Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan19_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic #8

Springfield, MA, January 19, 2013

Overall

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see Snowstorm Classic.

Jim Gurzenski
Jim Gurzenski


Snowstorm #8 5k 01/19/2013

Snowstorm #8 5k 01/19/2013

Overall Finish List

January 19, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Bill Carroll GSH

12

1 M 0-19

19:26.0

6:16/M

2

Nathan Santerre

32

1 M 20-39

20:07.0

6:29/M

3

Scott Rossi GSH

49

1 M 40-49

20:14.0

6:32/M

4

Doug Guertin GSH

49

2 M 40-49

20:23.0

6:35/M

5

Steve Virgadaula GSH

52

1 M 50-59

20:37.0

6:39/M

6

Mark Barile

30

2 M 20-39

20:42.0

6:41/M

7

Gary Gray

36

3 M 20-39

20:52.0

6:44/M

8

Frank Rucki Jr. GSH

63

1 M 60-69

21:07.0

6:49/M

9

John Bigos GSH

59

2 M 50-59

21:17.0

6:52/M

10

Dan McNair GSH

38

4 M 20-39

21:40.0

6:59/M

11

Madi Eline

14

1 F 0-19

21:40.0

6:59/M

12

David Hanson

52

3 M 50-59

21:42.0

7:00/M

13

Julie Carroll GSH

14

2 F 0-19

21:43.0

7:00/M

14

Jeffrey McCarthy

37

5 M 20-39

21:47.0

7:02/M

15

Derek Napoli

31

6 M 20-39

21:53.0

7:04/M

16

Max Heaton

15

2 M 0-19

22:12.0

7:10/M

17

Sean Wandrei

38

7 M 20-39

22:42.0

7:19/M

18

David Bruton

53

4 M 50-59

22:47.0

7:21/M

19

Kathy McCarthy GSH

54

1 F 50-59

22:49.0

7:22/M

20

Vinnie Napoli

32

8 M 20-39

22:54.0

7:23/M

21

Craig Plante

56

5 M 50-59

22:59.0

7:25/M

22

Dave Martula SMAC

67

2 M 60-69

23:03.0

7:26/M

23

Ashton Demas

27

9 M 20-39

23:08.0

7:28/M

24

Matt Bruton

25

10 M 20-39

23:09.0

7:28/M

25

Jeff Brackett

48

3 M 40-49

23:10.0

7:28/M

26

Nathan Rush

14

3 M 0-19

23:14.0

7:30/M

27

Alex Ameen

22

1 F 20-39

23:15.0

7:30/M

28

Curtis McAnally

26

11 M 20-39

23:15.0

7:30/M

29

John Pashko GSH

61

3 M 60-69

23:16.0

7:30/M

30

Dan Laprade

50

6 M 50-59

23:17.0

7:31/M

31

Bob Viereck

64

4 M 60-69

23:21.0

7:32/M

32

Mark Laudati GSH

54

7 M 50-59

24:02.0

7:45/M

33

David Aronson

57

8 M 50-59

24:05.0

7:46/M

34

Bill Thibault EORC

55

9 M 50-59

24:07.0

7:47/M

35

Tom DeLuca GSH

57

10 M 50-59

24:11.0

7:48/M

36

Cynthia Metcalf

39

2 F 20-39

24:16.0

7:50/M

37

Henry Domnarski

14

4 M 0-19

24:23.0

7:52/M

38

Gerry Kane

61

5 M 60-69

24:32.0

7:55/M

39

Betty Quinn

62

1 F 60-69

24:36.0

7:56/M

40

Naomi Tetherly EORC

37

3 F 20-39

24:37.0

7:56/M

41

Mary Guertin GSH

46

1 F 40-49

25:14.0

8:08/M

42

William Lodi GSH

42

4 M 40-49

25:15.0

8:09/M

43

Stephanie Yeomans

44

2 F 40-49

25:17.0

8:09/M

44

Jay Stock

41

5 M 40-49

25:27.0

8:13/M

45

Steve Richardson

52

11 M 50-59

25:31.0

8:14/M

46

Kathy Dusel GSH

58

2 F 50-59

25:35.0

8:15/M

47

Taylor Field

29

4 F 20-39

25:49.0

8:20/M

48

John Cooper

54

12 M 50-59

25:57.0

8:22/M

49

Maura Fenney

29

5 F 20-39

25:59.0

8:23/M

50

Jon Miller

27

12 M 20-39

26:12.0

8:27/M

51

Paul Josefczyk

50

13 M 50-59

26:14.0

8:28/M

52

Bryon Dailey GSH

58

14 M 50-59

26:16.0

8:28/M

53

Donovan O'Kane

9

5 M 0-19

26:22.0

8:30/M

54

John Williams GRR

41

6 M 40-49

26:24.0

8:31/M

55

Winston Nunes GSH

64

6 M 60-69

26:32.0

8:34/M

56

George Wells

55

15 M 50-59

26:38.0

8:35/M

57

Dan Lunardini

46

7 M 40-49

26:44.0

8:37/M

58

Rebecca Reznik-Zellen

40

3 F 40-49

26:44.0

8:37/M

59

Greg Matthews

30

13 M 20-39

26:47.0

8:38/M

60

James Liebel GSH

64

7 M 60-69

26:57.0

8:42/M

61

Mark CHMIEL

47

8 M 40-49

27:00.0

8:43/M

62

Michael Burnham

30

14 M 20-39

27:26.0

8:51/M

63

Cindy Francis

48

4 F 40-49

27:35.0

8:54/M

64

Kim Murphy

50

3 F 50-59

27:35.0

8:54/M

65

Brian Goddu GSH

63

8 M 60-69

27:40.0

8:55/M

66

Heather Lowe GSH

40

5 F 40-49

27:49.0

8:58/M

67

Sally Harbilas EORC

54

4 F 50-59

27:51.0

8:59/M

68

Ben Mattheis HTC

59

16 M 50-59

27:52.0

8:59/M

69

Stacee Crane

42

6 F 40-49

28:28.0

9:11/M

70

Jane Patterson

42

9 M 40-49

28:36.0

9:14/M

71

Jackie Rosner

39

6 F 20-39

28:37.0

9:14/M

72

Justine Cadieux

25

7 F 20-39

29:05.0

9:23/M

73

Byran MacDonald

38

15 M 20-39

29:13.0

9:25/M

74

Nancy Jacy GRR

49

7 F 40-49

29:34.0

9:32/M

75

Jennifer Roy

39

8 F 20-39

29:38.0

9:34/M

76

Jon Gray Williams

41

10 M 40-49

29:38.0

9:34/M

77

Laura Galvin GSH

43

8 F 40-49

29:41.0

9:35/M

78

Shannon Duncan

30

9 F 20-39

29:45.0

9:36/M

79

Tom Coleman

54

17 M 50-59

29:46.0

9:36/M

80

Jack Swift

54

18 M 50-59

30:11.0

9:44/M

81

Robert Osgood

48

11 M 40-49

30:50.0

9:57/M

82

Bernice Pratt GRR

55

5 F 50-59

31:05.0

10:02/M

83

Laura Tierney

48

9 F 40-49

31:27.0

10:09/M

84

Renee Lodi

34

10 F 20-39

31:59.0

10:19/M

85

John Post

28

16 M 20-39

32:00.0

10:19/M

86

Becky Post

26

11 F 20-39

32:04.0

10:21/M

87

Dick Osgood GSH

75

1 M 70-99

32:08.0

10:22/M

88

Richard Zbrozek HTC

66

9 M 60-69

32:15.0

10:24/M

89

Lindsay Morgan GRR

28

12 F 20-39

32:31.0

10:29/M

90

Meredith Young GRR

27

13 F 20-39

32:35.0

10:31/M

91

Danielle Hall

26

14 F 20-39

33:07.0

10:41/M

92

Peter Vangsness GSH

61

10 M 60-69

33:26.0

10:47/M

93

Larry Josiah

47

12 M 40-49

34:33.0

11:09/M

94

Ray Wilis SMAC

83

2 M 70-99

36:03.0

11:38/M

95

Pete Stasz GSH

65

11 M 60-69

42:45.0

13:47/M

96

Bruce Kurtz GSH

76

3 M 70-99

59:34.0

19:13/M