Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan22_TriCou_set3.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet #6

Boston, MA, January 22, 2013

[Dual Scores | Boy's Events ]

Girl's Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2013 08:14 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #6  - 1/22/2013                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Worrall, Jessica          SO Ursuline Aca              8.47  
  2 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca              8.70  
  3 Pollard, Amanda           JR Bishop Fenwi              9.88  
  4 Nguyen, Kimberly             Fontbonne Ac             10.20  
  5 Fossa, Jamie                 Fontbonne Ac             10.20  
  6 Trott, Jessica            SR Bishop Fenwi             10.68  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caggiano, Tayla           SR Arlington Ca              8.52  
  2 Lizotte, Nicole           SR Bishop Fenwi              8.59  
  3 Parrott, Caitlin          JR Bishop Fenwi              8.66  
  4 Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca              9.21  
  5 Bates, Kim                JR Arlington Ca              9.24  
  6 Alviti, Kara              JR Bishop Fenwi              9.31  
  7 Milord, Destiny           FR Arlington Ca              9.74  
  8 DelTorchio, Hannah        JR Bishop Fenwi              9.85  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Charlene        SR Archbishop W              7.98  
  2 Moran, Nicole             SR Austin Prep               8.44  
  3 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS                 8.65  
  4 Brossi, Elana             Jr Marian HS                 8.92  
  5 Green, Alicia              8 Austin Prep               9.53  
Section  3  
  1 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -              7.74  
  2 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe              7.77  
  3 Jordan, Liz               SR Cardinal Spe              8.19  
  4 Frazier, Meghan           JR Cardinal Spe              8.50  
  5 Johnson, Lizzie           JR Cardinal Spe              8.52  
  6 Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -              8.56  
Section  4  
  1 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca              7.99  
  2 Lynch, Katherine          SO Ursuline Aca              8.19  
  3 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca              8.26  
  4 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac              8.36  
  5 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca              8.49  
  6 DePina, Amanda               Fontbonne Ac              8.79  
  7 Minos, Gabrielle             Fontbonne Ac              8.79  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ruggiero, Annette         JR Bishop Fenwi             44.28  
  2 McNary, Serena            JR Arlington Ca             44.61  
  3 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      JR Arlington Ca             47.53  
  4 Comeau, Andrea            SR Arlington Ca             48.22  
  5 Ywuc, Julie               JR Bishop Fenwi             53.41  
Section  2  
  1 Thorpe, Lindsey           SO Arlington Ca             49.03  
  2 Defilipo, Mary            JR Bishop Fenwi             49.50  
Section  3  
  1 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             46.00  
  2 Welch, Michaela           SR Austin Prep              46.72  
  3 Stevens, Morgan              Fontbonne Ac             53.02  
  4 X, X                         Fontbonne Ac             55.19  
  5 LaFond, Leigh             SR Archbishop W             56.34  
Section  4  
  1 Schwab, Maria             Sr Marian HS                46.66  
  2 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS                48.14  
  3 McGrath, caroline         So Marian HS                49.89  
  4 Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell         50.17  
  5 Barbieri, Clara           Jr Marian HS                57.30  
Section  5  
  1 Vinciarelli, Toni          9 St. Mary's -             46.64  
  2 Richardson, Molly         FR Cardinal Spe             48.70  
  3 Lipinski, Hannah          SR Cardinal Spe             49.24  
  4 Montgomery, Faith         FR Cardinal Spe             50.19  
  5 Bourque, Rebecca          10 St. Mary's -             55.96  
  6 Malatesta, Francesca       9 St. Mary's -             58.54  
Section  6  
  1 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca             46.32  
  2 Lynch, Katherine          SO Ursuline Aca             47.12  
  3 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca             47.99  
  4 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca             48.30  
  5 McAdams, Bridget          SO Ursuline Aca             50.29  
  6 Downing, Molly            JR Ursuline Aca             55.01  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kalton, Laura             SR Arlington Ca           1:52.40  
  2 Pierce, Julia             SR Bishop Fenwi           1:53.12  
  3 Klos, Andrea              SR Bishop Fenwi           1:56.00  
  4 Pasquale, Mary            SO Bishop Fenwi           1:56.41  
  5 Pollard, Caitlyn          SR Bishop Fenwi           1:57.92  
Section  2  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           SR Archbishop W           1:47.31  
  2 Banks, Heather            JR Archbishop W           2:05.81  
  3 Baillie, Muriel           SO Austin Prep            2:07.15  
  4 Condon, Allison           So Marian HS              2:07.61  
  5 McGrath, Lauren           Sr Marian HS              2:07.71  
  6 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:14.69  
  7 Generizo, Emily           So Marian HS              2:16.91  
  8 Tobin, Kaylee             FR Archbishop W           2:27.44  
Section  3  
  1 Carroll, Alina            SO Ursuline Aca           1:52.96  
  2 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca           1:57.26  
  3 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -           1:58.89  
  4 McDonnell, Brenna          8 Ursuline Aca           1:59.26  
  5 Barclay, Caitlin          SO Cardinal Spe           2:02.43  
  6 Norton, Katie             SO Cardinal Spe           2:04.38  
  7 Johnson, Paige            10 St. Mary's -           2:20.32  
  8 McCormack, Aislinn         9 St. Mary's -           2:24.55  
Section  4  
  1 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca           1:40.11  
  2 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca           1:49.24  
  3 Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca           1:51.22  
  4 Henry, Roisin                Fontbonne Ac           2:11.18  
  5 Kilcommons, MaryKate         Fontbonne Ac           2:12.26  
  6 McGrath, Siobhan             Fontbonne Ac           2:23.29  
  7 Lydon, Kate                  Fontbonne Ac           2:33.11  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           SR Archbishop W           3:07.13  
  2 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Austin Prep            3:11.23  
  3 McCauley, Kaitlin         JR Arlington Ca           3:21.96  
  4 Shuttleworth, Jaclynn     FR Archbishop W           3:38.48  
  5 Edgett, Jackie            SO Bishop Fenwi           3:39.41  
  6 O'Neill, Lauren           SR Arlington Ca           3:44.93  
  7 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS              3:47.06  
  8 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:52.05  
  9 Condon, Allison           So Marian HS              3:59.47  
 10 O'Connell, Giuliana       SO Arlington Ca           4:10.53  
 11 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              4:12.97  
 12 Chinappi, Andrea          SR Bishop Fenwi           4:19.69  
Section  2  
  1 Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca           3:24.75  
  2 Carroll, Alina            SO Ursuline Aca           3:25.96  
  3 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe           3:26.45  
  4 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           3:31.02  
  5 Laforest, Kelsey             Fontbonne Ac           3:31.60  
  6 Grela, Erin               FR Ursuline Aca           3:32.25  
  7 Bent, Sarah               SR Ursuline Aca           3:36.97  
  8 Harten, Erin              SO Ursuline Aca           3:38.57  
  9 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe           4:00.76  
 10 Brunco, Jen                9 St. Mary's -           4:17.88  
 11 Doyle, Molly              10 St. Mary's -           4:20.57  
 12 Pierotti, Christina          Fontbonne Ac           4:21.63  
 13 Frary, Abby                7 St. Mary's -           4:21.75  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maida, Arianna            JR Bishop Fenwi           5:33.46  
  2 McDermott, Elizabeth      SR Austin Prep            5:42.49  
  3 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca           5:44.75  
  4 Shuttleworth, Jaclynn     FR Archbishop W           5:49.20  
  5 Liberti, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca           6:16.45  
  6 Smith, Abigail            SR Bishop Fenwi           6:17.20  
  7 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS              6:27.88  
  8 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       6:40.75  
  9 Claveau, Samatha          SO Bishop Fenwi           6:41.31  
 10 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              6:46.14  
Section  2  
  1 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Aca           5:22.97  
  2 Baryluk, Lindsay          JR Ursuline Aca           5:34.41  
  3 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           5:43.27  
  4 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe           5:50.83  
  5 McGillivray, Lauren       JR Cardinal Spe           5:51.30  
  6 Lugten, Julie             SO Ursuline Aca           5:57.87  
  7 Moreira, Cecilia             Fontbonne Ac           6:09.64  
  8 Recupero, Carolyn         FR Ursuline Aca           6:09.73  
  9 Cronin, Kim               SO Ursuline Aca           6:30.10  
 10 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe           6:45.07  
 11 Grimes, Jen               11 St. Mary's -           6:47.48  
 -- Walton, Casey              9 St. Mary's -               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McAdams, Bridget          SO Ursuline Aca             11.58  
  2 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca             12.39  
  3 Keirnan, Samatha          JR Bishop Fenwi             13.62  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scioletti, Olivia         SO Arlington Ca             11.11  
  2 Wiklund, Emma             FR Arlington Ca             11.19  
  3 Homen, Kylie              SR Bishop Fenwi             11.57  
  4 Marashi, Elizabeth        SR Bishop Fenwi             11.68  
  5 Woodcock, Rebecca         JR Bishop Fenwi             11.78  
  6 Birnor, Nora              SO Bishop Fenwi             12.96  
Section  2  
  1 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca              9.96  
  2 Ryan, Grace               JR Ursuline Aca             10.20  
  3 Loder, Molly              JR Ursuline Aca             10.31  
  4 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca             11.03  
  5 Fossa, Jamie                 Fontbonne Ac             13.35  
Section  3  
  1 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS                10.68  
  2 Cooke, Abbie              FR Cardinal Spe             11.57  
  3 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe             11.58  
  4 Cleary, Lauren            JR Cardinal Spe             11.93  
  5 Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell         11.99  
  6 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -             12.19  
  7 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -             12.28  
  8 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell         12.42  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:54.66  
  2 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              1:59.20  
  3 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:05.88  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      2:15.72  
  5 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 2:15.81  
 -- Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                                DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:35.37  
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:35.94  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:36.96  
  4 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:46.53  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:47.72  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Simmons, Shannon          SR Arlington Ca          J4-06.00  
  2 Claveau, Carolyn          SR Bishop Fenwi          J4-06.00  
  3 Ywuc, Jessica             SR Bishop Fenwi          J4-00.00  
  4 Pasquale, Mary            SO Bishop Fenwi          J3-10.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W           3-10.00  
 -- Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W                NH  
 -- Baillie, Muriel           SO Austin Prep                 NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS              4-00.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe          J4-08.00  
  2 Ahlstedt, Emily           JR Cardinal Spe          J4-06.00  
  3 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -          J4-00.00  
  4 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -          J4-00.00  
 -- Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -                NH  
Flight  5  
  1 Worrall, Jessica          SO Ursuline Aca           4-10.00  
  2 Fagan, Ashton             SO Ursuline Aca           4-02.00  
 -- Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca                NH  
 -- Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McNary, Serena            JR Arlington Ca          15-07.00  
  2 Mercuro, Becky            SR Bishop Fenwi          13-09.50  
  3 Woodcock, Rebecca         JR Bishop Fenwi          13-01.00  
  4 Ruggiero, Annette         JR Bishop Fenwi          12-10.00  
  5 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      JR Arlington Ca          12-02.50  
 -- Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Banks, Heather            JR Archbishop W          12-03.00  
  2 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W          11-03.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca          13-10.50  
  2 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca          13-08.25  
  3 Knowlton, Caroline        So Marian HS             12-01.50  
  4 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS             10-11.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe          14-00.50  
  2 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -          13-01.00  
  3 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -          12-04.00  
  4 Ahlstedt, Emily           JR Cardinal Spe          11-08.00  
 -- Jordan, Liz               SR Cardinal Spe              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         JR Arlington Ca          35-03.00  
  2 Lepley, Margaret          SR Bishop Fenwi          27-07.00  
  3 Casey, Courtney           JR Arlington Ca          25-09.00  
  4 Guinee, Maire             JR Bishop Fenwi          22-05.25  
  5 Mills, Emily              SO Bishop Fenwi          19-02.00  
  6 Vitolo, Hannah            JR Bishop Fenwi          17-07.00  
  7 Casey, Michaela           JR Arlington Ca          17-02.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Moran, Nicole             SR Austin Prep           23-06.00  
  2 McCormack, Haley          JR Austin Prep           20-03.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Schwab, Maria             Sr Marian HS             22-08.50  
  2 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell      21-05.00  
  3 Bache, Millie             Sr Marian HS             17-07.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Zamanian, Julia           JR Cardinal Spe          26-06.25  
  2 Nyugen, Anna              SO Cardinal Spe          24-04.00  
  3 Simon, Faith              JR Cardinal Spe          22-09.00  
  4 Boyd, Kennedy             11 St. Mary's -          21-08.50  
  5 Higgins, Emily            JR Cardinal Spe          20-10.75  
  6 Dow, Jaci                 10 St. Mary's -          19-09.50  
  7 McCormack, Aislinn         9 St. Mary's -          18-10.50  
  8 LaPointe, Nicole          10 St. Mary's -          18-07.00  
Flight  5  
  1 O'Sullivan, Maeve         SO Ursuline Aca          28-09.50  
  2 Murphy, Abigail           JR Ursuline Aca          26-00.50  
  3 Gedeon, Berleine          SO Ursuline Aca          25-11.00  
  4 Black, Abby               SO Ursuline Aca          24-02.00  
  5 Lawler, Shannon           SO Ursuline Aca          23-09.50  
  6 Murphy, Kaylene           JR Ursuline Aca          23-04.50  
  7 DePalma, Gracie              Fontbonne Ac          22-07.50  
  8 Chrisom, Jillian             Fontbonne Ac          21-11.50  
  9 Bradley, Amy              SR Ursuline Aca          20-10.00  
 10 Nguyen, Kimberly             Fontbonne Ac          18-03.50