Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan17_MidWac_set4.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury - Holden, MA, January 17, 2013

[Team Scores at Shrewsbury | Event Results at Shrewsbury | Team Scores at Wachusett ]

Event Results at Wachusett

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 10:38 PM
               Mid Wach Dual Meets at Wachusett Reg. - 1/17/2013               
                                  Holden, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             45-01.00  
  2 Cameron Rothfuss          SR Nashoba               40-11.25  
  3 John Frechette            SR Wachusett             38-08.00  
  4 Brandon Boggs             SR Quabbin               37-05.50  
  5 Darnell Butler            SR Hudson                35-10.75  
  6 Javon Scarlett            SO Marlborough           34-09.00  
  7 Edward Reitz              JR Wachusett             34-05.25  
  8 Paul St. Pierre           SR Wachusett             34-03.75  
  9 Clarence Forman           SR Marlborough           33-03.50  
 10 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett             32-07.75  
 10 Ahmad Mekkaoui            SO Nashoba               32-07.75  
 12 Keenan Vella              JR Leominster            32-05.25  
 13 Cody Braese               SR Quabbin               32-02.75  
 14 William Brassard          SO Wachusett             31-09.25  
 15 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster            31-02.50  
 16 Marcus Burnett            JR Leominster            30-11.00  
 17 Patrick Boisvert          FR Hudson                30-09.00  
 18 Jeremy Kauppila           JR Quabbin               30-04.00  
 19 Tom Brunnell              SO Nashoba               30-03.50  
 20 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough           29-10.25  
 21 Connor Bailey             SO Marlborough           27-10.50  
 22 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba               27-08.75  
 23 Chris LaFlamme            FR Hudson                23-05.75  
 24 Austin Gauthier           FR Nashoba               23-01.50  
 25 Bailey Zindle             FR Marlborough           21-05.00  
 26 Brandon Moulton           FR Quabbin               21-04.00  
 27 Kyle Mager                FR Marlborough           17-06.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                6-00.00  
  2 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  3 Sam Dias                  FR Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  4 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett              5-06.00  
  5 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett              5-04.00  
  6 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster            J5-04.00  
  7 Alec Deveau               JR Marlborough            5-02.00  
  8 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba                4-10.00  
  8 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                4-10.00  
  8 Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  8 Patrick Boisvert          FR Hudson                 4-10.00  
 12 Brendan Rife              SO Quabbin               J4-10.00  
 12 Evan Rife                 SR Quabbin               J4-10.00  
 12 Brandon Boggs             SR Quabbin               J4-10.00  
 -- Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                10:45.4  
  2 John Atkinson             SO Nashoba                10:54.7  
  3 Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                11:27.3  
  4 Cole Burgess              JR Wachusett              11:28.0  
  5 Nicholas Malone           SO Wachusett              11:28.7  
  6 Chris Smith               SO Leominster             11:32.5  
  7 Rich Kornitsky            SO Quabbin                11:45.0  
  8 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett              11:49.2  
  9 Peter DiPersio            SO Marlborough            11:55.6  
 10 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster             12:34.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  2 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  3 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  4 Robert Dupuis             SR Quabbin                    8.4   2 
  5 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                  8.9   1 
  5 Konar Gregory             SO Marlborough                8.9   2 
  7 Andrew Churchill          JR Quabbin                   J8.9   2 
  8 Evan Rife                 SR Quabbin                   J8.9   2 
  9 Patrick Boisvert          FR Hudson                     9.4   3 
 10 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster                 9.9   1 
 11 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster                10.2   1 
 12 Kraig Arsenault           SO Nashoba                   10.7   3 
 13 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                  J10.7   3 
 14 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett                J10.7   3 
 15 Sam Dias                  FR Marlborough               11.4   2 
 16 Brendan Rife              SO Quabbin                  J11.4   2 
 17 Olivar Millar             FR Nashoba                   12.7   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.5   1 
  2 Darnell Butler            SR Hudson                     6.6   3 
  3 Alexander McInnis         SR Leominster                 6.7   1 
  4 Tyrel Wood                JR Leominster                J6.7   1 
  5 John Militano             JR Nashoba                    6.8   3 
  5 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough                6.8   2 
  5 Kobina Faibille           JR Leominster                 6.8   1 
  8 Brandon Boggs             SR Quabbin                    7.0   2 
  9 Andrew Hatch              JR Hudson                     7.1   3 
  9 Drew DiPilla              SO Wachusett                  7.1   1 
 11 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 11 Jon Alger                 JR Quabbin                    7.2   2 
 13 Max Stoller               JR Marlborough               J7.2   2 
 14 Sam Dias                  FR Marlborough               J7.2   2 
 15 Patrick Boisvert          FR Hudson                     7.4   3 
 16 Spencer Schryver          SO Nashoba                    7.5   3 
 17 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba                   J7.5   3 
 18 Italo Ladeira             JR Marlborough                8.6   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            SR Nashoba                 4:51.7  
  2 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               4:56.9  
  3 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               4:57.2  
  4 Jake Hangen               SO Nashoba                 5:11.9  
  5 Matthew Boelens           JR Nashoba                 5:14.4  
  6 Zachary Honig             SO Nashoba                 5:16.9  
  7 Liam Gross                SO Nashoba                 5:17.6  
  8 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             5:18.9  
  9 Tyler Dion                JR Leominster              5:30.3  
 10 Chris Smith               SO Leominster              5:33.9  
 11 Justin Enright            JR Quabbin                 5:35.7  
 12 Jared Wilber              SO Nashoba                 5:47.0  
 13 Ivan Muchiutti            FR Nashoba                 5:50.9  
 14 Christopher Allen         SO Marlborough             5:54.0  
 15 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster              5:54.6  
 16 John Ojukwu               SR Nashoba                 5:57.4  
 17 Earl Geary                FR Marlborough             6:00.3  
 18 Andrew Miett              FR Quabbin                 6:01.8  
 19 Timothy Henderson         SO Nashoba                 6:33.0  
 20 Evan Dundon               FR Marlborough             6:47.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett               1:34.2   1 
  2 Eric Iacaboni             SR Wachusett               1:36.5   1 
  3 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster              1:38.0   1 
  4 James Route               FR Wachusett               1:38.2   2 
  5 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                 1:40.1   4 
  6 Jonathan Burke            JR Marlborough             1:41.2   3 
  7 Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                 1:41.9   3 
  8 Ben Mandelbaum            SR Nashoba                 1:43.4   4 
  9 Justin Silkey             SO Quabbin                 1:43.6   3 
 10 Peter DiPersio            SO Marlborough             1:45.1   3 
 11 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                  1:45.2   4 
 12 George Russo              SR Wachusett               1:47.1   2 
 13 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster              1:49.5   1 
 14 Matheus Goncalves         SO Hudson                  1:51.5   2 
 15 Andrew Hatch              JR Hudson                  1:54.6   4 
 16 Chris Gallotta            SR Wachusett               1:55.1   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                   38.6   6 
  2 Darnell Butler            SR Hudson                    39.3   6 
  3 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough               40.8   4 
  4 Kurt Arsenault            SO Nashoba                   42.1   6 
  5 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett                 42.2   2 
  6 John Raber                SR Wachusett                 42.4   1 
  7 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster                42.9   1 
  8 Evan Rife                 SR Quabbin                   43.1   4 
  9 Dion Dixon                FR Wachusett                 43.6   3 
 10 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster                43.8   1 
 11 Spencer Schryver          SO Nashoba                   43.9   4 
 11 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                   43.9   7 
 13 Cody Braese               SR Quabbin                   44.3   4 
 13 Dan Noel                  JR Quabbin                   44.3   5 
 15 Zachary Marshall          SO Nashoba                   44.8   8 
 15 Jonathan Barnt            SO Hudson                    44.8   7 
 17 Daniel Oldham             FR Nashoba                   45.0   8 
 18 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba                   45.2   3 
 19 Andrew Rumney             FR Marlborough               45.4   5 
 20 Chris LaFlamme            FR Hudson                    45.5   7 
 21 Robert Rhodes             JR Hudson                    46.1   8 
 22 Jonathan Benoit           FR Wachusett                 47.8   2 
 23 Joseph Papandrea          FR Wachusett                 50.3   3 
 24 Brandon Moulton           FR Quabbin                   51.4   5 
 25 Jessie Spinelli           FR Leominster              1:01.9   2 
 -- John Mpelkas              FR Nashoba                     DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               2:47.5  
  2 Conor Ursuliak            SR Nashoba                 2:53.0  
  3 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett               2:58.1  
  4 John Mazur                SR Wachusett               2:58.3  
  5 Matthew Boelens           JR Nashoba                 3:00.9  
  6 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             3:04.4  
  7 Sam Engvall               JR Hudson                  3:06.0  
  8 John Atkinson             SO Nashoba                 3:06.3  
  9 Robert McCabe             JR Marlborough             3:06.5  
 10 Peter Rawinski            SO Quabbin                 3:11.7  
 11 Jamie Sanguinet           SO Leominster              3:14.8  
 12 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               3:22.8  
 13 Ivan Muchiutti            FR Nashoba                 3:25.6  
 14 Marcus Braudis            FR Nashoba                 3:25.9  
 15 Justin Silkey             SO Quabbin                 3:27.4  
 16 Nick Russell              FR Wachusett               3:30.9  
 17 Jackson Werner            FR Nashoba                 3:35.8  
 18 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               3:39.8  
 19 Christopher Allen         SO Marlborough             3:41.6  
 20 Andrew Miett              FR Quabbin                 3:44.7  
 21 Earl Geary                FR Marlborough             3:58.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:01.4   1 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:05.4   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:16.7   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              4:17.0   2 
  5 Leominster                                           4:17.9   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:43.0   1 
  2 Quabbin                                              1:46.1   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:47.5   1 
  4 Leominster                                           1:47.8   1 
  5 Marlborough                                          1:49.0   2 
  6 Hudson                                               2:01.6   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett             30-02.00  
  2 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             29-07.00  
  3 Dominica Chude            SO Marlborough           27-02.00  
  4 Cara Welsh                SO Wachusett             27-00.00  
  5 Nicole Mooar              JR Hudson                26-08.50  
  6 Malkia Nyakako            SO Wachusett             26-02.00  
  7 Paige Shepard             JR Marlborough           25-11.75  
  8 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough           25-04.25  
  9 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin               24-04.50  
 10 anna schab                SR Nashoba               24-01.00  
 11 Loan Vuong                SR Hudson                23-11.00  
 12 Elizabeth Anderson        SR Nashoba               23-08.00  
 13 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             22-07.25  
 14 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster            22-00.00  
 15 Jessica Miller            FR Wachusett             21-09.00  
 16 Meiling DellaGrotte       JR Nashoba               21-03.00  
 17 Catherine Zacchilli       SR Hudson                19-10.00  
 18 Mackenzie Snoddy          SR Nashoba               19-08.50  
 19 Alana Hall                JR Quabbin               19-05.00  
 20 Jenny James               SO Quabbin               19-01.00  
 21 Emily Whapham             SR Marlborough           18-10.50  
 22 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster            18-08.75  
 23 Jazmin Murillo            SO Marlborough           18-08.00  
 24 Erin Navin                FR Quabbin               14-05.25  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-04.00  
  2 Emily Ducey               FR Hudson                 4-10.00  
  3 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough           J4-10.00  
  4 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba               J4-10.00  
  5 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                4-08.00  
  6 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba               J4-08.00  
  7 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin                4-06.00  
  8 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  9 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba                4-04.00  
  9 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough            4-04.00  
  9 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                4-04.00  
 12 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster            J4-04.00  
 12 Catherine Zacchilli       SR Hudson                J4-04.00  
 14 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin               J4-04.00  
 15 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett              4-02.00  
 16 Eliza Young               SO Nashoba                3-10.00  
 17 Jenny James               SO Quabbin               J3-10.00  
 17 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett             J3-10.00  
 -- Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Carolynne Maki            FR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett              12:18.6  
  2 Kara McCormack            SR Nashoba                12:26.0  
  3 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                12:39.2  
  4 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett              12:53.8  
  5 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett              12:54.1  
  6 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough            13:25.8  
  7 Taylor Roberts            JR Quabbin                13:39.0  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SR Leominster             13:53.5  
  9 Audra Harris              SR Leominster             14:00.5  
 10 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough            14:00.9  
 11 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster             14:38.4  
 12 Maureen Whitney           SO Quabbin                15:40.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Mooar              JR Hudson                     9.2   3 
  2 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                9.5   2 
  3 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough                9.8   2 
  4 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   10.0   3 
  4 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                 10.0   1 
  6 Linh Nguyen               SO Wachusett                J10.0   1 
  6 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba                  J10.0   3 
  8 Loan Vuong                SR Hudson                    10.1   3 
  9 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 10.2   1 
  9 Taylor Tower              FR Nashoba                   10.2   3 
 11 Johanna Enzmann           FR Nashoba                  J10.2   3 
 12 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   10.3   2 
 13 Jenny Ly                  SO Leominster                10.7   1 
 14 Jen Boxell                JR Marlborough               10.8   2 
 15 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster                11.2   1 
 16 Jenny James               SO Quabbin                   11.3   2 
 17 Erin Coughlin             JR Marlborough               11.9   2 
 18 Maggie McEvily            JR Leominster                12.2   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            SO Nashoba                    7.1   3 
  2 Kristina MacLure          FR Nashoba                    7.3   3 
  3 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                  7.4   1 
  4 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin                    7.7   2 
  5 Debbie Okpoebo            JR Leominster                 7.8   1 
  6 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                7.9   2 
  6 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett                  7.9   1 
  8 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett                 J7.9   1 
  9 Sara Fagan                FR Hudson                     8.3   3 
  9 Alexandria Gomez          SO Leominster                 8.3   1 
 11 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                J8.3   1 
 11 Samantha Johnson          FR Hudson                    J8.3   3 
 13 Claudia Caputo             8 Hudson                     8.4   3 
 13 Morgan Giarusso           FR Quabbin                    8.4   2 
 15 Victoria Falco            SO Marlborough                8.6   2 
 16 Jen Boxell                JR Marlborough               J8.6   2 
 17 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough                8.7   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               5:51.2  
  2 Rylee Gillen              FR Nashoba                 5:54.5  
  3 Kelsey Horowitz           JR Nashoba                 5:55.9  
  4 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               5:56.4  
  5 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              6:01.9  
  6 Natalie Bettez            SO Nashoba                 6:10.8  
  7 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster              6:12.9  
  8 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             6:17.4  
  9 Emily Stegner             SR Nashoba                 6:18.9  
 10 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster              6:22.1  
 11 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               6:28.3  
 12 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough             6:29.6  
 13 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             6:37.2  
 14 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              6:38.5  
 15 Alanya Morin              SO Quabbin                 6:42.1  
 16 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              6:44.8  
 17 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin                 6:48.5  
 18 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba                 6:48.8  
 19 Alexa muchiutti           FR Nashoba                 6:50.8  
 20 Bella Kundu               SR Marlborough             7:24.4  
 21 Haylee Hebert             FR Leominster              7:34.4  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               1:53.1   1 
  2 Jillian Caiazzi           SO Marlborough             1:56.7   4 
  2 Ryan Blake                FR Wachusett               1:56.7   1 
  4 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba                 1:57.2   5 
  5 Alli Del Giudice          FR Leominster              1:58.0   1 
  6 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              1:59.9   2 
  7 Charlotte Young           SR Nashoba                 2:00.8   5 
  8 Jennifer Bombard          SR Marlborough             2:02.2   4 
  9 Carolynne Maki            FR Quabbin                 2:02.5   4 
 10 Kyra Young                FR Leominster              2:03.4   1 
 11 anna schab                SR Nashoba                 2:08.3   6 
 12 Michaela Scott            SO Wachusett               2:08.5   2 
 13 Sarah St. Pierre          SO Nashoba                 2:13.0   6 
 14 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster              2:13.2   2 
 15 Sarah Conger              FR Wachusett               2:13.9   2 
 16 Sarah Khallady            SO Leominster              2:14.4   3 
 17 Jenny Mueller             FR Leominster              2:14.7   3 
 18 Alexis Guilbert           JR Hudson                  2:14.8   6 
 19 Catherine Zacchilli       SR Hudson                  2:20.6   6 
 20 Emily Tobin               FR Hudson                  2:25.4   5 
 21 Hannah Fagan              FR Hudson                  2:29.0   5 
 22 Lacey Zeranski            SO Wachusett               2:51.8   3 
 -- Bishakha Bhattarai        SO Marlborough                 DQ   4  Breakline Violation
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett                 47.1   1 
  2 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough               48.0   5 
  3 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett                 48.2   1 
  4 Emily Ducey               FR Hudson                    48.5   8 
  5 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                48.7   2 
  6 Nicole Mooar              JR Hudson                    48.9   7 
  7 Abigael Sweeney           FR Wachusett                 49.2   2 
  8 Meiling DellaGrotte       JR Nashoba                   50.3   7 
  9 Monica Charbonneau        JR Wachusett                 50.5   3 
 10 Jemina Sheperd            SO Leominster                50.9   2 
 11 Stephanie Palis           FR Nashoba                   51.1   7 
 12 Emma Murphy               FR Hudson                    51.2   9 
 13 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   51.4   8 
 14 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough               51.5   5 
 15 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba                   52.2   9 
 16 Loan Vuong                SR Hudson                    52.9   8 
 17 Nicole Boyson             FR Leominster                53.1   3 
 18 Katelyn Godere            SO Marlborough               53.2   6 
 19 Ann-Marie Collins         FR Wachusett                 53.4   3 
 20 Colleen Anderson          JR Marlborough               53.6   6 
 21 Claudia Caputo             8 Hudson                    53.7   9 
 22 Shannon Barlow            JR Marlborough               53.9   6 
 23 Alana Hall                JR Quabbin                   54.7   5 
 24 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster                55.6   4 
 25 Jessica DiPersio          SR Marlborough               56.8   4 
 26 Brenda Chaves             FR Hudson                    58.4   4 
 -- Antonia Iaquinta          JR Leominster                  DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               3:17.7  
  2 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett               3:19.1  
  3 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             3:25.4  
  4 Rylee Gillen              FR Nashoba                 3:32.8  
  5 Kelsey Horowitz           JR Nashoba                 3:36.2  
  6 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                 3:36.6  
  7 Dani DiLoreto             FR Wachusett               3:39.3  
  8 Natalie Bettez            SO Nashoba                 3:40.4  
  9 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             3:47.9  
 10 Mariah Friesz             FR Wachusett               3:51.0  
 11 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               3:51.3  
 12 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              3:51.6  
 13 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin                 3:57.6  
 14 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              3:58.4  
 15 Bailey MacDougall         SR Marlborough             3:59.4  
 16 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster              3:59.5  
 17 Alicia Aquino             SR Marlborough             4:04.6  
 18 Courtney Thebodo          JR Wachusett               4:10.6  
 19 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough             4:11.4  
 20 Sarah Foley               SO Wachusett               4:23.4  
 21 Maureen Whitney           SO Quabbin                 4:23.9  
 22 Ingrid Hasselquist        SO Wachusett               4:24.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:45.6   1 
  2 Leominster                                           4:46.4   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:51.0   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              5:17.3   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              5:24.9   1 
  6 Hudson                                               5:58.1   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:55.6   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:03.9   1 
  3 Quabbin                                              2:10.2   1 
  4 Leominster                                           2:12.0   1 
  5 Hudson                                               2:12.1   2 
  6 Marlborough                                          2:15.9   1