Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan1_4thAnn_set2.shtml

4th Annual 1st Run

Lowell, MA, January 1, 2013

[5k Overall | 10k Overall | 10K Awards ]

5k Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                  1st Run
                            lowell, MA, 1/1/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 DENIS LANGAT         23 LOWELL          MA   17:24 
    2 ARTHUR BESSE         40 TEMPLETON       MA   17:46 
    3 COLIN COOK           30 BEDFORD         NH   18:10 
             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LAUREN CARTER        19 LEXINGTON       MA   19:50 
    2 LISA MOTTA           54 NORTH EASTON    MA   21:16 
    3 KRISTINA SCOTT       30 BRADFORD        MA   21:21 
 
                            MALE TEENS CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JAKE STELZNER          919 15 ANDOVER         MA   20:22 
    2 JUSTUS KLEIN          1380 16 WESTFORD        MA   20:37 
    3 MATTHEW DAVIS-MORIN    929 14 AUBURNDALE      MA   23:52 
 
                           FEMALE TEENS CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ISABELLE FUCHS        1370 14 CONCORD         MA   21:23 
    2 OLIVIA BOUDREAU        704 16 TEWKSBURY       MA   22:31 
    3 BRIDGET BLAIR          697 16 TEWKSBURY       MA   22:31 
 
                          MALE TWENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MATTHEW NIEDZWIECKI   1571 28 SAN DIEGO       CA   20:23 
    2 JUSTIN DOHERTY        1758 23 LOWELL          MA   20:46 
    3 ANDREW PUPA           1717 25 LOWELL          MA   21:04 
 
                         FEMALE TWENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 STACIA THERIAULT       934 26 AMESBURY        MA   21:21 
    2 TASH DUKULY            485 22 LOWELL          MA   22:35 
    3 KALI LANGEVIN         1638 20 NEW BOSTON      NH   22:57 

 
                          MALE THIRTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JIM GOSSELIN           148 39 METHUEN         MA   20:26 
    2 TODD SPENCER           911 38 WINDHAM         NH   20:33 
    3 JONATHAN SCHWANBECK    872 34 WALTHAM         MA   20:47 
 
                         FEMALE THIRTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 BETHANY KNOETTNER     1084 38 WESTFORD        MA   21:31 
    2 EMILY MCDIVITT        1058 37 MALDEN          MA   21:39 
    3 SUMMER BROWN          1744 34 MERRIMACK       NH   21:52 
 
                           MALE FORTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RICHARD WARD           740 49 ACTON           MA   18:46 
    2 JONATHAN MORRIS       1798 44 METHUEN         MA   19:18 
    3 JEFFREY POZZ          1526 49 BOXBOROUGH      MA   20:51 
 
                          FEMALE FORTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KAREN MACKIN           843 47 ACTON           MA   21:30 
    2 LAURIE NICHOLAS        549 44 GORHAM          ME   21:34 
    3 PAMELA BECKWITH        597 44 LOWELL          MA   22:34 
 
                           MALE FIFTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ED FINNEGAN           1630 50 SHERBORN        MA   20:45 
    2 JOHN JOYCE            1070 57 FRAMINGHAM      MA   20:54 
    3 RANDALL FIELD         1712 53 ANDOVER         MA   21:08 
 
                          FEMALE FIFTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LISA MCNULTY          1724 52 SOMERSWORTH     NH   25:00 
    2 CINDY MEKLENBURG      1500 54 WESTFORD        MA   25:26 
    3 VALERIE BROWN          885 57 DERRY           NH   25:35 
 
                           MALE SIXTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SCOTT ABERCROMBIE     1123 62 SALEM           NH   22:14 
    2 THOMAS LUBAS           181 60 BEVERLY         MA   22:25 
    3 ED KNIGHTS            1567 62 BOXBOROUGH      MA   23:30 

 
                          FEMALE SIXTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LINDA DESJARDINS       540 65 HAMPTON         NH   28:21 
    2 JOHANNA RILEY          688 64 LOWELL          MA   33:37 
    3 JOYCE CAPPIELLO        995 63 BARRINGTON      NH   34:25 
    4 USCHI KULLMAN          189 62 MEDFORD         MA   34:27 
    5 LYNDA BRUSHETT        1238 64 BARRINGTON      NH   34:33 
 
                          MALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JONATHAN MACKENZIE     915 74 CHELMSFORD      MA   29:05 
    2 DAVID CORKUM            51 71 HUDSON          NH   37:57 
    3 GEORGE BISSON         1059 77 HOOKSETT        NH   39:30 
 
                         FEMALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 WENDY BURBANK         1062 70 BOXFORD         MA   28:17 
    2 HARRIET SNYDER         761 70 TEWKSBURY       MA   47:39 
    3 ZELDA SCHWARTZ         709 73 HOLDEN          MA   50:02 
 
                          MALE EIGHTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GEORGE LESLIE         1233 80 CHELMSFORD      MA   35:02 
 
                         FEMALE EIGHTIES CATEGORY
Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time