Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan17_BaySta_set2.shtml

Bay State Conference Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 17, 2013

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 09:05 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 4 - 1/17/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           4:32.04  
  2 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              4:39.16  
  3 Tommy Kelley              JR Needham High           4:41.22  
  4 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           4:41.44  
  5 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:42.30  
  6 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              4:42.45  
  7 Jon Long                  SR Newton North           4:45.60  
  8 Jake Simon                JR Brookline              4:46.08  
  9 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           4:48.11  
 10 David Demarest            SR Newton North           4:49.71  
 11 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline              4:51.21  
 12 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           4:52.04  
 13 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High           4:52.14  
 14 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:53.39  
 15 Alex Turner               FR Needham High           4:53.53  
 16 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                4:53.83  
 17 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                4:56.91  
 18 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           4:57.37  
 19 Graham King               SO Natick High            4:58.06  
 20 Sydney Lehman                Wellesley              4:58.41  
 21 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               4:59.64  
 22 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High           5:01.24  
 23 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree Hi           5:02.04  
 24 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High            5:02.39  
 25 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           5:03.93  
 26 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                5:04.85  
 27 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                 5:05.45  
 28 Tommy Kimler              JR Natick High            5:05.84  
 29 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth               5:07.02  
 30 Pat Connell               JR Walpole                5:07.18  
 31 Hal Triedman              FR Brookline              5:07.45  
 32 Mark Jaklitsch            SO Weymouth               5:07.69  
 33 Zach Leonard              FR Brookline              5:08.01  
 34 Alex Abramson             JR Newton North           5:08.30  
 35 Alex Fraser               SR Walpole                5:08.76  
 36 Max Young                 SO Weymouth               5:09.31  
 37 Kay Takinami              FR Brookline              5:10.00  
 38 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree Hi           5:11.29  
 39 Jackson Cote              10 Framingham H           5:12.88  
 40 Michael Ricciuti          JR Milton                 5:13.32  
 41 Sam McGrath               SR Norwood                5:14.48  
 42 Nick Hayden               SO Walpole                5:17.07  
 43 Fred Connelly             SO Weymouth               5:19.88  
 44 DeVirgilio Joey           SO Dedham High            5:24.43  
 45 Aalay Limbachiya          SO Natick High            5:24.94  
 46 Jesse Fleming             SO Norwood                5:25.81  
 47 Jack Gerry                JR Natick High            5:32.51  
 48 Brendan Hunt              JR Milton                 5:33.13  
 49 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi           5:42.90  
 50 Sean Doherty              SO Braintree Hi           5:44.33  
 51 Brian Sidor               FR Braintree Hi           5:50.52  
 52 George Meltzer            JR Norwood                5:52.22  
 53 Bradley Peter             JR Dedham High            5:54.61  
 54 Dan Curley                FR Norwood                5:57.53  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           2:41.58  
  2 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              2:42.68  
  3 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              2:47.50  
  4 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 2:48.16  
  5 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              2:48.65  
  6 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              2:49.71  
  7 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:50.53  
  8 Ben Baron                 SR Needham High           2:51.07  
  9 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                2:51.27  
 10 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High           2:52.63  
 11 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 2:53.16  
 12 Youngi Zhao               JR Newton North           2:53.90  
 13 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:54.96  
 14 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            2:55.11  
 15 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           2:55.11  
 16 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           2:55.99  
 17 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                2:56.41  
 18 Noah Mertz                SR Needham High           2:58.53  
 19 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H           2:58.76  
 20 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth               2:59.11  
 21 Sid Nizamuddin            FR Newton North           3:00.17  
 22 Jonathan Goodman          SO Brookline              3:00.78  
 23 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole                3:01.85  
 24 Eric Wester               JR Natick High            3:03.53  
 25 Josh Grossman             FR Brookline              3:04.47  
 26 Brendan Kelly             SR Milton                 3:05.23  
 27 Mike Orsi                 SO Walpole                3:05.38  
 28 Matija Jankovic           FR Brookline              3:05.45  
 29 Jackson King              JR Newton North           3:05.47  
 30 David Welch               10 Framingham H           3:06.38  
 31 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High            3:06.59  
 32 Charles Koubek            SR Braintree Hi           3:09.44  
 33 Josh Gallant              SR Weymouth               3:09.78  
 34 Kevin Persaud             JR Natick High            3:12.72  
 35 Steven Lynch              SR Norwood                3:15.54  
 36 Chris Way                 SO Norwood                3:15.65  
 37 Matt Sweeney              JR Milton                 3:16.99  
 38 James Bui                 SR Norwood                3:18.75  
 39 Cole Kroniger             FR Milton                 3:20.98  
 40 Jared Thoms               FR Weymouth               3:21.25  
 41 Scott Carcanague          FR Natick High            3:21.47  
 42 Emerson Kerns             FR Norwood                3:22.80  
 43 Dan Chamberlain           12 Framingham H           3:25.48  
 44 Sullivan David            JR Dedham High            3:26.17  
 45 Matt Scranton             12 Framingham H           3:27.32  
 46 Brad Groleau              12 Framingham H           3:27.37  
 47 Killian Yu                SO Braintree Hi           3:28.68  
 48 Kineavy Brendan           SO Dedham High            3:28.69  
 49 Daniel Tranfaglia         FR Braintree Hi           4:00.81  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              1:27.77  
  2 Nick King                 JR Newton North           1:27.80  
  3 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:28.08  
  4 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            1:28.10  
  5 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High           1:28.28  
  6 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                 1:28.67  
  7 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi           1:29.06  
  8 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth               1:29.11  
  9 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               1:29.27  
 10 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              1:32.19  
 11 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H           1:32.70  
 12 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:33.18  
 13 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                1:33.30  
 14 Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North           1:33.57  
 15 Daniel Gibson             SO Newton North           1:34.32  
 16 Ryan Igoe                 SR Norwood                1:34.57  
 17 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:34.85  
 18 David Strout              JR Natick High            1:35.05  
 19 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           1:35.08  
 20 Alex Loden                JR Brookline              1:36.51  
 21 David Burgos              SO Milton                 1:37.05  
 22 Matt Clark                JR Weymouth               1:37.60  
 23 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High           1:38.03  
 24 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High            1:38.47  
 25 Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High            1:38.48  
 26 Evan Baker                FR Brookline              1:38.72  
 27 Michael Slatery           SO Needham High           1:38.94  
 28 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree Hi           1:39.39  
 29 Joe Keough                SO Walpole                1:39.46  
 30 Shane Olson               SR Natick High            1:40.02  
 31 David Bao                 SO Brookline              1:41.09  
 32 Evan Wilson               SO Weymouth               1:41.48  
 33 Jake Celentano            JR Walpole                1:42.52  
 34 Kenneth Lau               SR Braintree Hi           1:42.97  
 35 Amir Parikh               10 Framingham H           1:43.27  
 36 Chris Hopkins             SO Brookline              1:44.10  
 37 Rob Wood                  SR Norwood                1:44.30  
 38 Chris Wong                JR Norwood                1:44.83  
 39 Tom Mulligan              SR Norwood                1:45.71  
 40 Ryan Connolly             SO Braintree Hi           1:45.77  
 41 Nick Gaetani              JR Norwood                1:45.86  
 42 Kevin Connor              12 Framingham H           1:47.30  
 43 Brian Warner              FR Weymouth               1:47.51  
 44 Sindhu Banjerjee          FR Milton                 1:48.15  
 45 Stephen Daron             JR Dedham High            1:51.16  
 46 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High           1:54.69  
 47 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi           1:55.40  
 48 Nathan Chiu                  Wellesley              1:57.45  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             35.98   2 
  2 Ben Porter                SO Newton North             37.56   2 
  3 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             37.86   2 
  4 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High              37.93   5 
  5 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline                38.24   1 
  6 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             38.40   1 
  7 Miles Holland             SR Milton                   38.41   5 
  8 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                 38.85   3 
  9 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                   39.29   5 
 10 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 39.50   3 
 11 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley                39.64   6 
 12 Nick Benoit                9 Framingham H             39.68   1 
 13 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                39.78   6 
 14 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North             39.78   2 
 15 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                  40.06   6 
 16 Eric Sullivan             SO Norwood                  40.11   4 
 17 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                  40.18   4 
 18 Myles Holt                FR Natick High              40.28   5 
 19 Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H             40.41   1 
 20 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi             40.60   3 
 21 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                  40.64   4 
 22 James Scott                  Wellesley                40.72   6 
 23 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                40.79   1 
 24 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                  41.33   6 
 25 Josh DeSouza              SO Needham High             41.35   2 
 26 Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High              41.45   5 
 27 Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                   41.58   5 
 28 Nick Louie                SR Braintree Hi             41.80   3 
 29 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi             41.87   3 
 30 Eamon McCarthy            FR Walpole                  42.04   6 
 31 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline                42.44   1 
 32 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High             42.90   2 
 33 Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                 43.24   3 
 34 Manning Jake              JR Dedham High              43.74   4 
 35 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High              44.28   4 
 36 Pierre-Noel Graigor       JR Dedham High              45.33   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham High           9:58.63  
  2 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H           9:59.50  
  3 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole               10:11.21  
  4 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North          10:24.27  
  5 Max Brandl                JR Newton North          10:28.37  
  6 John Benner               FR Needham High          10:37.42  
  7 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                10:39.04  
  8 Emmanuel D'Agostino       SO Brookline             10:40.85  
  9 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High          10:41.39  
 10 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline             10:41.77  
 11 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole               10:42.12  
 12 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North          10:42.98  
 13 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High           10:46.98  
 14 Jeremy Margolis           SO Brookline             10:47.86  
 15 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H          10:50.80  
 16 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High           10:51.15  
 17 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley             10:51.15  
 18 Will Whearty              SR Walpole               11:12.46  
 19 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth              11:12.88  
 20 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:19.02  
 21 Billy Bowhill             11 Framingham H          11:30.01  
 22 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley             11:30.09  
 23 Jake Olen                 SO Natick High           11:42.19  
 24 Harrison Gill                Wellesley             11:43.30  
 25 Mike Coyne                JR Braintree Hi          11:45.11  
 26 Peter Eberhardt           SR Milton                11:58.33  
 27 Joe Bartucca              SO Norwood               12:10.94  
 28 Sullivan Daniel           JR Dedham High           12:22.71  
 29 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi          12:22.81  
 30 Grant Guy                 FR Dedham High           12:38.36  
 31 Darian Stypulkowsky       FR Braintree Hi          13:31.29  
 -- Zach Prescott             SO Weymouth                   DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   8.07   6 
  2 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.48   2 
  3 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  8.51   3 
  4 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.57   2 
  5 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H              8.60   1 
  6 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   8.63   6 
  7 John Sellew               SO Natick High               8.66   5 
  8 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                    8.75   5 
  9 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.79   1 
 10 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.80   6 
 11 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               8.80   4 
 12 Harry Hall                JR Needham High              8.82   2 
 13 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.83   3 
 14 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   8.83   4 
 15 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High               8.84   5 
 16 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              9.00   1 
 17 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 9.24   6 
 18 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              9.33   3 
 19 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth                  9.44   3 
 20 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 9.46   1 
 21 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               9.52   5 
 22 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                  9.56   3 
 23 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth                  9.62   3 
 24 Dylan Mitchell            SO Braintree Hi              9.82   3 
 25 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              9.88   2 
 26 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                10.27   6 
 27 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North             10.27   2 
 28 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             10.34   1 
 29 Nathan Jones              SO Norwood                  10.43   4 
 30 Mike Montouri             10 Framingham H             10.63   1 
 31 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                10.68   1 
 32 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High             11.54   2 
 -- Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                     FS   4 
 -- Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi                FS   3 
 -- Osato Izeko               JR Norwood                    DNF   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PJ Hayes                  SR Walpole                   6.60   6 
  2 Leo Miller                SO Norwood                   6.82   4 
  3 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.89   5 
  4 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.91   3 
  5 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.97   4 
  6 Ben Porter                SO Newton North              6.99   2 
  7 Tevon Darby               JR Milton                    7.01   5 
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi              7.01   3 
  9 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  7.05   3 
 10 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High               7.07   5 
 11 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood                   7.10   4 
 12 Jared Prior               FR Newton North              7.11   2 
 13 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.12   2 
 14 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.12   1 
 15 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 7.16   6 
 16 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                  7.16   3 
 17 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                 7.18   1 
 18 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                 7.21   1 
 19 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.23   2 
 20 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                   7.28   4 
 21 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 7.29   1 
 22 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.29   4 
 23 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H              7.35   1 
 24 John Bernard              JR Needham High              7.35   2 
 25 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.36   6 
 26 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi              7.37   3 
 27 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North              7.40   2 
 28 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                 7.41   6 
 29 Joe Igoe                  12 Framingham H              7.42   1 
 30 Scott Warnock             JR Natick High               7.42   5 
 31 Chris Jiang               JR Milton                    7.43   5 
 32 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi              7.46   3 
 33 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                   7.48   6 
 34 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                  7.49   3 
 35 Kevin Cadigan                Natick High               7.51   5 
 36 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                 7.53   1 
 37 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.56   6 
 38 Robert Blake              11 Framingham H              7.58   1 
 39 Jon Minkin                FR Newton North              7.65   2 
 40 Manning Jake              JR Dedham High               7.66   4 
 41 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   7.66   6 
 42 Darnell Reese             JR Walpole                   7.76   6 
 43 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High               7.98   4 
 44 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High               8.07   4 
 45 James Heger               SR Needham High              8.11   2 
 46 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               9.76   5 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North           6-02.00  
  2 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                 6-00.00  
  3 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H           5-10.00  
  4 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi           5-08.00  
  5 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          J5-08.00  
  6 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             J5-08.00  
  7 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               5-06.00  
  8 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H          J5-06.00  
  9 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High          J5-06.00  
 10 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                5-04.00  
 11 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood               J5-04.00  
 12 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          J5-04.00  
 13 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                J5-04.00  
 14 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood               J5-04.00  
 15 Ben Porter                SO Newton North           5-02.00  
 15 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H           5-02.00  
 15 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           5-02.00  
 15 Alex Bice                 SO Natick High            5-02.00  
 15 David Burgos              SO Milton                 5-02.00  
 15 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High            5-02.00  
 15 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley              5-02.00  
 22 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth              J5-02.00  
 -- Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High                NH  
 -- McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High                 NH  
 -- Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                    NH  
 -- Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                   NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          54-04.00  
  2 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          47-00.50  
  3 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          46-00.00  
  4 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               45-06.00  
  5 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               44-04.00  
  6 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H          43-02.25  
  7 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          42-04.50  
  8 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           42-00.50  
  9 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          41-03.00  
 10 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                40-11.25  
 11 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           40-05.50  
 12 Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth              40-01.00  
 13 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                39-03.00  
 14 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High          38-05.50  
 15 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          38-04.25  
 16 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              37-06.75  
 17 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           37-02.50  
 18 Chris Lunn                JR Natick High           36-03.25  
 19 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          36-01.25  
 20 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H          35-11.50  
 21 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                35-06.75  
 22 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               34-09.50  
 23 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             34-09.00  
 24 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood               34-02.25  
 25 Tyler McMurray            JR Milton                34-00.50  
 26 Tony Wu                   SR Brookline             34-00.00  
 27 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          33-11.75  
 28 Cameron Lander            SO Weymouth              33-05.50  
 29 Will Perry                   Wellesley             33-04.00   33-2.75
 30 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi         J33-04.00   31-6
 31 Anthony Jubani            JR Weymouth              33-03.00  
 32 Matt Robles                9 Framingham H          32-10.50  
 33 Righteous Agbontaen       SR Norwood               32-07.25  
 34 Chris King                SR Braintree Hi          32-03.25  
 35 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline             32-03.00  
 36 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High          31-04.50  
 37 James Mahoney             JR Braintree Hi          31-02.50  
 38 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             30-07.00  
 39 George Wang               SO Brookline             30-01.50  
 40 Carlos Andujar               Walpole               29-00.00  
 41 Cariofiles Alex           JR Dedham High           28-05.00  
 42 Nick Campobasso           FR Walpole               28-04.50  
 43 Ross Doty                 SO Walpole               27-07.00  
 44 Nick Dorant               JR Natick High           27-04.00  
 45 Thomas Capozzi               Wellesley             25-08.50  
 46 Eugene Sullivan           FR Wellesley             12-00.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:37.46   1 
  2 Milton                                              3:45.65   2 
  3 Brookline                                           3:45.76   1 
  4 Framingham High School                              3:46.12   1 
  5 Wellesley                                           3:48.08   2 
  6 Walpole                                             3:51.66   2 
  7 Norwood                                             3:52.69   2 
  8 Natick High                                         3:56.01   2 
  9 Weymouth                                            3:56.83   1 
 10 Dedham High School                                  3:59.17   2 
 11 Braintree High School                               4:02.89   1 
 -- Needham High                                             DQ   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          19-10.75  
  2 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          19-02.75  
  3 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               19-00.00  
  4 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H          18-11.75  
  5 Jared Prior               FR Newton North          18-11.25  
  6 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline             18-10.50  
  7 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               18-08.25  
  8 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth              18-07.00  
  9 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          18-05.00  
 10 Miles Holland             SR Milton                18-04.50  
 11 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H          18-04.25  
 12 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-00.00  
 13 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              17-11.25  
 14 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           17-10.50  
 15 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High          17-09.75  
 16 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley             17-07.75  
 17 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High           17-07.50  
 18 Harry Hall                JR Needham High          17-07.25  
 19 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High          17-02.25  
 20 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             16-10.50  
 21 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole               16-10.00  
 22 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth              16-08.75  
 23 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley             16-08.50  
 24 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole               16-07.50  
 25 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High           16-05.50  
 26 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline             15-10.75  
 27 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi          15-08.50  
 28 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High           14-05.75  
 29 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley             14-04.00  
 30 Paul Halberstadt           9 Framingham H          14-03.00  
 31 Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                14-02.50  
 -- Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                   FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 10.34   2 
  2 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                  10.58   1 
  3 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi             10.60   1 
  4 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H             10.63   2 
  5 Paul Halberstadt           9 Framingham H             10.85   2 
  6 Cameron Day               10 Framingham H             10.99   1 
  7 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi             11.03   1 
  8 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi             11.14   1 
  9 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H             11.49   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                  7.07   1 
  2 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                   7.22   7 
  3 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                   7.24   6 
  4 Dylan Vega                JR Weymouth                  7.28   1 
  5 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                   7.36   7 
  6 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H              7.43   8 
  7 Luis Yumet                FR Walpole                   7.43   7 
  8 David Golden              FR Milton                    7.51   2 
  9 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High              7.54   1 
 10 Matt Robles                9 Framingham H              7.57   9 
 11 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi              7.59   4 
 12 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.59   8 
 13 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 7.61   6 
 14 Marc Bonifacio            JR Natick High               7.63   3 
 15 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.63   3 
 16 Jake Ferraro               9 Framingham H              7.63   9 
 17 Sean Conway               JR Norwood                   7.63   7 
 18 Matt Cron                 10 Framingham H              7.64   8 
 19 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                   7.66   6 
 20 Scott Warnock             JR Natick High               7.69   3 
 21 James Cataldo             JR Needham High              7.69   1 
 22 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                 7.72   3 
 23 Karl Baer                 SO Norwood                   7.74   7 
 24 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              7.75   1 
 25 Isaiah Beverly            FR Natick High               7.78   2 
 26 ChaeWon Bang                 Wellesley                 7.78   3 
 27 Brett Tashjian            SR Needham High              7.78   1 
 28 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                  7.78   2 
 29 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi              7.79   4 
 30 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi              7.80   5 
 31 Ruggeri Italien           SO Norwood                   7.81   6 
 32 Dan Juffre                JR Weymouth                  7.83   2 
 33 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi              7.84   5 
 34 Pat Rockwell              SR Walpole                   7.86   7 
 35 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High              7.88   1 
 36 George Wang               SO Brookline                 7.88   6 
 37 Tim Lo                    JR Braintree Hi              7.91   5 
 38 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High               7.97   8 
 39 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline                 8.01   6 
 40 James Reinhart            SO Weymouth                  8.05   2 
 41 Hyusein Prashkov          JR Braintree Hi              8.06   5 
 42 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 8.07   3 
 43 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole                   8.11   7 
 44 Darren Boykin             SO Norwood                   8.12   7 
 45 Tony Wu                   SR Brookline                 8.14   6 
 46 Derek Grubis              JR Braintree Hi              8.15   4 
 47 Jake Sullivan             FR Weymouth                  8.19   2 
 48 Killian Yu                SO Braintree Hi              8.22   4 
 49 Joe McDonald              FR Weymouth                  8.24   2 
 50 Sullivan Chris q          FR Wellesley                 8.25   4 
 51 J.P. Salisbury            SO Braintree Hi              8.28   4 
 52 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.35   3 
 53 Matt D'Amico              10 Framingham H              8.39   9 
 54 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi              8.40   5 
 55 Jeff Diauto               SR Braintree Hi              8.42   4 
 56 Kevin Zhao                JR Braintree Hi              8.44   5 
 57 Aaron Tam                 FR Braintree Hi              8.53   5 
 58 Brad Groleau              12 Framingham H              8.55   8 
 59 Scott Moore               SO Braintree Hi              8.58   4 
 60 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High               8.69   8 
 61 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H              8.71   8 
 62 Sean Perkins              FR Walpole                   9.02   8 
 63 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H              9.05   9 
 64 Rohan Aggarwal            SO Braintree Hi              9.17   5 
 65 Jared Jordan              SR Weymouth                  9.61   2 
 66 Liam McLeod               FR Weymouth                 11.32   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsi
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                 39.88   1 
  2 Curtis Ingham             SO Natick High              40.25   4 
  3 Ruggeri Italien           SO Norwood                  40.48   2 
  4 Vinicius Tavares          10 Framingham H             40.66   3 
  5 Karl Baer                 SO Norwood                  41.56   2 
  6 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                  42.45   3 
  7 Cameron Klein              9 Framingham H             42.50   3 
  8 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi             42.70   3 
  9 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                  42.71   1 
 10 Allen LaGuerre            JR Brookline                42.74   5 
 11 Sean Conway               JR Norwood                  43.06   2 
 12 Colin Fair                JR Walpole                  43.09   5 
 13 Max Bochmann              FR Brookline                43.19   5 
 14 Bobby Ross                JR Walpole                  43.43   5 
 15 Jake Gallagher            FR Weymouth                 43.59   4 
 16 Nick Ricci                FR Walpole                  43.61   5 
 17 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi             43.63   3 
 18 Chris Barone               9 Framingham H             43.89   4 
 19 Dan Juffre                JR Weymouth                 43.96   2 
 20 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                  44.71   1 
 21 Stephen Kosmo                Wellesley                45.18   1 
 22 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                 45.32   2 
 23 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H             45.91   4 
 24 Macon Magee                  Wellesley                46.44   1 
 25 Jake Sullivan             FR Weymouth                 46.98   4 
 26 Darren Boykin             SO Norwood                  47.94   6 
 27 Ethan Kahn                JR Needham High             48.05   6 
 28 Josh Lynch                FR Natick High              48.54   6 
 29 Alex Moore                   Wellesley                48.77   1 
 30 Robert Hicks                 Wellesley                48.88   2