Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan2_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #3

Sturbridge, MA, January 2, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2013 08:56 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill         29-04.00  
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua             27-09.00  
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                26-11.50  
  4 Chantel Boisvert          SR Leicester             26-02.00  
  5 Erin Bruce                SR Leicester             24-08.50  
  6 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame            24-07.00  
  7 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame            24-06.50  
  8 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame           J24-06.50  
  9 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua             24-05.00  
 10 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge           23-00.50  
 11 Sarah Harsthorn           JR Notre Dame            22-09.50  
 12 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge           22-07.50  
 13 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill         22-05.00  
 14 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua             22-04.00  
 15 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge           21-11.50  
 16 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill         20-05.50  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua             19-11.50  
 18 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill         18-03.00  
 19 Kayla DiPilato            SO Leicester             17-06.00  
 20 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                16-11.50  
 21 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty          16-08.00  
 22 Casey Gregson             JR David Prouty          16-02.00  
 23 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          12-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             4-10.00  
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  3 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00  
  4 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  5 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
  6 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty          J4-04.00  
  7 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  8 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
  9 Amber Army                SR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 10 Leah Morales              JR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 11 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame            J4-00.00  
 12 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge           J4-00.00  
 13 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00  
 14 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              3-10.00  
 15 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua             J3-10.00  
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Amber Costello            SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge           11:54.90  
  2 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill         12:54.20  
  3 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua             13:05.10  
  4 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame            13:22.30  
  5 Julia Carrier              8 Oxford                13:42.60  
  6 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame            13:51.90  
  7 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua             13:57.70  
  8 Abigail Girard            JR Shepherd Hill         14:23.20  
  9 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty          14:37.40  
 10 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester             14:39.90  
 11 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua             14:57.60  
 12 Kaitlin Gevry             SO Shepherd Hill         15:33.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    8.30   4 
  2 Amber Army                SR Leicester                 9.60   4 
  3 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                9.80   1 
  4 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame               10.00   2 
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge              10.10   1 
  6 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua                10.20   1 
  7 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                10.40   4 
  7 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua                10.40   2 
  9 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge              10.50   2 
 10 Aviya Singer              FR Shepherd Hill            10.60   4 
 11 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                10.70   3 
 12 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            10.90   4 
 13 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame               11.10   3 
 14 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua                11.20   3 
 15 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame               11.50   3 
 16 Molly Hennessey           FR Shepherd Hill            11.60   4 
 17 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             12.20   1 
 18 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             12.60   2 
 19 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill            13.00   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    7.20   4 
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                 7.50   1 
  3 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                7.60   1 
  4 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                 7.90   2 
  5 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  6 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
  7 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame                8.20   2 
  7 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                 8.20   4 
  9 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                J8.20   2 
 10 Jocelyn Pepka             JR Shepherd Hill             8.30   4 
 10 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame                8.30   3 
 10 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   5 
 13 Elizabeth Prest           JR Leicester                 8.40   5 
 14 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame                8.50   3 
 14 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge               8.50   2 
 14 Ryann Anderson            SR Leicester                 8.50   4 
 17 Allison Chevalier         JR Shepherd Hill            J8.50   4 
 18 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge               8.60   3 
 19 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge              J8.60   3 
 20 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                    8.70   4 
 21 Katie Kozlowski           SR Leicester                 8.80   5 
 22 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty              9.20   1 
 23 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty              9.30   2 
 24 Ashley White              JR David Prouty             J9.30   2 
 25 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill             9.40   5 
 26 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              9.60   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          5:26.40  
  2 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge            5:35.00  
  3 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:48.40  
  4 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              5:56.20  
  5 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             6:10.70  
  6 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              6:20.30  
  7 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          6:23.70  
  8 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame             6:26.20  
  9 Alli Tichy                SR Tantasqua              6:31.80  
 10 Chloe Doyon               JR Oxford                 6:45.20  
 11 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           6:47.90  
 12 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             7:20.30  
 13 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              7:35.90  
 14 Isobel Couture            SO Tantasqua              7:40.70  
 15 Kara McNamara             SO Notre Dame             8:11.50  
 -- Liz McLaughlin            SO Northbridge                DNF  
 -- Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame               44.40   1 
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                46.30   2 
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                46.30   1 
  4 Leah Morales              JR Leicester                46.40   5 
  5 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            47.40   5 
  6 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge              47.80   1 
  7 Rebecca Rickson           SR Tantasqua                49.30   4 
  8 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame               49.70   2 
  9 Odessa Gaulin             SO Tantasqua                49.80   3 
 10 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame               50.70   4 
 11 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                   50.80   5 
 12 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                51.60   6 
 13 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            51.90   7 
 14 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge              52.40   2 
 14 Aoife Johannesen          SO Notre Dame               52.40   3 
 16 Mary Cayer                SR Shepherd Hill            52.80   7 
 17 Emily Reynolds            JR Shepherd Hill            53.00   6 
 18 Quinn Anderson            FR Leicester                54.00   7 
 19 Katie Kozlowski           SR Leicester                54.40   7 
 20 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty             59.70   2 
 21 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty           1:05.10   3 
 22 Ashley White              JR David Prouty           1:05.30   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill          1:47.60  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill          1:49.00  
  3 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              1:52.30  
  4 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              1:55.80  
  5 Cierra Ryan               SO Notre Dame             1:58.50  
  6 Vanessa Babiy             JR Northbridge            1:59.80  
  7 Savannah Haverty          SO Northbridge            2:00.40  
  8 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame             2:01.60  
  9 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua              2:02.50  
 10 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.80  
 11 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua              2:03.60  
 12 Kate Salvidio             FR Notre Dame             2:12.20  
 13 Olivia Kiritsis           FR Shepherd Hill          2:15.90  
 14 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester              2:17.20  
 15 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              2:17.70  
 16 Christina White           JR Tantasqua              2:18.20  
 17 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill          2:22.80  
 18 Isabel Russell            SO Notre Dame             2:23.20  
 19 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill          2:24.20  
 20 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                 2:24.60  
 21 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame             2:27.70  
 22 Brittany Sequeiros        SO Shepherd Hill          2:45.70  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          3:15.80  
  2 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame             3:24.50  
  3 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            3:27.20  
  4 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              3:31.20  
  5 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          3:32.60  
  6 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             3:43.70  
  7 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          3:45.60  
  8 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              3:48.20  
  9 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua              3:50.20  
 10 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             3:58.40  
 11 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          4:04.00  
 12 Gillian Harvey            JR Notre Dame             4:04.30  
 13 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua              4:06.40  
 14 Amanda Gevry               8 Oxford                 4:17.40  
 15 Shannen Hennessey          8 Oxford                 4:19.50  
 16 Laura Polizoti            JR Tantasqua              4:27.10  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              4:27.60  
 18 Liz McLaughlin            SO Northbridge            4:32.70  
 19 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill          4:46.30  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:37.50  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:39.80  
  3 Leicester                                           4:51.00  
  4 Notre Dame                                          4:53.80  
  5 Northbridge                                         5:05.20  
  6 David Prouty                                        5:25.10  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hebert              MSR David Prouty          33-08.50  
  2 Ryan Arsenault           MSO Tantasqua             33-03.00  
  3 Chris Wallace            MSR David Prouty          27-09.00  
  4 Dan Valcour              MSO Tantasqua             27-02.00  
  5 Jackson Worters          MFR Shepherd Hill         23-09.50  
  6 Leighann Bowe            WSO Notre Dame            21-04.50  
  7 Jean Vozella             WJR Notre Dame            20-05.50  
  8 Korry Seguin             WFR Notre Dame            20-04.00  
  9 Julia Witt               WJR Notre Dame            19-07.50  
 10 Mary Sullivan            WSO Notre Dame            17-08.00  
 11 Abigail Smith            WSO Shepherd Hill         17-02.00  
 12 Elizabeth Quevillon      WSO Tantasqua             15-01.00  
 13 Katherine Gatto          WFR Shepherd Hill         14-09.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge           42-01.00  
  2 John Aust                 SR David Prouty          39-04.00  
  3 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua             38-02.50  
  4 Bobby Law                 JR Tantasqua             33-01.50  
  5 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                33-01.00  
  6 Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill         32-04.00  
  7 David Howard              SR Leicester             32-03.00  
  8 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          32-01.50  
  9 Josh Ponce De Leon        JR Shepherd Hill         31-10.50  
 10 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua             31-09.00  
 11 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill         31-07.00  
 12 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty          31-05.50  
 13 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge           31-04.50  
 14 Andrew Tichy              SO Tantasqua             31-03.00  
 15 Tim Christian             JR Shepherd Hill         31-02.50  
 16 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty          29-02.00  
 17 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                28-10.50  
 18 Dale Kamishlian           JR Northbridge           26-02.00  
 19 David Fitch               JR Leicester             25-02.50  
 20 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester             22-01.00  
 21 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge           20-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00  
  4 Zachary John              SR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  5 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge           J5-02.00  
  6 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  7 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty          J5-02.00  
  8 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00  
  9 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                 4-10.00  
  9 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  9 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  9 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty           4-10.00  
 -- Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua             10:40.30  
  2 Elijah Fossas             JR Shepherd Hill         10:47.40  
  3 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill         11:19.20  
  4 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua             11:33.50  
  5 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill         11:34.80  
  6 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                11:54.80  
  7 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                12:16.80  
  8 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua             12:41.10  
  9 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua             12:48.00  
 10 Angel Hazard              SR Northbridge           13:02.20  
 11 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty          13:22.50  
 12 Steven Govoni             FR Tantasqua             14:34.90  
 13 James Joyce               FR David Prouty          14:59.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.00   1 
  2 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   3 
  3 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill             8.60   3 
  4 Zachary John              SR Northbridge               8.90   1 
  4 Andrew St. Germain        SR Oxford                    8.90   3 
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                 9.20   1 
  7 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill             9.40   3 
  8 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge               9.80   1 
  9 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty              9.90   1 
 10 Sam Domozych              SO Tantasqua                10.00   2 
 11 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill            10.10   3 
 12 Matt Via                  FR Tantasqua                10.50   2 
 13 James Laney               FR David Prouty             11.40   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                 6.70   1 
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
  3 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge              J6.90   1 
  4 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                 7.00   2 
  4 Jacob Jachimczyk          JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   3 
  6 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty              7.10   1 
  7 Chris Giard               SR Northbridge              J7.10   1 
  8 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill             7.20   3 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                   J7.20   3 
 10 Ambrose DeMarco           JR Leicester                J7.20   3 
 11 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                    7.30   3 
 11 Brandt Ambrosia           SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   4 
 13 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                   J7.30   4 
 14 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty              7.50   1 
 14 Evan Soraci               SO Tantasqua                 7.50   2 
 16 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty              7.60   2 
 16 Nick Brewer               SO Shepherd Hill             7.60   4 
 18 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty             J7.60   2 
 19 David Howard              SR Leicester                 7.80   4 
 20 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge               7.90   2 
 21 Ben Boudreau               8 Leicester                 9.80   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           5:18.10  
  2 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              5:18.20  
  3 Congke Li                 JR Shepherd Hill          5:25.10  
  4 Scott Beaudry             SR Shepherd Hill          5:30.90  
  5 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 5:36.60  
  6 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              5:38.00  
  7 Brian Beaudoin            SR Tantasqua              5:44.70  
  8 Alec St. Germain          SR Oxford                 5:47.90  
  9 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              5:49.80  
 10 Joseph James              SO Tantasqua              5:52.40  
 11 Matt Phillips             SR Tantasqua              5:56.60  
 12 Joseph Belmont            FR Shepherd Hill          6:00.30  
 13 Aidan Whitehead           FR Shepherd Hill          6:15.00  
 14 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              6:15.60  
 15 Griffin Ryan              FR Shepherd Hill          6:18.60  
 16 Tyler Provencher           8 Oxford                 6:32.90  
 17 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           6:38.20  
 18 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           7:08.90  
 19 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           7:50.80  
 -- Russell Burns             FR Northbridge                DNF  
 -- Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty             39.80   1 
  2 Mitchell Hasse            JR Shepherd Hill            40.60   6 
  3 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                40.70   1 
  4 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                   41.50   4 
  5 Chris Giard               SR Northbridge              41.70   1 
  6 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill            41.80   5 
  7 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                   42.00   5 
  8 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua                42.50   2 
  9 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty             42.60   2 
  9 Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill            42.60   4 
 11 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua                43.30   3 
 12 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                43.90   3 
 13 Andrew Johndrow           JR Northbridge              44.50   2 
 14 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill            44.90   6 
 15 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty             45.70   3 
 16 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty             46.10   3 
 17 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                   46.40   6 
 18 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester                58.20   5 
 19 Ben Boudreau               8 Leicester              1:03.50   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua              1:36.40  
  2 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty           1:38.40  
  3 Patrick Mahoney           SR Northbridge            1:38.90  
  4 Patrick Kobel             SO Shepherd Hill          1:40.70  
  5 James Duhamel             JR Shepherd Hill          1:42.70  
  6 Ambrose DeMarco           JR Leicester              1:43.00  
  7 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                 1:45.40  
  8 Zach Starmer              JR Tantasqua              1:46.30  
  9 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                 1:50.00  
 10 Tom Molnar                FR Tantasqua              1:50.70  
 11 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.30  
 12 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua              1:52.10  
 13 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge            1:54.80  
 14 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua              2:03.10  
 15 Phil Young                SO David Prouty           2:06.20  
 16 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           2:06.50  
 17 Deon Poth                 SO Oxford                 2:07.30  
 18 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           2:08.50  
 19 David Fitch               JR Leicester              2:09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              3:01.20  
  2 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           3:06.20  
  3 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill          3:14.10  
  4 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua              3:15.90  
  5 Angel Hazard              SR Northbridge            3:16.60  
  6 Shawn Tarasiak            SO Shepherd Hill          3:17.40  
  7 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 3:18.90  
  8 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              3:19.90  
  9 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua              3:20.20  
 10 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              3:25.30  
 11 Chris Johnson             JR Shepherd Hill          3:33.20  
 12 Kyle Weagle               FR Oxford                 3:41.30  
 13 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              3:43.00  
 14 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           3:49.00  
 15 John Ingemi               JR Tantasqua              3:52.00  
 16 Tyler McCarthy            SO Oxford                 3:53.10  
 17 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           3:55.20  
 18 Dolan Hill                FR Shepherd Hill          4:11.60  
 19 Cameron Caracciolo        JR Shepherd Hill          4:14.20  
 20 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           4:28.00  
 21 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           4:28.10  
 22 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           4:44.40  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:04.00  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:10.70  
  3 David Prouty                                        4:21.50  
  4 Northbridge                                         4:41.70