Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan17_MidWac_set2.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury - Holden, MA, January 17, 2013

[Team Scores at Shrewsbury | Team Scores at Wachusett | Event Results at Wachusett ]

Event Results at Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 10:36 PM
               Mid Wach Dual Meets at Shrewsbury HS - 1/17/2013                
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty               43-07.00  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           SR Shrewsbury            41-09.50  
  3 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty               41-03.00  
  4 Connor Shea               SR Shrewsbury            40-07.00  
  5 Samuel Hayes              JR Shrewsbury            40-01.25  
  6 Thomas Kotosky            SR Westborough           39-05.00  
  7 Cam Mabie                 JR Shrewsbury            39-04.25  
  8 David Ritchotte           12 Doherty               38-01.50  
  9 James Birnie              JR Shrewsbury            38-00.50  
 10 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               37-05.00  
 11 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               37-03.50  
 12 Octavio Rodriguez         12 Doherty               37-00.00  
 13 Christian Wyman           11 Doherty               36-11.50  
 14 Austin Colston            JR Murdock               36-01.50  
 15 Paul Naumann              JR North Middle          35-02.75  
 16 Denis Isufaj              12 Doherty               35-02.25  
 17 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               34-04.50  
 18 Christopher Clancy        JR Westborough           34-00.25  
 19 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle          33-11.25  
 20 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle          33-05.00  
 21 Maxwell Silverman         JR Westborough           33-04.75  
 22 Justyn Atwood             Sr North Middle          33-02.00  
 23 Ryan McIsaac              SO Shrewsbury            32-06.50  
 24 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock               31-09.00  
 25 Evan Drake                SO Murdock               31-07.00  
 26 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough           31-06.00  
 27 Robert Johnston           Sr North Middle          30-09.25  
 28 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     SO Westborough           30-09.00  
 29 Robert Pesce              SO Murdock               30-08.25  
 30 Joseph Bretta             JR Westborough           29-10.50  
 31 Joseph Sullivan           JR North Middle          28-05.75  
 32 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               28-00.00  
 33 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock               27-03.50  
 34 Eric Desgroseilliers       8 Murdock               24-05.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury             6-02.00  
  2 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                5-10.00  
  3 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty               J5-10.00  
  4 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  5 David Klimavich           JR Westborough            5-06.00  
  6 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                5-02.00  
  7 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  7 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Russel Souffrent          12 Doherty                4-10.00  
  7 Sean Breen                So North Middle           4-10.00  
 17 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 -- Anton Dotson              Fr North Middle                NH  
 -- Jason Silva               JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Rick Casparriello         SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Abdula Webster            12 Doherty                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Munzer            SR Shrewsbury             11:13.5  
  2 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough            11:14.9  
  3 Tim Forrest               SO Westborough            11:27.5  
  4 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:50.2  
  5 Max Robichaud              8 Murdock                12:05.5  
  6 Michael Cleary            10 Doherty                12:08.8  
  7 Ben Lazarine              SO Westborough            12:15.5  
  8 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                12:19.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough                8.4   1 
  2 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury                 8.5   3 
  2 Mark Vancini              SR Westborough                8.5   1 
  4 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    8.7   2 
  4 Anthony Ortiz             12 Doherty                    8.7   1 
  6 Michael Bahnan            11 Doherty                    9.1   1 
  7 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   3 
  8 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock                    9.8   2 
  9 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
 10 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               10.0   1 
 11 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock                   10.1   2 
 11 Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                10.1   3 
 13 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough               10.4   2 
 14 Jacob Grosner             SO Westborough               10.9   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              SR Shrewsbury                 6.7   2 
  2 Justyn Atwood             Sr North Middle               6.8   2 
  2 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty                    6.8   1 
  4 Sean VanDoren             JR Westborough               J6.8   1 
  5 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                J6.8   2 
  6 Sam Levine                SR Shrewsbury                J6.8   2 
  7 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough                6.9   1 
  7 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.9   3 
  9 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.0   3 
  9 Russel Souffrent          12 Doherty                    7.0   1 
 11 Aric Zhu                  FR Westborough               J7.0   1 
 12 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
 13 Anton Dotson              Fr North Middle               7.3   2 
 14 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                    7.4   1 
 14 Matthew Wheeler           Jr North Middle               7.4   2 
 16 Sean Sutton               FR Murdock                    7.9   3 
 17 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                    8.5   3 
 18 James Mactin              FR Murdock                    8.6   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Wentworth          SR Shrewsbury              4:44.2  
  2 Chris Skelly              So North Middle            4:46.7  
  3 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                 4:55.6  
  4 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             5:01.1  
  5 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 5:06.5  
  6 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 5:14.0  
  7 Brendan Anzures           SR Westborough             5:21.7  
  8 CJ White                  Sr North Middle            5:22.5  
  9 Gavin Thomas              So North Middle            5:23.9  
 10 Riley Taylor              JR Westborough             5:24.6  
 11 Mario Zguro                9 Doherty                 5:28.5  
 12 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             5:28.9  
 13 Daniel Denette            SR Murdock                 5:29.4  
 14 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:34.5  
 15 Sam Ganem                 10 Doherty                 5:42.5  
 16 Vishnu Prasad             SO Westborough             5:44.7  
 17 Ryan Cunningham           SO Westborough             5:48.9  
 18 Dan Papazian              FR Shrewsbury              5:55.7  
 19 Nicholas Lanciani         SR Westborough             5:56.2  
 20 Yousef Plant               9 Doherty                 6:05.6  
 21 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 6:27.6  
 22 Irvi Stefo                11 Doherty                 7:10.0  
 22 James Huff                 8 Murdock                 7:10.0  
 24 Shawn Healy               10 Doherty                 7:11.0  
 25 Andrew Burns               7 Murdock                 7:14.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Celaj Mitjon              11 Doherty                 1:34.3   1 
  2 Sem Zaimi                 11 Doherty                 1:34.7   1 
  3 Julian Binici             SO Westborough             1:37.6   1 
  4 Jacob Steinberg           SO Shrewsbury              1:38.5   2 
  5 Robert Pimentel           Jr North Middle            1:42.6   2 
  6 Michael Hillier           SR Westborough             1:42.7   1 
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                 1:44.3   3 
  8 Justin Harris             JR Murdock                 1:44.8   3 
  9 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:45.0   3 
 10 Cam Clermont              So North Middle            1:47.6   2 
 11 Ryan Waitkus              Fr North Middle            1:50.2   2 
 12 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:50.7   3 
 13 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:54.5   4 
 14 Timothy Askew             FR Westborough             1:54.9   4 
 15 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                 1:58.2   4 
 16 John Muphy                 8 Murdock                 2:15.1   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty                   38.7   1 
  2 Garnette Goorahlal        Sr North Middle              39.3   4 
  3 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   40.0   8 
  4 Tom Aulenbuck             JR Shrewsbury                40.2   4 
  5 Erik King                 FR Shrewsbury                40.3   4 
  6 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle              41.1   5 
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                   41.4   8 
  8 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   41.5   8 
  9 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                   41.9   9 
 10 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   42.0   9 
 11 Ari Lazarine              SR Westborough               42.3   1 
 12 Sotir Roba                11 Doherty                   42.6   2 
 13 Tyler Zech                So North Middle              42.8   5 
 14 Nana Boatang              12 Doherty                   42.9   2 
 15 Keanu Patwari             SR Shrewsbury                43.3   5 
 15 James Plowman             JR Westborough               43.3   1 
 17 Josh Atwood               So North Middle              43.4   7 
 17 Benjamin Feldman          FR Westborough               43.4   3 
 17 Alec Fannin               SO Westborough               43.4   2 
 20 Alexander Kant            JR Shrewsbury                43.8   6 
 21 Owen Chase                JR Murdock                   44.1  10 
 22 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury                45.0   6 
 23 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               45.4   3 
 24 Rhakim Williams            9 Doherty                   45.7   3 
 25 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   46.5  10 
 26 Garret Bailey             SO Shrewsbury                46.8   7 
 27 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough               48.2   7 
 28 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   50.9  10 
 29 Bryan Faria               FR North Middle              51.9   6 
 30 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                   54.4   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Mortimer              SR Shrewsbury              2:53.4  
  2 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                 2:57.5  
  3 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             2:57.6  
  4 Robert Johnston           Sr North Middle            2:57.8  
  5 Jackson Southard          FR Shrewsbury              2:58.6  
  6 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 3:00.9  
  7 Nicholas Koulopoulos      Sr North Middle            3:08.3  
  8 Cole Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              3:08.6  
  9 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 3:09.0  
 10 Kyle Joy                  So North Middle            3:09.3  
 11 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle            3:12.2  
 12 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough             3:14.1  
 13 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:16.8  
 14 Stephen Munzer            SR Shrewsbury              3:17.2  
 15 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:17.9  
 16 Sam Ganem                 10 Doherty                 3:22.6  
 17 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             3:26.2  
 18 Yousef Plant               9 Doherty                 3:26.6  
 19 Michael MacIntosh         FR Oakmont                 3:41.9  
 20 Sam Robinson              Fr North Middle            3:43.5  
 21 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 3:58.4  
 22 Michael Cleary            10 Doherty                 3:59.5  
 23 Eric Ward                 Sr North Middle            4:06.1  
 24 Carson Smith              FR North Middle            4:08.8  
 25 Joseph Sullivan           JR North Middle            4:12.2  
 26 Andrew Burns               7 Murdock                 4:14.7  
 27 Irvi Stefo                11 Doherty                 4:27.4  
 28 Patrick Lampi             FR Westborough             4:29.4  
 29 Colby Corkum               6 Murdock                 4:51.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              3:53.4  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.3  
  3 Westborough                                          4:09.5  
  4 Oakmont                                              4:26.4  
  5 Murdock                                              4:29.4  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:47.3   2 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:48.9   1 
  2 Doherty                                              1:48.9   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           1:53.6   2 
  5 Murdock                                              1:57.2   1 
  6 North Middlesex                                      2:07.8   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SR Shrewsbury            31-05.50  
  2 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock               27-03.00  
  3 Kaci Panarelli            JR Shrewsbury            26-09.00  
  4 Gabrielle Sklar           JR Shrewsbury            26-02.25  
  5 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock               24-07.00  
  6 Haley Collentro           JR Westborough           24-01.50  
  7 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough           23-09.00  
  8 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle          23-08.00  
  9 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury            23-07.00  
 10 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               22-03.00  
 11 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock              J22-03.00  
 12 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               21-06.00  
 13 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough           21-02.25  
 14 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               20-11.00  
 15 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough           20-09.25  
 16 Emily Rossi               12 Doherty               20-08.50  
 17 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-02.50  
 18 Emily Williams            SR Westborough           19-11.50  
 19 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty               19-10.25  
 20 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough           19-07.25  
 21 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle          19-06.25  
 22 Stephanie Lafuente        12 Doherty               19-03.00  
 23 Julia Anderson            So North Middle          18-10.00  
 24 Rochelle Santigo          11 Doherty               18-03.50  
 25 Megan Pumphret            JR Shrewsbury            18-02.00  
 26 Julia Snow                11 Doherty               18-00.00  
 27 Alexa Sterner             12 Doherty               16-05.00  
 28 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               15-08.75  
 29 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock               14-08.25  
 30 Christina Liu             10 Doherty               11-09.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley Dillon             SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  2 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  2 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  5 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough            4-04.00  
  6 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
  7 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle          J4-04.00  
  8 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                4-02.00  
  8 Caitlin Lynch              9 Doherty                4-02.00  
 10 Emily Mulcahy             12 Doherty               J4-02.00  
 10 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 10 Jessica Cunniff           SR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 13 Julia Early               10 Doherty                3-10.00  
 13 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury             3-10.00  
 13 Leilah Bruno               9 Doherty                3-10.00  
 13 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                3-10.00  
 17 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury            J3-10.00  
 17 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle          J3-10.00  
 17 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock               J3-10.00  
 17 Rowena McDonald            9 Doherty               J3-10.00  
 21 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock               J3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                13:33.4  
  2 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            13:39.2  
  3 Laura Hebert              FR Shrewsbury             13:44.3  
  4 Danielle Hanlon           SR Shrewsbury             13:46.2  
  5 Julia Snow                11 Doherty                13:59.2  
  6 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                14:04.2  
  7 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough            14:10.4  
  8 Katie Burns               JR Murdock                14:18.4  
  9 Marcella Vega             SO Shrewsbury             14:21.7  
 10 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:22.9  
 11 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                15:02.6  
 12 Molly Mulcahy             10 Doherty                15:09.5  
 13 Melanie Barbini           SO Westborough            15:36.2  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough                8.9   1 
  2 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough                9.7   1 
  3 Jacqueline Sharry         11 Doherty                    9.8   1 
  4 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
  5 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough               10.0   1 
  6 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                   10.1   2 
  6 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury                10.1   3 
  8 Jessica Cunniff           SR Shrewsbury                10.2   3 
  9 YiMing Li                 SR Shrewsbury                10.3   3 
 10 Emily Mulcahy             12 Doherty                   10.4   1 
 11 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   11.0   2 
 12 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   11.2   2 
 12 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle              11.2   3 
 14 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                   11.5   2 
 15 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   11.9   2 
 16 Julia Early               10 Doherty                   12.1   1 
 17 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle              12.5   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lea Rocco                 FR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
  2 Jessica Morana            SR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  3 Victoria Gray             12 Doherty                   J7.9   1 
  4 Katie Bretta              FR Westborough               J7.9   1 
  5 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle               8.0   2 
  5 Janelle Bellrose          12 Doherty                    8.0   1 
  7 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough               J8.0   1 
  8 Shanella Burbo            10 Doherty                    8.2   1 
  9 Cecelia Hogan             FR Westborough               J8.2   1 
 10 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   2 
 11 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont                    8.5   3 
 11 Taylor Templeton          SO North Middle               8.5   2 
 13 Marisa Spagnolo           Sr North Middle              J8.5   2 
 14 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                    8.6   3 
 15 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                    8.8   3 
 16 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    8.9   3 
 17 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                    9.6   3 
 18 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock                    9.7   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Crowley            JR Westborough             5:47.7  
  2 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 5:50.9  
  3 Chapel Guarnieri          Sr North Middle            5:55.5  
  4 Mariah Boisvert           JR Shrewsbury              5:56.9  
  5 Olivia Murray             FR Shrewsbury              5:58.8  
  6 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                 6:19.4  
  7 Kathryn Munzer            SR Shrewsbury              6:25.9  
  8 Jill Banach               JR Shrewsbury              6:33.2  
  9 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough             6:34.6  
 10 Rachel Sudol              JR Westborough             6:39.4  
 11 Nina Vogelsang            So North Middle            6:40.1  
 12 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty                 6:43.8  
 13 Caroline Peligrini        11 Doherty                 6:58.3  
 14 Katherine Lang            12 Doherty                 7:04.9  
 15 Ariella Forgit             9 Doherty                 7:07.4  
 16 Rebecca Gow               10 Doherty                 7:16.2  
 17 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 7:21.4  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             1:48.6   1 
  2 Jessica Goldstein         SO Shrewsbury              1:53.9   4 
  3 Krystal Zaimi              9 Doherty                 1:54.9   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                 1:55.1   3 
  5 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:56.2   3 
  6 Evelyn Cody               JR Shrewsbury              1:56.5   4 
  7 Elizabeth Gallary         SO Westborough             1:56.7   1 
  8 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont                 1:57.1   3 
  9 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 1:58.3   3 
 10 Sara Anderson             FR Westborough             2:02.8   2 
 11 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:04.1   2 
 12 Madeleine Lang             9 Doherty                 2:08.9   2 
 13 Sadie Robert              10 Doherty                 2:12.2   1 
 14 Doris Gbah                 9 Doherty                 2:14.3   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            JR Shrewsbury                43.4   4 
  2 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      JR Shrewsbury                46.0   4 
  3 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough               47.2   1 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.7   7 
  5 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough               48.1   1 
  6 Megan Hippeli             FR Westborough               49.4   2 
  6 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                49.4   5 
  8 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle              49.8   4 
  9 Marie Shepherd            So North Middle              50.1   6 
 10 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   50.3   7 
 11 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle              50.6   5 
 12 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough               50.7   2 
 13 Kylie Ross                12 Doherty                   51.2   1 
 14 Caitlin Lynch              9 Doherty                   51.8   2 
 15 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                   52.2   7 
 16 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   53.1   8 
 17 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   55.1   8 
 18 Vanessa Indeglia          So North Middle              55.5   6 
 19 Julia Anderson            So North Middle              55.6   5 
 19 Maegan Moran              SO Westborough               55.6   3 
 21 Chelsea Simmers            7 Murdock                   56.1   9 
 22 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                   56.3  10 
 23 Erin Moore                JR Westborough               56.4   3 
 24 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                   57.2   9 
 25 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                   57.5   8 
 26 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   58.1   9 
 26 Maggie Liu                FR Westborough               58.1  10 
 28 Bela Iocolana             FR Shrewsbury                58.6   6 
 29 Nervana Faheem            FR Westborough               59.2   3 
 30 Ava Bordage               FR Shrewsbury              1:01.6   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Laramee          SR Shrewsbury              3:19.1  
  2 Natalie Benjamin          SR Shrewsbury              3:23.9  
  3 Ann Krumpoch              SR Shrewsbury              3:27.9  
  4 Brianne Moss              FR Shrewsbury              3:28.5  
  5 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 3:30.2  
  6 Caitlin DeWolfe           JR Shrewsbury              3:43.5  
  7 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                 3:44.7  
  8 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 3:46.2  
  9 Gillian Robertson         JR Westborough             3:48.2  
 10 Helen Gross               SR Westborough             3:50.5  
 11 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty                 3:55.1  
 12 Maggie Mahoney            SR Westborough             3:56.8  
 13 Rebecca Siegal            SO Westborough             3:58.8  
 14 Sadie Smith               SR Westborough             4:00.4  
 15 Katherine Swaim           SO Shrewsbury              4:00.9  
 16 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:04.3  
 17 Caroline Peligrini        11 Doherty                 4:09.9  
 18 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:10.1  
 19 Katie Burns               JR Murdock                 4:10.7  
 20 Katherine Lang            12 Doherty                 4:11.4  
 21 Ariella Forgit             9 Doherty                 4:13.2  
 22 Sarah Fontaine            SR Westborough             4:15.3  
 23 Rebecca Gow               10 Doherty                 4:18.1  
 24 Kaleigh Keohane           SO Shrewsbury              4:32.5  
 25 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                 4:40.8  
 26 Stephine Gouerrero        10 Doherty                 4:45.5  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:45.5   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:51.4   1 
  3 Doherty                                              4:54.1   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              4:54.2   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.0   2 
  2 Doherty                                              2:04.8   1 
  3 Westborough                                          2:06.4   1 
  4 Oakmont                                              2:15.9   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      2:21.5   2