Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan23_Middle_set2.shtml

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 23, 2013

[Complete Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2013 11:00 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/23/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Addario, Gina           SO Woburn                 5:34.71  
  2 Peterson, Cassie          SO Lexington              5:36.85  
  3 Lawler, Paige             FR Lexington              5:36.90  
  4 O'Connell, Callie         FR Wilmington             5:38.75  
  5 Howard, Lucy              JR Wakefield              5:43.59  
  6 Sharon, Edie              SR Winchester             5:44.73  
  7 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly       JR Wakefield              5:45.54  
  8 Farland, Shauntel         JR Burlington             5:48.04  
  9 Pigott, Caitlin           SR Arlington              5:48.70  
 10 Russo, Sydnee             JR Wilmington             5:52.13  
 11 Lukez, Stephanie          SO Lexington              5:57.83  
 12 Malone, Kiera             SR Woburn                 5:59.67  
 13 Desmond, Melissa          JR Belmont                6:00.06  
 14 Griesman, Kendra          FR Arlington              6:01.56  
 15 MacDonald, Amy            SR Burlington             6:07.45  
 16 Boyle, Kimberly           SO Burlington             6:08.73  
 17 Touri, Tina               SO Watertown              6:09.49  
 18 Mosko, Jacky              JR Woburn                 6:11.68  
 19 Griffith, Audrey          SO Arlington              6:12.97  
 20 Paradis, Jackie           JR Reading                6:14.59  
 21 Piccoli, Gillian          SO Stoneham               6:16.22  
 22 McDonough, Gabrielle      SR Stoneham               6:16.50  
 23 Khan, Kiran               SR Watertown              6:20.26  
 24 Tymm, Carly               FR Belmont                6:22.08  
 25 Zarzour, Olivia           JR Melrose                6:28.61  
 26 McDermott, Julia          JR Melrose                6:35.08  
 27 Shipps, Brenlee           JR Stoneham               6:42.79  
 28 MacCorkle, Keara          SO Wilmington             6:56.93  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel   SR Arlington              4:24.82  
  2 Adams, Nathaniel          SR Lexington              4:28.60  
  3 Franco, Patrick           SR Winchester             4:33.63  
  4 Dynan, Matthew            SO Reading                4:41.60  
  5 Gentile, Christian        JR Melrose                4:42.49  
  6 Holland, Alec             SR Watertown              4:47.32  
  7 Connolly, Chris           JR Woburn                 4:47.98  
  8 Sheehan, Michael          SO Wakefield              4:48.71  
  9 Silverfine, Ari           SO Belmont                4:50.41  
 10 Smith, Craig              R. Wilmington             4:54.28  
 11 Hurley, Patrick           FR Woburn                 4:54.76  
 12 Touri, Amin               FR Watertown              4:55.34  
 13 Eurdolian, Andrew         SO Belmont                5:01.38  
 14 O'Connor, Kevin           SO Burlington             5:02.93  
 15 Yewcic, Thomas            SO Stoneham               5:03.27  
 16 Merlino, Nicholas         JR Burlington             5:03.65  
 17 Humphreys, Mike           SR Burlington             5:04.67  
 18 Zedros, Robert            FR Lexington              5:05.83  
 19 Rizzo, Daniel             SO Belmont                5:07.78  
 20 Metters, Ricky            JR Woburn                 5:14.62  
 21 Bucchieri, Stefan         SO Wakefield              5:15.86  
 22 Geva, Omer                FR Lexington              5:25.71  
 23 Fothergill, Dan           R. Wilmington             5:26.10  
 24 Kinsella, Ryan            O. Wilmington             5:29.04  
 25 Bennie-Underwood, Alista  JR Watertown              5:34.38  
 26 Ford, Nicholas            SO Stoneham               5:37.93  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiore, Kristen            SR Lexington              3:10.61  
  2 Hartsough, Kelly          JR Wilmington             3:12.35  
  3 Vaccaro, Jenny            SR Reading                3:15.29  
  4 Hammond, Emily            SO Wakefield              3:17.72  
  5 Richardson, Kate          SR Wilmington             3:18.58  
  6 Romano, Ashley            SR Burlington             3:18.79  
  7 Silver, Eleanor           FR Lexington              3:18.93  
  8 Lenef, Julia              JR Belmont                3:20.25  
  9 O'Connell, Mae-Chu        SO Winchester             3:20.73  
 10 Fullerton, Kira           JR Arlington              3:22.06  
 11 Kelly, Yan Ni             SO Woburn                 3:23.95  
 12 Maxitus, Emma             FR Arlington              3:24.22  
 13 Curran, Emily             JR Wakefield              3:24.38  
 14 Coveno, Danielle          SR Burlington             3:24.94  
 15 Burke, Maddy              JR Reading                3:30.84  
 16 Frazier, Katarina         JR Melrose                3:31.72  
 17 O'Connor, Megan           JR Woburn                 3:33.24  
 18 Mancini, Gabby            JR Melrose                3:36.82  
 19 Ognibene, Katherine       FR Belmont                3:36.98  
 20 Girouard, Allie           SO Reading                3:40.71  
 21 Leone, Mia                SR Woburn                 3:41.56  
 22 Piasecki, Kathryn         SO Stoneham               3:43.63  
 23 Hardy, Shannon            SR Stoneham               3:44.12  
 24 Hellman, Rebecca          SO Watertown              3:44.49  
 25 Doherty, Nora             SR Burlington             3:50.63  
 26 Krauss, Allison           FR Belmont                3:54.93  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halas, Steve              R. Wilmington             2:37.28  
  2 Swaebe, Dillan            SR Reading                2:39.64  
  3 Crowley, Dylan            SR Woburn                 2:40.36  
  4 Chung, Felix              SR Lexington              2:40.62  
  5 Lucci, Aaron              JR Wakefield              2:40.63  
  6 Joseph, Arnold            JR Lexington              2:40.77  
  7 Cancre, Felix             SR Lexington              2:42.28  
  8 Ackerman, Matthew         JR Burlington             2:44.00  
  9 Gallagher, Jackson        SO Wakefield              2:44.24  
 10 Warren, Peter             R. Wilmington             2:44.79  
 11 LeClair, Ethan            SR Watertown              2:44.80  
 12 Steinbach, Mark           SR Burlington             2:45.45  
 13 Siracusa, Tim             SO Belmont                2:46.56  
 14 Doel, Max                 SO Winchester             2:48.35  
 15 Raposo, Colin             SO Burlington             2:49.21  
 16 Sears, Andrew             R. Wilmington             2:49.82  
 17 Carpinito, Stephen        JR Reading                2:51.80  
 18 Terry, Nathan             JR Reading                2:52.12  
 19 Risser, Adam              SR Woburn                 2:52.39  
 20 Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown              2:53.09  
 21 Putnam, Gabriel           JR Arlington              2:54.36  
 22 Nahn, Gabriel             JR Arlington              2:57.49  
 23 Stadler, James            JR Belmont                2:57.80  
 24 Bradley, Scott            SO Winchester             2:57.87  
 25 Patel, Vivek              JR Woburn                 3:04.22  
 26 Lowry, Joe                SR Watertown              3:33.42  
 27 Jackson, Jacob               Stoneham               3:38.16  
 28 Coccoluto, Noah           FR Stoneham               3:56.97  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Downey, Olivia            SR Melrose                1:36.98   5 
  2 Isern, Camila             SR Lexington              1:37.67   5 
  3 Manickas-Hill, Olivia     SO Lexington              1:38.17   5 
  4 Downey-Wall, Kay          SR Arlington              1:42.66   5 
  5 Campbell, Paige           JR Lexington              1:43.32   4 
  6 Cooper, Catherine         SR Woburn                 1:43.73   5 
  7 Alatalo, Rachel           JR Wilmington             1:44.61   4 
  8 Ragon, Amelia             SR Melrose                1:45.53   4 
  9 Frick, Elisabeth          SO Belmont                1:47.20   4 
 10 Mohammadi, Amanda         SR Stoneham               1:48.32   5 
 11 Hardy, Nicole             JR Burlington             1:48.60   3 
 12 Perez, Marissa            SR Reading                1:49.01   4 
 13 Burke, Kaycie             SO Woburn                 1:49.16   4 
 14 Bond, Sarah               SO Reading                1:49.24   3 
 15 Hardy, Erin               SO Burlington             1:49.71   3 
 16 Perkins, Sydney           JR Belmont                1:50.09   3 
 17 Coluci, Kelly             SR Burlington             1:50.46   3 
 18 Anderson, Lauren          SO Woburn                 1:50.48   3 
 19 Romanzo, Nicole           JR Wilmington             1:51.64   2 
 20 Jacob-Dolan, Catherine    SO Arlington              1:51.98   2 
 21 Mountain, Caroline        SO Belmont                1:52.63   2 
 22 Kendall, Abby             SR Stoneham               1:53.38   2 
 23 Dong, Lucy                FR Winchester             1:55.04   2 
 24 Little, Allison           SO Stoneham               1:56.16   1 
 25 Walsh, Claire             FR Reading                1:56.31   1 
 26 Ouellette, Meghan         JO Arlington              1:56.72   1 
 27 Tasheva, Hristina         JR Wilmington             1:57.96   1 
 28 Rodriguez, Jessica        JR Watertown              2:00.50   1 
 29 Day, Molly                SO Watertown              2:00.66   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenfield, JD            SR Reading                1:23.26   4 
  2 Sullivan, Kyle            SR Woburn                 1:24.26   4 
  3 Rush, Ian                 SR Burlington             1:24.51   4 
  4 Lelacheur, Aaron          JR Reading                1:26.85   4 
  5 Ercoloni, Josh            JR Woburn                 1:27.06   4 
  6 Brown, Alex               SR Stoneham               1:27.14   4 
  7 Rizzo, Christopher        SR Belmont                1:30.00   3 
  8 Wheaton, James            SO Lexington              1:30.41   3 
  9 Saledas, Christos         SR Burlington             1:30.66   2 
 10 Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington             1:30.78   3 
 11 Sunnerberg, Tim           JR Burlington             1:31.05   3 
 12 Hibbard, Ron              JR Woburn                 1:31.15   2 
 13 Walsh, Jared              JR Wilmington             1:31.94   3 
 14 Shin, Daniel              JR Watertown              1:32.29   2 
 15 Pizette, Alex             R. Wilmington             1:32.65   3 
 16 Daugherty, Brendon        SO Lexington              1:33.40   2 
 17 Coleman, Christopher      JR Arlington              1:34.07   1 
 18 MacMillan, Ryan           JR Wakefield              1:40.06   1 
 19 Doherty, Patrick          SR Stoneham               1:40.12   1 
 20 Agcaoili, David           SO Stoneham               1:45.94   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Fleur, Bionca         SR Melrose                  41.47   6 
  2 Gross, Robin              SR Lexington                41.64   6 
  3 Solomon, Melissa          FR Lexington                42.55   6 
  4 Lake, Rebecca             SR Woburn                   42.83   6 
  5 Grasso, Cassie            JR Wilmington               43.65   5 
  6 Manzi, Adrianna           JR Woburn                   44.20   5 
  7 Cox, Alexandra            FR Lexington                44.32   5 
  8 Salina, Rebecca           SO Burlington               44.34   5 
  9 Strangio, Lea             JR Watertown                44.73   5 
 10 Bischoff, Alex            JR Wilmington               44.76   6 
 11 Cronin, Kaitlyn           FR Woburn                   44.83   4 
 12 Branes, Michelle          SR Wilmington               45.26   4 
 13 Scanlon, Maggie           JR Wakefield                45.53   4 
 14 Angelini, Leah            JR Reading                  46.22   3 
 15 Jones, Abigail            SO Arlington                46.56   2 
 16 Pfeifenberger, Lena       FR Winchester               46.57   4 
 17 Dhliweyo, Gam             SR Burlington               46.57   3 
 18 Flaherty, Amanda          SO Burlington               46.61   3 
 19 Russo, Julia              SR Belmont                  46.84   4 
 20 Gentile, Katerina         SO Arlington                47.89   2 
 21 Oro, Maddie               SO Melrose                  48.30   3 
 22 Iacoviello, Liz           SO Reading                  48.43   3 
 23 Shepherd, Kayla           SO Stoneham                 48.96   1 
 24 Molinaro, Alessandra      JR Stoneham                 49.06   2 
 25 Yamazaki, Junko           SR Stoneham                 49.18   1 
 26 Alper, Megan              FR Belmont                  49.49   1 
 27 Boomhower, Kendra         SO Melrose                  49.68   1 
 28 Khan, Sahar               SO Watertown                50.29   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnston, David           SR Lexington                36.22   5 
  2 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                   36.22   5 
  3 Gordon, Preston           SO Woburn                   36.41   5 
  4 Sandvik, Chris            JR Belmont                  36.75   5 
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading                  37.40   5 
  6 Barros, Tristan           JR Reading                  37.84   4 
  7 Amico, Brenden            SR Reading                  38.49   4 
  8 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington               38.74   4 
  9 Bryan, Austin             SR Stoneham                 39.13   4 
 10 Virk, Nishan              JR Lexington                39.41   3 
 11 Silva, Lucas              SR Watertown                39.56   3 
 12 Shute, Sayin              SO Lexington                39.69   4 
 13 Bryan, Sean               SR Stoneham                 39.76   3 
 14 Scheeler, Patrick         JR Wakefield                39.94   2 
 15 Rooney, Dan               JR Burlington               40.17   1 
 16 Cronin, Brian             SR Stoneham                 40.18   3 
 17 McGeehan, Paul            SO Winchester               40.59   2 
 18 Fahey, Nick               JR Burlington               40.65   2 
 19 Michelangelo, Chris       R. Wilmington               40.84   1 
 20 Soares, Nick              JR Watertown                40.99   2 
 21 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington               41.18   2 
 22 Seferian, Eric            SO Reading                  41.42   3 
 23 Walton, Jimmy             SR Burlington               41.43   1 
 24 Wu, Vincent               SR Watertown                42.64   1 
 25 Guion, Zachary            SO Arlington                43.06   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Persky, Molly             SR Woburn                11:54.26  
  2 Aalerud, Claire           SR Winchester            12:02.97  
  3 Miksis, Melanie           SR Wakefield             12:23.51  
  4 Doyle, Claire             SR Arlington             12:23.90  
  5 Aftandilian, Lia          JR Belmont               12:25.92  
  6 Gambone, Hayley           FR Lexington             12:43.26  
  7 Coccoluto, Meredith       JR Stoneham              12:44.07  
  8 O'Sullivan, Ellie         JR Burlington            12:45.95  
  9 Chilingirian, Ani         SR Winchester            12:46.17  
 10 DiMauro, Alex             JR Woburn                12:57.32  
 11 Flagg, Rebecca            SO Woburn                12:58.47  
 12 Carter, Caroline          SO Lexington             13:01.86  
 13 Breunig, Virginia         FR Lexington             13:04.00  
 14 Jacob-Dolan, Josephine    JR Arlington             13:06.73  
 15 Sullivan, Julia           JR Burlington            13:11.32  
 16 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah     JR Melrose               13:22.91  
 17 Wu, Annie                 FR Winchester            13:25.68  
 18 Koslowsky, Brett          FR Belmont               13:55.84  
 19 Gyvrina, Lydia            FR Melrose               13:56.73  
 20 Pflanz, Alison            SR Burlington            14:05.90  
 21 Arno, Melissa             SR Stoneham              14:29.91  
 22 Monteforte, Emily         SO Wilmington            14:42.27  
 23 Thompson, Isabella        FR Belmont               14:44.98  
 24 Romanzo, Annie            FR Wilmington            14:57.52  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Ethan           JR Lexington             10:05.55  
  2 Osman, Ahmad              SR Burlington            10:05.70  
  3 Xelhoa, Antonio           SR Arlington             10:08.99  
  4 Halley, Justin            JR Reading               10:11.66  
  5 Manickas-Hill, Zachary    FR Lexington             10:14.15  
  6 Deulofeu, Max             SR Woburn                10:14.33  
  7 Geller, Jared             SR Wakefield             10:15.59  
  8 Zuch, Jacob               FR Winchester            10:20.28  
  9 Alatalo, Erik             R. Wilmington            10:25.95  
 10 Silletto, Lewis           JR Belmont               10:48.98  
 11 Driscoll, Andy            SR Melrose               10:49.53  
 12 O'Rourke, Matthew         SR Arlington             10:51.25  
 13 Galvin, Robert            JR Woburn                11:12.65  
 14 Dimauro, Matthew          FR Woburn                11:20.61  
 15 Trant, Tyler              JR Stoneham              11:35.00  
 16 Solomon, Mark             FR Lexington             11:40.90  
 17 Matos, Jared              SO Wakefield             11:43.87  
 18 Maienza, Adam             R. Wilmington            12:11.19  
 19 Maienza, Chris            O. Wilmington            12:14.42  
 20 Grant, Riley              SO Belmont               12:14.77  
 -- Rodgers, Alec             FR Wakefield                  DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester                9.01q  1 
  2 Domings, Mary             SR Lexington                 9.54q  3 
  3 Ward, Ellie               JR Winchester                9.61q  5 
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Wilmington                9.62q  2 
  5 Cassidy, Sarah            SR Arlington                 9.66q  4 
  6 Bhatt, Trusha             SR Burlington                9.70q  4 
  7 Lo, Megan                 SO Arlington                 9.71q  1 
  8 Dugay, Keegan             SO Watertown                 9.91q  5 
  9 Fountain, Amanda          SR Melrose                   9.94   1 
 10 Vozikis, Rachel           JR Burlington                9.98   3 
 11 Rollins, Bridget          JR Wakefield                10.07   3 
 12 Donahue, Megan            SR Reading                  10.08   2 
 13 Bullen, Erin              SO Woburn                   10.34   4 
 14 Razzaboni, Kara           JR Woburn                   10.38   3 
 15 Doh, Unsol                JR Lexington                10.51   5 
 16 Tsujimoto, Livia          JR Winchester               10.57   2 
 17 Buckley, Sarah            FR Wakefield                10.59   4 
 18 Donahue, Paige            FR Reading                  10.65   5 
 19 Akerley, Jacqueline       JR Burlington               10.69   5 
 20 Simko, Margaret           SR Melrose                  10.70   2  10.691
 21 Lapham, Amanda            JR Reading                  10.70   5  10.699
 22 Zhao, Sophie              JR Lexington                10.74   3 
 23 Lee, Victoria             SO Wilmington               10.81   2 
 24 Kruse, Aly                SR Stoneham                 10.90   1 
 25 Kechejian, Anahis         SR Arlington                10.99   2 
 26 Patrone, Maria            JR Wilmington               11.06   3  11.057
 27 Quinn, Emily              FR Belmont                  11.06   1  11.059
 28 Keough, Erin              SR Woburn                   11.25   4 
 29 manfra-Levitt, Madeline   SO Melrose                  11.41   1 
 30 Colasin, Hope             SO Belmont                  11.42   1 
 31 Carpinella, Gabrielle     SO Stoneham                 11.46   4 
 32 Olton, Lauren             SO Stoneham                 11.93   2 
 33 Kelts, Samantha           FR Belmont                  12.28   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester                8.93  
  2 Domings, Mary             SR Lexington                 9.19  
  3 Bhatt, Trusha             SR Burlington                9.47  
  4 Cassidy, Sarah            SR Arlington                 9.54  
  5 Ward, Ellie               JR Winchester                9.59  
  6 Lo, Megan                 SO Arlington                 9.63  
  7 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Wilmington                9.72  
  8 Dugay, Keegan             SO Watertown                 9.80  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   7.95q  1 
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.27q  2 
  3 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                   8.41q  3 
  4 Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                 8.47q  4 
  5 Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                  8.61q  3 
  6 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  8.67q  1 
  7 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    8.70q  2 
  8 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 8.80q  4  8.794
  9 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                    8.80   4  8.799
 10 Kaufman, Benjamin         SR Lexington                 8.81   2 
 11 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont                   8.87   4 
 12 Greco, Tyler              JR Reading                   9.01   1 
 13 Martin, Matthew           JR Burlington                9.09   3 
 14 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester                9.10   2 
 15 Thomas, Zachary           JR Arlington                 9.51   1 
 16 Mincy, Rhys               JR Lexington                 9.64   1 
 17 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington                9.86   1 
 18 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington               10.11   4  10.108
 19 Park, Chanhyun            JR Belmont                  10.11   3  10.109
 20 O'Brien, Dan                 Wakefield                10.53   3 
 21 Priem, Brian              R. Wilmington               10.55   2 
 22 Mahoney, Russell          JR Winchester               10.66   1 
 23 Glennon, Kyle             JR Burlington               10.73   4 
 24 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown                11.12   3 
 25 Gallagher, Sam            SO Arlington                11.17   4 
 26 Horrigan, Colin           JR Wakefield                11.22   2 
 27 Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                11.28   2  11.274
 28 Fazio, Randy              SO Wakefield                11.28   4  11.277
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   7.71  
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.13  
  3 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    8.42  
  4 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  8.50  
  5 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                   8.60  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 8.74  
 -- Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                    FS  
 -- Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                   DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madou, Christelle         SR Watertown                 7.64q  4 
  2 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Lexington                 7.71q  4 
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Winchester                7.73q  2 
  4 King, Ashley              JR Melrose                   7.75q  1 
  5 Foley, Jessica            FR Lexington                 7.76q  3 
  6 Gilberg, Kaitlyn          JR Burlington                7.84q  2 
  7 Wheaton, Emmeline         SR Lexington                 7.93q  2  7.922
  8 Gay, Shannon              SR Woburn                    7.93q  3  7.925
  9 Vahey, Jackie             SR Winchester                8.03   1 
 10 McFall, Casey             FR Wilmington                8.04   2 
 11 Saint Fleur, Tracy        SO Woburn                    8.06   1  8.056
 12 Garrity, Kelly            SR Woburn                    8.06   3  8.057
 13 Havican, Morgan           SR Stoneham                  8.10   4 
 14 Sayegh, Chantal           SR Melrose                   8.12   3 
 15 Lopez, Valentina          JR Burlington                8.15   4 
 16 Hottsberg-Bell, Nicole    SO Reading                   8.17   1 
 17 Manning, Kaitlyn          SR Wakefield                 8.18   3 
 18 O'Connor, Christina       FR Reading                   8.21   4 
 19 Lavina, Antonia           JR Melrose                   8.24   2 
 20 Poon, Theresa             SO Stoneham                  8.25   1 
 21 Malatesta, Devyn          FR Wilmington                8.28   1 
 22 Rehman, Ammarah           SO Arlington                 8.30   2 
 23 Lytje, Michelle           JR Burlington                8.36   3  8.355
 24 Pitzi, Samantha           FR Wilmington                8.36   1  8.359
 25 Yarde, Aaliyah            FR Belmont                   8.42   4 
 26 Murray, Miranda           SR Reading                   8.43   4 
 27 Hardcastle, Maggie        JR Arlington                 8.51   2 
 28 SantaCruz, Heidi          FR Winchester                8.52   2 
 29 Yewcic, Julia             SO Stoneham                  8.65   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madou, Christelle         SR Watertown                 7.55  
  2 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Winchester                7.57  
  3 King, Ashley              JR Melrose                   7.71  
  4 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Lexington                 7.73  
  5 Foley, Jessica            FR Lexington                 7.74  
  6 Gilberg, Kaitlyn          JR Burlington                7.82  
  7 Gay, Shannon              SR Woburn                    7.93  
  8 Wheaton, Emmeline         SR Lexington                 8.02  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.78q  2 
  2 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester                6.81q  4 
  3 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.84q  1 
  4 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   6.97q  2 
  5 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  7.00q  4 
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 7.01q  3  7.004
  7 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.01q  2  7.005
  8 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.01q  1  7.007
  9 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham                  7.02   3 
 10 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington                 7.06   4  7.054
 11 Kang, Woo Jin             SO Lexington                 7.06   1  7.055
 12 Nelson, Shane             SR Wakefield                 7.06   3  7.058
 13 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                    7.10   4 
 14 Guerrier, Chenet          FR Burlington                7.11   4 
 15 Lawson, Anthony           JR Wakefield                 7.12   3 
 16 Wilson, Gavin             SR Woburn                    7.22   2 
 17 Jackson, Kameron          JR Belmont                   7.24   2 
 18 Townsend, Connor          R. Wilmington                7.25   1 
 19 Baros, Jared              SR Reading                   7.30   1 
 20 Son, Thomas               JR Reading                   7.32   4 
 21 Vargas, Angel             FR Burlington                7.35   3 
 22 Hodges, Benjamin          JR Winchester                7.50   2  7.493
 23 Antonellis, Erik          JR Watertown                 7.50   3  7.497
 24 Spadorcia, Trey           SO Stoneham                  7.51   3 
 25 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington                7.57   1 
 26 Marinella, Mike           R. Wilmington                7.61   2 
 27 Cook, Daniel              SO Arlington                 7.82   1 
 28 Rhree, Sae Gyul           SR Belmont                   7.90   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.70  
  2 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.75  
  3 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester                6.86  
  4 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  6.94  
  5 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   6.95  
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 6.97  
  7 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.02  
  8 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.11  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downey, Olivia            SR Melrose                5-04.00  
  2 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester             5-03.00  
  3 Cassidy, Sarah            SR Arlington              5-01.00  
  4 Wilson, Amber             JR Burlington             5-00.00  
  5 Olton, Lauren             SO Stoneham               4-10.00  
  6 Peary, Kayla              SR Woburn                J4-10.00  
  7 Oro, Maddie               SO Melrose               J4-10.00  
  8 Ahlstedt, Ashley          SR Woburn                J4-10.00  
  9 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Lexington             J4-10.00  
 10 Boyle, Katie              SR Winchester             4-08.00  
 10 Buehler, Kristen          SR Woburn                 4-08.00  
 10 Jones, Abigail            SO Arlington              4-08.00  
 10 Lapham, Amanda            JR Reading                4-08.00  
 14 Savage, Erin              JR Burlington            J4-08.00  
 14 Lavina, Antonia           JR Melrose               J4-08.00  
 16 Bond, Sarah               SO Reading               J4-08.00  
 17 Foxlin, Xyla              JR Lexington             J4-08.00  
 18 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Wilmington             4-06.00  
 18 Foley, Jessica            FR Lexington              4-06.00  
 20 Duffy, Alexandra          JR Winchester             4-04.00  
 -- Richardson, Kate          SR Wilmington                  NH  
 -- Patrone, Maria            JR Wilmington                  NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Job-Reese, Ricardo        SR Lexington              6-01.00  
  2 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                6-00.00  
  3 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                5-10.00  
  4 Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi  SR Lexington             J5-10.00  
  4 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington            J5-10.00  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington             J5-10.00  
  7 Briggs, Nicholas          SR Lexington              5-08.00  
  8 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                J5-08.00  
  9 Chibanda, Tanaka          JR Burlington             5-06.00  
  9 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                5-06.00  
 11 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester            J5-06.00  
 12 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham               5-04.00  
 13 Chakmakjian, Samuel       SR Arlington             J5-04.00  
 13 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington            J5-04.00  
 13 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown             J5-04.00  
 13 Marin, Kawai              JR Woburn                J5-04.00  
 13 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington            J5-04.00  
 18 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont               J5-04.00  
 -- Delaney, Kevin            JR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                   NH  
 -- Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown                   NH  
 -- Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington                  NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vahey, Jackie             SR Winchester            33-09.00  
  2 Fountain, Julia           SR Melrose               32-05.00  
  3 Lee, Jenny                SO Woburn                32-03.00  
  4 Beck, Deirdre             JR Wakefield             30-05.00  
  5 O'Connor, Vanessa         SR Reading               29-09.50  
  6 Lytje, Michelle           JR Burlington            29-06.75  
  7 Sullivan, Michaela        JR Woburn                29-02.25  
  8 Werth, Julia              SR Reading               28-08.75  
  9 Rollins, Bridget          JR Wakefield             28-04.50  
 10 Arno, Melissa             SR Stoneham              28-03.50  
 11 McCarthy, Shaylyn         SO Melrose               27-03.75  
 12 Brady, Colleen            JR Winchester            27-01.00  
 13 Hussain, Iman             JR Lexington             26-03.25  
 14 DiMattei, Maddie          JR Reading               26-03.00   25-4.25
 15 Merullo, Rachel           JR Burlington           J26-03.00   24-3
 16 Psyhojos, Thaya           SR Lexington             25-08.50  
 17 Fountain, Amanda          SR Melrose               25-04.00  
 18 Andersen, Rebecca         FR Lexington             24-04.50  
 19 Ouellette, Meghan         JO Arlington             24-03.50  
 20 Bullen, Erin              SO Woburn                23-08.50  
 21 Collins, Jennifer         JR Wilmington            23-07.50  
 22 Nacopoulos, Maria         SR Burlington            23-06.50  
 23 Susi, Cassandra           SO Stoneham              22-07.75  
 24 Kruse, Aly                SR Stoneham              22-06.50  
 25 Kannally, Jenn            JR Wilmington            22-05.00  
 26 Daley, Devlin             JR Arlington             22-01.00  
 27 Khan, Sahar               SO Watertown             19-09.75  
 28 Abouelhadi, Najette       SR Belmont               17-08.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Eli             R. Wilmington            50-02.25  
  2 Fodera, Peter             SR Reading               47-06.50  
  3 Ribeiro, Lucas            JR Belmont               47-00.50  
  4 Alessi, Alexander         SR Burlington            45-06.50  
  5 Lally, Patrick            SR Watertown             44-11.25  
  6 Hoarty, Patrick           SO Burlington            43-07.75  
  7 Gillette, Phil            SR Woburn                43-07.00  
  8 Callahan, Brian           SR Reading               43-00.25  
  9 Anderson, Cameron         SR Watertown             41-11.50  
 10 Stiffler, Danny           SR Woburn                41-03.00  
 11 Garcia, Matthew           SR Arlington             40-06.25  
 12 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington            40-05.50   39-11
 13 Burns, Chris              JR Woburn               J40-05.50   38-7
 14 Almeida, Matthew          SR Lexington             40-05.00  
 15 Kent, Sean                SR Stoneham              39-11.00  
 16 Caira, David              R. Wilmington            39-10.00  
 17 Vallas, Nikolas           SR Winchester            38-00.00  
 18 Karaba, Ritchey           SR Reading               37-09.00  
 19 Iuliano, Russell          SR Lexington             37-05.00  
 20 Stinehart, Mike           JR Watertown             36-04.00  
 21 Oquendo-Loftman, Antonio  JR Winchester            35-11.75  
 22 Coleman, Kyle             SO Arlington             35-09.50  
 23 Dignan, Dan               SR Belmont               34-09.00  
 24 Breen, Ryan               SR Arlington             32-07.00  
 25 Juhasz, Andrew            FR Lexington             29-09.50  
 26 Kawa, Matt                JR Stoneham              27-06.00  
 27 Young, Michael            SO Stoneham              23-09.00  
 -- Miranda, Bryan            SR Burlington                FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:08.09  
  2 Wilmington                                          4:11.09  
  3 Woburn                                              4:12.51  
  4 Burlington                                          4:27.07  
  5 Melrose                                             4:28.94  
  6 Stoneham                                            4:34.66  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading                                             3:30.72   2 
  2 Woburn                                              3:31.00   2 
  3 Lexington                                           3:35.44   2 
  4 Wilmington                                          3:35.62   2 
  5 Stoneham                                            3:38.88   2 
  6 Burlington                                          3:43.56   1 
  7 Melrose                                             3:45.20   1 
  8 Wakefield                                           3:50.54   1 
  9 Watertown                                           4:09.56   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              1:34.87   2 
  2 Lexington                                           1:35.43   2 
  3 Reading                                             1:38.03   2 
  4 Wakefield                                           1:39.37   1 
  5 Winchester                                          1:40.17   2 
  6 Burlington                                          1:40.87   1 
  7 Watertown                                           1:41.01   1 
  8 Stoneham                                            1:42.46   1 
  9 Wilmington                                          1:43.38   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              1:53.25   2 
  2 Lexington                                           1:53.68   2 
  3 Winchester                                          1:55.62   2 
  4 Reading                                             1:56.28   2 
  5 Burlington                                          1:57.29   2 
  6 Wilmington                                          1:57.86   1 
  7 Watertown                                           1:59.29   1 
  8 Stoneham                                            2:06.72   1 
 -- Arlington                                               DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone, Tyler             SR Stoneham              20-06.00  
  2 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham              19-00.50  
  3 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                18-05.00  
  4 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington             17-10.75  
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading               17-09.25  
  6 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                16-09.00  
  7 Hochman, Carter           SO Lexington             16-05.75  
  8 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington            14-06.00  
  9 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington            12-09.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester            17-01.00  
  2 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Winchester            16-08.50  
  3 Doh, Unsol                JR Lexington             15-09.00  
  4 Pryor, Cathryn            SO Lexington             15-02.50  
  5 Ward, Ellie               JR Winchester            14-08.00  
  6 Hottsberg-Bell, Nicole    SO Reading               14-04.00  
  7 Lopez, Valentina          JR Burlington            14-02.75  
  8 Kendall, Abby             SR Stoneham              13-08.25  
  9 McCarthy, Mary            JR Woburn                13-08.00  
 10 Gilberg, Kaitlyn          JR Burlington            13-07.75  
 11 Lee, Victoria             SO Wilmington            13-02.50  
 12 Iacoviello, Liz           SO Reading               12-11.00  
 13 Tasheva, Hristina         JR Wilmington            11-08.00  
 14 Carpinella, Gabrielle     SO Stoneham              11-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEXINGTON                   79        2) WINCHESTER                 47   
    3) MELROSE                     46        4) WOBURN                     39   
    5) Wilmington                  24        6) ARLINGTON                  19   
    7) Burlington                  17        8) WAKEFIELD                  16   
    9) WATERTOWN                   10       10) READING                     8   
   11) STONEHAM                     3       12) Belmont                     2