Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan1_4thAnn_set4.shtml

4th Annual 1st Run

Lowell, MA, January 1, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Awards | 10k Overall ]

10K Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                  1st Run
                            lowell, MA, 1/1/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

              ********** 10K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MICHAEL COONEY       51 CHELMSFORD      MA   35:11 
    2 JAMES SULLIVAN       27 CHELMSFORD      MA   36:12 
    3 KEVIN DELANEY        44 ARLINGTON       MA   36:54 
             ********** 10K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ELLEN GABRIEL        30 FITCHBURG       MA   39:21 
    2 NATALIA GAERLAN      33 CAMBRIDGE       MA   40:40 
    3 BLAIR ROBINSON       21 BELMONT         MA   42:17 
 
                            MALE TEENS CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVID RAN             1047 16 WESTFORD        MA   42:44 
    2 JOSEPH ATCHUE          458 17 MARLBOROUGH     MA   44:05 
    3 ZACKARY KALOGEROPOUL  1737 17 MANCHESTER      NH   44:33 
 
                           FEMALE TEENS CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 C K                   1345 14 ANDOVER         MA   52:58 
    2 NORA GOZZO            1760 19 WESTFORD        MA   55:25 
    3 VIVIAN COOK            272 14 BILLERICA       MA   57:07 
 
                          MALE TWENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATTHEW LISIECKI       669 22 WALES           MA   38:06 
    2 JOSHUA ROCHE           610 26 HOLLIS          NH   44:48 
    3 DREW DEUGER           1808 25 EAGLE RIVER     AK   47:04 

 
                         FEMALE TWENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DANA BERGSTROM          72 24 BILLERICA       MA   44:00 
    2 ANIA KRZYWICKI         786 24 ANDOVER         MA   46:44 
    3 COURTNEY KOSCHEI      1280 27 SAUGUS          MA   49:27 
 
                          MALE THIRTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SHAWN FRELIGH          521 36 SANDOWN         NH   38:08 
    2 SHAUN ALEXANDER       1297 35 PORTSMOUTH      NH   39:06 
    3 PETER GILLIS           435 38 MANCHESTER      NH   40:46 
 
                         FEMALE THIRTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALLY MASLOWSKI        1766 30 LOWELL          MA   43:31 
    2 ANN MARIE JOHNSON     1129 37 WESTFORD        MA   45:20 
    3 ERICA GRASMICK        1221 36 MALDEN          MA   45:25 
 
                           MALE FORTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TORSTEN KOEPPE        1645 47 ANDOVER         MA   39:21 
    2 JOE GYDUS              567 45 ARLINGTON       MA   40:22 
    3 JONATHAN LABARRE      1313 40 TALLAHASSEE     FL   40:28 
 
                          FEMALE FORTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MAIRI BURFOOT          236 43 SUDBURY         MA   43:36 
    2 LYNNE SCHULER         1773 49 HOBOKEN         NJ   45:42 
    3 KERRI CHARTIER        1322 41 SHIRLEY         MA   47:24 
 
                           MALE FIFTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CRAIG STOLLER         1400 52 AMHERST         NH   40:50 
    2 TIM CRONK              763 50 MERRIMACK       NH   41:53 
    3 KEN SNOW              1390 56 NASHUA          NH   42:02 
 
                          FEMALE FIFTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LIANE PANCOAST          73 54 WESTFORD        MA   44:11 
    2 PAM TRIEST-HALLAHAN   1268 52 NASHUA          NH   48:41 
    3 CINDY BUHNER           381 54 HARVARD         MA   50:04 

 
                           MALE SIXTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARSHALL RANDOLPH     1718 64 WELLESLEY       MA   42:34 
    2 WALTER FORTIER        1055 63 CONCORD         NH   43:49 
    3 JACK FLYNN             807 61 LOWELL          MA   44:43 
 
                          FEMALE SIXTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JAN HOLMQUIST         1475 68 BURLINGTON      MA   47:04 
    2 LYNN NILL              799 60 SALEM           NH 1:09:44 
    3 JUDITH NICHOLSON       316 67 MERRIMACK       NH 1:11:40 
 
                          MALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DON CLUKIES            849 70 PORTSMOUTH      RI   57:37 
 
                         FEMALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
 
                          MALE EIGHTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
 
                         FEMALE EIGHTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time