miller          SR Auburn                 5:15.49  
  8  1086 Sean Cloren         SO Grafton                5:17.16  
  9   296 Kyle Quitadamo      JR Auburn                 5:19.78  
 10   734 Congke Li           JR Shepherd Hill          5:24.08  
 11   881 Matt Phillips       SR Tantasqua              5:41.79  
 12   714 Joseph Belmont      FR Shepherd Hill          5:49.56  
 13   626 Alec St. Germain    SR Oxford                 5:52.42  
 14  1088 Austin Davis        SO Grafton                5:56.60  
 15   580 Liam O'Shea         FR Millbury               5:57.07  
 16  1000 Dustin Geer         10 Quaboag                5:57.97  
 17   408 Brian Hawes         FR David Prouty           5:59.21  
 18   462 Colin Boyle         JR Leicester              6:01.63  
 19   349 Tyler Crowley        8 Bartlett               6:12.59  
 20   587 Tyler Whiterall      8 Millbury               6:12.79  
 21   601 Russell Burns       FR Northbridge            6:26.07  
 22  1089 Aiden Desjarden     FR Grafton                6:26.85  
 23   624 Tyler Provencher     8 Oxford                 6:34.23  
 24  1130 Bryce Wdowiak       FR Quaboag                6:34.23  
 25   375 Nicholas Rockwood    7 Bartlett               6:35.61  
 26   622 Tyler McCarthy      SO Oxford                 6:42.06  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   401 Jack Coakley        SR David Prouty             39.51   5 
  2   307 Scott Williams      SO Auburn                   39.76   5 
  3  1087 Sawyer Coleman      SR Grafton                  39.80   5 
  4   741 Alberto Salcedo     JR Shepherd Hill            40.67   4 
  5   628 Connor St. Germain  SO Oxford                   40.92   3 
  6   299 Bobby Sivret        SR Auburn                   41.14   4 
  7   896 Ben Zwiebel         SO Tantasqua                41.43   4 
  8   604 Chris Giard         SR Northbridge              41.45   3 
  9   885 Liam Seguin         JR Tantasqua                42.25   4 
 10   351 Christopher Czerni  JR Bartlett                 43.48   2 
 11   373 Robert Price        FR Bartlett                 43.50   2 
 12   563 Rhett Champagne     SO Millbury                 43.60   3 
 13   667 Justin Saucier       8 Quaboag                  44.54   3 
 14   932 Alex Kuros          SO Uxbridge                 44.99   2 
 15   737 Joe Mielinski       JR Shepherd Hill            45.33   1 
 16   461 Ben Boudreau         8 Leicester                54.20   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   290 Jake Mikolaiczyk    JR Auburn                 1:31.77  
  2   723 Elijah Fossas       JR Shepherd Hill          1:34.29  
  3   746 Caleb White         JR Shepherd Hill          1:34.97  
  4   414 Sean Lammi          SR David Prouty           1:36.05  
  5   933 Johnny Lamanuzzi    SR Uxbridge               1:37.63  
  6   884 Jeremiah Sciaraffa  JR Tantasqua              1:38.19  
  7   284 Eric Lier           SR Auburn                 1:38.67  
  8   566 Anthony Gabriella   SR Millbury               1:38.85  
  9   608 Patrick Mahoney     SR Northbridge            1:39.83  
 10   618 Austin Greene       FR Oxford                 1:40.53  
 11   619 Aaron Holmberg      SR Oxford                 1:40.87  
 12   465 Ambrose DeMarco     JR Leicester              1:44.70  
 13   857 Matt Bressette      FR Tantasqua              1:45.11  
 14   722 James Duhamel       JR Shepherd Hill          1:45.12  
 15   355 Anthony Dunn        SR Bartlett               1:46.58  
 16   359 Derek Girardin      JR Bartlett               1:47.59  
 17  1078 Conor Arnold        JR Grafton                1:48.40  
 18   877 Tom Molnar          FR Tantasqua              1:49.05  
 19   654 Matt La Valley      FR Quaboag                1:52.14  
 20   383 Anthony Yuelenski   JO Bartlett               1:56.03  
 21   466 David Fitch         JR Leicester              1:57.30  
 22   999 Isiah Geer           9 Quaboag                2:00.69  
 23   930 Jacob Irving        FR Uxbridge               2:02.53  
 24   428 Phil Young          SO David Prouty           2:05.16  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   942 Andy Reardon        SR Uxbridge               2:50.72  
  2   934 Luke Maloney        JR Uxbridge               2:52.05  
  3   360 Jeremy Guyette      JR Bartlett               2:52.15  
  4   732 Patrick Kobel       SO Shepherd Hill          2:56.05  
  5  1090 Andrew Elloso       SR Grafton                2:56.46  
  6   402 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty           2:59.19  
  7   292 Matthew Nelson      JR Auburn                 2:59.45  
  8   742 Hunter Schultz      JR Shepherd Hill          2:59.79  
  9   571 Peter Jenkel        SR Millbury               3:10.99  
 10   856 Hunter Boudreau     FR Tantasqua              3:19.33  
 11   562 Christian Bourgeoi  FR Millbury               3:21.86  
 12   408 Brian Hawes         FR David Prouty           3:27.54  
 13   629 Kyle Weagle         FR Oxford                 3:34.48  
 14   405 Tyler Fitman        JR David Prouty           3:34.81  
 15   601 Russell Burns       FR Northbridge            3:35.49  
 16   462 Colin Boyle         JR Leicester              3:35.58  
 17   623 Deon Poth           SO Oxford                 3:38.37  
 18   874 John Ingemi         JR Tantasqua              3:38.98  
 19   664 Donovan Plante      FR Quaboag                3:41.84  
 20   582 Evan Robinson        8 Millbury               3:43.63  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              3:59.06  
     1) 296 Kyle Quitadamo JR           2) 290 Jake Mikolaiczyk JR        
     3) 307 Scott Williams SO           4) 304 Mike Vaitkunas SR          
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:02.81  
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:07.23  
  4 Tantasqua                                           4:10.98  
  5 David Prouty                                        4:11.15  
  6 Millbury                                            4:12.40  
  7 Grafton                                             4:15.38  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:44.11   3 
     1) 865 Spencer Duncan JR           2) 896 Ben Zwiebel SO             
     3) 893 Chris Via SR                4) 872 Alex Hellyar SR            
  2 Grafton                                             1:45.31   2 
     1) 1087 Sawyer Coleman SR          2)                                
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.50   3 
  4 Auburn                                              1:46.25   3 
  5 Oxford                                              1:47.67   2 
     1) 628 Connor St. Germain SO       2)                                
  6 Uxbridge                                            1:49.04   2 
  7 Northbridge                                         1:53.08   2 
  8 David Prouty                                        1:58.08   1 
  9 Millbury                                            1:59.01   1 
 10 Bartlett                                            2:01.30   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       9:35.75  
     1) 734 Congke Li JR                2) 712 Jason Bangs JR             
     3) 732 Patrick Kobel SO            4) 739 Brendan Pratt JR           
  2 Auburn                                              9:36.66  
  3 Oxford                                              9:42.48  
     1) 618 Austin Greene FR            2)                                
  4 Tantasqua                                           9:45.78  
  5 Uxbridge                                           10:03.99  
  6 Grafton                                            10:12.48  
     1) 1086 Sean Cloren SO             2)                                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua                   68        2) Shepherd Hill              64   
    3) Uxbridge                    63        4) Northbridge                41   
    5) Auburn                      30        5) Millbury                   30   
    7) Oxford                      29        8) Leicester                  26   
    9) Grafton                     20       10) Quaboag                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               83        2) Auburn                     78   
    3) Tantasqua                   67        4) Uxbridge                   53   
    5) Grafton                     27        6) David Prouty               23   
    7) Quaboag                     15        8) Oxford                     12   
    9) Northbridge                  7       10) Bartlett                    6   
   11) Millbury                     1