Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan22_TriCou_set2.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet #6

Boston, MA, January 22, 2013

[Dual Scores | Girl's Events ]

Boy's Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 11:52 AM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #6  - 1/22/2013                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harwood, Cody                St. John's P              7.42  
  2 Tauras, Matt              10 Saint John's              7.56  
  3 Diaz, Alphonzo            Fr Brockton Hig              7.77  
  4 Davison, Todd             SO Boston Colle              7.85  
  5 Fitzgerald, Tyler          9 Malden Catho              8.22  
  6 He, Toby                  Jr Marian HS                 9.15  
Section  2  
  1 Fairchild, Mark           FR Boston Colle              7.34  
  2 Ranger, Errodane          Fr Brockton Hig              7.73  
  3 Jordan, Luke              10 Saint John's              7.86  
  4 Tosto, Jonathan           10 Malden Catho              8.40  
  5 Pham, Eric                SR Arlington Ca              8.74  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whelan, Greg              SO Arlington Ca              7.42  
  2 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi              7.45  
  3 Tikonoff, Nathan          JR Arlington Ca              7.50  
  4 Blanchard, John           SO Bishop Fenwi              7.87  
Section  2  
  1 Garlington, Trenton       SR Archbishop W              6.99  
  2 Morgan, Samuel            JR Austin Prep               7.44  
  3 Russell, Michael          JR Austin Prep               7.50  
  4 Chaykovsky, Eric          SO Austin Prep               8.35  
  5 Zhao, Jason               SR Archbishop W              9.08  
  6 Dunford, Jack             JR Archbishop W              9.15  
Section  3  
  1 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral_Lowell          7.34  
  2 Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell          7.50  
  3 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS                 7.66  
  4 Hays, Kevin               Sr Marian HS                 8.13  
  5 Perez, Johan              Fr Marian HS                 8.40  
Section  4  
  1 O'Blenes, Justin             St. Mary's -              7.03  
  2 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe              7.19  
  3 Molle, Victor             12 St. Mary's -              7.23  
  4 Dauphin, Fred             FR Cardinal Spe              7.99  
Section  5  
  1 Biggs, William            JR Boston Colle              6.73  
  2 Kong, Norbert             SR Boston Colle              7.06  
  3 Antoine, Adriel           JR Boston Colle              7.12  
  4 Tavares, Francisco        JR Boston Colle              7.18  
  5 Lew, Ethan                10 Malden Catho              7.57  
  6 Virgile, Dimitri          12 Malden Catho              7.70  
  7 Mastrocola, Ron            9 Malden Catho              7.93  
  8 Kelly, Devin               9 Malden Catho              7.99  
Section  6  
  1 Nicolas, Henry            SR St. John's P              7.00  
  2 Abrokwah, Shadrach        12 Saint John's              7.02  
  3 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P              7.12  
  4 Puglia, Chris             12 Saint John's              7.13  
  5 Inman, Charlie            10 Saint John's              7.16  
  6 Jarrell, Matt             10 Saint John's              7.21  
  7 Merullo, Anthony          SR St. John's P              7.33  
  8 Chaisson, Tyler           JR St. John's P              7.38  
Section  7  
  1 Conrad, Hanif             JR Catholic Mem              6.95  
  2 Edwards, Leon             Sr Brockton Hig              6.96  
  3 Finjap, Federic           Sr Brockton Hig              7.07  
  4 Guerrero, Bryan           JR Catholic Mem              7.09  
  5 O'Neil, Stephen           JR Catholic Mem              7.15  
  6 Calixte, Ricardo          Sr Brockton Hig              7.29  
  7 XX, ?                        Brockton Hig              7.34  
Section  8  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian                  6.75  
  2 Quereaux, Chris           ph Xaverian                  7.41  
  3 Thorbahn, Peter           Fr Xaverian                  7.48  
  4 Hudner, Mike              Jr Xaverian                  7.64  
  5 DeAllie, Ian              Jr Xaverian                  7.75  
  6 Crossley, Craig           Fr Xaverian                  7.83  
  7 Letourneau, Tim           SO Xaverian                  8.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cho, Kevin                SR Arlington Ca             38.09  
  2 Deschenes, Daniel         SR Bishop Fenwi             38.25  
  3 Razney, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi             39.11  
  4 Tikonoff, Nathan          JR Arlington Ca             42.34  
  5 Sordello, Daniel          JR Bishop Fenwi             45.34  
Section  2  
  1 Luongo, Joseph            SO Austin Prep              37.13  
  2 Vinchesi, Scott           SO Austin Prep              41.66  
  3 Zhao, Jason               SR Archbishop W             49.13  
  4 Craffey, Curtis           SO Bishop Fenwi             50.50  
  5 Desmarais, Samuel         FR Bishop Fenwi             54.93  
Section  3  
  1 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral_Lowell         40.95  
  2 Egizi, Jack               JR Marian HS                41.32  
  3 Hadjah, jerry             Jr Marian HS                43.58  
  4 Larmond, Alex             JR Cathedral_Lowell         44.80  
  5 Robertson, William        fr Marian HS                50.68  
Section  4  
  1 Cassidy, Jake             10 St. Mary's -             39.20  
  2 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Cardinal Spe             39.42  
  3 MacMillan, Alex           JR Cardinal Spe             39.92  
  4 Dauphin, Tanguy           JR Cardinal Spe             40.30  
  5 Victor, Mason             10 St. Mary's -             51.35  
  6 Barrasso, Craig            7 St. Mary's -             56.62  
Section  5  
  1 Carver, Sean              SR Cardinal Spe             44.97  
  2 Hadjah, Zac               Fr Marian HS                45.33  
  3 Dauphin, Fred             FR Cardinal Spe             45.71  
  4 Ryan, Matt                FR Cardinal Spe             49.02  
  5 Dys, Nick                 SO Cathedral_Lowell         53.33  
Section  6  
  1 Stone, Derrick            12 Malden Catho             37.00  
  2 Norris, Peter             12 Malden Catho             38.62  
  3 Bent, Peter               SR Boston Colle             38.84  
  4 Zaccheo, Joe              SR Boston Colle             39.45  
  5 Vita, Sam                 SO Boston Colle             39.74  
  6 Rodriguez, Nicholas       10 Malden Catho             41.03  
Section  7  
  1 Haddad, Andre             SR Boston Colle             40.48  
  2 Dwyer, Joey               SR Boston Colle             41.13  
  3 Ventola, Peter             9 Malden Catho             41.84  
  4 Delory, Joe               10 Malden Catho             43.90  
  5 Fowler, Antonio           11 Malden Catho             45.17  
Section  8  
  1 Dix, Ryan                 11 Saint John's             37.90  
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P             37.96  
  3 Moschella, Greg            9 Saint John's             38.60  
  4 Pina, Fred                11 Saint John's             40.91  
  5 Waldron, Shawn            JR St. John's P             45.60  
Section  9  
  1 Knowles, Jim              12 Saint John's             41.49  
  2 Oconnor, Will             JR St. John's P             41.75  
  3 Lim, Justin               12 Saint John's             42.17  
  4 Weist, Eric               FR St. John's P             45.27  
Section  10  
  1 Korli, Treavor            Sr Brockton Hig             37.85  
  2 MacDonald, Todd           SR Catholic Mem             39.13  
  3 Pognon, Johny             SR Brockton Hig             41.79  
  4 Vronsky, Vladlen          JR Catholic Mem             42.23  
  5 Healy, Patrick            Jr Brockton Hig             43.93  
  6 Sullivan, Connor          FR Catholic Mem             44.49  
Section  11  
  1 Petrucci, Greg            Sr Xaverian                 38.29  
  2 Wolfe, Tyler              Sr Xaverian                 38.46  
  3 Ashe, Steven              Sr Xaverian                 38.97  
  4 Bettinelli, John-Paul     Fr Xaverian                 40.74  
  5 Andreassi, Mike           Fr Xaverian                 42.83  
  6 Letourneau, Tim           SO Xaverian                 45.27  
Section  12  
  1 Chery, Darvence           So Brockton Hig             41.59  
  2 DeAllie, Ian              Jr Xaverian                 41.93  
  3 Florisma, Markey          So Brockton Hig             42.26  
  4 Martyr, Jahsiah           Sr Brockton Hig             43.49  
  5 Daniels, John             Jr Xaverian                 48.86  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sverdlove, Michael        JR Austin Prep            1:38.72  
  2 Coogan-Pluck, Faolan      FR Arlington Ca           1:39.57  
  3 Tambini, Frank            SR Bishop Fenwi           1:39.92  
  4 Maistrellis, Charlie      JR Bishop Fenwi           1:46.94  
  5 Dillon, Thomas            JR Archbishop W           1:55.60  
Section  2  
  1 Yoon, Chan                Sr Marian HS              1:37.20  
  2 Hager, Cameron            Sr Marian HS              1:40.92  
  3 Welch, Devin              FR Cathedral_Lowell       1:41.54  
  4 Seymour, Nick             jr Marian HS              1:42.03  
  5 Barros, Danny             SO Cathedral_Lowell       1:59.63  
Section  3  
  1 Siracusa, Anthony         SR Cardinal Spe           1:29.02  
  2 Muangi, Anthony            9 St. Mary's -           1:53.09  
  3 Blalle, Chris             10 St. Mary's -           2:01.48  
  4 Netto, Helio              11 St. Mary's -           2:04.24  
  5 Toli, Alex                FR Cardinal Spe           2:05.42  
Section  4  
  1 Kelly, Andrew             11 Malden Catho           1:30.45  
  2 O'Donnell, Jimmy          JR Boston Colle           1:33.27  
  3 Mastrocola, A.J.          SO Boston Colle           1:33.79  
  4 Juffre, Patrick           SO Boston Colle           1:33.91  
  5 D'Alelio, Brett           SO Boston Colle           1:34.16  
  6 Brunco, Joe               12 Malden Catho           1:34.29  
  7 Curran, Matt              10 Malden Catho           1:36.66  
  8 Compres, Priamo           12 Malden Catho           1:36.81  
Section  5  
  1 Stark, Will               SR St. John's P           1:28.90  
  2 Zucco, Andrew             SR St. John's P           1:29.17  
  3 Couture, Alex             10 Saint John's           1:29.71  
  4 Paddock, Dylan            12 Saint John's           1:29.74  
  5 Sanford, Jack             SR St. John's P           1:29.87  
  6 Richenburg, Tyler         SO St. John's P           1:36.06  
  7 Sarkis, Benjamin          11 Saint John's           1:38.29  
Section  6  
  1 Hume, Jacob               Sr Brockton Hig           1:32.35  
  2 McCall, Stephen           So Brockton Hig           1:34.57  
  3 Silva, Mauricio           Jr Brockton Hig           1:37.70  
  4 Norcross, Colin           SR Catholic Mem           1:53.59  
  5 Romero, Mauricio          Sr Brockton Hig           2:11.96  
Section  7  
  1 McClintock, Rob           Sr Xaverian               1:31.67  
  2 Sojourner, Nate           Sr Xaverian               1:36.71  
  3 Nadeem, Faraaz            ph Xaverian               1:36.78  
  4 Cahalane, Shane           Jr Xaverian               1:38.51  
  5 Andreassi, Nick           ph Xaverian               1:38.92  
  6 Backus, Adrew             ph Xaverian               1:41.69  
  7 Rombalski, Matt           ph Xaverian               1:46.13  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burgholzer, Jake          SO Austin Prep            3:07.98  
  2 Loehle, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi           3:08.81  
  3 Judd, Allen               JR Arlington Ca           3:09.02  
  4 Kumar, Michael            JR Arlington Ca           3:12.81  
  5 Cray, Sean                JR Bishop Fenwi           3:13.00  
  6 Blake, Peter              FR Austin Prep            3:15.81  
  7 McCarthy, Brendan         JR Bishop Fenwi           3:16.39  
  8 Venditti, Michael         FR Arlington Ca           3:20.48  
  9 Coviello, John            SR Bishop Fenwi           3:21.64  
Section  2  
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Cardinal Spe           2:55.51  
  2 Gordon, Ben               JR Cardinal Spe           2:58.12  
  3 DeLuca, Max               SO Cardinal Spe           3:01.26  
  4 Seymour, Nick             jr Marian HS              3:05.86  
  5 Peterson, Bryan           SR Cathedral_Lowell       3:11.56  
  6 Bergin, Conor             FR Cardinal Spe           3:14.54  
  7 Carroll, Jack              7 St. Mary's -           3:56.38  
  8 O'Neill, Shane             9 St. Mary's -           3:57.08  
  9 Torosian, Janus              St. Mary's -           3:57.16  
Section  3  
  1 O'Leary, Ian              SR Boston Colle           2:44.65  
  2 Reid, Ryan                SR Catholic Mem           2:49.74  
  3 McCarthy, Matt            SR Catholic Mem           2:54.51  
  4 Gomes, Filipe             So Brockton Hig           2:55.85  
  5 McGuinness, Evan          Sr Brockton Hig           3:00.62  
  6 Andre, Jackson            So Brockton Hig           3:08.36  
  7 Harvey, Colin              9 Malden Catho           3:13.44  
  8 Vasquez, Sam              JR Boston Colle           3:13.58  
  9 Silveira, Marshall        10 Malden Catho           3:14.53  
 10 Nescio, Matt              JR Boston Colle           3:14.69  
 11 Brown, Timothy             9 Malden Catho           3:15.09  
Section  4  
  1 Murphy, Connor            11 Saint John's           2:45.18  
  2 Monahan, Colin            JR St. John's P           2:45.39  
  3 Raposa, Josh              SO St. John's P           2:46.71  
  4 Ennis, Jackson             9 Saint John's           2:49.24  
  5 Maloy, Harry               9 Saint John's           2:54.11  
  6 Dow, Liam                 JR St. John's P           2:57.73  
  7 Canfield, Jeremy          10 Saint John's           2:59.14  
  8 Donahue, Kyle             SR St. John's P           2:59.31  
  9 Monahan, Peter             9 Saint John's           3:00.24  
Section  5  
  1 Marcantonio, Robert       Sr Xaverian               2:47.95  
  2 Conley, Kevin             Sr Xaverian               2:50.41  
  3 Harmon, Mitch             Jr Xaverian               2:50.76  
  4 Crognale, Joseph          ph Xaverian               3:04.10  
  5 Fletcher, Matt            ph Xaverian               3:05.30  
  6 Zollo, Zack               Fr Xaverian               3:34.34  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marcantonio, Robert       Sr Xaverian               4:43.78  
  2 Taxter, Lucas             ph Xaverian               4:44.88  
  3 Conley, Kevin             Sr Xaverian               4:46.01  
  4 Harmon, Mitch             Jr Xaverian               4:47.00  
  5 Flaherty, Mike            SR Boston Colle           4:49.28  
  6 Keohane, Tim              Sr Xaverian               4:54.23  
  7 Breen, Chris              JR Boston Colle           4:59.88  
  8 Agudelo, Alexander        SR Boston Colle           5:06.05  
  9 Leonard, Drew             Sr Xaverian               5:09.80  
 10 Campo, Steve              SR Boston Colle           5:15.25  
 11 Houser, Matt              ph Xaverian               5:21.58  
 12 Hellord, Roger            Fr Xaverian               5:26.87  
 13 Saganey, Richard          Fr Xaverian               5:27.22  
 14 Keohane, Peter            Fr Xaverian               5:31.99  
 15 Mannion, Thomas           JR Boston Colle           5:46.23  
Section  2  
  1 Dow, Liam                 JR St. John's P           4:34.61  
  2 Murphy, Connor            11 Saint John's           4:36.27  
  3 Johnson, Kyle             12 Saint John's           4:37.20  
  4 Reid, Ryan                SR Catholic Mem           4:37.45  
  5 Loehner, Tim              JR St. John's P           4:37.81  
  6 Maloy, Harry               9 Saint John's           4:49.46  
  7 Monahan, Peter             9 Saint John's           4:52.89  
  8 Kerrigan, Matthew         Fr Brockton Hig           5:02.65  
  9 Adams, Ben                10 Saint John's           5:07.16  
 10 Bugler, Luke              FR St. John's P           5:10.38  
 11 McGinn, Dan               JR St. John's P           5:11.03  
 12 Murphy, Gus               FR Catholic Mem           5:11.84  
 13 Mac Mullin, Evan          SO St. John's P           5:19.94  
 14 Skelly, Jackson           FR St. John's P           5:23.24  
 15 Donahue, Andrew           12 Saint John's           5:36.64  
 -- Burns, John               Sr Brockton Hig                DQ   Entry limit
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mendes, Bryan             SR Bishop Fenwi          10:28.45  
  2 Yoon, Chan                Sr Marian HS             11:04.31  
  3 Grzybinski, Patrick       JR Cardinal Spe          11:08.87  
  4 Xiao, Hexi                JR Arlington Ca          11:52.23  
  5 Williams, Ben             SO Cardinal Spe          11:57.15  
  6 Canniff, Nick             JR Arlington Ca          12:06.73  
  7 Blake, Peter              FR Austin Prep           12:37.76  
  8 Loehle, Matthew           FR Bishop Fenwi          12:39.59  
 -- Peterson, Bryan           SR Cathedral_Lowell           DNF  
 -- Ryan, Brady                6 St. Mary's -               DNF  
 -- Burgholzer, Jake          SO Austin Prep                DNF  
 -- Lemire, Zack              SO Cathedral_Lowell           DNF  
 -- Ksander, Mike             12 St. Mary's -               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Crowley, Alex             12 Saint John's           9:55.30  
  2 Johnson, Kyle             12 Saint John's           9:58.38  
  3 O'Shea, Tom               SR St. John's P           9:58.62  
  4 Fecteau, Nick             SR St. John's P          10:12.06  
  5 O'Donnell, Tom            SR Boston Colle          10:30.85  
  6 Cosentino, Nick           SO Boston Colle          10:31.22  
  7 Atwood, Scott             JR St. John's P          10:35.25  
  8 Mahoney, Matt             JR St. John's P          10:57.98  
  9 Roy, Garrett              10 Saint John's          10:58.16  
 10 Halloran, John            12 Saint John's          11:33.20  
 11 Carr, Jackson             SO Catholic Mem          12:00.41  
 12 Macaulay, Walter          10 Malden Catho          12:35.91  
 13 Leone, Nick                9 Malden Catho          12:37.63  
 -- Rich, Dylan               Jr Brockton Hig               DNF  
 -- Kerrigan, Matthew         Fr Brockton Hig               DNF  
 -- Burns, John               Sr Brockton Hig                DQ   Entry limit
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Labeck, Christian         FR Boston Colle             10.28  
  2 Wicks, Eric                9 Saint John's             10.45  
  3 Eldredge, Ryan            Fr Brockton Hig             10.67  
  4 Flynn, Matt               FR St. John's P             10.80  
  5 Everett, Matt             FR St. John's P             11.50  
  6 Kilroy, Sean              Fr Brockton Hig             13.32  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Danny              SR Arlington Ca              8.90  
  2 Tambini, Nick             JR Bishop Fenwi              9.42  
  3 Kelly, Stephen            SR Arlington Ca             10.09  
  4 Hill, Andrew              SO Bishop Fenwi             11.72  
Section  2  
  1 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe              8.64  
  2 Underwood, Chris          JR Cathedral_Lowell         11.52  
  3 Allen, John               Sr Marian HS                12.01  
  4 Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell         12.26  
  5 O'Neill, Shane             9 St. Mary's -             12.54  
Section  3  
  1 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     JR Boston Colle              8.67  
  2 Kelley, Brent             SR Boston Colle              8.74  
  3 Pham, Nick                SO Boston Colle              9.31  
  4 Brook, Robert             JR Boston Colle             10.27  
  5 Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho             10.49  
Section  4  
  1 Puglia, Chris             12 Saint John's              8.20  
  2 Raven, Will               SR St. John's P              8.43  
  3 Powell, Matt              12 Saint John's              8.96  
  4 Inman, Charlie            10 Saint John's              9.28  
  5 Rowell, Zach              SO St. John's P              9.54  
  6 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's             10.00  
  7 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P             10.15  
  8 Catalan, Jamie            JR St. John's P             10.16  
Section  5  
  1 Williams, Aaron           So Brockton Hig              8.72  
  2 Rapper, Deon              So Brockton Hig              8.96  
  3 Malone, Matt              SO Catholic Mem              9.23  
  4 Sin, Christopher          Sr Brockton Hig              9.46  
  5 Risko, Nicholas           So Brockton Hig             10.12  
Section  6  
  1 Cady, Nick                Jr Xaverian                  9.52  
  2 Fallon, Robert            Jr Xaverian                  9.75  
  3 Williams, Charles         Fr Xaverian                 10.63  
  4 Murphy, Conor             Fr Xaverian                 11.12  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:34.74  
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            1:36.81  
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:39.54  
  4 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:41.27  
  5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:44.80  
 -- Brockton High School  'A'                                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:38.60  
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:38.62  
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 1:39.05  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      1:44.96  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:58.02  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:03.37  
  2 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:06.16  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:12.70  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:13.56  
Section  2  
  1 Boston College High  'A'                            3:46.26  
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:52.64  
  3 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:54.01  
  4 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              3:55.67  
 -- Brockton High School  'A'                                DQ   Entry limit
Section  3  
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:34.13  
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:36.94  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Woghiren, Osaevbie        SR Boston Colle           6-02.00  
  2 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     JR Boston Colle           6-00.00  
  3 Pham, Nick                SO Boston Colle           5-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Cimino, Tom               10 Saint John's          J5-08.00  
  2 Powell, Matt              12 Saint John's          J5-06.00  
  3 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P          J5-04.00  
  4 Raven, Will               SR St. John's P           5-02.00  
  4 Rowell, Zach              SO St. John's P           5-02.00  
  4 Wicks, Eric                9 Saint John's           5-02.00  
Flight  3  
  1 O'Neil, Stephen           JR Catholic Mem          J5-00.00  
  2 Calixte, Ricardo          Sr Brockton Hig          J5-00.00  
 -- Dixon, Andreis            SR Catholic Mem                NH  
 -- Burns, John               Sr Brockton Hig                DQ   Entry limit
Flight  4  
  1 Hudner, Mike              Jr Xaverian               5-06.00  
  2 Trifone, Peter            Sr Xaverian               5-00.00  
Flight  5  
  1 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi           5-00.00  
 -- Reginald, Satish          SO Arlington Ca                NH  
Flight  6  
  1 Connolly, Joseph          SO Austin Prep            5-02.00  
 -- McGrath, Connor           SR Austin Prep                 NH  
Flight  7  
  1 Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell       5-00.00  
 -- Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell            NH  
 -- Underwood, Chris          JR Cathedral_Lowell            NH  
 -- Watkins, Jon              So Marian HS                   NH  
 -- Perez, Johan              Fr Marian HS                   NH  
Flight  8  
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Cardinal Spe          J5-08.00  
  2 Paoletta, Lenny           SR Cardinal Spe          J5-06.00  
  3 MacMillan, Alex           JR Cardinal Spe          J5-02.00  
  3 Cassidy, Jake             10 St. Mary's -          J5-02.00  
  5 Molle, Victor             12 St. Mary's -          J5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Norris, Peter             12 Malden Catho          19-03.50  
  2 Greenidge, Lawrence       SR Boston Colle          18-11.50  
  3 Hailey, Matt              JR Boston Colle          18-06.00  
  4 Mendoza, Jeremy           JR Boston Colle          17-09.25  
  5 Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho          15-10.50  
  6 Norton, Pat                9 Malden Catho          14-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Powell, Matt              12 Saint John's          18-06.50  
  2 Nicolas, Henry            SR St. John's P          18-01.00  
  3 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P          17-07.25  
  4 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P          17-07.00  
  5 Santoso, Matthew          11 Saint John's          17-05.75  
  6 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's          17-04.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Korli, Treavor            Sr Brockton Hig          20-05.00  
  2 Finjap, Federic           Sr Brockton Hig          18-07.00  
  3 XX, ?                        Brockton Hig          17-00.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian              22-06.25  
  2 Thorbahn, Peter           Fr Xaverian              15-00.50  
  3 Kubik, Mitch              ph Xaverian              14-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burton, Evan              JR Boston Colle          43-07.75  
  2 Jonas, Matt               SR Boston Colle          41-09.00  
  3 Malone, Sean              JR Boston Colle          40-06.75  
  4 Doyle, Pat                SR Boston Colle          39-04.25  
  5 Dodard, Jonathan          12 Malden Catho          37-05.00  
  6 Anderson, Dan             SR Boston Colle          33-07.75  
  7 Politis, Costa            11 Malden Catho          33-05.75  
  8 Mayes, Stephen            11 Malden Catho          33-02.75  
  9 Derby, Matt               10 Malden Catho          31-11.25  
 10 Fogarty, Ian               9 Malden Catho          28-04.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Dombrowski, Evan          JR St. John's P          50-07.00  
  2 Roy, David                SR St. John's P          49-07.50  
  3 Provenzano, Anthony       SR St. John's P          41-07.50  
  4 Larovere, Vinnie          JR St. John's P          41-02.50  
  5 Sullivan, Dan             SR St. John's P          38-09.00  
  6 Monahan, Eric             12 Saint John's          38-04.50  
  7 Knowles, Jim              12 Saint John's          32-04.75  
  8 Jordan, Luke              10 Saint John's          25-05.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Igbokwe, Godswill         SR Catholic Mem          45-11.25  
  2 Kelly, Dan                SR Catholic Mem          39-10.75  
  3 Barros, Junior            Jr Brockton Hig          35-09.75  
  4 Vacca, Dean               Jr Brockton Hig          34-09.00  
  5 Calixte, Ricardo          Sr Brockton Hig          34-03.00  
  6 O'Brien, John             FR Catholic Mem          30-11.50  
  7 Bermudez, Darian          Fr Brockton Hig          30-02.50  
  8 Clifford, Zachary         FR Brockton Hig          23-09.75  
Flight  4  
  1 Corcoran, Patrick         SR Bishop Fenwi          46-09.25  
  2 Cherisol, Djeef           JR Arlington Ca          38-01.00  
  3 Lynch, Jordan             FR Arlington Ca          32-08.50  
  4 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi          29-00.00  
  5 Pham, Eric                SR Arlington Ca          27-11.00  
 -- Tremblay, Daniel          SO Bishop Fenwi                ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Dunford, Jack             JR Archbishop W          32-03.50  
  2 West, David               SR Archbishop W          27-01.00  
  3 Sullivan, Shane           JR Austin Prep           25-10.00  
  4 Chaykovsky, Eric          SO Austin Prep           24-10.50  
  5 Bartnicki, Joshua          7 Austin Prep           21-02.50  
Flight  6  
  1 Cmaylo, Nick              Sr Xaverian              39-09.00  
  2 Cesso, Steven             Sr Xaverian              35-11.50  
  3 Bogue, Conor              SR Xaverian              35-09.00  
  4 Hickey, Brian             Sr Xaverian              34-03.50  
  5 Zorn, Steven              Jr Xaverian              32-10.00  
  6 Deihl, Jake               Jr Xaverian              31-11.00  
  7 Crossley, Craig           Fr Xaverian              30-01.00  
  8 Bloom, Zack               ph Xaverian              26-04.00  
  9 Hallamore, Noloan         Fr Xaverian              25-00.00  
 10 Pekkerinen, Jon           Fr Xaverian              23-10.00  
Flight  7  
  1 Welcome, Derek            SR Cathedral_Lowell      44-10.25  
  2 Rourke, Taylor            FR Cathedral_Lowell      36-10.75  
  3 Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell      32-06.00  
  4 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS             32-03.00  
  5 Murphy, Colin             So Marian HS             30-07.00  
  6 Ochine, Nnamdi            SO Cathedral_Lowell      30-06.50  
  7 Hays, Kevin               Sr Marian HS             28-10.50  
Flight  8  
  1 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe          32-08.00  
  2 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Cardinal Spe          31-09.50  
  3 Siracusa, Anthony         SR Cardinal Spe          30-05.00  
  4 Blalle, Chris             10 St. Mary's -          30-03.50  
  5 Byrne, Cam                11 St. Mary's -          29-01.50