Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan15_DualVa_2_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #3

Northbridge, MA, January 15, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores | DUal Meet breakdowns ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2013 09:18 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                        Dual Meets Week #3  - 1/15/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville          27-05.50  
  2 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                25-05.00  
  3 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale              23-03.00  
  4 Caitlin Huie              SR Hopedale              22-08.50  
  5 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale              22-08.00  
  6 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          22-03.50  
  7 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M          21-00.50  
  8 Monique Levesque          SO Douglas               20-10.50  
  9 Anna Haynes               JR Hopedale              20-07.75  
 10 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville          19-11.00  
 11 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                19-07.25  
 12 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale              18-00.00  
 13 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale              17-11.00  
 14 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                16-07.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 5-01.00  
  2 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                4-08.00  
  2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale               4-08.00  
  2 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                4-08.00  
  5 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                 4-06.00  
  5 Shannon O'Donnell         SR St. Peter Marian       4-06.00  
  5 Skyler Shugrue            SR St. Peter Marian       4-06.00  
  8 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           4-02.00  
 -- Tatyana George            SR St. Peter Marian            NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas               12:30.50  
  2 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville          12:39.70  
  3 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                13:12.70  
  4 Carrie Maurais             7 Hopedale              14:17.80  
  5 Anastasiya Borodenko       8 Hopedale              14:31.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville              7.90   4 
  2 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.20   4 
  3 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.40   3 
  4 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    8.50   1 
  5 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  8.60   1 
  6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              8.70   4 
  7 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   8.90   3 
  8 Ireland Stuart            FR Sutton                    9.20   1 
  9 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville              9.50   4 
  9 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                  9.50   2 
 11 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                  9.60   2 
 12 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    9.80   2 
 13 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale                 12.20   2 
 14 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                 13.70   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skyler Shugrue            SR St. Peter Marian          6.30   1 
  2 Cierra Dubinsky           SR Sutton                    6.40   1 
  3 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.50   2 
  3 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.50   6 
  5 Tatyana George            SR St. Peter Marian          6.90   2 
  5 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville              6.90   6 
  5 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  6.90   1 
  8 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                   7.10   5 
  8 Jillian Hanlon             8 Sutton                    7.10   3 
  8 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                   7.10   7 
  9 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                   J7.10   5 
 12 Kathryn Wisniewski        JR Blackstone-M              7.20   7 
 13 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    7.60   4 
 13 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                  7.60   2 
 15 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M              7.80   7 
 15 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale                  7.80   4 
 17 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                   J7.80   7 
 18 Brittney Golas            SO St. Peter Marian          7.90   1 
 18 Leah Duperon               7 Hopedale                  7.90   4 
 20 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale                  8.10   3 
 21 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale                  8.60   2 
 22 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M              8.99   6 
 23 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                    9.80   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale               5:53.20  
  2 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               6:00.10  
  3 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville           6:10.50  
  4 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 6:13.60  
  5 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas                6:15.70  
  6 Jenna Fitzgerald          SO Nipmuc                 6:37.90  
  7 Mollie Morganstein        FR Sutton                 6:56.40  
  8 Michaela Casey             7 Hopedale               7:15.40  
  9 Hailey Cote                7 Hopedale               7:17.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                   45.60   1 
  2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale                 46.20   1 
  3 Tess Miller               FR Douglas                  46.50   3 
  4 Micalea Golenberg         FR Douglas                  47.50   3 
  5 Carly Anderson            JR Sutton                   48.40   1 
  6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville             49.90   5 
  7 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                   50.40   3 
  8 Kirsten Venincasa          8 Sutton                   52.20   2 
  9 Jamie Keup                JR Douglas                  52.40   4 
 10 Rachel Mann               JR Whitinsville             53.20   5 
 11 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                   54.60   3 
 12 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                 55.70   1 
 13 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                   56.10   5 
 14 Haley Bullied             SR Douglas                  58.30   4 
 15 Leah Duperon               7 Hopedale               1:00.10   2 
 16 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale               1:00.80   2 
 17 Julie Delphos              8 Douglas                1:03.50   4 
 18 Deliliah Boucher          SO Douglas                1:03.90   4 
 19 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                 1:06.30   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           1:44.70  
  2 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale               1:47.40  
  3 Katelyn Soucey            JR Nipmuc                 1:55.10  
  4 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas                1:56.90  
  5 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 1:57.90  
  6 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           1:59.10  
  7 Morgan Greenberg          SO Hopedale               2:05.20  
  8 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M           2:11.60  
  9 Kayla Courtney            JR Sutton                 2:15.70  
 10 Kristen Brien             SO Nipmuc                 2:28.30  
 11 Cassidy Rodrigues          8 Hopedale               2:48.90  
 -- Malak El Khalkhali         8 Douglas                     DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               3:20.10  
  2 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                 3:33.90  
  3 Molly Hardiman            FR Whitinsville           3:37.90  
  4 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                 3:45.40  
  5 Emily Miller              JR Douglas                3:46.10  
  6 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                3:46.90  
  7 Brenna Ashby               8 Hopedale               4:06.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:40.60  
  2 Douglas                                             4:45.70  
  3 Sutton                                              4:56.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:58.50   1 
  2 St. Peter Marian                                    2:05.70   1 
  2 Douglas                                             2:05.70   2 
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                2:07.90   2 
  5 Hopedale                                            2:11.90   1 
 
Event 14  Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Berdos           MSR Hopedale              27-01.75  
  2 Adam Salvatore           MSR Hopedale              24-06.50  
  3 Cameron Smith             M8 Hopedale              22-08.00  
  4 Michael Foley            MFR Hopedale              22-00.25  
  5 Jonathan Brunt           MFR Hopedale              20-11.25  
  6 Philip Iwanow            MFR Hopedale              19-08.00  
  7 Kyle Sether               M8 Hopedale              19-03.00  
  8 Andrew Sullivan           M8 Hopedale              17-08.25  
  9 Leah Duperon              W7 Hopedale              15-05.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Tyks                 SR Hopedale              39-06.00  
  2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                37-04.00  
  3 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                36-10.00  
  4 Kurt Robakiewicz          SO Nipmuc                36-01.50  
  5 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas               35-03.75  
  6 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M          34-11.50  
  7 Hunter Darling            JR Whitinsville          33-02.00  
  8 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                32-05.00  
  9 Thomas Gallagher          JR Blackstone-M          32-03.50  
 10 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                31-11.50  
 11 Patrick Finnegan          SO Hopedale              31-06.50  
 12 Eddie Cerow               JR Hopedale              31-02.50  
 13 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                31-00.50  
 14 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas               30-08.00  
 15 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                29-09.00  
 16 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                28-05.50  
 17 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale              28-03.50  
 18 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                28-02.50  
 19 Connor Maloney            JR Hopedale              27-08.75  
 20 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas               27-07.00  
 21 Jack O’leary              FR Sutton                27-06.00  
 22 Gerry Crepeau              8 Hopedale              26-00.00  
 23 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas               25-03.50  
 24 Joel Morin                JR Douglas               23-02.00  
 25 Samuel Van Dyke           FR Whitinsville          19-10.25  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale               6-00.00  
  2 Brandon Hoghaug           JR Douglas               J6-00.00  
  3 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                 5-08.00  
  4 Ricky Webster             FR St. Peter Marian       5-06.00  
  4 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5-06.00  
  6 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               5-04.00  
  7 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale               5-02.00  
  8 Patrick Leary             SO St. Peter Marian      J5-02.00  
  9 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                5-00.00  
 10 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 11 Sammi Uslu                JR St. Peter Marian      J4-10.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Picard               JR Douglas               10:37.80  
  2 Tom Spillers              FR Hopedale              10:41.30  
  3 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale              11:02.40  
  4 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas               11:25.90  
  5 Chris Tringali            FR Blackstone-M          11:28.30  
  6 Kevin Dobson              JR Douglas               11:38.50  
  7 Jay McDonald              SR Sutton                12:03.20  
  8 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                12:44.50  
  9 Griffin Reilly            FR Blackstone-M          12:59.20  
 10 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                13:11.60  
 11 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                13:52.80  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.50   1 
  2 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.60   2 
  3 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.50   1 
  4 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              9.30   3 
  5 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M             J9.30   3 
  6 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                   9.40   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville              5.60   8 
  2 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  5.80   1 
  3 Tyis Boykin               JR St. Peter Marian         J5.80   1 
  4 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   5.90   6 
  4 Ricky Webster             FR St. Peter Marian          5.90   2 
  6 Tyler Doherty             SR Sutton                   J5.90   2 
  7 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                    6.00   1 
  7 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                    6.00   3 
  9 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                    6.10   4 
  9 Desmonde Bellanti         SR Douglas                   6.10   6 
 11 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas                   6.20   7 
 12 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville              6.30   8 
 12 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                   6.30   7 
 12 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale                  6.30   3 
 15 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale                  6.40   2 
 16 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                    6.50   4 
 17 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M              6.60   8 
 17 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                   6.60   7 
 17 Jia Yuan Xia              JR Whitinsville              6.60   9 
 20 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville              6.70   9 
 21 Bryan Pineo               SO Douglas                   6.90   7 
 21 Nicholas Katz              8 Hopedale                  6.90   5 
 21 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale                  6.90   4 
 24 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                    7.20   6 
 25 Chris Altomare            SR St. Peter Marian          7.30   4 
 26 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                    7.40   5 
 26 Zukudo Igwenagu            7 Whitinsville              7.40   9 
 28 Philip Hockenburry         7 Hopedale                 10.60   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamison Koeman            SO Whitinsville           4:58.70  
  2 Nick Grondin              JR Douglas                5:12.30  
  3 CJ Paine                  FR Whitinsville           5:13.20  
  4 Nathan Brookhouse         JR Whitinsville           5:16.90  
  5 Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M           5:18.80  
  6 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                 5:19.20  
  7 Cameron Hopkins           SR Sutton                 5:19.40  
  8 Christian DeBoer           8 Hopedale               5:20.60  
  9 Connor Grady               8 Douglas                5:39.20  
 10 Connor McNamara           SO Blackstone-M           5:40.30  
 11 Cameron Reilly            JR Blackstone-M           5:41.80  
 12 Andrew Doran               7 Hopedale               5:43.20  
 13 Davis Parella             FR Douglas                5:49.10  
 13 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                 5:49.10  
 15 Daniel Whitcomb           FR Nipmuc                 6:02.30  
 16 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 6:09.20  
 17 Drew DiPoto               SO Nipmuc                 6:38.20  
 -- Peter Casey                8 Whitinsville                DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                   38.90   1 
  2 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                   39.60   2 
  3 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M             40.30   7 
  4 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                 40.60   1 
  5 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                  42.10   5 
  6 Conor Jackson             SO Whitinsville             42.20   7 
  6 Patrick Leary             SO St. Peter Marian         42.20   1 
  8 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                   42.60   5 
  9 Justin Gualtieri          JR Douglas                  42.90   5 
 10 Colin Smith               SR Whitinsville             43.10   7 
 11 Kyle Mead-Matthews        FR Sutton                   43.90   4 
 12 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                   44.10   5 
 13 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                  44.20   6 
 14 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                  45.10   6 
 15 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                   45.40   3 
 16 Rick Maclaren             FR Sutton                   45.50   4 
 17 Spencer Kellogg           FR Sutton                   46.50   3 
 18 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville             46.90   8 
 19 Sammi Uslu                JR St. Peter Marian         47.00   3 
 20 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville             47.50   8 
 21 Nicholas Katz              8 Hopedale                 47.90   2 
 22 Nick Baptista             JR Douglas                  48.80   6 
 23 Chris Altomare            SR St. Peter Marian         50.20   4 
 24 Philip Hockenburry         7 Hopedale               1:14.20   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               1:32.10  
  2 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                 1:32.20  
  3 Matthew Burke             SR Nipmuc                 1:33.90  
  4 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                1:35.10  
  5 Joseph Grider             SO Hopedale               1:39.90  
  6 David Stuart              SR Sutton                 1:40.40  
  7 Eric Bater                SO Sutton                 1:45.70  
  8 Richard Berdos            SR Hopedale               1:49.80  
  9 Jack Randall              SO Whitinsville           1:51.70  
 10 Andres Irarragorri        SO Sutton                 1:52.10  
 11 Andrew Porter              8 Hopedale               1:54.20  
 12 Tim King                  JR Douglas                1:57.40  
 13 Corey Gallagher           FR Blackstone-M           1:57.70  
 14 Nathan Seffernick         FR Blackstone-M           1:59.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale               2:44.80  
  2 Ryan Sheehan              SR Douglas                2:50.60  
  3 Stephen Lukas             SR Nipmuc                 2:56.40  
  4 John McGowan              JR Hopedale               2:57.90  
  5 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas                2:58.60  
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale               3:04.70  
  7 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 3:04.90  
  8 Scott Ebbeling            SR Whitinsville           3:13.40  
  9 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                 3:14.90  
 10 Nathan Casey              JR Whitinsville           3:18.80  
 11 Connor Paine               8 Whitinsville           3:25.90  
 12 William Whitcomb          FR Nipmuc                 3:30.70  
 13 Paul May                   7 Whitinsville           3:31.80  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:49.90  
  2 Sutton                                              3:53.10  
  3 Nipmuc                                              3:55.40  
  4 Hopedale                                            3:58.40  
  5 Douglas                                             4:06.80  
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                4:40.70  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:46.10   1 
  2 Douglas                                             1:46.90   2 
  3 Whitinsville Christian                              1:48.50   2 
  4 St. Peter Marian                                    1:49.90   1 
  5 Nipmuc                                              1:55.30   2 
  6 Hopedale                                            1:55.90   1 
  7 Blackstone-Millville                                2:00.60   2