Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan24_BaySta_set2.shtml

Bay State Conference Meet # 5

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 24, 2013

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2013 01:42 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 5 - 1/24/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Burrington            SR Brookline              4:33.01  
  2 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              4:34.76  
  3 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham High           4:34.97  
  4 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              4:39.08  
  5 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley              4:39.84  
  6 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           4:40.26  
  7 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North           4:43.22  
  8 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H           4:43.60  
  9 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole                4:47.21  
 10 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                 4:48.19  
 11 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:48.61  
 12 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline              4:48.74  
 13 Max Brandl                JR Newton North           4:49.44  
 14 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                4:49.48  
 15 Zach Prescott             SO Weymouth               4:50.81  
 16 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                4:50.82  
 17 David Demarest            SR Newton North           4:52.53  
 18 Emmanuel D'Agostino       SO Brookline              4:52.61  
 19 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           4:53.04  
 20 Graham King               SO Natick High            4:55.96  
 21 Jeremy Margolis           SO Brookline              4:56.75  
 22 John Benner               FR Needham High           4:58.87  
 23 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            4:59.85  
 24 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               4:59.98  
 25 Youngi Zhao               JR Newton North           5:00.66  
 26 Will Whearty              SR Walpole                5:01.92  
 27 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H           5:03.96  
 28 Mike Newfield             JR Needham High           5:04.53  
 29 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              5:04.75  
 30 Ben Baron                 SR Needham High           5:06.62  
 31 Alex Abramson             JR Newton North           5:06.75  
 32 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High            5:10.77  
 33 Alex Fraser               SR Walpole                5:11.65  
 34 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree Hi           5:11.72  
 35 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree Hi           5:12.49  
 36 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley              5:15.25  
 37 Conor Amrien              SO Brookline              5:16.57  
 38 Max Young                 SO Weymouth               5:18.71  
 39 Michael Ricciuti          JR Milton                 5:18.98  
 40 Billy Bowhill             11 Framingham H           5:19.06  
 41 Jake Olen                 SO Natick High            5:20.56  
 42 Sullivan Daniel           JR Dedham High            5:27.10  
 43 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High            5:27.76  
 44 Joe Bartucca              SO Norwood                5:28.76  
 45 Brendan Hunt              JR Milton                 5:30.70  
 46 Andrew Kaluzny            10 Framingham H           5:31.22  
 47 Paul Knight               JR Milton                 5:31.34  
 48 Emerson Kerns             FR Norwood                5:34.11  
 49 Grant Guy                 FR Dedham High            5:37.18  
 50 Brian Sidor               FR Braintree Hi           5:39.25  
 51 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi           5:40.51  
 52 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi           5:41.12  
 53 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    JR Norwood                5:47.11  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:39.88  
  2 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              2:40.24  
  3 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              2:41.16  
  4 Tommy Kelley              JR Needham High           2:42.23  
  5 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           2:44.27  
  6 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              2:46.07  
  7 Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North           2:46.60  
  8 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth               2:46.61  
  9 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              2:47.31  
 10 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 2:47.41  
 11 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:48.59  
 12 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:48.68  
 13 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High           2:51.49  
 14 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           2:52.10  
 15 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:52.78  
 16 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                2:52.81  
 17 Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High            2:53.05  
 18 David Strout              JR Natick High            2:53.44  
 19 Tommy Kimler              JR Natick High            2:53.45  
 20 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           2:53.80  
 21 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                2:53.93  
 22 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High           2:54.04  
 23 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           2:54.35  
 24 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           2:55.81  
 25 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High           2:56.69  
 26 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               2:57.73  
 27 Jackson King              JR Newton North           2:58.39  
 28 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 2:59.69  
 29 Sam McGrath               SR Norwood                3:00.13  
 30 Aalay Limbachiya          SO Natick High            3:04.23  
 31 David Welch               10 Framingham H           3:04.92  
 32 Eric Van Arsdell          JR Natick High            3:05.50  
 33 Charles Koubek            SR Braintree Hi           3:06.50  
 34 Josh Gallant              SR Weymouth               3:06.80  
 35 Fred Connelly             SO Weymouth               3:08.46  
 36 DeVirgilio Joey           SO Dedham High            3:09.00  
 37 Dylan Frank               SO Brookline              3:09.58  
 38 Casey Smith               JR Natick High            3:09.73  
 39 Brendan Kelly             SR Milton                 3:09.86  
 40 Sean Doherty              SO Braintree Hi           3:12.04  
 41 Chris Way                 SO Norwood                3:15.87  
 42 Matt Sweeney              JR Milton                 3:15.91  
 43 Owen Apostol              10 Framingham H           3:17.84  
 44 James Bui                 SR Norwood                3:18.55  
 45 Cole Kroniger             FR Milton                 3:19.28  
 46 Jack McDonough            JR Norwood                3:24.12  
 47 Kevin Connor              12 Framingham H           3:25.80  
 48 Daniel Tranfaglia         FR Braintree Hi           4:01.15  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           1:26.25  
  2 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              1:26.54  
  3 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi           1:28.75  
  4 Harry Hall                JR Needham High           1:29.77  
  5 Nick King                 JR Newton North           1:29.84  
  6 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:29.93  
  7 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              1:31.39  
  8 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth               1:31.58  
  9 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            1:31.62  
 10 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               1:32.07  
 11 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth               1:33.27  
 12 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:33.69  
 13 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                1:33.93  
 14 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                 1:34.11  
 15 Ryan Igoe                 SR Norwood                1:34.77  
 16 Daniel Gibson             SO Newton North           1:35.08  
 17 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                1:35.40  
 18 Alex Loden                JR Brookline              1:36.05  
 19 Evan Connolly             SR Braintree Hi           1:36.47  
 20 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:36.49  
 21 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H           1:36.54  
 22 Ben Scammell                 Wellesley              1:36.61  
 23 Josh DeSouza              SO Needham High           1:37.23  
 24 Eamon McCarthy            FR Walpole                1:37.64  
 25 Ian McRae                    Wellesley              1:37.94  
 26 Matt Clark                JR Weymouth               1:38.23  
 27 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High           1:38.25  
 28 Michael Slatery           SO Needham High           1:38.61  
 29 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree Hi           1:39.29  
 30 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           1:39.39  
 31 Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High            1:39.43  
 32 Shane Olson               SR Natick High            1:39.94  
 33 Joe Huliston              SR Natick High            1:40.94  
 34 Rob Wood                  SR Norwood                1:41.64  
 35 Steven Lynch              SR Norwood                1:41.67  
 36 Amir Parikh               10 Framingham H           1:41.81  
 37 Max Rae Chu               FR Brookline              1:42.58  
 38 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H           1:42.91  
 39 Julian Gordan             SO Brookline              1:43.05  
 40 Nick Gaetani              JR Norwood                1:46.06  
 41 Sullivan David            JR Dedham High            1:46.25  
 42 Justin Richard            SR Natick High            1:47.50  
 43 Jake Ferraro               9 Framingham H           1:47.90  
 44 Kineavy Brendan           SO Dedham High            1:51.06  
 45 Chris Wong                JR Norwood                1:51.71  
 46 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High            1:53.40  
 47 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High            1:58.52  
 48 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High            2:06.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             36.24   5 
  2 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High              37.85   3 
  3 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                 38.08   4 
  4 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline                38.21   6 
  5 Ben Porter                SO Newton North             38.24   5 
  6 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             38.35   6 
  7 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                 38.53   4 
  8 Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick High              38.61   3 
  9 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                   38.65   1 
 10 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                 38.67   4 
 11 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             38.72   4 
 12 Miles Holland             SR Milton                   39.11   1 
 13 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                39.21   6 
 14 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High             39.23   6 
 15 Danny Palladino              Wellesley                39.53   2 
 16 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                   39.54   1 
 17 Nick Benoit                9 Framingham H             39.90   4 
 18 Scott Warnock             JR Natick High              39.91   3 
 19 Chris Barone               9 Framingham H             40.04   4 
 20 Eric Sullivan             SO Norwood                  40.21   1 
 21 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood                  40.28   1 
 22 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                  40.29   3 
 23 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North             40.34   5 
 24 Noah Kortkamp             FR Brookline                40.81   6 
 25 James Scott                  Wellesley                40.85   2 
 26 Anthony Perriello         SR Norwood                  40.97   1 
 27 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                  41.03   3 
 28 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi             41.09   5 
 29 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High             41.48   6 
 30 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi             41.83   5 
 31 Darnell Reese             JR Walpole                  42.07   3 
 32 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                42.90   2 
 33 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High              43.37   2 
 34 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi             43.51   5 
 35 Manning Jake              JR Dedham High              44.68   2 
 36 Pierre-Noel Graigor       JR Dedham High              45.74   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           9:59.14  
  2 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley             10:11.92  
  3 Jon Long                  SR Newton North          10:26.34  
  4 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline             10:27.74  
  5 Jake Simon                JR Brookline             10:30.26  
  6 Alex Turner               FR Needham High          10:34.29  
  7 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole               10:34.55  
  8 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North          10:40.99  
  9 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High           10:41.12  
 10 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole               10:43.73  
 11 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H          10:44.25  
 12 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High           10:44.53  
 13 Jake Jensen               SR Weymouth              10:49.53  
 14 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High          10:49.99  
 15 Sydney Lehman                Wellesley             11:00.93  
 16 Pat Connell               JR Walpole               11:01.86  
 17 Harrison Gill                Wellesley             11:05.56  
 18 John Sava                 SO Newton North          11:08.98  
 19 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                11:15.88  
 20 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:22.92  
 21 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth              11:33.32  
 22 Peter Eberhardt           SR Milton                11:33.47  
 23 Jesse Fleming             SO Norwood               11:39.35  
 24 George Meltzer            JR Norwood               12:10.31  
 25 Jack Gerry                JR Natick High           12:22.28  
 26 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi          13:05.65  
 27 Bradley Peter             JR Dedham High           13:07.19  
 -- Mike Coyne                JR Braintree Hi               DNF  
 -- Jackson Cote              10 Framingham H               DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.97   3 
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.24   1 
  3 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.43   6 
  4 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                    8.45   1 
  5 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.52   6 
  6 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.63   2 
  7 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High               8.64   3 
  8 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H              8.66   4 
  9 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.67   5 
 10 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   8.68   3 
 11 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.81   5 
 12 Osato Izeko               JR Norwood                   8.84   1 
 13 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   8.88   1 
 14 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              8.91   4 
 15 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               8.93   3 
 16 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 9.06   2 
 17 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                  9.08   4 
 18 Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H              9.11   4 
 19 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              9.13   5 
 20 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi              9.29   5 
 21 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               9.35   2 
 22 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                  9.49   4 
 23 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              9.52   6 
 24 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  9.57   4 
 25 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 9.65   6 
 26 Calvin Porter             JR Natick High              10.17   3 
 27 Nathan Jones              SO Norwood                  10.19   1 
 28 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North             10.29   5 
 29 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi             10.68   5 
 30 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                10.94   6 
 31 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High             11.50   6 
 32 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High             11.63   6 
 33 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             13.01   4 
 -- McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High                DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PJ Hayes                  SR Walpole                   6.63   3 
  2 Leo Miller                SO Norwood                   6.88   1 
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.89   1 
  4 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.89   1 
  5 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North              6.91   5 
  6 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  6.96   4 
  7 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.97   4 
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi              6.97   5 
  9 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                   6.99   1 
  9 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High               6.99   3 
 11 Jared Prior               FR Newton North              7.10   5 
 12 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.11   4 
 13 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                  7.12   4 
 14 Ben Porter                SO Newton North              7.12   5 
 15 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                 7.13   6 
 16 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                  7.14   4 
 17 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    7.14   1 
 17 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 7.14   2 
 19 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.15   2 
 20 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High               7.18   3 
 21 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.19   6 
 22 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                 7.19   6 
 23 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.21   6 
 24 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               7.22   3 
 25 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              7.28   5 
 26 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.31   2 
 27 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H              7.37   4 
 28 Myles Holt                FR Natick High               7.39   3 
 29 Joe Igoe                  12 Framingham H              7.40   4 
 30 Chris Jiang               JR Milton                    7.41   1 
 31 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North              7.42   5 
 32 Tom Mulligan              SR Norwood                   7.42   1 
 33 John Bernard              JR Needham High              7.43   6 
 34 Jordan Angel              JR Needham High              7.43   6 
 35 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi              7.47   5 
 36 Luis Yumet                FR Walpole                   7.51   3 
 37 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                   7.54   3 
 38 Manning Jake              JR Dedham High               7.55   2 
 39 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi              7.56   5 
 40 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   7.56   3 
 41 Matt Cron                 10 Framingham H              7.62   4 
 42 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                 7.62   6 
 43 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.66   2 
 44 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley                 7.69   2 
 45 Allen LaGuerre            JR Brookline                 7.74   6 
 46 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High               8.07   2 
 47 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High               8.19   2 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North           6-00.00  
  2 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi           5-10.00  
  3 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          J5-10.00  
  4 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                5-08.00  
  5 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth              J5-08.00  
  6 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  6 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  8 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                5-06.00  
  9 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High          J5-06.00  
 10 Ben Porter                SO Newton North          J5-06.00  
 11 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline             J5-06.00  
 11 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               J5-06.00  
 13 Larry Javvier             JR Milton                J5-06.00  
 13 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                J5-06.00  
 15 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                5-04.00  
 16 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           J5-04.00  
 17 Alex Bice                 SO Natick High           J5-04.00  
 18 Emmanuel Ssentago         12 Framingham H          J5-04.00  
 19 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline              5-02.00  
 19 David Burgos              SO Milton                 5-02.00  
 21 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley             J5-02.00  
 -- Alex Raskind              SO Needham High                NH  
 -- Ian Carrick               JR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Shawn Cody                SR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                    NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          51-10.00  
  2 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               47-05.50  
  3 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               45-11.00  
  4 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          43-10.00  
  5 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H          43-04.00  
  6 Mitch Feldman             12 Framingham H          43-02.00  
  7 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          42-02.00  
  8 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          41-11.00  
  9 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                40-11.50  
 10 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          38-07.00  
 11 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High          38-06.00  
 12 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           37-10.00  
 13 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           37-06.50  
 14 Owen Grafe                SO Newton North          37-00.25  
 15 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H          37-00.00  
 16 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               36-00.50  
 17 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi          35-09.50  
 18 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                35-09.00  
 19 Righteous Agbontaen       SR Norwood               35-08.50  
 20 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                34-11.50  
 21 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          34-10.25  
 22 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              34-07.50  
 23 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline             33-07.00  
 24 Will Perry                   Wellesley             33-05.75  
 25 Cameron Lander            SO Weymouth              33-05.00  
 26 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          33-00.00  
 27 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High          32-11.00  
 28 Tyler McMurray            JR Milton                32-10.00  
 29 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             32-09.50  
 30 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           32-07.00  
 31 Travis Jamison            SR Natick High           32-06.00  
 32 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood               31-08.00  
 33 George Wang               SO Brookline             30-05.50  
 34 Cariofiles Alex           JR Dedham High           30-04.75  
 35 Anthony Ciulla            JR Braintree Hi          30-04.50  
 36 Dan Downs                 SO Weymouth              30-01.00  
 37 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline             30-00.50  
 38 James Mahoney             JR Braintree Hi          29-09.25  
 39 Nick Campobasso           FR Walpole               28-10.25  
 40 Ross Doty                 SO Walpole               28-09.50  
 41 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline             27-07.00  
 42 Thomas Capozzi               Wellesley             27-00.50  
 43 Nick Dorant               JR Natick High           26-01.50  
 44 Eugene Sullivan           FR Wellesley             12-05.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookline                                           3:36.33   2 
  2 Needham High                                        3:37.00   2 
  3 Weymouth                                            3:40.86   2 
  4 Framingham High School                              3:41.52   2 
  5 Milton                                              3:44.54   1 
  6 Norwood                                             3:47.34   1 
  7 Walpole                                             3:48.75   1 
  8 Newton North                                        3:50.46   2 
  9 Wellesley                                           3:57.16   1 
 -- Natick High                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          21-00.00  
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               20-04.00  
  3 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline             19-11.00  
  4 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               19-04.50  
  5 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High          19-04.25  
  6 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              19-01.25  
  7 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          19-01.00  
  8 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H          19-00.50  
  9 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-11.50  
 10 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H          18-09.00  
 11 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          18-06.50   18-6.25
 12 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood              J18-06.50   17-4
 13 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          18-05.00  
 14 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High          18-04.00  
 15 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth              18-02.50  
 16 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High           18-02.25  
 17 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           17-10.50   17-5.5
 18 Miles Holland             SR Milton               J17-10.50   FOUL
 19 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           17-10.00   17-9.5
 20 Harry Hall                JR Needham High          17-07.75  
 21 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High           17-07.00  
 22 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole               17-03.25  
 23 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole               17-00.50  
 24 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth              17-00.00  
 25 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley             16-09.25  
 26 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley             16-06.50  
 26 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline             16-06.50  
 28 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi          16-04.00  
 29 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                16-01.00  
 30 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             15-11.50  
 31 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H          15-09.00  
 32 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High           13-06.50  
 -- Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                    FOUL  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Cadigan                Natick High               7.20   1 
  2 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              7.23   2 
  3 Curtis Ingham             SO Natick High               7.26   1 
  3 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                   7.26   4 
  5 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                   7.27   4 
  6 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High              7.29   1 
  7 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H              7.37   7 
  8 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                  7.40   6 
  9 Mike O'Brien              SO Natick High               7.46   1 
 10 Marc Bonifacio            JR Natick High               7.51   1 
 11 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H              7.51   7 
 12 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 7.54   6 
 13 David Golden              FR Milton                    7.57   6 
 14 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High              7.60   1 
 15 Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                  7.60   8 
 16 Jack Streeter             JR Natick High               7.63   1 
 17 Max Bochmann              FR Brookline                 7.64   3 
 18 Sean Conway               JR Norwood                   7.64   4 
 19 Colin O'Malley            SR Norwood                   7.66   4 
 20 Tim Lo                    JR Braintree Hi              7.68   5 
 21 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi              7.68   5 
 22 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H              7.69   1 
 23 Nathan Chiu                  Wellesley                 7.70   3 
 24 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.70   2 
 25 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                  7.71   6 
 26 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              7.73   2 
 27 Dan Juffre                JR Weymouth                  7.73   8 
 28 George Wang               SO Brookline                 7.76   4 
 29 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                   7.76   4 
 30 Kyle Begley               FR Norwood                   7.77   4 
 31 James Cataldo             JR Needham High              7.81   3 
 32 Brett Tashjian            SR Needham High              7.81   2 
 33 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                  7.82   6 
 34 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi              7.84   6 
 35 Alex DoMartino            FR Walpole                   7.85   8 
 36 Max Rae Chu               FR Brookline                 7.87   4 
 37 Mitch Feldman             12 Framingham H              7.91   7 
 38 Jacob Vanderydt           SO Wellesley                 7.94   2 
 39 Hyusein Prashkov          JR Braintree Hi              8.00   5 
 40 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 8.07   2 
 41 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole                   8.08   8 
 42 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High               8.10   3 
 43 Derek Grubis              JR Braintree Hi              8.13   5 
 44 James Heger               SR Needham High              8.18   2 
 45 Jake Sullivan             FR Weymouth                  8.19   8 
 46 Joe McDonald              FR Weymouth                  8.20   8 
 47 Greg Clark                FR Weymouth                  8.27   8 
 48 Sullivan Chris q          FR Wellesley                 8.34   3 
 49 Macon Magee                  Wellesley                 8.42   3 
 50 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.43   3 
 51 Jeff Diauto               SR Braintree Hi              8.44   5 
 52 Aaron Tam                 FR Braintree Hi              8.45   5 
 53 Kevin Zhao                JR Braintree Hi              8.50   5 
 54 Ed Lu                     JR Braintree Hi              8.56   5 
 55 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High              8.57   2 
 56 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High               8.85   3 
 57 Rohan Aggarwal            SO Braintree Hi              8.97   6 
 58 Jared Jordan              SR Weymouth                  9.37   6 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsi
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vinicius Tavares          10 Framingham H             40.62   4 
  2 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             40.94   3 
  3 Kevin Scranton             9 Framingham H             41.12   4 
  4 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H             41.14   4 
  5 John Rodino               JR Natick High              41.16   1 
  6 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                41.31   2 
  7 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                  41.53   1 
  8 Sean Conway               JR Norwood                  41.96   2 
  9 Karl Baer                 SO Norwood                  42.20   1 
 10 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                 42.42   3 
 11 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                 42.55   2 
 12 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             42.76   1 
 13 Colin Fair                JR Walpole                  42.83   3 
 14 Kevin Moreira             10 Framingham H             42.88   4 
 15 James Cataldo             JR Needham High             42.96   3 
 16 Bobby Ross                JR Walpole                  42.99   3 
 17 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                  44.02   1 
 18 Freddie Langhorst         JR Natick High              44.62   1 
 19 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                 45.59   2 
 20 Brian Warner              FR Weymouth                 46.34   2 
 21 Greg Clark                FR Weymouth                 46.35   2