Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan20_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Boston Track Club Invitational T&F Meet

Harvard University, Boston, MA, January 20, 2013

Complete Results

       2013 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - 1/20/2013
                   Gordon Indoor Track - Harvard University
                                 
RESULTS
FIELD THEN TRACK
WOMEN - MEN - CO-ED - MASTERS
WOMEN
Event 1  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 minimum measurements of 9.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bray, Elizabeth              Roxbury CC              12.35m   40-06.25
  2 Connor, Stacey               Gbtc                    11.63m   38-02.00
  3 Farrington, Brynnan          Bentley                 11.48m   37-08.00
  4 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            10.85m   35-07.25
  5 Trejo, Gabrielle          17 Unattached              10.83m   35-06.50
  6 Scott, Veronica              Phillips Exe             9.82m   32-02.75
  7 Simon, Stephanie             Naval Academ             9.11m   29-10.75
  8 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                  8.75m   28-08.50
  9 Sletterink, Katelyn          Fitchburg St             8.01m   26-03.50
 10 Cefalu, Morgan               Fitchburg St             7.63m   25-00.50
Event 3  Women Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 10.97m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia              Narragansett            14.14m   46-04.75
  2 Connor, Stacey               Gbtc                    13.25m   43-05.75
  3 Trejo, Gabrielle          17 Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25
  4 Tevnan, Elizabeth         17 Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75
  5 Worden, Kathryn           30 Twilight Thr            11.09m   36-04.75
  6 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            10.66m   34-11.75
  7 Cefalu, Morgan               Fitchburg St             9.33m   30-07.50
  8 Sletterink, Katelyn          Fitchburg St             9.32m   30-07.00
  9 Timpson, Carly               Narragansett             6.19m   20-03.75
Event 5  Women Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 4.58m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dacia                Gbtc                     5.32m   17-05.50
  2 Gray, Mackenzie           15 Unattached               5.17m   16-11.50
  3 Walker, Courtni           23 True Start A             5.15m   16-10.75
  4 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe             5.08m   16-08.00
  5 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                  4.98m   16-04.25
  6 Kabongo, Kanku               Unattached               4.89m   16-00.50
  7 Darling, Melissa             Brandeis                 4.33m   14-02.50
  8 Schuerman, Ebony             Fitchburg St             4.19m   13-09.00
  9 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St             4.07m   13-04.25
Event 7  Women Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 9.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Mackenzie           15 Unattached              11.48m   37-08.00
  2 Farrington, Kim              Brandeis                10.92m   35-10.00
  3 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                 10.87m   35-08.00
Event 9  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Opening height 1.52m then up .05
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma          15 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50
  2 Santos, Paige                Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe             1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Forton, Theresa           19 Northeastern Clb         1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Leahy, Olivia                Bentley                 J1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Landry, Katherine            St. Anselm                  NH
Event 11  Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Opening height 2.61m then up .15
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Watts, Katherine          17 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Folsom, Lindsey           18 Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25
  3 Furlong, Ashley           23 Unattached               3.06m   10-00.50
  3 Singer, Jessica           23 Unattached               3.06m   10-00.50
  5 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                    2.91m    9-06.50
  5 Rorke, Kayla              16 Unattached               2.91m    9-06.50
  7 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St            J2.91m    9-06.50
 -- Warner, Katherine            Regis                       NH
 -- LePlante, Alison          14 Unattached                  NH
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saccone, Ally                Unattached                9.03q
  2 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe              9.33q
  3 Darling, Melissa             Brandeis                  9.97q
  4 Bolduc, Erin              18 Unattached               10.11q
  5 Barron, Julia             16 Unattached               10.23q
  6 Leahy, Olivia                Bentley                  10.38q
  7 Forton, Theresa           19 Northeastern Clb         10.82q
  8 Shaffer, Courtney            Fitchburg St             12.50q
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Unattached                9.05
  2 Baker, Haley                 Phillips Exe              9.32
  3 Darling, Melissa             Brandeis                  9.97
  4 Bolduc, Erin              18 Unattached               10.08
  5 Leahy, Olivia                Bentley                  10.18
  6 Barron, Julia             16 Unattached               10.20
  7 Forton, Theresa           19 Northeastern Clb         10.97
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Courtni           23 True Start A              8.01q  1
  2 Bell, Ashley              22 True Start A              8.06q  3
  3 Moore, Brianna               Naval Academ              8.22q  2
  4 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.22q  1
  5 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley                   8.33q  1
  6 Walsh, Hannah                Unattached                8.41q  3
  7 Vicino, Kat                  Lesley                    8.50q  2
  8 Kovacs, Deborah           41 Unattached                8.57q  2
  9 Matte, Emily                 St. Anselm                8.67   1
 10 Kimball, Melissa             Bentley                   8.71   3
 11 Dixon, Shanae                Phillips Exe              8.74   1
 12 Kovacs, Mae                  Unattached                8.75   3
 13 Ojukwu, Susan                Phillips Exe              8.84   2
 14 Iverson, Carissa             Lesley                    8.88   2
 15 Reuther, Chelsea             Lesley                    8.92   2
 16 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                     8.98   1
 17 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                   9.00   3
 18 Gendreau, Abigail            Narragansett              9.01   3
 19 Piscatelli, Heather          Bentley                   9.08   1
 20 Shaffer, Courtney            Fitchburg St              9.43   2
 21 Nambafu, Shamira             Fitchburg St              9.44   1
 22 Equitz, Delia                Bentley                   9.47   3
 23 Landry, Katherine            St. Anselm                9.51   2
 24 Thomas, Arianna              Lesley                   10.16   3
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Ashley              22 True Start A              7.93
  2 Walker, Courtni           23 True Start A              8.01
  3 Moore, Brianna               Naval Academ              8.09
  4 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.30
  5 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley                   8.31
  6 Vicino, Kat                  Lesley                    8.43
  7 Walsh, Hannah                Unattached                8.46
  8 Kovacs, Deborah           41 Unattached                8.75
Event 55  Women 200 Meter Dash Open Invitational
================================================================
 PUMA Invitational 200M
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley              22 True Start A             26.02
  2 Smith, Nell               23 Unattached               26.31
  3 Moore, Brianna               Naval Academ             26.66
  4 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Unattached               27.21
  5 Vicino, Kat                  Lesley                   28.22
Event 56  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 PUMA 200 meters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marsellie, Danie          17 Dare 2 Dream             27.18   1
  2 Crowley, Andrea              Bentley                  27.50   1
  3 Strickland, Santi            Regis                    27.99   2
  4 Kimball, Melissa             Bentley                  28.04   2
  5 Bolduc, Erin              18 Unattached               28.18   3
  6 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St             28.30   1
  7 Lawson, Sarah                Gbtc                     29.04   2
  8 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St             29.19   1
  9 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St             29.49   2
 10 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                  29.51   4
 11 LePlante, Alison          14 Unattached               29.58   3
 12 Reuther, Chelsea             Lesley                   29.90   3
 13 Piscatelli, Heather          Bentley                  30.09   3
 14 Iverson, Carissa             Lesley                   30.46   1
 15 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St             31.65   4
 16 Ashburne, Alexandra          St. Anselm               31.96   5
 17 Nambafu, Shamira             Fitchburg St             32.05   4
 18 Warner, Katherine            Regis                    32.09   3
 19 Schuerman, Ebony             Fitchburg St             32.14   4
 20 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                    33.80   2
 21 Ashburne, Olivia             St. Anselm               33.85   5
 22 Shaffer, Courtney            Fitchburg St             34.43   5
 23 Thomas, Arianna              Lesley                   35.26   5
 24 Toomajin, Meghann            Lesley                   40.10   5
 -- Equitz, Delia                Bentley                     DQ   4  lane violation
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Run Scholastic Invitation
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Over, Sydnee              17 Unattached               41.62
  2 McIntosh, Quashira           Hope                     46.27
  3 Ojukwu, Susan                Phillips Exe             47.20
  4 St. Jean, Abby               Unattached               50.52
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Dash Open Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: Core Power
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nell               23 Unattached             1:00.43
  2 McGown, Casey                Brandeis               1:02.24
  3 Barron, Julia             16 Unattached             1:03.37
  4 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           1:03.53
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawson, Sarah                Gbtc                   1:05.50   1
  2 Matheson, Emily              Emerging Eli           1:08.05   2
  3 Parece, Emma                 Emerging Eli           1:08.18   1
  4 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St           1:10.36   1
  5 Trautman, Jess               Narragansett           1:12.06   2
  6 Schuerman, Ebony             Fitchburg St           1:12.82   2
  7 Ward, Elizabeth              Fitchburg St           1:15.13   1
  8 Dennehy, Tierney             St. Anselm             1:19.86   2
Event 41  Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: Energy Bits
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Veronica              Phillips Exe           1:42.03
  2 Pomeroy, Diane            46 Mass Velocit           1:42.77
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Open Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: DirectAthletics.com
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crispin, Sarah               New Balance            2:16.28
  2 Over, Sydnee              17 Unattached             2:17.17
  3 Klett, Jessica               Gbtc                   2:18.72
  4 Millett, Aly                 Gbtc                   2:19.07
  5 Smith, Courtney              Phillips Exe           2:23.54
  6 Lagasse, Sarah               Unattached             2:23.86
  7 Hultin, Helen                Phillips Exe           2:24.69
  8 Hill, Chloe                  Gbtc                   2:36.50
  9 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St           2:41.30
Event 72  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Energy Bits
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pettinella, Alix             Bentley                2:28.83
  2 Pakalnis, Erika              St. Anselm             2:36.42
  3 Sacco, Dusty                 Bentley                2:38.08
  4 Lutkevich, Ana               Lesley                 2:43.29
  5 Branquinho, Chenice          Fitchburg St           2:43.92
  6 Hallstrom, Heather           Bentley                2:44.30
  7 Bourgault, Arianne           Bentley                2:45.21
  8 Baudier, Brittany            Bentley                2:50.95
  9 Swan, Courtney               Bentley                2:54.74
 10 Sawdy, Makayla               Narragansett           2:59.83
 11 Mangan, Jessica              Fitchburg St           3:03.83
Event 46  Women 1 Mile Run Bill Squires Open Invitational
================================================================
 Bill Squires Invitational
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna               New Balance            4:53.08
  2 Millett, Aly                 Gbtc                   4:55.73
  3 Nash, Melissa                Baa                    4:58.29
  4 Malloy, Caitlin              New Balance            5:06.17
  5 Rocco, Alyse              23 Gbtc                   5:07.19
  6 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                5:08.45
  7 Barnaby, Victoria            Gbtc                   5:10.27
  8 Douglas, Krystal             New Balance            5:15.32
  9 Brassard, Sarah              New Balance            5:24.97
 -- Adler, Monica             20 Unattached                 DNF
Event 47  Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
 Bill Squires Invitational Mile
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:13.69
  2 Lundkvist, Amelia            Brandeis               5:15.86
  3 Lynch, Allison               Gbtc                   5:17.59
  4 Knoblock, Amy                Gbtc                   5:18.48
  5 Selfors, Bridgid          13 Unattached             5:23.93
  6 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               5:24.85
  7 Cunningham, Jenny            Gbtc                   5:32.19
  8 Rathnam, Hope                Gbtc                   5:36.74
  9 Orcutt, Cece              14 Unattached             5:37.60
 10 Nichols, Ashley              Bentley                5:38.25
 11 Markesich, Catie             Unattached             5:40.93
 12 Miller, Leah                 Lesley                 5:43.56
 13 Hensel, Maggie               Brandeis               5:45.08
 14 Albanese, Samantha           Bentley                5:48.29
 15 Paris, Molly                 Brandeis               6:00.89
 16 Barrett, Samantha            Unattached             6:02.18
 17 Blondin, Amy                 Unattached             6:04.15
 18 McNeiece, Emily              Narragansett           6:04.57
 19 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St           6:05.55
 20 Zaferos, Audrey              Gbtc                   6:06.17
 21 Ward, Elizabeth              Fitchburg St           6:08.11
 22 Materazzo, Kathryn        29 Liberty AC             6:08.64
 23 Mallozzi, Erica              Fitchburg St           6:11.62
 24 Roy, Braila                  Fitchburg St           6:12.69
 25 Will, Joy                    Gbtc                   6:22.72
 26 Schow, Sarah                 Regis                  6:23.47
 27 Mangan, Jessica              Fitchburg St           6:26.41
 28 Normandin, Emily             Bentley                6:30.71
 29 Goddard, Briana              St. Anselm             6:49.39
 30 Lein, Karen               54 Liberty AC             7:42.06
 Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
 ================================================================
  Sponsor: Level Renner
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Gurzler, Ashley              Manchester R          11:19.52
   2 Hegarty, Jennifer         47 New Balance           11:22.10
   3 Taylor, Alyssa            17 Unattached            11:27.41
   4 Pakalnis, Erika              St. Anselm            11:31.82
   5 Mallick, Emily            30 Unattached            11:33.25
   6 Geasey, Savannah             New Balance           11:34.23
   7 Branquinho, Chenice          Fitchburg St          11:46.19
   8 Mallozzi, Erica              Fitchburg St          11:49.76
   9 Roy, Braila                  Fitchburg St          11:57.90
 Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run Open Invitational
 ================================================================
  Sponsor: Active Recovery Boston
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
 ================================================================
   1 Johnson, Karina              New Balance           10:29.49
   2 Shaul, Meredith              Gbtc                  10:33.54
   3 Gompers, Annika           16 Unattached            10:42.26
   4 Rathnam, Hope                Gbtc                  10:52.98
   5 Mahoney, Heather          30 Unattached            10:54.77
   6 Greene, Brenda               Gbtc                  11:05.20
   7 Famous, Katie             33 Gbtc                  11:12.07
Event 83  Women 4x220 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:52.34
     1) DaSilva, Morgan                 2) Walsh, Hannah
     3) Santos, Paige                   4) Saccone, Ally
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        1:55.16
     1) Crowley, Andrea                 2) Kimball, Melissa
     3) Leahy, Olivia                   4) Piscatelli, Heather
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  2:01.87
     1) Chand, Kelsey                   2) Irvin, Stephanie
     3) McClure, Rebecca                4) Moreau, Alyson
  4 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  2:03.54
     1) Chand, Kelsey                   2) Harrison, Jenae
     3) Irvin, Stephanie                4) Wickless-Adams, Karollynn
  5 St. Anselm  'A'                                     2:08.93
     1) Theriault, Tessa                2) Ashburne, Olivia
     3) Ashburne, Alexandra             4) Sanni, Basirat
  6 St. Anselm  'B'                                     2:10.49
     1) Landry, Katherine               2) Blain, Taylor
     3) Kolb, Lya                       4) Anzalone, Lauren
MEN
Event 2  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Mimnimum measurement of 10.97m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre               30 Unattached              17.67m   57-11.75
  2 Mountain, Benjamin           Phillips Exe            14.62m   47-11.75  hs weight
  3 Stanwood, Ben             30 ConnQuest               12.42m   40-09.00
  4 Cox, Dan                     Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00  hs weight
  5 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   11.85m   38-10.50
  6 Holick, Aaron                Unattached              11.84m   38-10.25
  7 Chiulli, John                Bentley                 11.76m   38-07.00
  8 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            11.68m   38-04.00
  9 Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St            11.29m   37-00.50
 10 Stinehart, Kris              Brandeis                11.26m   36-11.50
 11 Giles, Brennan               Phillips Exe            11.05m   36-03.00  hs  weight
 12 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            10.66m   34-11.75
 13 Paternoster, Anthony         Fitchburg St             8.78m   28-09.75
 14 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis                 7.54m   24-09.00
Event 4  Men Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 13.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jussaume, Steven          28 Shore AC                19.31m   63-04.25
  2 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            16.02m   52-06.75
  3 Stanwood, Ben             30 ConnQuest               13.57m   44-06.25
  4 King, Conway                 Boston United           13.35m   43-09.75
  5 Wallin, Carl              71 Thor's Stone            10.18m   33-04.75
  6 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St             9.17m   30-01.00
  7 Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St             8.58m   28-01.75
  8 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St             7.19m   23-07.25
Event 6  Men Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 5.48m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          23 True Start A             6.86m   22-06.25
  2 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  6.62m   21-08.75
  3 Agama, Aklesso               Naval Academ             6.59m   21-07.50
  4 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah        17 Unattached               6.20m   20-04.25
  5 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St             5.97m   19-07.00
  6 Abraham, Jobin               Northeastern Clb         5.69m   18-08.00
  7 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St             5.66m   18-07.00
  8 Girard, Michael              Phillips Exe             5.54m   18-02.25
  9 Yang, Hanson                 Brandeis                 5.47m   17-11.50
 10 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  5.41m   17-09.00
 11 Louis, Brian                 Brandeis                 5.28m   17-04.00
 12 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             5.23m   17-02.00
 13 Meeks, Johni                 Naval Academ             5.15m   16-10.75
 14 Barrett, Brandon          18 Northeastern Clb         5.05m   16-07.00
 -- McCarthy, Connor          18 Northeastern Clb          FOUL
Event 8  Men Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 11.58m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          23 True Start A            14.53m   47-08.00
  2 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                 13.06m   42-10.25
  2 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 13.06m   42-10.25
  4 Louis, Brian                 Brandeis                12.91m   42-04.25
  5 Grasso, Ray                  Regis                   12.48m   40-11.50
  6 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St            12.26m   40-02.75
  7 Yang, Hanson                 Brandeis                11.79m   38-08.25
  8 Barrett, Brandon          18 Northeastern Clb        11.19m   36-08.50
 -- Bryant, John                 Naval Academ              FOUL
Event 10  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Opening height 1.82m then up .05
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50
  2 Deterding, Nick              Naval Academ            J1.92m    6-03.50
  3 Bottrell, Benjamin           Fitchburg St             1.82m    5-11.50
 -- White, Sultan                Phillips Exe                NH
 -- Yang, Hanson                 Brandeis                    NH
 -- Robinson, Elias              Phillips Exe                NH
Event 12  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Opening height 3.36m then up .15
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brunoforte, Michael          Naval Academ             5.01m   16-05.25
  2 Wilson, Kyle              27 Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  3 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St             4.26m   13-11.75
  4 Marsh, Peter              29 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
  5 Randall, Nathan              Phillips Exe            J3.66m   12-00.00
 -- Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St                NH
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samake, Seleke               Gbtc                      8.48q
  2 Bryant, John                 Naval Academ              9.15q
  3 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St              9.51q
  4 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis                 11.47q
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samake, Seleke               Gbtc                      8.48
  2 Bryant, John                 Naval Academ              9.14
  3 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St              9.56
  4 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis                 12.00
Event 23  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic Invitation
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Sultan                Phillips Exe              8.84
  2 Pierrecanel, Rindel          Unattached                9.12
  3 Cunningham, Sacharja         Phillips Exe              9.43
  4 Cavadini, Ricardo         17 Unattached               10.07
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.17q  5
  2 Durand, Alix                 Dare 2 Dream              7.21q  7
  3 Wright, Donovan              Naval Academ              7.22q  3
  4 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                   7.24q  1
  5 Cennami, Chris               Unattached                7.24q  2
  6 Cedullo, Christian           Unattached                7.33q  5
  7 Owens, Matthew               Regis                     7.37q  3
  8 Arons, Josh               19 Unattached                7.38q  7
  9 Farkas, Abe               19 Perfmax-Raci              7.40   5
 10 Clements, Brendon            Naval Academ              7.40   1
 11 Williams, Harry              Dare 2 Dream              7.41   2
 12 Wallace, Kayshawn         19 Unattached                7.43   6
 13 Villani, Steven              Unattached                7.43   5
 14 Velez, Deshaun            17 Unattached                7.44   4
 15 Abi-Kheirs, Elijah        17 Unattached                7.46   4
 16 Burwell, Wayne               Gbtc                      7.46   6
 16 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St              7.46   6
 18 Nunez, Mickael               Unattached                7.46   3
 19 Sintetos, Dom                Northeastern Clb          7.48   5
 20 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                   7.50   1
 21 Silvestri, Mike              Narragansett              7.56   4
 22 Greaves, Matthew             Phillips Exe              7.58   5
 23 Wilhoite, Jacob              Brandeis                  7.59   3
 24 Stanley, Deontae             Narragansett              7.59   6
 25 Mensah, Kwaku                Fitchburg St              7.60   2
 26 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St              7.62   6
 27 Vilme, Marcus                Dare 2 Dream              7.63   2
 28 Myers, Scott                 Unattached                7.64   1
 29 Reaves, Spencer              Phillips Exe              7.64   7
 30 Lemos, Tucker                Phillips Exe              7.65   6
 31 Miller, Thomas               Phillips Exe              7.68   4
 32 Abraham, Jobin               Northeastern Clb          7.70   7
 33 Karlan-Mason, Galen          Brandeis                  7.72   1
 34 Parson, Rob                  Lesley                    7.74   4
 35 Gross, Zachary               Unattached                7.74   6
 36 Polk, Marcus                 Phillips Exe              7.75   2
 37 Tramonte, Dave               Unattached                7.75   7
 38 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                   7.76   7
 39 Paradise, Mike               Narragansett              7.78   4
 40 Polk, Mason                  Phillips Exe              7.79   1
 41 Larode, Tirru                Roxbury CC                7.80   1
 42 Stewart, Shakeen             Unattached                7.84   3
 43 Farley, Cody                 Unattached                7.85   3
 44 Gray, Luke                   Phillips Exe              7.85   2
 45 Laguda, Olutobi              Phillips Exe              7.86   7
 46 Wolf, Devon                  Unattached                7.89   1
 47 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                   7.91   3
 48 Apostolides, David           Unattached                7.92   2
 49 Bounds, Kamrese              Phillips Exe              7.95   2
 50 Scott, Stewart               Phillips Exe              7.96   7
 51 Carresi, Derek               Unattached                8.09   4
 52 Limage, Emmanuel             Roxbury CC                8.10   4
 53 Fredette, Joseph             Fitchburg St              8.14   6
 54 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                  8.22   3
 55 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St              8.22   5
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.02
  2 Durand, Alix                 Dare 2 Dream              7.03
  3 Wright, Donovan              Naval Academ              7.10
  4 Cennami, Chris               Unattached                7.21
  5 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                   7.25
  6 Arons, Josh               19 Unattached                7.28
  7 Owens, Matthew               Regis                     7.32
  8 Cedullo, Christian           Unattached                7.37
Event 57  Men 200 Meter Dash Open Invitational
================================================================
 PUMA Invitational 200M
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Greene, Ted               21 Unattached               22.81
  2 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 23.02
  3 Velez, Deshaun            17 Unattached               23.55
  4 Wallace, Kayshawn         19 Unattached               23.80
  5 Greco, Joe                   Regis                    24.37
Event 58  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 PUMA 200 Meters
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  23.36   1
  2 Owens, Matthew               Regis                    23.63   3
  3 Hainstock, Atiba             Dare 2 Dream             23.64   4
  4 Arons, Josh               19 Unattached               23.75   1
  5 Clements, Brendon            Naval Academ             23.76   1
  6 Wright, Donovan              Naval Academ             23.81   5
  7 Grasso, Ray                  Regis                    23.84   2
  8 Hacunda, Joshua              Brandeis                 23.87   2
  9 DuPaul, Mike              25 ConnQuest                24.09   2
 10 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  24.13   1
 11 Silvestri, Mike              Narragansett             24.16   2
 12 Vilme, Marcus                Dare 2 Dream             24.26   3
 13 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             24.30   3
 14 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  24.36   1
 15 Burwell, Wayne               Gbtc                     24.41   5
 16 Parson, Rob                  Lesley                   24.42   1
 17 Stewart, Shakeen             Unattached               24.48   3
 18 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                   24.62   2
 19 Petrilli, Anthony            Northeastern Clb         24.86   4
 20 Stanley, Deontae             Narragansett             24.96   4
 21 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  24.97   3
 21 Paradise, Mike               Narragansett             24.97   5
 23 Mensah, Kwaku                Fitchburg St             25.02   4
 24 Karlan-Mason, Galen          Brandeis                 25.03   2
 25 Adediran, Emmanuel           Bentley                  25.10   6
 26 Romer, Carlos                Regis                    25.29   6
 27 Santos, Vincent              Narragansett             25.31   6
 28 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                  25.39   5
 29 Limage, Emmanuel             Roxbury CC               25.58   4
 30 Cavadini, Ricardo         17 Unattached               25.65   7
 31 Larode, Tirru                Roxbury CC               25.81   3
 32 McCarthy, Connor          18 Northeastern Clb         25.97   7
 33 Wani, Emmanuel               Regis                    26.22   7
 34 Joseph, Donaldo              Regis                    26.24   6
 35 Tran, Alex                   Regis                    26.41   7
 36 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St             26.55   4
 37 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St             26.69   5
 38 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                 26.74   5
 39 Fredette, Joseph             Fitchburg St             26.95   6
 40 Manning, Daniel              Fitchburg St             28.09   6
 41 Fitzpatrick, Steven          Narragansett             28.60   7
 42 McAndrew, TJ                 Gbtc                     29.14   7
Event 52  Men 300 Meter Dash Open Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                  35.43
  2 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             37.58
  3 Mc Guinness, Leo          17 Unattached               37.72
  4 Betton, Michael           19 Unattached               37.73
  5 Greene, Christopher       21 Unattached               37.73
Event 54  Boys 300 Meter Run Scholastic Invitation
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lemos, Tucker                Phillips Exe             37.92   3
  2 Miller, Thomas               Phillips Exe             38.08   1
  3 Francois, Ricky              Dare 2 Dream             38.18   3
  4 Polk, Mason                  Phillips Exe             38.32   2
  5 Cunningham, Sacharja         Phillips Exe             38.62   3
  6 Polk, Marcus                 Phillips Exe             38.63   2
  7 Gray, Luke                   Phillips Exe             38.71   2
  8 Reaves, Spencer              Phillips Exe             38.84   3
  9 Bounds, Kamrese              Phillips Exe             40.24   1
 10 Laguda, Olutobi              Phillips Exe             41.09   1
 -- Greaves, Matthew             Phillips Exe               DNF   1
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Core Power
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, John                 Naval Academ             52.67   1
  2 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  52.87   1
  3 Noone, Kevin                 Unattached               53.00   1
  4 Ethier, Richard              Fitchburg St             53.36   1
  5 Hacunda, Joshua              Brandeis                 53.42   2
  6 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                   53.93   1
  7 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             53.97   2
  8 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 54.32   2
  9 Greco, Joe                   Regis                    54.34   2
 10 Stewart, Shakeen             Unattached               55.59   3
 11 Aubuchon, Jamie           45 Sisu Project             55.78   3
 12 Strong, Bleu                 Naval Academ             56.86   2
 13 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis                 57.55   3
 14 Larode, Tirru                Roxbury CC               57.75   4
 15 Limage, Emmanuel             Roxbury CC               57.75   3
 16 Romer, Carlos                Regis                    58.74   4
 17 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St           1:00.29   3
 18 Pensalfini, Mike             Narragansett           1:00.91   4
 19 Manning, Daniel              Fitchburg St           1:02.83   4
Event 39  Men 400 Meter Dash Open Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Donohue, Dan                 Unattached               49.89
  2 Greene, Ted               21 Unattached               50.69
  3 Deterding, Nick              Naval Academ             50.71
  4 DuPaul, Mike              25 ConnQuest                50.83
  5 Swersky, Roberto             Naval Academ             51.31
  6 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  52.24
Event 42  Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: Energy Bits
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wyman, Mike                  Unattached             1:25.68
  2 Corson, Ben                  Phillips Exe           1:27.69
  3 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St           1:28.32
  4 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           1:30.96
  5 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St           1:33.75
  6 Osborn, Michael              Fitchburg St           1:36.31
  7 Taylor, Michael              Unattached             1:41.17
Event 73  Men 800 Meter Run Open Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: DirectAthletics.com
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kiley, Greg                  Unattached             1:54.94
  2 Abdi, Omar                   Unattached             1:56.00
  3 Zillmann, Ryan            24 Citius New Y           1:56.30
  4 Robbins, Brian            23 Gbtc                   1:57.31
  5 Forbes, Shamell              Unattached             1:57.47
  6 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               1:58.40
  7 Swersky, Roberto             Naval Academ           1:59.71
  8 Bosworth, Ben                Gbtc                   1:59.95
  9 Simpson, Christopher      44 Eliot Track            2:00.62
 10 Parkinson, Jordan            Bentley                2:03.83
 11 Fishman, Jayme            41 Eliot Track            2:04.70
Event 74  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gomes, Mark                  Eliot Track            2:00.21
  2 Macknight, Eric           23 Unattached             2:02.10
  3 Colford, Brendan             Bentley                2:02.60
  4 Davis, Brandon               Fitchburg St           2:03.13
  5 Carroll, Joey                Bentley                2:04.26
  6 Connolly, Christian          Bentley                2:04.54
  7 Richardson, Alec             Naval Academ           2:05.32
  8 McConnell, Greg              Gbtc                   2:06.68
  9 Jurek, Samuel                Gbtc                   2:09.71
 10 Strong, Bleu                 Naval Academ           2:12.74
 11 Goupil, Jeff              25 Cms                    2:16.27
 12 Bonilla, Ernesto             Gbtc                   2:18.30
 13 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St           2:23.21
 14 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St           2:33.82
Event 78  Men 40-99 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Darin              45 Mass Velocit           2:12.55
  2 Simmons, Todd             42 Unattached             2:16.33
  3 Koppel, Aivar             43 Community Ru           2:19.26
  4 Grimes, Dan               49 Mass Velocit           2:22.56
  5 Berit, Jon                54 Gbtc                   2:45.72
  6 Kolb, Tom                 57 Gcs                    2:58.56
 -- Bok, Tomas                44 Somerville R               DNF
Event 62  Men 1000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: Janji
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pitts, Andrew                New Balance            2:29.39
  2 McDermott, Mark           28 Hfc Striders           2:34.88
  3 Nee, Sean                    Bentley                2:37.26
  4 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:40.72
  5 Courville, Tyler             Phillips Exe           2:42.55
  6 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:47.97
  7 Cendrajaya, Fandy            Gbtc                   2:51.15
  8 Wang, Bo                     Gbtc                   2:53.48
  9 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           3:01.20
 10 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St           3:01.90
 11 Silva, Victor                Unattached             3:05.89
 12 Kavasch, Jeff                Fitchburg St           3:06.20
 13 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St           3:09.48
 -- Nedeau, Erik                 New Balance                DNF
Event 48  Men 1 Mile Run Bill Squires Open Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashe, Eric                   Baa                    4:09.48
  2 Fullerton, Pat            24 Unattached             4:11.76
  3 Chorney, David               Baa                    4:12.35
  4 Sorgato, Andrea              New Balance            4:13.29
  5 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               4:13.68
  6 Goodman, David            24 NE Distance            4:15.45
  7 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               4:18.65
  8 Nedeau, Erik                 New Balance            4:21.16
  9 Weider, James                New Balance            4:24.69
 10 Bedoya, David             36 Baa                    4:26.12
 -- Duncan, Sean                 Western Mass Dis           DNF
Event 49  Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
 Bill Squires Invitational Mile
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curts, Dan                   Unattached             4:21.46
  2 Scannell, Kieran             Phillips Exe           4:24.19
  3 Unger, TJ                 34 Hfc Striders           4:24.34
  4 Forbes, Shamell              Unattached             4:25.24
  5 Macknight, Eric           23 Unattached             4:26.19
  6 Hall, Robert              17 Unattached             4:26.83
  7 Vega, Kerwin                 New Balance            4:28.20
  8 Rose, Connor                 Gbtc                   4:29.30
  9 Spandorfer, Dave             Janji                  4:29.81
 10 Bray, Greg                   Brandeis               4:30.96
 11 Ward, Grady                  Brandeis               4:32.99
 12 Lyons, Colin                 New Balance            4:35.19
 13 Green, Nick                  Lesley                 4:35.56
 14 Pacheco, Nick                Unattached             4:35.81
 15 Magill, Chris             40 Baa                    4:37.86
 16 Spaulding, Andy           42 Dirigo RC              4:38.68
 17 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           4:38.84
 18 Greenspan, Eric              Unattached             4:38.99
 19 Pampena, Nick             24 Unattached             4:40.18
 20 Chisholm, Chris           50 Htc                    4:41.95
 21 Stewart, Nicholas         18 Unattached             4:43.18
 22 Lawrence, Chris           49 Baa                    4:43.52
 23 Jurek, Samuel                Gbtc                   4:44.56
 24 Hammontree, Holden           Phillips Exe           4:45.34
 25 Theodoros, Matt           30 Glrr                   4:45.56
 26 Goupil, Jeff              25 Cms                    4:48.14
 27 Mitchell, Chas               Gbtc                   4:48.93
 28 Lee, Anthony              19 Unattached             4:50.21
 29 Gray, Sam                    Phillips Exe           4:53.33
 30 Sheehan, Kevin               Gbtc                   4:54.16
 31 Fletcher, William         15 Unattached             4:54.80
 32 Barber, Ian                  Lesley                 4:55.63
 33 Giacalone, Dan            29 Hfc Striders           4:56.56
 34 Alexander, Chris          18 Unattached             4:58.26
 35 Tudino, Ryan                 Narragansett           5:02.42
 36 Dean, Bronson                Unattached             5:07.26
 37 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St           5:08.95
 38 Kavasch, Jeff                Fitchburg St           5:10.40
 39 Fales-Meadows, Frank         Naval Academ           5:17.06
 40 Paul, Jonathan               Regis                  5:17.86
 41 Drescher, Daniel             Fitchburg St           5:18.35
 42 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                  5:25.70
 43 Menard, Dave                 Baa                    5:32.39
 44 Pollutro, Jason           37 Unattached             5:38.50
 45 Carey, Josh                  Narragansett           5:49.90
 46 Holden, Nathaniel         22 Unattached             7:29.07
 -- Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St               DNF
 -- Canning, Chris            23 Hfc Striders               DNF
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Run Open Invitational
================================================================
 Sponsor: LevelRenner
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Dan                  New Balance            8:32.47
  2 Kibler, Chris                Gbtc                   8:35.33
  3 Zillmann, Ryan            24 Citius New Y           8:36.47
  4 Plunkett, Malcolm         17 Unattached             8:37.72
  5 Maguire, Sean                Bentley                8:41.40
  6 Newbould, Brandon         31 Whirlaway              8:48.04
  7 McNamara, Brian              Gbtc                   8:52.55
  8 Ash, Garrett              29 Manchester R           8:57.80
  9 Irwin, Ryan                  Gbtc                   9:00.48
 10 Haringa, Matthew             Gbtc                   9:03.76
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rose, Connor                 Gbtc                   8:48.92
  2 Hyland, Sean              28 Baa                    8:51.25
  3 Burnstein, Mike              Janji                  8:52.27
  4 McCann, Chris                New Balance            8:55.57
  5 Andrews, Josef               Unattached             8:57.50
  6 Richardson, Alec             Naval Academ           8:58.37
  7 Lankow, Zach                 New Balance            8:59.76
  8 Howe, Peter               16 Unattached             9:08.48
  9 Mahoney, Chris            35 Cms                    9:09.76
 10 Evanter, Caleb               Gbtc                   9:10.67
 11 Kopcsay, james               Gbtc                   9:12.71
 12 Erb-Satullo, Nathaniel       Gbtc                   9:12.91
 13 Harrigan, Jarret             Brandeis               9:13.87
 14 Moore, Jamie              17 Unattached             9:15.18
 15 Mahoney, Bryan               Gbtc                   9:20.03
 16 Lounsbury, Dan               New Balance            9:20.06
 17 Pampena, Nick             24 Unattached             9:22.29
 18 Walsh, Anthony               Gbtc                   9:25.02
 19 Lowe, Chris                  Gbtc                   9:27.75
 20 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St           9:32.25
 21 Gonnella, Matthew            St. Anselm             9:36.43
 22 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           9:40.30
 23 Haine, Peter                 Gbtc                   9:47.90
 24 Bonilla, Ernesto             Gbtc                   9:56.63
 25 Dalidowitz, Nicholai      29 Ekg                    9:59.91
 26 Looker, Robert               Unattached            10:01.95
 27 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St          10:04.47
 28 DeBroff, Max                 Bentley               10:10.42
 29 Quentin, Tom                 Bentley               10:27.17
 30 Cordaro, Kevin               Gbtc                  10:32.12
Event 82  Men 4x440 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:50.49
     1) Ethier, Richard                 2) Gorecki, Ethan
     3) Rocheleau, Maximin              4) Jean, Kimson
  2 Gbtc  'A'                                           3:59.60
Event 84  Men 4x220 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   1:33.57
     1) Hainstock, Atiba                2) Williams, Harry
     3) Vilme, Marcus                   4) Durand, Alix
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        1:34.94
     1) Carton, Bryan                   2) Sit, Derek
     3) Kennedy, Eric                   4) Maffiolini, Steve
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:35.81
     1) Mathieu, Nick                   2) Noone, Kevin
     3) Besse, Kiernan                  4) Donohue, Dan
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:39.16
     1) Brust, Taylor                   2) Corvin, Michael
     3) Willis, Akhiel                  4) Conaty, Patrick
  5 Northeastern Club Running  'A'                      1:42.30
  5 North Andover  'A'                                  1:42.30
     1) Abraham, Jobin                  2) Martin, James
     3) Sintetos, Dom                   4) Petrilli, Anthony
CO-ED EVENTS
Event 28  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Serianni, Dan             25 Unattached            12:29.32 Qualified USA Nationals
 F1 Burnett, Katie            25 Unattached            13:50.53 Qualified USA Nationals
  1 O'Rourke, Edward          51 New England           15:11.81
  1 Dunn, Spencer             14 LA Racewalke          15:21.40
  2 Peckiconis, Stephen       53 Cambridge Sp          16:36.30
Event 29  Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk Junior Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sirois, Sidney               LA Racewalke           8:53.18
  2 Allen, Kayla                 LA Racewalke           8:57.17
  3 Vaitones, Valentina       16 Golden Spike           9:15.81
MASTERS EVENTS
Event 26  Mixed 40-99 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kinahan, William          48 Mass Velocit              7.97
  2 Travers, Michael          54 Mass Velocit              8.26
  3 Gillen, Tom               58 Mass Velocit              8.64
  4 Bushnell, Davis           72 Unattached               12.82
Event 59  Mixed 40-99 200 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kinahan, William          48 Mass Velocit             26.21   2
  2 Kelley, Charles           58 Mass Velocit             27.14   2
  3 Gillen, Tom               58 Mass Velocit             28.03   1
  4 Taft, Tucker              59 Mass Velocit             28.40   2
  5 Donadio, Len              54 Unattached               28.42   1
  6 Pomeroy, Diane            46 Mass Velocit             28.64   1
  7 Kovacs, Deborah           41 Unattached               29.16   2
  8 Bushnell, Davis           72 Unattached               51.99   1
Event 40  Mixed 40-99 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Charles           58 Mass Velocit           1:00.05
  2 Souppa, Ralph             65 Mass Velocit           1:03.44
  3 Taft, Tucker              59 Mass Velocit           1:03.46
 -- Darien, Andrew            42 Eliot Track                DNF
Event 78  Men 40-99 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Darin              45 Mass Velocit           2:12.55
  2 Simmons, Todd             42 Unattached             2:16.33
  3 Koppel, Aivar             43 Community Ru           2:19.26
  4 Grimes, Dan               49 Mass Velocit           2:22.56
  5 Berit, Jon                54 Gbtc                   2:45.72
  6 Kolb, Tom                 57 Gcs                    2:58.56
 -- Bok, Tomas                44 Somerville R               DNF
Event 50  Mixed 40-99 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mutinda, Tytus            47 Team Run               4:45.72
  2 Cakouros, Jason           47 Hfc Striders           4:46.75
  3 Bok, Tomas                44 Somerville R           4:51.67
  4 Waldron, Jon              54 Cambridge Sp           5:04.96
  5 Selfors, Brian            47 Unattached             5:06.93
  6 Kole, Bill                52 Gbtc                   5:42.64
  7 Peckiconis, Stephen       53 Cambridge Sp           6:02.31
  8 Kolb, Tom                 57 Gcs                    6:23.51
Event 13  Mixed 40-99 Shot Put Masters Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Arello, Robert            54 Unattached              14.24m   46-08.75
  2 Wallin, Carl              71 Thor's Stone            12.67m   41-07.00
  3 Brown, Richard            55 Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25
  4 Guerra, Art               54 Twilight Thr            11.68m   38-04.00
  5 Cedrone, Bob              58 Twilight Thr            11.07m   36-04.00
  6 Worden, Kent              65 Twilight Thr             9.62m   31-06.75
  7 Chamberas, Jim            69 Twilight Thr             7.96m   26-01.50
Event 14  Mixed 40-99 Weight Throw Masters/Sch Masters
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement of 32'0"
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl              71 Thor's Stone            17.86m   58-07.25
  2 Arello, Robert            54 Unattached              17.55m   57-07.00
  3 Morse, Tim                56 Twilight Thr            17.15m   56-03.25
  4 Cedrone, Bob              58 Twilight Thr            16.98m   55-08.50
  5 Arcaro, Gabriel           16 Unattached              16.43m   53-11.00  Scholastic 25lb Wt
  6 Worden, Kent              65 Twilight Thr            13.01m   42-08.25
  7 Chamberas, Jim            69 Twilight Thr             9.70m   31-10.00