Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan1_Gordys_set2.shtml

Gordy's First Race

Westfield, MA, January 1, 2013

[5K Results ]

10K Results

                                                                      Page 1
               The 5th Annual Gordon Bates "First Race" 10K
                   Tuesday , January 1,  2013 @ 11:00 AM
    The Boys & Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
 Timing by Greystone Electronics LLC (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
Mostly sunny, dry, moderate breezes, temperatures in the mid 30's.
Record 35:11 by Steven Folsom    in 2012
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Bob Lynch            50 M Westfield       MA    98   36:46  5:55 
    2 Matthew Musiak       30 M East Hampton    MA    74   36:59  5:58 
    3 David Poirot         46 M Simsbury        CT    77   39:45  6:24 
    4 Miro Baldyga         54 M Unionville      CT    80   40:40  6:33 
    5 Aubrey Cook          26 F Colorado Spring CO   111   43:01  6:56 
    6 ALLAN BATES          64 M PITTSFIELD      MA    52   43:21  6:59 
    7 Victor Urvantsev     33 M White Plain     NY    83   43:33  7:01 
    8 KRISTINA O'BRIEN     32 F ENFIELD         CT    43   44:11  7:07 
    9 SAM BLACK            41 M WINCHENDON      MA    19   44:14  7:08 
   10 JACOB DISSINGER      31 M LEEDS           MA    42   44:22  7:09 
   11 Vanessa Diana        42 F Westfield       MA    65   44:33  7:11 
   12 JAMES CLOUTIER       40 M WESTFIELD       MA    10   44:36  7:11 
   13 Molly Vreeland       42 F West Stockbridg MA    92   44:42  7:12 
   14 Ted McCarthy         39 M Amherst         MA    69   46:27  7:29 
   15 Tim Ayers            42 M Palmer          MA   109   47:07  7:35 
   16 Willie Oneill        54 M Ludlow          MA   113   47:49  7:42 
   17 CHERYL ABERT         55 F BELCHERTOWN     MA    38   48:11  7:46 
   18 BRIAN ROY            31 M HOLYOKE         MA     4   48:12  7:46 
   19 John Torrone         36 M Westfield       MA    97   48:17  7:47 
   20 Craig Salvini        44 M Westfield       MA    88   48:18  7:47 
   21 Katie Baldyga        19 F Unionville      CT    82   48:52  7:52 
   22 Bob Whiteley         59 M Somers          CT   108   49:04  7:54 
   23 CHARLES VANASSE      51 M FEEDING HILLS   MA    36   49:11  7:55 
   24 Nick Jubok           56 M Yorktown Height NY    85   49:14  7:56 
   25 Kerri Tymeson        41 F Westfield       MA   100   49:39  8:00 
   26 JOHN MACLEOD         45 M WESTFIELD       MA    27   49:42  8:00 
   27 Cynthina Metcalf     39 F Westfield       MA    75   49:47  8:01 
   28 ALEX SANCHEZ, JR.    49 M SOUTHWICK       MA    51   49:56  8:03 
   29 WILLIAM ROMITO       59 M LEEDS           MA    54   50:02  8:04 
   30 STEPHANIE KNOLL      33 F CHICOPEE        MA    23   50:05  8:04 
   31 Ted Cassell          40 M Westfield       MA    78   50:12  8:05 
   32 Stephen Lang         57 M Holyoke         MA   104   50:17  8:06 
   33 EUCLIDE DESROCHERS   51 M SPRINGFIELD     MA    29   51:01  8:13 
   34 STACY MONETTE        40 F BELCHERTOWN     MA    32   51:26  8:17 
   35 Michael Kicza        42 M Westhampton     MA    94   51:35  8:18 
   36 NATALIE PICCIN       33 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA    58   52:03  8:23 
   37 TIMOTHY REYNOLDS     46 M WESTFIELD       MA    49   52:16  8:25 
   38 Milan Peich          25 M Westfield       MA    90   52:26  8:27 
   39 JOSH PANIS           34 M WESTFIELD       MA    37   52:42  8:29 
   40 RAMESHKUMAR SHANMUG  30 M ENFIELD         CT    46   52:55  8:31 
   41 BETH AYN CURTIS      41 F PALMER          MA    48   53:05  8:33 
   42 KELLY POPE           36 F BELCHERTOWN     MA    26   53:09  8:34 
   43 JENNIFER KRAUSE      40 F BELCHERTOWN     MA    31   53:11  8:34 
   44 Victor Narvaez       29 M Chicopee        MA    68   53:14  8:34 
   45 JOHN HENDERSON       74 M SOUTHWICK       MA    25   53:32  8:37 
   46 SCOTT SANDERSON      49 M CHICOPEE        MA    28   53:37  8:38 
   47 Michelle Tola        32 F Westfield       MA   114   53:45  8:39 
   48 MICHAEL FRENETTE     58 M FLORENCE        MA    40   53:59  8:42 
   49 Laura Luker          33 F Westfeild       MA    72   54:10  8:44 
   50 Ben Ferro            31 M Holyoke         MA   103   54:20  8:45 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 JANICE DASSO         47 F WESTFIELD       MA    35   55:03  8:52 
   52 JACKIE ROSNER        39 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     8   55:20  8:55 
   53 SHARON SENEZ         48 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA    59   55:28  8:56 
   54 Jack Evan            54 M Ludlow          MA    91   55:38  8:58 
   55 LAURA MORRIS         36 F SOUTHWICK       MA    45   55:47  8:59 
   56 STEPHANIE SANCHEZ    30 F SOUTHWICK       MA    50   55:58  9:01 
   57 Greg Connors         37 M Westfield       NA   110   56:00  9:01 
   58 Giulia Giovanelli    37 F South Hadley    MA    86   56:00  9:01 
   59 TONYA GUYETTE        40 F WESTFIELD       MA    30   56:01  9:01 
   60 Keith Parent         47 M Southwick       MA    76   56:04  9:02 
   61 DAMON BLANCHETTE     33 M BLANDFORD       MA    18   57:06  9:12 
   62 Joe Wynn             34 M Westfield       MA   102   57:44  9:18 
   63 Ann Marie Fitzsimmo  49 F West Springfiel MA   112   57:49  9:19 
   64 DAWN BATES           35 F WARE            MA    24   58:47  9:28 
   65 JEFF DILL            37 M CANTON          CT     1   59:08  9:31 
   66 Katie Narvaez        30 F Chicopee        MA    67   59:32  9:35 
   67 Paula Rivera         40 F Westfield       MA    99 1:00:03  9:40 
   68 KARL OZGA            68 M CHICOPEE        MA    33 1:00:43  9:47 
   69 Kelly Gallo          20 F Westfield       MA   105 1:01:24  9:53 
   70 Morgan Rein          25 F Springfield     MA   106 1:01:24  9:53 
   71 Megan Lewandowski    26 F Westfield       MA    87 1:01:56  9:59 
   72 Jan Allardt          50 F Greenwich       CT    84 1:02:12 10:01 
   73 Sara Dauphinais      27 F Agawam          MA    89 1:02:22 10:03 
   74 Lida Vanasse         30 F Chicopee        MA    79 1:02:52 10:08 
   75 ABBY DAY             33 F SOUTH BARRE     MA    56 1:03:29 10:13 
   76 Colleen Jaclonski    35 F Westhampton     MA    93 1:03:30 10:14 
   77 HALLIE-BETH HOLLIST  32 F SPRINGFIELD     MA    57 1:03:47 10:16 
   78 Luke Baillargeon     32 M Westfield       MA    71 1:04:59 10:28 
   79 CHRIS ANDERSON       41 M SPRINGFIELD     MA    44 1:05:32 10:33 
   80 Jennifer Stathatos   41 F Westfield       MA    96 1:05:35 10:34 
   81 Heather Wyman        39 F Westfield       MA    95 1:05:36 10:34 
   82 JAMES FERNANDEZ      61 M WEST SPRINGFIEL MA    41 1:05:47 10:36 
   83 RAE ANN FRENETTE     54 F FLORENCE        MA    39 1:05:48 10:36 
   84 SANDRA LAMANSKI      55 F EAST LONGMEADOW MA    47 1:06:29 10:42 
   85 AMY HARRIS           31 F SPRINGFIELD     MA    62 1:06:44 10:45 
   86 JULIE HAEFNER        30 F WEST GRANBY     CT    63 1:06:44 10:45 
   87 NORAH LUSIGNAN       68 F WESTFIELD       MA    34 1:06:57 10:47 
   88 Patty Orszulak       45 F Ware            MA    66 1:07:05 10:48 
   89 ABIGAIL DEJNAK       32 F SPRINGFIELD     MA     6 1:07:45 10:55 
   90 William Mcfaul       45 M Ware            MA    70 1:08:39 11:03 
   91 Julie Gardner        41 F Lanesboro       MA    81 1:10:08 11:18 
   92 Don Grant            70 M Northhampton    MA   107 1:10:25 11:20 
   93 STEPHEN CHEVALIER    43 M FLORENCE        MA    13 1:17:49 12:32 
Timing by Greystone Electronics LLC (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net