Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan15_TriCou_set2.shtml

Tri-County League - Meet #5

Boston, MA, January 15, 2013

[Team Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2013 08:57 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #5  - 1/15/2013                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thorbahn, Peter           Fr Xaverian                  7.48  
  2 Impoinvil, Kirby          10 Stoughton                 7.57  
  3 Weist, Eric               FR St. John's P              7.89  
  4 Jordan, Luke              10 Saint John's              7.92  
  5 Smith, Ethan              Fr Marian HS                 8.58  
  6 Lewis, Aiden              FR Catholic Mem              8.59  
  7 Montoya, Alejandro        FR Boston Colle              8.74  
Section  2  
  1 Blanchard, John           SO Bishop Fenwi              7.86  
  2 Lefebvre, Derek            9 Saint John's              7.87  
  3 Sordello, Daniel          JR Bishop Fenwi              8.01  
  4 Flaherty, James           Fr Xaverian                  8.08  
  5 Turner, Tyrik             SO Boston Colle              8.19  
  6 Domund, David             FR St. John's P              8.23  
  7 Puolpolo, Frankie         10 Malden Catho              8.73  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baugh, Malachi            11 Stoughton                 6.93  
  2 David, Harley             12 Stoughton                 7.21  
  3 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe              7.22  
  4 Jackman, Pat              12 Stoughton                 7.24  
  5 Gabriel, Dominique        SR Cardinal Spe              7.32  
  6 Parker, Alfred               Stoughton                 7.39  
  7 Arrighi, Brendan          SR Cardinal Spe              7.53  
Section  2  
  1 Cho, Kevin                SR Arlington Ca              7.24  
  2 Whelan, Greg              SO Arlington Ca              7.49  
  3 Graf, jared               Fr Marian HS                 7.53  
  4 Tikonoff, Nathan          JR Arlington Ca              7.61  
  5 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS                 7.77  
  6 Egan, Corey               SR Arlington Ca              7.93  
  7 Hays, Kevin               Sr Marian HS                 8.15  
  8 Perez, Johan              Fr Marian HS                 8.61  
Section  3  
  1 Razney, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi              7.03  
  2 Garlington, Trenton       SR Archbishop W              7.04  
  3 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi              7.15  
  4 Maistrellis, Charlie      JR Bishop Fenwi              7.41  
  5 Carrillo, Robbie          SO Bishop Fenwi              7.57  
  6 Dunford, Jack             JR Archbishop W              9.09  
Section  4  
  1 Molle, Victor             12 St. Mary's -              7.19  
  2 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral_Lowell          7.26  
  3 Brevard-Jackson, Jermal   SO Cathedral_Lowell          7.65  
  4 Asigri, John              SR Cathedral_Lowell          7.76  
Section  5  
  1 Conrad, Hanif             JR Catholic Mem              7.00  
  2 Guerrero, Bryan           JR Catholic Mem              7.09  
  3 Inman, Charlie            10 Saint John's              7.15  
  4 O'Neil, Stephen           JR Catholic Mem              7.16  
  5 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's              7.19  
  6 Jarrell, Matt             10 Saint John's              7.27  
  7 Pina, Fred                11 Saint John's              7.28  
Section  6  
  1 Biggs, William            JR Boston Colle              6.70  
  2 Nicolas, Henry            SR St. John's P              6.89  
  3 Kong, Norbert             SR Boston Colle              7.01  
  4 Antoine, Adriel           JR Boston Colle              7.15  
  5 Greenidge, Lawrence       SR Boston Colle              7.23  
  6 Merullo, Anthony          SR St. John's P              7.29  
  7 Chaisson, Tyler           JR St. John's P              7.49  
  8 Oconnor, Will             JR St. John's P              7.57  
Section  7  
  1 Wolfe, Tyler              Sr Xaverian                  7.16  
  2 Ashe, Steven              Sr Xaverian                  7.18  
  3 Norris, Peter             12 Malden Catho              7.28  
  4 Quereaux, Chris           ph Xaverian                  7.52  
  5 Lew, Ethan                10 Malden Catho              7.64  
  6 Virgile, Dimitri          12 Malden Catho              7.69  
  7 Bettinelli, John-Paul     Fr Xaverian                  7.94  
  8 Kelly, Devin               9 Malden Catho              7.98  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Siracusa, Anthony         SR Cardinal Spe             37.90  
  2 Oliviera, Sheldon         12 Stoughton                40.34  
  3 Marshall, Jason           10 Stoughton                40.50  
  4 Dauphin, Tanguy           JR Cardinal Spe             40.63  
  5 Gabriel, Dominique        SR Cardinal Spe             40.94  
  6 Hill, Christian            9 Stoughton                41.92  
Section  2  
  1 MacMillan, Alex           JR Cardinal Spe             40.45  
  2 Parker, Alfred               Stoughton                42.55  
  3 Williams, Charles         SR Stoughton                43.48  
  4 Cardoso, Neythan          10 Stoughton                43.52  
  5 Carver, Sean              SR Cardinal Spe             45.13  
Section  3  
  1 Cho, Kevin                SR Arlington Ca             40.00  
  2 Hager, Cameron            Sr Marian HS                40.72  
  3 Hadjah, jerry             Jr Marian HS                41.95  
  4 Tikonoff, Nathan          JR Arlington Ca             43.40  
  5 Egan, Corey               SR Arlington Ca             44.36  
  6 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS                45.23  
Section  4  
  1 Robertson, William        fr Marian HS                45.57  
  2 Hadjah, Zac               Fr Marian HS                47.98  
  3 Watkins, Jon              So Marian HS                48.06  
  4 Flanagan, Timothy         SO Bishop Fenwi             53.06  
  5 Testa, William            FR Bishop Fenwi             54.33  
  6 Desmarais, Samuel         FR Bishop Fenwi             54.95  
Section  5  
  1 Garlington, Trenton       SR Archbishop W             39.87  
  2 Reinold, Troy             SR Bishop Fenwi             42.84  
  3 Zhou, Zhi                 JR Archbishop W             49.44  
  4 Alexander, Connor         SO Bishop Fenwi             49.50  
  5 Desmarais, Michael        JR Bishop Fenwi             49.54  
  6 Fang, Ziano               SO Archbishop W             50.38  
Section  6  
  1 O'Blenes, Justin             St. Mary's -             38.39  
  2 Turner, Justice           SO Cathedral_Lowell         39.31  
  3 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral_Lowell         40.48  
  4 Abarca, Christian         11 St. Mary's -             48.78  
  5 Victor, Mason             10 St. Mary's -             50.95  
Section  7  
  1 Welch, Devin              FR Cathedral_Lowell         45.05  
  2 Dys, Nick                 SO Cathedral_Lowell         53.75  
  3 Byrne, Cam                11 St. Mary's -           1:00.89  
Section  8  
  1 MacDonald, Todd           SR Catholic Mem             39.68  
  2 Jarrell, Matt             10 Saint John's             40.72  
  3 Knowles, Jim              12 Saint John's             40.96  
  4 Lefebvre, Derek            9 Saint John's             42.25  
  5 McCreary, Chase              Catholic Mem             42.32  
  6 DeSilva, Christian        JR Catholic Mem             43.97  
Section  9  
  1 Pina, Fred                11 Saint John's             40.32  
  2 Cooley, Trevor            SO Catholic Mem             43.12  
  3 Norcross, Colin           SR Catholic Mem             44.13  
  4 Sullivan, Connor          FR Catholic Mem             44.23  
  5 Sarasin, Ryan             12 Saint John's             44.86  
Section  10  
  1 Biggs, William            JR Boston Colle             36.35  
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P             37.82  
  3 Waldron, Shawn            JR St. John's P             39.12  
  4 Vita, Sam                 SO Boston Colle             39.93  
  5 Dwyer, Joey               SR Boston Colle             40.35  
  6 Chaisson, Tyler           JR St. John's P             41.54  
Section  11  
  1 Zaccheo, Joe              SR Boston Colle             39.22  
  2 Tavares, Francisco        JR Boston Colle             39.45  
  3 Mejias, Michael           FR St. John's P             40.77  
  4 Haddad, Andre             SR Boston Colle             41.00  
  5 Oconnor, Will             JR St. John's P             41.49  
Section  12  
  1 Stone, Derrick            12 Malden Catho             36.91  
  2 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian                 37.00  
  3 Petrucci, Greg            Sr Xaverian                 38.29  
  4 Wolfe, Tyler              Sr Xaverian                 38.89  
  5 Virgile, Dimitri          12 Malden Catho             42.48  
  6 Ventola, Peter             9 Malden Catho             42.51  
Section  13  
  1 Delvalle, Chris           ph Xaverian                 39.06  
  2 Quereaux, Chris           ph Xaverian                 41.20  
  3 DeSalvo, Matt             Fr Xaverian                 42.14  
  4 Delory, Joe               10 Malden Catho             44.07  
  5 Fowler, Antonio           11 Malden Catho             45.93  
  6 Tosto, Jonathan           10 Malden Catho             50.38  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paddock, Dylan            12 Saint John's           1:30.05  
  2 Dix, Ryan                 11 Saint John's           1:32.91  
  3 DeLuca, Ed                SR Catholic Mem           1:35.76  
Section  2  
  1 Stark, Will               SR St. John's P           1:28.79  
  2 Bent, Peter               SR Boston Colle           1:28.99  
  3 Sanford, Jack             SR St. John's P           1:29.63  
  4 Zucco, Andrew             SR St. John's P           1:33.24  
  5 Juffre, Patrick           SO Boston Colle           1:34.15  
  6 Richenburg, Tyler         SO St. John's P           1:34.95  
Section  3  
  1 Kelly, Andrew             11 Malden Catho           1:30.71  
  2 McClintock, Rob           Sr Xaverian               1:32.25  
  3 Fallon, Robert            Jr Xaverian               1:33.83  
  4 Sojourner, Nate           Sr Xaverian               1:36.11  
  5 Nadeem, Faraaz            ph Xaverian               1:36.28  
  6 Rodriguez, Nicholas       10 Malden Catho           1:37.55  
  7 Compres, Priamo           12 Malden Catho           1:37.77  
Section  4  
  1 Campbell, Chris           SR Cardinal Spe           1:31.11  
  2 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Cardinal Spe           1:31.51  
  3 Romaine, Mike             12 Stoughton              1:33.82  
  4 Noe, John-Paul            10 Stoughton              1:35.68  
Section  5  
  1 Egizi, Jack               JR Marian HS              1:36.59  
  2 Kumar, Michael            JR Arlington Ca           1:44.67  
  3 Bertrand, Josh             8 St. Mary's -           1:51.60  
  4 Blalle, Chris             10 St. Mary's -           1:52.78  
  5 Duffy, Patrick            FR Arlington Ca           2:18.84  
Section  6  
  1 Mendes, Bryan             SR Bishop Fenwi           1:29.94  
  2 Tambini, Frank            SR Bishop Fenwi           1:42.37  
  3 Walsh, Patrick            SO Bishop Fenwi           1:44.36  
  4 Earner, Patrick           SO Archbishop W           1:54.58  
  5 Dillon, Thomas            JR Archbishop W           1:54.59  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Cardinal Spe           2:43.88  
  2 Lockhart, David           10 Stoughton              2:44.33  
  3 DeNapoli, Alec            11 Stoughton              2:57.34  
  4 Seymour, Nick             jr Marian HS              2:58.58  
  5 Yoon, Chan                Sr Marian HS              2:59.77  
  6 DeLuca, Max               SO Cardinal Spe           3:04.06  
  7 Chaffee, Dalton           SO Arlington Ca           3:07.68  
  8 Schulze, Evan             10 Stoughton              3:08.44  
  9 Xiao, Hexi                JR Arlington Ca           3:09.69  
 10 Canniff, Nick             JR Arlington Ca           3:13.96  
 11 Toli, Alex                FR Cardinal Spe           3:47.63  
Section  2  
  1 Deschenes, Daniel         SR Bishop Fenwi           3:04.25  
  2 Loehle, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi           3:09.64  
  3 Cray, Sean                JR Bishop Fenwi           3:17.33  
  4 Muangi, Anthony            9 St. Mary's -           3:23.01  
  5 Lemire, Zack              SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:23.08  
  6 Lessard, Andrew           SR Bishop Fenwi           3:25.45  
  7 Barros, Danny             SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:45.21  
  8 Torosian, Janus              St. Mary's -           3:46.96  
  9 Ryan, Brady                6 St. Mary's -           3:58.95  
 10 McDonald, Richard         10 St. Mary's -           4:18.72  
Section  3  
  1 Murphy, Connor            11 Saint John's           2:39.06  
  2 Crowley, Alex             12 Saint John's           2:41.08  
  3 Massey, Brendan           SR St. John's P           2:44.63  
  4 Couture, Alex             10 Saint John's           2:47.35  
  5 Kelley, Brent             SR Boston Colle           2:47.70  
  6 Raposa, Josh              SO St. John's P           2:47.81  
  7 Ennis, Jackson             9 Saint John's           2:50.11  
  8 O'Donnell, Tom            SR Boston Colle           2:52.58  
  9 McCarthy, Matt            SR Catholic Mem           2:53.39  
 10 D'Alelio, Brett           SO Boston Colle           2:54.00  
 11 Canfield, Jeremy          10 Saint John's           2:55.66  
 12 Mac Mullin, Evan          SO St. John's P           2:57.26  
 13 Feeney, Noel              JR Boston Colle           3:00.56  
 14 Murphy, Gus               FR Catholic Mem           3:08.08  
 15 McGinn, Dan               JR St. John's P           3:08.31  
 16 Vasquez, Sam              JR Boston Colle           3:16.55  
Section  4  
  1 Conley, Kevin             Sr Xaverian               2:47.25  
  2 Fletcher, Matt            ph Xaverian               2:56.33  
  3 Luberto, Matt             12 Malden Catho           2:59.38  
  4 Curran, Matt              10 Malden Catho           2:59.46  
  5 Crognale, Joseph          ph Xaverian               3:03.45  
  6 Harvey, Colin              9 Malden Catho           3:08.46  
  7 Trifone, Peter            Sr Xaverian               3:08.65  
  8 Hellord, Roger            Fr Xaverian               3:08.84  
  9 Silveira, Marshall        10 Malden Catho           3:12.65  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barnaby, Wayne            12 Stoughton              4:48.68  
  2 Gordon, Ben               JR Cardinal Spe           4:52.66  
  3 Seymour, Nick             jr Marian HS              4:53.35  
  4 Yoon, Chan                Sr Marian HS              5:04.13  
  5 Grzybinski, Patrick       JR Cardinal Spe           5:06.35  
  6 Williams, Ben             SO Cardinal Spe           5:25.47  
  7 Bergin, Conor             FR Cardinal Spe           5:26.60  
  8 Judd, Allen               JR Arlington Ca           5:29.96  
  9 Xiao, Hexi                JR Arlington Ca           5:30.03  
 10 McCarthy, Brendan         JR Bishop Fenwi           5:36.05  
 11 Venditti, Michael         FR Arlington Ca           5:38.66  
 12 Loehle, Matthew           FR Bishop Fenwi           5:41.52  
 13 Gair, Robbie              10 Stoughton              5:44.04  
 14 Oliviera, Jonathan        10 Stoughton              6:06.24  
 15 Claxton, Tyler            Fr Marian HS              6:30.27  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Kyle             12 Saint John's           4:37.35  
  2 Reid, Ryan                SR Catholic Mem           4:37.73  
  3 Maloy, Harry               9 Saint John's           4:50.07  
  4 Brunco, Joe               12 Malden Catho           4:51.19  
  5 Keohane, Tim              Sr Xaverian               4:54.72  
  6 Monahan, Peter             9 Saint John's           5:01.01  
  7 Leonard, Drew             Sr Xaverian               5:06.89  
  8 Adams, Ben                10 Saint John's           5:12.77  
  9 Carr, Jackson             SO Catholic Mem           5:25.32  
 10 Sagerstrom, Tyler         10 Saint John's           5:28.63  
 11 Atchue, Joseph            11 Saint John's           5:38.39  
 12 Ksander, Mike             12 St. Mary's -           5:44.74  
 13 Carroll, Jack              7 St. Mary's -           6:22.20  
Section  3  
  1 Dow, Liam                 JR St. John's P           4:35.16  
  2 O'Shea, Tom               SR St. John's P           4:35.74  
  3 O'Leary, Ian              SR Boston Colle           4:36.53  
  4 Feeney, Noel              JR Boston Colle           4:46.59  
  5 Fecteau, Nick             SR St. John's P           4:47.10  
  6 Cosentino, Nick           SO Boston Colle           4:52.42  
  7 Mahoney, Matt             JR St. John's P           4:54.38  
  8 D'Alelio, Ryan            SO Boston Colle           4:56.97  
  9 Atwood, Scott             JR St. John's P           4:58.05  
 10 Donahue, Kyle             SR St. John's P           5:00.59  
 11 Duehren, Andy             JR Boston Colle           5:07.81  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dow, Liam                 JR St. John's P          10:03.26  
  2 O'Shea, Tom               SR St. John's P          10:04.10  
  3 Loehner, Tim              JR St. John's P          10:04.46  
  4 Flaherty, Mike            SR Boston Colle          10:05.84  
  5 Taxter, Lucas             ph Xaverian              10:11.40  
  6 O'Leary, Ian              SR Boston Colle          10:13.26  
  7 Harmon, Mitch             Jr Xaverian              10:31.28  
  8 Roy, Garrett              10 Saint John's          10:36.70  
  9 Ruuska, Dave              SR Boston Colle          10:43.30  
 10 Houser, Matt              ph Xaverian              11:02.56  
 11 Henry, Alex               ph Xaverian              11:31.89  
 12 Halloran, John            12 Saint John's          11:39.46  
 13 Chandler, Colin           SO Boston Colle          11:52.08  
 14 Dyer, Colin               12 Malden Catho          12:29.53  
 15 Macaulay, Walter          10 Malden Catho          12:55.73  
 16 Brown, Timothy             9 Malden Catho          12:59.48  
 17 Leone, Nick                9 Malden Catho          13:00.89  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Charles         Fr Xaverian                  9.33  
  2 Labeck, Christian         FR Boston Colle             10.23  
  3 Wicks, Eric                9 Saint John's             10.85  
  4 Murphy, Conor             Fr Xaverian                 10.87  
  5 Cimino, Tom               10 Saint John's             11.25  
  6 Everett, Matt             FR St. John's P             11.64  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe              8.45  
  2 David, Harley             12 Stoughton                 8.76  
  3 McDonald, Kevin           11 Stoughton                 8.91  
  4 Eppenstein, John          11 Stoughton                 9.15  
  5 Oliver, Alexander          9 Stoughton                 9.79  
Section  2  
  1 Kelly, Danny              SR Arlington Ca              8.93  
  2 Tambini, Nick             JR Bishop Fenwi              9.28  
  3 Carrillo, Robbie          SO Bishop Fenwi             10.22  
  4 Kelly, Stephen            SR Arlington Ca             10.41  
  5 Allen, John               Sr Marian HS                11.56  
  6 Giroux, Aaron             Sr Marian HS                12.57  
Section  3  
  1 Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell          9.52  
  2 Ekstrom, Alex             10 St. Mary's -             11.40  
Section  4  
  1 Puglia, Chris             12 Saint John's              8.23  
  2 Malone, Matt              SO Catholic Mem              9.12  
  3 Inman, Charlie            10 Saint John's              9.13  
  4 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's              9.75  
  5 Santoso, Matthew          11 Saint John's             10.58  
Section  5  
  1 Raven, Will               SR St. John's P              8.56  
  2 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     JR Boston Colle              8.60  
  3 Kelley, Brent             SR Boston Colle              8.97  
  4 Rowell, Zach              SO St. John's P              9.24  
  5 Pham, Nick                SO Boston Colle              9.39  
  6 Brook, Robert             JR Boston Colle             10.02  
Section  6  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian                  8.29  
  2 Cady, Nick                Jr Xaverian                  9.22  
  3 Horton, Alex              Jr Xaverian                  9.30  
  4 Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho             10.86  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:44.73  
  2 Stoughton  'A'                                      3:48.00  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:51.71  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:05.76  
  5 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              4:16.51  
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:46.39  
Section  2  
  1 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:38.32  
  2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:38.95  
  3 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:39.73  
  4 Boston College High  'A'                            3:44.17  
  5 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:51.62  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cimino, Tom               10 Saint John's          J5-02.00  
  2 Wicks, Eric                9 Saint John's          J5-02.00  
  3 Hutchins, David           12 Saint John's           5-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Woghiren, Osaevbie        SR Boston Colle           6-02.00  
  2 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     JR Boston Colle           5-08.00  
  2 Gomes, Tyler              JR Boston Colle           5-08.00  
  4 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P           5-06.00  
  5 Raven, Will               SR St. John's P           5-02.00  
  5 Rowell, Zach              SO St. John's P           5-02.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Hudner, Mike              Jr Xaverian               5-06.00  
  2 Trifone, Peter            Sr Xaverian               5-00.00  
  2 Kelly, Andrew             11 Malden Catho           5-00.00  
 -- Flaherty, Brendan         Fr Xaverian                    NH  
 -- Leonce, Nicholas           9 Malden Catho                NH  
 -- Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho                NH  
Flight  4  
  1 Molle, Victor             12 St. Mary's -          J5-02.00  
  2 Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell      J5-02.00  
 -- Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell            NH  
Flight  5  
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Cardinal Spe           6-00.00  
  2 McDonald, Kevin           11 Stoughton              5-04.00  
  2 Paoletta, Lenny           SR Cardinal Spe           5-04.00  
  4 Marshall, Jason           10 Stoughton             J5-02.00  
  5 MacMillan, Alex           JR Cardinal Spe          J5-02.00  
  6 Perry, Sean                9 Stoughton              5-00.00  
Flight  6  
  1 Reginald, Satish          SO Arlington Ca           5-06.00  
  2 Chan, Mick                jr Marian HS              5-00.00  
Flight  7  
  1 Carlin, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-04.00  
  2 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi          J5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Greenidge, Lawrence       SR Boston Colle          19-10.00  
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P          19-00.50  
  3 Woghiren, Osaevbie        SR Boston Colle          18-08.00  
  4 Nicolas, Henry            SR St. John's P          18-04.50  
  5 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P          17-10.00  
  6 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's          17-04.50  
  7 Pina, Fred                11 Saint John's          17-01.00  
  8 Santoso, Matthew          11 Saint John's          16-11.50  
  9 Mendoza, Jeremy           JR Boston Colle          16-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian              22-06.00  
  2 Norris, Peter             12 Malden Catho          19-06.00  
  3 Ashe, Steven              Sr Xaverian              17-09.50  
  4 Petrucci, Greg            Sr Xaverian              15-09.00  
  5 Kelly, Devin               9 Malden Catho          15-02.00  
  6 Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho          14-10.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Siracusa, Anthony         SR Cardinal Spe          18-08.75  
  2 McDonald, Kevin           11 Stoughton             18-03.00  
  3 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe          17-09.00  
  4 Jackman, Pat              12 Stoughton             17-04.50  
  5 Dauphin, Fred             FR Cardinal Spe          15-02.00  
 -- Baugh, Malachi            11 Stoughton                 FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Reginald, Satish          SO Arlington Ca          18-01.50  
  2 Cho, Kevin                SR Arlington Ca          17-03.50  
  3 Whelan, Greg              SO Arlington Ca          16-06.00  
  4 Graf, jared               Fr Marian HS             15-09.50  
  5 Chan, Mick                jr Marian HS             14-11.50  
  6 Perez, Johan              Fr Marian HS             13-02.50  
Flight  5  
  1 Garlington, Trenton       SR Archbishop W          19-03.50  
  2 Maistrellis, Charlie      JR Bishop Fenwi          17-10.00  
  3 Razney, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi          17-06.50  
  4 Craffey, Curtis           SO Bishop Fenwi          12-06.00  
Flight  6  
  1 O'Blenes, Justin             St. Mary's -          17-06.50  
  2 Asigri, John              SR Cathedral_Lowell      16-07.00  
  3 Larmond, Alex             JR Cathedral_Lowell      15-05.00  
  4 Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell      15-00.50  
  5 Bertrand, Josh             8 St. Mary's -          14-05.00  
  6 Pramberg, Brennan         11 St. Mary's -          11-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lucas, Kevin              10 Stoughton            J40-09.00   40' 04.5"
  2 D'Addieco, Jack           12 Stoughton            J40-09.00   39' 02.25"
  3 Connolly, Shawn           12 Stoughton             39-05.00  
  4 Gibb, Jake                   Stoughton             35-06.00  
  5 Arrighi, Brendan          SR Cardinal Spe          35-02.00  
  6 Veira, Dan                JR Cardinal Spe          31-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Cherisol, Djeef           JR Arlington Ca          39-05.00  
  2 Rockwell, Christopher     SR Arlington Ca          32-01.50  
  3 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS             30-07.00  
  4 Giroux, Aaron             Sr Marian HS             29-06.25  
  5 Pham, Eric                SR Arlington Ca          29-06.00  
  6 Smith, Ethan              Fr Marian HS             27-09.50  
  7 Hays, Kevin               Sr Marian HS             27-06.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Dunford, Jack             JR Archbishop W          33-04.00  
  2 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi          29-09.50  
  3 Tremblay, Daniel          SO Bishop Fenwi          28-01.25  
  4 West, David               SR Archbishop W          26-11.00  
  5 Quinn, Brian              JR Bishop Fenwi          24-10.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Kelly, Dan                SR Catholic Mem          42-11.00  
  2 Brewer, Elijah            SR Catholic Mem          37-08.00  
  3 Sullivan, Andrew          12 Saint John's          37-05.75  
  4 Monahan, Eric             12 Saint John's          36-08.50  
  5 Knowles, Jim              12 Saint John's          31-05.00  
  6 O'Brien, John             FR Catholic Mem          30-04.75  
  7 Leahy, Conor                 Catholic Mem          29-01.75  
Flight  5  
  1 Dombrowski, Evan          JR St. John's P          51-06.00  
  2 Roy, David                SR St. John's P          50-07.50  
  3 Burton, Evan              JR Boston Colle          44-07.25  
  4 Malone, Sean              JR Boston Colle          43-00.25  
  5 Jonas, Matt               SR Boston Colle          41-09.50  
  6 Doyle, Pat                SR Boston Colle          39-10.00  
  7 Sullivan, Dan             SR St. John's P          39-06.75  
  8 Provenzano, Anthony       SR St. John's P          38-11.75  
  9 Glinski, Dennis           SR Boston Colle          36-05.75  
 10 Perry, Anthony            JR St. John's P          35-04.00  
Flight  6  
  1 Welcome, Derek            SR Cathedral_Lowell      47-03.00  
  2 Rourke, Taylor            FR Cathedral_Lowell      35-07.00  
  3 Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell      33-06.50  
  4 Blalle, Chris             10 St. Mary's -          31-11.00  
  5 Ochine, Nnamdi            SO Cathedral_Lowell      28-08.00  
  6 Rogers, Andrew            SO Cathedral_Lowell      27-10.00  
  7 Byrne, Cam                11 St. Mary's -          27-04.00  
  8 Ekstrom, Alex             10 St. Mary's -          26-07.25  
Flight  7  
  1 Cesso, Steven             Sr Xaverian              42-05.00  
  2 Dodard, Jonathan          12 Malden Catho          38-08.00  
  3 Politis, Costa            11 Malden Catho          34-04.75  
  4 Derby, Matt               10 Malden Catho          34-00.75  
  5 Bogue, Conor              SR Xaverian              33-01.50  
  6 Zorn, Steven              Jr Xaverian              33-00.25  
  7 Crossley, Craig           Fr Xaverian              32-01.50  
  8 Wolfe, Tyler              Sr Xaverian              32-00.25  
  9 Fogarty, Ian               9 Malden Catho          28-11.75  
 10 Sadler, Caige              9 Malden Catho          26-02.75