Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan19_Wheato_set1.shtml

Wheaton College Invitational

Norton, MA, January 19, 2013

[Women's Events ]

Men's Events

 
                                Wheaton College                                
                       Winter Invitational  - 1/19/2013                        
                                  Norton, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             WORCESTER ST              7.04Q  7 
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         BRIDGEWATER               7.08Q  4 
  3 Brown, Ackeme                RAMAPO                    7.15Q  6 
  4 Espinosa, Brian              BRIDGEWATER               7.17Q  1 
  5 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              7.19Q  3 
  6 Williamson, Mark             WHEATON ALUM              7.22Q  8 
  7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         BRIDGEWATER               7.23Q  2 
  8 Williams, Andre              RAMAPO                    7.34Q  5 
  9 Miklovich, Ben               UN-ATTACHED               7.23q  8 
 10 Curtis, Luke                 WORCESTER ST              7.25q  1 
 11 Couture, Andrew              BRIDGEWATER               7.28q  2 
 12 Conant, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              7.29q  7 
 13 Mensah, Felix                BRIDGEWATER               7.30   3 
 14 Alley, Matthew               WORCESTER ST              7.32   6 
 15 Drane, Jerome                WORCESTER ST              7.32   4 
 16 Gannon, Stephen              WORCESTER ST              7.36   2 
 17 Knapton, Ian                 BRIDGEWATER               7.37   4 
 18 Gustave, Fritz               UMASS BOSTON              7.38   7 
 19 Rafael, Ramses               WORCESTER ST              7.40   7 
 20 Perry, Dana                  WORCESTER ST              7.41   3 
 21 Rodgers, Dillon              RAMAPO                    7.46   1 
 22 Dussault, Benjamin           WORCESTER ST              7.54   2 
 23 Nesbitt, Antonio             LASELL                    7.54   6 
 24 Corum, Shaun                 WORCESTER ST              7.59   5 
 25 Wong, Chris                  RAMAPO                    7.60   1 
 26 Simon, Nobert                UMASS BOSTON              7.60   4 
 27 Graham, Robert               RAMAPO                    7.61   5 
 28 Begley, Matthew              WORCESTER ST              7.63   3 
 29 Huffert, Kyler               ASSUMPTION                7.72   3 
 30 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              7.80   7 
 31 Forbes, Kyle                 ASSUMPTION                7.83   1 
 32 Wing, Bryant                 WORCESTER ST              7.88   5 
 33 Dubuc, Kyle                  ASSUMPTION                7.95   5 
 34 Forbes, Cody                 ASSUMPTION                8.14   4 
 35 Fdal, Mohamed                UMASS BOSTON              8.15   4 
 36 MACLEOD, Ryan                LASELL                    8.20   2 
 37 Berube, Donald               LASELL                    8.44   2 
 38 Spellman, Robert             LASELL                    8.48   7 
 39 Schwabe, Tyler               LASELL                    8.50   6 
 40 Starling, Nathaniel          WORCESTER ST              8.71   6 
 41 Afolabi, Suki                WHEATON (MAS              8.72   1 
 42 Cohn, Christopher            LASELL                    8.79   6 
 -- O'Laughlin, James            WHEATON (MAS                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence             WORCESTER ST              7.02   2 
  2 Brown, Ackeme                RAMAPO                    7.02   2 
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         BRIDGEWATER               7.04   1 
  4 Espinosa, Brian              BRIDGEWATER               7.10   2 
  5 Miklovich, Ben               UN-ATTACHED               7.18   2 
  6 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              7.20   2 
  7 Williamson, Mark             WHEATON ALUM              7.21   2 
  8 Curtis, Luke                 WORCESTER ST              7.24   1 
  9 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         BRIDGEWATER               7.25   1 
 10 Williams, Andre              RAMAPO                    7.26   1 
 11 Conant, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              7.33   1 
 12 Couture, Andrew              BRIDGEWATER               7.36   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark             WHEATON ALUM             34.35   4 
  2 Brown, Chris                 RAMAPO                   36.43   8 
  3 Morales, Henry               UMASS BOSTON             37.02   8 
  4 Williams, Andre              RAMAPO                   37.08   7 
  5 Gustave, Fritz               UMASS BOSTON             37.25   5 
  6 Ellis, Sean                  RAMAPO                   37.68   8 
  7 Jenkins, Russell             RAMAPO                   37.73   6 
  8 Miklovich, Sam               WHEATON (MAS             37.74   7 
  9 Simon, Nobert                UMASS BOSTON             37.77   5 
 10 Silva, Nickolas              UMASS BOSTON             38.05   1 
 11 Duncan, Christian            RAMAPO                   38.06   7 
 12 Sharma, Benjamin             WHEATON (MAS             38.09   5 
 13 Fay, Danny                   RAMAPO                   38.15   6 
 14 Naughton, Chris              BRIDGEWATER              38.35   7 
 15 Thomlinson-Aaron, Joshua     RAMAPO                   38.80   6 
 16 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION               38.82   2 
 17 Dimmick, Taylor              ASSUMPTION               39.74   1 
 18 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          UMASS BOSTON             40.00   1 
 19 Grimaldo, Joseph             ASSUMPTION               40.03   2 
 20 Forbes, Cody                 ASSUMPTION               40.21   2 
 21 Forbes, Kyle                 ASSUMPTION               40.23   1 
 22 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION               40.35   1 
 23 MACLEOD, Ryan                LASELL                   40.43   3 
 24 Huffert, Kyler               ASSUMPTION               41.13   2 
 25 Northrop, Kyle               LASELL                   41.48   3 
 26 Dubuc, Kyle                  ASSUMPTION               41.50   2 
 27 Fdal, Mohamed                UMASS BOSTON             42.36   4 
 28 Coote, Lenford               UMASS BOSTON             43.32   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spinu, Alex                  WHEATON (MAS           1:58.74  
  2 Mazeika, Tim                 WORCESTER ST           1:58.97  
  3 Kerin, John                  UMASS BOSTON           1:59.27  
  4 Juelis, Paul                 RAMAPO                 2:00.31  
  5 English, Colin               RAMAPO                 2:00.86  
  6 Bova, Patrick                WORCESTER ST           2:04.44  
  7 Orozco, Matt                 RAMAPO                 2:05.49  
  8 Cooper, David                LASELL                 2:06.13  
  9 Weikl, Josef                 RAMAPO                 2:06.85  
 10 Coyle, Tommy                 BRIDGEWATER            2:07.29  
 11 O'Neill, Connor              WORCESTER ST           2:08.43  
 12 Sabanty, Kerry               WORCESTER ST           2:08.74  
 13 Spillane, Sean               BRIDGEWATER            2:09.14  
 14 Sponzo, Patrick              LASELL                 2:10.24  
 15 Sawyer, Kevin                BRIDGEWATER            2:10.94  
 16 Taveras, Miguel              LASELL                 2:11.45  
 17 Creeden, Zachary             WORCESTER ST           2:12.71  
 18 Ly, Chhenlee                 UMASS BOSTON           2:13.04  
 19 Panther, Andrew              LASELL                 2:13.36  
 20 Hoye, Michael                ASSUMPTION             2:15.36  
 21 Delaney, Travis              UMASS BOSTON           2:15.76  
 22 Chapman, Chris               UMASS BOSTON           2:16.63  
 23 Days-Merrill, Taylor         ASSUMPTION             2:16.70  
 24 Nardiello, Matt              UMASS BOSTON           2:18.37  
 25 Smith, Alex                  ASSUMPTION             2:18.53  
 26 Gillis, Mike                 BRIDGEWATER            2:30.48  
 27 Nusca, Joseph                LASELL                 2:31.14  
 28 Swenson, Kevin               ASSUMPTION             2:36.15  
 -- Abdul, Hamza                 UMASS BOSTON               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacharch, Harry              WHEATON (MAS           9:13.23  
  2 Richard, Michael             WHEATON (MAS           9:13.47  
  3 Green, John                  WHEATON (MAS           9:13.79  
  4 O'Brien, Dallas              BRIDGEWATER            9:17.56  
  5 Howell, Billy                RAMAPO                 9:17.66  
  6 Conway, Brendan              RAMAPO                 9:18.71  
  7 Fierimonte, Tony             ASSUMPTION             9:26.22  
  8 Walsh, Daniel                BRIDGEWATER            9:26.25  
  9 Waller, Mark                 BRIDGEWATER            9:38.55  
 10 Foley, Connor                BRIDGEWATER            9:40.79  
 11 Days-Merrill, Taylor         ASSUMPTION             9:40.91  
 12 Emard, Nick                  WHEATON (MAS           9:41.28  
 13 Breault, John                BRIDGEWATER            9:45.92  
 14 Hebert, Wesley               WORCESTER ST           9:49.45  
 15 Smith, Alex                  ASSUMPTION             9:49.49  
 16 Hoye, Michael                ASSUMPTION             9:57.95  
 17 Weselcouch, Alex             LASELL                10:03.03  
 18 Blair, Brendan               WORCESTER ST          10:56.78  
 19 Bourgoin, Conner             WHEATON (MAS          11:00.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horan, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER               8.71Q  3 
  2 Coulter, Daniel              BRIDGEWATER               8.99Q  2 
  3 Sliwoski, Jason              WORCESTER ST              9.05Q  1 
  4 Palmer, Jaivon               RAMAPO                    9.01q  2 
  5 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              9.08q  1 
  6 Sharma, Benjamin             WHEATON (MAS              9.09q  3 
  7 Lamour, Cedric               BRIDGEWATER               9.39q  3 
  8 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION                9.58q  1 
  9 Riley, Justin                BRIDGEWATER               9.63q  2 
 10 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION                9.65q  2 
 11 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              9.67q  2 
 12 Maciel, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              9.72q  1 
 13 Hightower, DaShaun           LASELL                    9.90   1 
 14 Powell, Justin               BRIDGEWATER              10.63   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Horan, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER               8.69   2 
  2 Sharma, Benjamin             WHEATON (MAS              8.99   2 
  3 Sliwoski, Jason              WORCESTER ST              9.02   2 
  4 Lamour, Cedric               BRIDGEWATER               9.09   1 
  5 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              9.12   2 
  6 Maciel, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              9.17   1 
  7 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION                9.21   1 
  8 Coulter, Daniel              BRIDGEWATER               9.27   2 
  9 Riley, Justin                BRIDGEWATER               9.50   1 
 10 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              9.52   1 
 11 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION                9.75   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WHEATON ALUM  'A'                                   1:31.63   1 
  2 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                                1:31.68   2 
     1) Danner-Hicks, Joseph            2) Danner-Hicks, Joshua           
     3) Espinosa, Brian                 4) Judge, Timothy                 
  3 WORCESTER STATE  'A'                                1:31.93   3 
     1) Gannon, Stephen                 2) Rafael, Ramses                 
     3) Drane, Jerome                   4) Gibson, Terrence               
  4 WORCESTER STATE  'C'                               x1:33.39   2 
     1) Dussault, Benjamin              2) Corum, Shaun                   
     3) Alley, Matthew                  4) Conant, Kevin                  
  5 UMASS BOSTON  'A'                                   1:34.96   3 
     1) Gustave, Fritz                  2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Silva, Nickolas                 4) Simon, Nobert                  
  6 WORCESTER STATE  'B'                               x1:35.70   2 
     1) Truong, Duy                     2) Maciel, Kevin                  
     3) Curtis, Luke                    4) Parrella, Jon                  
  7 RAMAPO  'A'                                         1:37.64   3 
     1) Ellis, Sean                     2) Fay, Danny                     
     3) Thomlinson-Aaron, Joshua        4) Peters, Mike                   
  8 WHEATON (MASS.)  'A'                                1:39.36   3 
     1) Sheridan, Nathan                2) Spinu, Alex                    
     3) Miklovich, Sam                  4) Fear, Sam                      
  9 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                     1:40.53   2 
     1) Forbes, Cody                    2) Forbes, Kyle                   
     3) Huffert, Kyler                  4) Iannone, Anthony               
 10 WORCESTER STATE  'D'                               x1:41.81   2 
     1) Trafford, Justin                2) Perry, Dana                    
     3) Ross, Daniel                    4) Seamans, Shawn                 
 11 UMASS BOSTON  'C'                                  x1:47.93   1 
     1) Coote, Lenford                  2) Chapman, Chris                 
     3) Ly, Chhenlee                    4) Nardiello, Matt                
 12 WORCESTER STATE  'E'                               x1:48.16   1 
 13 WHEATON (MASS.)  'B'                               x1:49.04   3 
     1) Sharma, Benjamin                2) O'Laughlin, James              
     3) Afolabi, Suki                   4) Hinderliter, Logan             
 14 UMASS BOSTON  'B'                                  x1:51.78   1 
     1) Abdul, Hamza                    2) Hart, Tylor                    
     3) Hubbard, Julian                 4) Fdal, Mohamed                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RAMAPO  'A'                                        10:37.91  
     1) English, Colin                  2) Jenkins, Russell               
     3) Bohlin, Tom                     4) Juelis, Paul                   
  2 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                               10:38.00  
     1) Sukeforth, Andrew               2) Spillane, Sean                 
     3) Goehring, Josh                  4) Wahome, Stephen                
  3 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                    11:05.85  
     1) Smith, Alex                     2) Fierimonte, Tony               
     3) Days-Merrill, Taylor            4) Niedzwiecki, Brian             
  4 RAMAPO  'B'                                       x11:12.42  
     1) Orozco, Matt                    2) Duncan, Christian              
     3) Weikl, Josef                    4) Tuohy, Peter                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.53-1.58-1.63 - 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Tylor                  UMASS BOSTON             2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Johnson, Andrew              WORCESTER ST             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Germain, David               UN-ATTACHED              1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Fear, Sam                    WHEATON (MAS             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Schumacher, Daniel           WORCESTER ST             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Ross, Daniel                 UN-ATTACHED              1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Hubbard, Julian              UMASS BOSTON             1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Horan, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER              1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Peters, Mike                 RAMAPO                   1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Powell, Justin               BRIDGEWATER                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 2.80-2.95-3.10 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoey, Brad                   RAMAPO                   4.26m   13-11.75 
  2 Spadaccini, Chris            RAMAPO                   4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Costantino, Kevin            RAMAPO                   3.81m   12-06.00 
  4 Garcia, Andrew               WORCESTER ST             3.66m   12-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence             WORCESTER ST             6.56m   21-06.25 
  2 Knapton, Ian                 BRIDGEWATER              6.45m   21-02.00 
  3 Wong, Chris                  RAMAPO                   6.22m   20-05.00 
  4 Morales, Henry               UMASS BOSTON             6.16m   20-02.50 
  5 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         BRIDGEWATER             J6.16m   20-02.50 
  6 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST             6.10m   20-00.25 
  7 Graham, Robert               RAMAPO                   5.92m   19-05.25 
  8 Hart, Tylor                  UMASS BOSTON             5.85m   19-02.50 
  9 Perry, Dana                  WORCESTER ST             5.75m   18-10.50 
  9 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST             5.75m   18-10.50 
 11 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION               5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Seamans, Shawn               WORCESTER ST             5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Fear, Sam                    WHEATON (MAS             5.59m   18-04.25 
 14 Powell, Justin               BRIDGEWATER              5.46m   17-11.00 
 15 Trafford, Justin             WORCESTER ST             5.43m   17-09.75 
 16 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION               5.04m   16-06.50 
 17 Forbes, Kyle                 ASSUMPTION               4.73m   15-06.25 
 18 Huffert, Kyler               ASSUMPTION               4.59m   15-00.75 
 19 Forbes, Cody                 ASSUMPTION               4.32m   14-02.25 
 20 Cohn, Christopher            LASELL                   4.15m   13-07.50 
 -- Espinosa, Brian              BRIDGEWATER               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         BRIDGEWATER             13.89m   45-07.00 
  2 Lamour, Cedric               BRIDGEWATER             13.22m   43-04.50 
  3 Abdul, Hamza                 UMASS BOSTON            13.02m   42-08.75 
  4 Graham, Robert               RAMAPO                  12.77m   41-10.75 
  5 Hubbard, Julian              UMASS BOSTON            12.62m   41-05.00 
  6 Wong, Chris                  RAMAPO                  12.58m   41-03.25 
  7 Seamans, Shawn               WORCESTER ST            12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST            12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Judge, Timothy               BRIDGEWATER             11.96m   39-03.00 
 10 Perry, Dana                  WORCESTER ST            11.77m   38-07.50 
 11 Trafford, Justin             WORCESTER ST            11.53m   37-10.00 
 -- Dimmick, Taylor              ASSUMPTION                FOUL            
 -- Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike              BRIDGEWATER             16.37m   53-08.50 
  2 Cawley, Stephan              BRIDGEWATER             14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Lavoie, Christian            BRIDGEWATER             14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Rodgers, Dillon              RAMAPO                  13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Begley, Matthew              WORCESTER ST            13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 White, Robert                WORCESTER ST            12.52m   41-01.00 
  7 Cabrera, Christian           UMASS BOSTON            12.45m   40-10.25 
  8 Fear, Sam                    WHEATON (MAS            11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 Sullivan, Josh               BRIDGEWATER             11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Intrieri, Matt               WORCESTER ST            11.21m   36-09.50 
 11 Hinderliter, Logan           WHEATON (MAS            11.16m   36-07.50 
 12 Berube, Donald               LASELL                  11.14m   36-06.75 
 13 Filliger, Ryan               WORCESTER ST            11.10m   36-05.00 
 14 Demmerle, Tyler              RAMAPO                  11.03m   36-02.25 
 15 O'Neil, Brendan              ASSUMPTION              10.50m   34-05.50 
 16 Monahan, Mark                RAMAPO                  10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Piantedosi, Mike             WORCESTER ST             9.92m   32-06.50 
 18 Coote, Lenford               UMASS BOSTON             9.77m   32-00.75 
 19 Chace, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER              9.72m   31-10.75 
 20 Laguerre, Chris              BRIDGEWATER              9.62m   31-06.75 
 21 Schwabe, Tyler               LASELL                   9.35m   30-08.25 
 22 Rivers, Matthew              ASSUMPTION               8.63m   28-03.75 
 23 Afolabi, Suki                WHEATON (MAS             7.23m   23-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike              BRIDGEWATER             16.07m   52-08.75 
  2 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       WORCESTER ST            15.19m   49-10.00 
  3 Rodgers, Dillon              RAMAPO                  14.36m   47-01.50 
  4 Giampa, Cody                 ASSUMPTION              14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Begley, Matthew              WORCESTER ST            13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 McCabe, Shawn                WORCESTER ST            13.68m   44-10.75 
  7 Cawley, Stephan              BRIDGEWATER             13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 White, Robert                WORCESTER ST            13.20m   43-03.75 
  9 Pronovost, Brett             WORCESTER ST            13.04m   42-09.50 
 10 Cabrera, Christian           UMASS BOSTON            11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Leveillee, Max               WORCESTER ST            11.48m   37-08.00 
 12 Acosta, Derrek               WORCESTER ST            10.46m   34-04.00 
 13 Demmerle, Tyler              RAMAPO                   9.86m   32-04.25 
 14 Hinderliter, Logan           WHEATON (MAS             9.55m   31-04.00 
 15 Spencer, Kraig               WORCESTER ST             9.00m   29-06.50 
 16 Sullivan, Josh               BRIDGEWATER              8.85m   29-00.50