Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan12_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic #7 10k

Springfield, MA, January 12, 2013

OVERALL

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see Snowstorm Classic #7.

Photo: Jim Gurzenski
Photo: Jim Gurzenski


Snowstorm #7 10k 01/12/2013

Snowstorm #7 10k 01/12/2013

Overall Finish List

January 12, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Paul Fratini GSH

47

1 M 40-49

39:55.0

6:26/M

2

Dave Merkt SS

29

1 M 20-39

40:22.0

6:31/M

3

John Finn

30

2 M 20-39

41:18.0

6:40/M

4

Sri Bodkhe GSH

46

2 M 40-49

42:21.0

6:50/M

5

Maru Aoki

27

3 M 20-39

42:31.0

6:51/M

6

Brian Beauvis EORC

28

4 M 20-39

43:07.0

6:57/M

7

Steve Virgadaula GSH

52

1 M 50-59

43:09.0

6:58/M

8

Joni Beauvis EORC

28

1 F 20-39

43:16.0

6:59/M

9

Paul Kamuzora

35

5 M 20-39

43:29.0

7:01/M

10

Mark Barile

30

6 M 20-39

43:32.0

7:01/M

11

Abby Mahoney CMS

34

2 F 20-39

43:44.0

7:03/M

12

Brian McCarthy

49

3 M 40-49

43:48.0

7:04/M

13

Tom Denney

53

2 M 50-59

43:51.0

7:04/M

14

Frank Rucki Jr. GSH

63

1 M 60-69

44:05.0

7:07/M

15

Gary Gray

35

7 M 20-39

44:08.0

7:07/M

16

John Bigos GSH

59

3 M 50-59

44:18.0

7:09/M

17

Jason Salls

38

8 M 20-39

44:31.0

7:11/M

18

Michael Shea

27

9 M 20-39

44:40.0

7:12/M

19

Dan McNair GSH

38

10 M 20-39

44:47.0

7:13/M

20

Kevin Pfau GSH

53

4 M 50-59

44:49.0

7:14/M

21

Dawn Roberts GSH

41

1 F 40-49

45:01.0

7:16/M

22

James Woods

37

11 M 20-39

45:04.0

7:16/M

23

Chris Sullivan

28

12 M 20-39

45:06.0

7:16/M

24

David Perry

41

4 M 40-49

45:15.0

7:18/M

25

Carolyn Dekker GSH

29

3 F 20-39

46:02.0

7:25/M

26

Derek Napoli

31

13 M 20-39

46:22.0

7:29/M

27

Bob Austin SMAC

57

5 M 50-59

46:30.0

7:30/M

28

Dave Martula SMAC

67

2 M 60-69

46:47.0

7:33/M

29

Jeff Brackett

48

5 M 40-49

47:06.0

7:36/M

30

Jared Olanoff

33

14 M 20-39

47:15.0

7:37/M

31

Vinnie Napoli

32

15 M 20-39

47:34.0

7:40/M

32

Kathy McCarthy GSH

54

1 F 50-59

48:05.0

7:45/M

33

Mark Miller

47

6 M 40-49

48:23.0

7:48/M

34

Herb Holland

40

7 M 40-49

48:30.0

7:49/M

35

Craig Plante

56

6 M 50-59

48:43.0

7:51/M

36

Dang Huynh SMAC

38

16 M 20-39

48:57.0

7:54/M

37

Matt Burton

25

17 M 20-39

49:09.0

7:56/M

38

Garrett Lemek

52

7 M 50-59

49:39.0

8:00/M

39

Bob Whitely

59

8 M 50-59

49:49.0

8:02/M

40

Doug Bielefeld GSH

53

9 M 50-59

50:08.0

8:05/M

41

Dan Laprade

50

10 M 50-59

50:10.0

8:05/M

42

Jim Plaza SMAC

60

3 M 60-69

50:11.0

8:06/M

43

Kiana Eaton GSH

15

1 F 0-19

50:30.0

8:09/M

44

Bill Thibault EORC

55

11 M 50-59

51:03.0

8:14/M

45

Selena MacHia

35

4 F 20-39

51:19.0

8:17/M

46

Mike Murphy GSH

56

12 M 50-59

51:22.0

8:17/M

47

Bob Prentiss SMAC

57

13 M 50-59

51:44.0

8:21/M

48

Naomi Tetherly EORC

37

5 F 20-39

52:01.0

8:23/M

49

Pete Westover SMAC

68

4 M 60-69

52:20.0

8:26/M

50

Dan Dohan

16

1 M 0-19

52:24.0

8:27/M

51

Ashton Demas

27

18 M 20-39

52:34.0

8:29/M

52

Liz Bone

37

6 F 20-39

52:42.0

8:30/M

53

Steve Richardson

52

14 M 50-59

53:01.0

8:33/M

54

Kyle Misiaszek

31

19 M 20-39

53:38.0

8:39/M

55

Randy Sujat GSH

59

15 M 50-59

53:57.0

8:42/M

56

Jay Wolohan

38

20 M 20-39

54:17.0

8:45/M

57

Stephanie Yeomans

44

2 F 40-49

54:24.0

8:46/M

58

Dan Lunardini

46

8 M 40-49

54:39.0

8:49/M

59

Darcie Hudson

48

3 F 40-49

54:45.0

8:50/M

60

Kathleen Dusel GSH

58

2 F 50-59

54:49.0

8:50/M

61

Paul Jogefczyk

49

9 M 40-49

55:08.0

8:54/M

62

Taylor Field

29

7 F 20-39

55:31.0

8:57/M

63

Patty Woods

36

8 F 20-39

55:49.0

9:00/M

64

Donavan O'Kane

9

2 M 0-19

55:51.0

9:00/M

65

Kate Kogut

28

9 F 20-39

56:19.0

9:05/M

66

Terry Shotland

57

16 M 50-59

56:21.0

9:05/M

67

Byron Dailey GSH

58

17 M 50-59

56:39.0

9:08/M

68

Steven Brault

49

10 M 40-49

57:10.0

9:13/M

69

Christine Finn

30

10 F 20-39

57:21.0

9:15/M

70

Brian Goddu GSH

63

5 M 60-69

57:27.0

9:16/M

71

Cindy Francis

48

4 F 40-49

57:43.0

9:19/M

72

John Cooper

54

18 M 50-59

57:47.0

9:19/M

73

Shawn Mack

42

11 M 40-49

57:53.0

9:20/M

74

George Wells

55

19 M 50-59

58:07.0

9:22/M

75

Michael Burnham

30

21 M 20-39

58:42.0

9:28/M

76

Heather Lowe GSH

40

5 F 40-49

58:48.0

9:29/M

77

Bill Boyle EORC

56

20 M 50-59

59:04.0

9:32/M

78

Mary Muldoon

48

6 F 40-49

1:00:02.0

9:41/M

79

Donald Smith

53

21 M 50-59

1:02:19.0

10:03/M

80

Kathleen Schneider

36

11 F 20-39

1:03:17.0

10:12/M

81

Meghan Henshon

37

12 F 20-39

1:03:18.0

10:13/M

82

Justine Cadieux

26

13 F 20-39

1:03:28.0

10:14/M

83

Bill Drohan

44

12 M 40-49

1:03:49.0

10:18/M

84

Adam Long

42

13 M 40-49

1:04:00.0

10:19/M

85

Richard Facchini GSH

51

22 M 50-59

1:04:40.0

10:26/M

86

Tom Coleman

54

23 M 50-59

1:07:11.0

10:50/M

87

Dick Osgood GSH

75

1 M 70-99

1:13:44.0

11:54/M

88

Bruce Kurtz GSH

76

2 M 70-99

1:56:00.0

18:43/M