Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan30_Midlan_set2.shtml

Midland Wachusett Division C League Meet

Fitchburg, MA, January 30, 2013

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2013 10:47 PM
             Midland  Wachusett Division C League Meet - 1/30/2013             
                                     2013                                      
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaelin Farrell            11 Narragansett          36-01.00  
  2 Cameo Dorais              12 Gardner               31-11.00  
  3 Kathleen Cronin           12 Lunenburg             29-02.50  
  4 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock               28-04.00  
  5 Amanda Stewart            12 Narragansett          27-11.00  
  6 Mallory Chick             12 Littleton             27-04.50  
  7 Kristen Vilcans           12 Littleton             27-00.50  
  8 Megan LeBlanc             12 Narragansett          26-08.50  
  9 Briana Vessey             12 Lunenburg             25-09.50  
 10 Brianna Harte             10 Bromfield Sc          25-09.00  
 11 Alyssa Johnson            12 Bromfield Sc          25-07.50  
 12 Abigail Clark             10 Lunenburg             25-01.00  
 13 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      11 Oakmont               23-03.50  
 14 Rachel Durgin             11 Murdock               22-09.50  
 15 Jennifer Smith            10 Littleton             22-05.00  
 16 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner               21-05.00  
 17 Holly Caires              11 Ayer                  21-01.00  
 18 Ari Robichaud             11 Oakmont               20-09.00  
 19 Krista Prehl              09 Ayer                  18-04.50  
 20 Clarissa Simmers           8 Murdock               17-09.50  
 21 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer                  16-03.00  
 22 Casey Russell             10 Bromfield Sc          16-00.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogan Ulf                11 Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  2 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett           4-08.00  
  2 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                4-08.00  
  4 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  5 Maddy Norton              09 Ayer                  J4-08.00  
  6 Izzy Ciccolini            10 Oakmont                4-06.00  
  6 Vishwa Rasania            12 Bromfield Sc           4-06.00  
  8 Holly Caires              11 Ayer                  J4-06.00  
  9 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont                4-04.00  
  9 Kylie Chartier            11 Narragansett           4-04.00  
 11 Mariah Tenney             12 Murdock               J4-04.00  
 12 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 13 Katie Young                8 Littleton              4-02.00  
 14 Sarah Heitmeyer           10 Littleton              3-10.00  
 14 Meaghan Hanley            09 Ayer                   3-10.00  
 14 Audrey Zaborowski         10 Littleton              3-10.00  
 17 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock               J3-10.00  
 18 Brianna Dellechiaie       11 Murdock               J3-10.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                11 Narragansett          11:53.59  
  2 Brooke Hansel             10 Lunenburg             11:54.02  
  3 Sylvia Jackson            09 Littleton             12:53.65  
  4 Felicia Ingman            11 Murdock               12:55.98  
  5 Felicia Banda             10 Gardner               12:58.35  
  6 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg             13:17.61  
  7 Kate Toll                 09 Bromfield Sc          13:35.43  
  8 Gillian Macchia           10 Oakmont               14:09.84  
  9 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett          14:13.55  
 10 Heather Hunt              09 Lunenburg             14:13.85  
 11 Sydney Vacca              11 Littleton             14:15.77  
 12 Erin Bresnahan            09 Oakmont               14:39.37  
 13 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett          14:55.08  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                   9.38q  1 
  2 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                 9.56q  3 
  3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont                   9.64q  2 
  4 Moriah Arnold             12 Bromfield Sc              9.72q  2 
  5 Brogan Ulf                11 Lunenburg                 9.82q  3 
  6 Casey Collette            10 Lunenburg                10.15q  1 
  7 Brianna Dellechiaie       11 Murdock                  10.18   1 
  8 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                10.32   2 
  9 Vishwa Rasania            12 Bromfield Sc             10.66   3 
 10 Christina Ricci           11 Oakmont                  10.86   2 
 11 Kaitlyn Wetzel            11 Littleton                10.90   3 
 12 Katie Stone               10 Oakmont                  11.04   1 
 13 Maddy Norton              09 Ayer                     11.44   2 
 14 Rachel Durgin             11 Murdock                  11.65   3 
 15 Kendra LaVallee           12 Littleton                11.90   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                   9.21  
  2 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                 9.52  
  3 Moriah Arnold             12 Bromfield Sc              9.60  
  4 Brogan Ulf                11 Lunenburg                 9.77  
  5 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont                   9.92  
  6 Casey Collette            10 Lunenburg                10.05  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Balboni            10 Littleton                 7.99q  2 
  2 Mariah Tenney             12 Murdock                   8.04q  1 
  3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont                   8.04q  3 
  4 Bryanna Peters            09 Ayer                      8.09q  4 
  5 Heidi Giancola            12 Lunenburg                 8.10q  4 
  6 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                   8.15q  3 
  7 Holly Caires              11 Ayer                      8.16   2 
  8 Alyssa Johnson            12 Bromfield Sc              8.52   1 
  9 Kate Magurn               12 Littleton                 8.59   3 
 10 Elizabeth Simmers         12 Murdock                   8.59   4 
 11 Melissa Johnson           10 Oakmont                   8.60   4 
 12 Mallory Chick             12 Littleton                 8.64   2 
 13 Marissa Vazquez           12 Lunenburg                 8.64   1 
 14 Shannon Sullivan          12 Narragansett              8.67   1 
 15 Jaleesa Guadalupe          8 Narragansett              8.70   3 
 16 Brianna Berry             09 Lunenburg                 8.75   1 
 17 Maddy Norton              09 Ayer                      8.83   2 
 18 Chayne Bailey             11 Oakmont                   9.24   2 
 19 Casey Russell             10 Bromfield Sc              9.94   3 
 20 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock                  10.02   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Tenney             12 Murdock                   7.93  
  2 Hannah Balboni            10 Littleton                 7.94  
  3 Bryanna Peters            09 Ayer                      8.10  
  4 Heidi Giancola            12 Lunenburg                 8.11  
  5 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont                   8.11  
  6 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                   8.23  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               11 Narragansett           5:45.12  
  2 Lisa Maki                 12 Oakmont                5:47.63  
  3 Ashley Hyde               10 Lunenburg              5:49.75  
  4 Alana Johnston            09 Littleton              5:51.72  
  5 Allison Freeman           12 Lunenburg              5:59.59  
  6 Kate Rowatt               12 Bromfield Sc           6:10.09  
  7 Felicia Ingman            11 Murdock                6:19.46  
  8 Sophie Beckman             7 Bromfield Sc           6:20.67  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           12 Littleton              6:45.56  
 10 Brianna Rogers            11 Murdock                7:30.98  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett           1:42.67   1 
  2 Anna Capps                11 Narragansett           1:46.42   1 
  3 Sydney Sandford           12 Lunenburg              1:46.90   1 
  4 Sarah Heitmeyer           10 Littleton              1:48.03   1 
  5 Lily Moore-Eissenberg      8 Bromfield Sc           1:53.50   2 
  6 Ari Robichaud             11 Oakmont                1:53.99   2 
  7 Ashley Archangelo         11 Oakmont                1:58.63   2 
  8 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg              2:01.12   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Wells             11 Gardner                2:03.14   3 
 10 Barbara Stall             09 Littleton              2:10.20   3 
 11 Stephanie Bradshaw        09 Littleton              2:10.24   3 
 12 Jessica Pleskowicz        10 Gardner                2:12.72   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett             44.89   1 
  2 Kaitlyn Leonard           09 Littleton                46.17   1 
  3 Mariah Tenney             12 Murdock                  46.44   1 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            10 Oakmont                  46.69   2 
  5 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                46.72   2 
  6 Bryanna Peters            09 Ayer                     47.50   2 
  7 Ashley Buraczynski        11 Littleton                47.85   3 
  8 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      11 Oakmont                  48.05   3 
  9 Heather Flokos            10 Bromfield Sc             49.00   3 
 10 Brett Graceffa            11 Littleton                49.24   4 
 11 Leah Robinson             09 Ayer                     51.41   5 
 12 Bethany Ross              10 Bromfield Sc             51.72   5 
 13 Kaitlyn Wells             11 Gardner                  53.32   4 
 14 Grace Turnbull             8 Bromfield Sc             53.65   5 
 15 Krista Prehl              09 Ayer                     56.48   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               11 Narragansett           3:14.86  
  2 Brooke Hansel             10 Lunenburg              3:15.33  
  3 Kylie Chartier            11 Narragansett           3:20.65  
  4 Alexia Lipman             11 Bromfield Sc           3:23.78  
  5 Ashley Hyde               10 Lunenburg              3:24.39  
  6 Sophia Collins            11 Bromfield Sc           3:26.51  
  7 Felicia Banda             10 Gardner                3:28.33  
  8 Melany Cruz               12 Littleton              3:40.24  
  9 Jennifer Smith            10 Littleton              3:46.60  
 10 Katie Goodwin             11 Littleton              3:48.79  
 11 Marissa Bennett           11 Oakmont                3:58.25  
 12 Michaela Macchia          12 Oakmont                4:06.35  
 13 Erin Bresnahan            09 Oakmont                4:09.81  
 14 Brianna Rogers            11 Murdock                4:20.44  
 15 Meaghan Hanley            09 Ayer                   4:22.71  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    4:40.65   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                           4:42.27   1 
  3 Oakmont                                             4:56.27   2 
  4 Narragansett                                        5:02.99   2 
  5 Murdock                                             5:22.46   2 
 -- Littleton                                                DQ   1  Baton exchange
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    2:02.01   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                           2:03.53   1 
  3 Littleton                                           2:05.56   1 
  4 Narragansett                                        2:07.49   2 
  5 Oakmont                                             2:10.73   2 
  6 Murdock                                             2:16.39   2 
  7 Ayer                                                2:21.56   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleton                                          11:02.88  
  2 Narragansett                                       11:17.00  
  3 Lunenburg                                          11:23.54  
  4 Murdock                                            12:37.95  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Narragansett                99        2) Lunenburg                  94   
    3) Littleton                   47        4) Bromfield School           34.50
    5) Murdock                     31        6) Gardner                    28   
    7) Oakmont                     25.50     8) Ayer                        9