Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Jan10_BaySta_set3.shtml

Bay State Conference Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 10, 2013

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013 10:32 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 3 - 1/10/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           4:35.11  
  2 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:46.23  
  3 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              4:48.39  
  4 Mike Schlichting          JR Newton North           4:51.07  
  5 Jon Long                  SR Newton North           4:51.17  
  6 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole                4:51.56  
  7 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline              4:52.04  
  8 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                4:52.52  
  9 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              4:54.15  
 10 Alex Peeples-Capin        JR Brookline              4:54.35  
 11 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           4:54.44  
 12 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole                4:55.01  
 13 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:55.56  
 14 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           4:58.80  
 15 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            4:59.20  
 16 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North           5:00.75  
 17 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               5:01.06  
 18 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High           5:01.86  
 19 Ian McRae                    Wellesley              5:01.94  
 20 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H           5:01.96  
 21 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High           5:02.44  
 22 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole                5:02.84  
 23 Mark Jaklitsch            SO Weymouth               5:03.02  
 24 Graham King               SO Natick High            5:04.63  
 25 Will Whearty              SR Walpole                5:05.43  
 26 Sid Nizamuddin            FR Newton North           5:06.51  
 27 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              5:09.17  
 28 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree Hi           5:11.88  
 29 Zach Leonard              FR Brookline              5:13.95  
 30 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                 5:14.47  
 31 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High            5:15.23  
 32 Jackson Cote              10 Framingham H           5:15.29  
 33 Matija Jankovic           FR Brookline              5:15.57  
 34 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High            5:20.39  
 35 Noah Mertz                SR Needham High           5:23.85  
 36 Joe Bartucca              SO Norwood                5:25.86  
 37 Conor Himstead               Wellesley              5:25.95  
 38 Billy Bowhill             11 Framingham H           5:27.44  
 39 Tim Eberhardt             SO Milton                 5:28.21  
 40 Jacob Anderson            SO Needham High           5:28.34  
 41 Mike Coyne                JR Braintree Hi           5:29.71  
 42 Sullivan Daniel           JR Dedham High            5:30.61  
 43 DeVirgilio Joey           SO Dedham High            5:31.05  
 44 David Welch               10 Framingham H           5:37.20  
 45 Brent Munyon              SR Braintree Hi           5:39.39  
 46 Charles Koubek            SR Braintree Hi           5:39.89  
 47 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    JR Norwood                5:45.89  
 48 Emerson Kerns             FR Norwood                5:45.95  
 49 Joe Huliston              SR Natick High            5:49.32  
 50 Darian Stypulkowsky       FR Braintree Hi           5:50.97  
 51 Kineavy Brendan           SO Dedham High            6:08.80  
 -- Max Young                 SO Weymouth                    DQ   Lane violation
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              2:38.32  
  2 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:44.65  
  3 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           2:44.97  
  4 Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North           2:47.32  
  5 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley              2:47.88  
  6 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              2:49.16  
  7 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                2:49.51  
  8 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:49.94  
  9 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           2:50.02  
 10 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:50.08  
 11 Jake Simon                JR Brookline              2:51.44  
 12 Youngi Zhao               JR Newton North           2:52.18  
 13 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                2:52.36  
 14 Ben Baron                 SR Needham High           2:53.00  
 15 John Benner               FR Needham High           2:53.37  
 16 Eric Wester               JR Natick High            2:54.71  
 17 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               2:55.69  
 18 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           2:56.32  
 19 Alex Turner               FR Needham High           2:57.20  
 20 Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High            2:57.26  
 21 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:57.62  
 22 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           2:57.95  
 23 Michael Ricciuti          JR Milton                 2:59.48  
 24 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High            2:59.68  
 25 Sam McGrath               SR Norwood                3:00.48  
 26 Ben Scammell                 Wellesley              3:00.56  
 27 Sid Nizamuddin            FR Newton North           3:00.85  
 28 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                3:01.31  
 29 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree Hi           3:01.41  
 30 Callahan Flemming         JR Needham High           3:02.07  
 31 Mike Orsi                 SO Walpole                3:02.79  
 32 Peter Eberhardt           SR Milton                 3:03.18  
 33 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 3:05.70  
 34 Matt Clark                JR Weymouth               3:08.91  
 35 Conor Amrien              SO Brookline              3:11.99  
 36 Richard DiTuilio          JR Milton                 3:12.71  
 37 Chris Way                 SO Norwood                3:13.30  
 38 James Bui                 SR Norwood                3:13.81  
 39 Anderson Holtz            JR Natick High            3:14.63  
 40 Josh Gallant              SR Weymouth               3:14.75  
 41 Dan Beaton                FR Weymouth               3:15.70  
 42 Aalay Limbachiya          SO Natick High            3:19.02  
 43 Ryan Connolly             SO Braintree Hi           3:19.42  
 44 Kevin Persaud             JR Natick High            3:19.70  
 45 Owen Apostol              10 Framingham H           3:19.81  
 46 Sean Doherty              SO Braintree Hi           3:21.55  
 47 Sullivan David            JR Dedham High            3:22.61  
 48 Dan Chamberlain           12 Framingham H           3:26.24  
 49 Kyle Taylor               FR Brookline              3:26.46  
 50 Aziz Pradahn              JR Brookline              3:26.56  
 51 Jack McDonough            JR Norwood                3:28.33  
 52 Matt Scranton             12 Framingham H           3:34.21  
 53 Ryan Melia                SO Braintree Hi           3:42.81  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           1:25.31  
  2 Sam Burrington            SR Brookline              1:26.08  
  3 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              1:26.68  
  4 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            1:27.43  
  5 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              1:28.09  
  6 Nick King                 JR Newton North           1:29.63  
  7 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline              1:30.03  
  8 Nolan Parsley             SR Weymouth               1:30.33  
  9 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi           1:30.42  
 10 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              1:30.88  
 11 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              1:31.19  
 12 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth               1:31.56  
 13 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:31.69  
 14 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 1:31.79  
 15 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                1:32.25  
 16 Ryan Igoe                 SR Norwood                1:33.14  
 17 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:33.19  
 18 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H           1:33.55  
 19 David Strout              JR Natick High            1:34.20  
 20 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth               1:34.51  
 21 Joe Keough                SO Walpole                1:34.97  
 22 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                 1:35.28  
 23 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                1:36.45  
 24 Jackson King              JR Newton North           1:37.54  
 25 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                1:37.66  
 26 Noah Dixon                FR Natick High            1:37.85  
 27 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth               1:38.13  
 28 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           1:38.17  
 29 Evan Wilson               SO Weymouth               1:38.19  
 30 Josh DeSouza              SO Needham High           1:38.52  
 31 Evan Connolly             SR Braintree Hi           1:39.41  
 32 Shane Olson               SR Natick High            1:39.45  
 33 David Burgos              SO Milton                 1:39.51  
 34 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree Hi           1:39.97  
 35 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:40.28  
 36 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           1:41.23  
 37 Jake Celentano            JR Walpole                1:42.18  
 38 Steven Lynch              SR Norwood                1:42.21  
 39 Rob Wood                  SR Norwood                1:42.41  
 40 Dermot Adelmann           FR Natick High            1:43.27  
 41 Kenneth Lau               SR Braintree Hi           1:44.93  
 42 Brendan Kelly             SR Milton                 1:46.57  
 43 Kevin Connor              12 Framingham H           1:49.37  
 44 Sindhu Banjerjee          FR Milton                 1:54.42  
 45 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi           1:59.58  
 46 Joseph Lee                FR Brookline              2:00.29  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             36.89   4 
  2 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             38.20   5 
  3 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             38.23   5 
  4 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High              38.85   1 
  5 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                   39.03   3 
  6 Harry Hall                JR Needham High             39.10   5 
  7 Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick High              39.27   1 
  8 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North             39.30   4 
  9 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood                  39.55   2 
 10 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood                  39.65   2 
 11 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                39.69   1 
 12 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                 39.71   4 
 13 Chris Hopkins             SO Brookline                39.99   6 
 14 John Gunning              FR Norwood                  40.03   2 
 15 Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                   40.36   3 
 16 Vinicius Tavares          10 Framingham H             40.63   5 
 17 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                40.72   6 
 18 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi             40.79   6 
 19 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley                40.91   1 
 20 Myles Holt                FR Natick High              41.01   1 
 21 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High             41.24   5 
 22 Kevin Boyle                  Wellesley                41.37   1 
 23 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                 41.46   4 
 24 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                  41.72   2 
 25 Kevin Faulk               SO Walpole                  41.80   2 
 26 Andre Wright              SR Milton                   42.02   3 
 27 Christian Munoz           SR Brookline                42.08   6 
 28 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi             42.91   6 
 29 Nick Louie                SR Braintree Hi             42.92   6 
 30 Sean Perkins              FR Walpole                  43.69   2 
 31 Pierre-Noel Graigor       JR Dedham High              45.19   3 
 32 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High              47.63   3 
 33 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High              50.91   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham High          10:04.60  
  2 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H          10:05.62  
  3 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley             10:09.32  
  4 David Demarest            SR Newton North          10:16.53  
  5 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North          10:19.02  
  6 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                10:19.21  
  7 Max Brandl                JR Newton North          10:26.65  
  8 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline             10:42.34  
  9 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High           10:44.19  
 10 Sydney Lehman                Wellesley             10:44.55  
 11 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High          10:44.59  
 12 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High           11:00.32  
 13 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth              11:03.74  
 14 Pat Connell               JR Walpole               11:05.87  
 15 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High          11:09.13  
 16 Hal Triedman              FR Brookline             11:14.14  
 17 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley             11:21.91  
 18 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:23.94  
 19 Nick Hayden               SO Walpole               11:24.67  
 20 Alex Fraser               SR Walpole               11:28.17  
 21 Jake Jensen               SR Weymouth              11:29.34  
 22 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H          11:44.20  
 23 Josh Grossman             FR Brookline             11:47.55  
 24 Jake Olen                 SO Natick High           11:58.14  
 25 Jesse Fleming             SO Norwood               12:01.47  
 26 Grant Guy                 FR Dedham High           12:39.57  
 27 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi          12:45.34  
 28 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi          12:45.34  
 29 Brian Sidor               FR Braintree Hi          12:53.13  
 30 Joe Weber                 10 Framingham H          13:07.99  
 31 George Meltzer            JR Norwood               13:12.86  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   8.03   2 
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.33   2 
  3 Osato Izeko               JR Norwood                   8.52   2 
  4 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               8.60   3 
  5 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.61   1 
  6 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.64   6 
  7 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H              8.69   5 
  8 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.70   5 
  9 John Sellew               SO Natick High               8.71   1 
 10 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.73   6 
 11 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.73   4 
 12 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               8.87   1 
 13 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   8.91   2 
 14 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              8.92   5 
 15 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                    8.95   3 
 16 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                    9.16   3 
 17 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               9.21   3 
 18 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi              9.25   6 
 19 Chris Wein                SR Newton North              9.36   4 
 20 Harry Hall                JR Needham High              9.55   5 
 21 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 9.71   1 
 22 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              9.73   6 
 23 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              9.74   5 
 24 Dylan Mitchell            SO Braintree Hi              9.93   6 
 25 Calvin Porter             JR Natick High               9.98   1 
 26 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                 10.10   4 
 27 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                10.14   1 
 28 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                10.44   6 
 29 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                 10.44   4 
 30 Nathan Jones              SO Norwood                  10.55   2 
 31 Mike Montouri             10 Framingham H             10.58   5 
 32 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North             10.59   4 
 33 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High             11.06   5 
 34 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                11.18   6 
 35 Paul Halberstadt           9 Framingham H             11.27   5 
 -- Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                      FS   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.82   3 
  2 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North              6.86   4 
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.89   2 
  4 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.90   4 
  5 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High               7.00   1 
  6 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                   7.01   2 
  7 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.01   2 
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi              7.04   6 
  9 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    7.09   3 
 10 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                  7.12   4 
 11 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 7.13   1 
 11 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                 7.13   6 
 13 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                   7.13   2 
 14 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.14   5 
 15 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High               7.16   1 
 16 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                 7.18   6 
 17 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.20   5 
 18 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.21   5 
 19 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High               7.27   1 
 20 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              7.28   6 
 21 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.28   3 
 22 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 7.28   6 
 23 Alec Brown                SR Brookline                 7.30   6 
 24 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi              7.33   6 
 25 John Bernard              JR Needham High              7.35   5 
 26 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.37   1 
 27 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               7.37   1 
 28 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               7.37   3 
 29 Nick Benoit                9 Framingham H              7.38   5 
 30 Jordan Angel              JR Needham High              7.39   5 
 31 Chris Wein                SR Newton North              7.40   4 
 32 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                  7.42   4 
 33 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 7.42   1 
 34 Tom Mulligan              SR Norwood                   7.44   2 
 35 Chris Jiang               JR Milton                    7.45   3 
 36 Amire Loftis              FR Walpole                   7.46   2 
 36 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H              7.46   5 
 38 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi              7.53   6 
 39 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                   7.56   2 
 40 Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                  7.59   4 
 41 Royal Crawford            SR Milton                    7.68   3 
 42 Jon Minkin                FR Newton North              7.71   4 
 43 Darnell Reese             JR Walpole                   7.73   2 
 44 Matt Bressler             SR Newton North              7.79   4 
 45 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 7.88   1 
 46 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High               8.14   3 
 47 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High               8.36   3 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North           6-00.00  
  2 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                 5-08.00  
  2 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi           5-08.00  
  4 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  5 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  5 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  5 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          J5-08.00  
  5 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  9 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               J5-08.00  
 10 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H           5-06.00  
 11 Alec Brown                SR Brookline             J5-06.00  
 12 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley              5-04.00  
 13 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth              J5-04.00  
 13 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High          J5-04.00  
 13 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          J5-04.00  
 16 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             J5-04.00  
 17 David Burgos              SO Milton                J5-04.00  
 17 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           J5-04.00  
 19 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           5-02.00  
 19 Ben Porter                SO Newton North           5-02.00  
 19 Alex Bice                 SO Natick High            5-02.00  
 21 Emmanuel Ssentago         12 Framingham H          J5-02.00  
 21 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth              J5-02.00  
 -- Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline                   NH  
 -- John Sellew               SO Natick High                 NH  
 -- Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Alex Raskind              SO Needham High                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          53-06.75  
  2 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          46-02.00  
  3 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               44-10.50  
  4 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          44-08.50  
  5 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          43-09.00  
  6 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               43-03.00  
  7 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H          42-01.25  
  8 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           41-07.75  
  9 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          41-05.75  
 10 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           40-06.00  
 11 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          39-04.00  
 12 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                37-06.50  
 13 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          37-01.25  
 14 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               37-01.00  
 15 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H          36-08.00  
 16 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           36-05.25  
 17 Shawn Cody                SR Braintree Hi          36-04.00  
 18 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              36-02.50  
 19 Chris Lunn                JR Natick High           36-00.75  
 20 Tony Wu                   SR Brookline             35-09.00  
 21 Righteous Agbontaen       SR Norwood               34-05.75  
 22 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                34-04.50  
 23 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             34-00.75  
 24 Will Perry                   Wellesley             34-00.50  
 25 Anthony Jubani            JR Weymouth              34-00.00  
 26 Tony Sacco                SR Weymouth              33-09.50  
 27 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood               33-09.25  
 28 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline             33-04.50  
 29 Robert Lynch              JR Milton                32-10.25  
 30 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi          32-06.50  
 31 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          32-05.00  
 32 Tyler McMurray            JR Milton                31-10.50  
 33 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High          31-10.25  
 34 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             31-09.00  
 35 Matt Robles                9 Framingham H          31-08.50  
 36 George Wang               SO Brookline             30-05.00  
 37 Anthony Ciulla            JR Braintree Hi          30-04.75  
 38 Travis Jamison            SR Natick High           30-00.25  
 39 Cariofiles Alex           JR Dedham High           29-09.00  
 40 Carlos Andujar               Walpole               28-00.00  
 41 Nick Campobasso           FR Walpole               27-03.00  
 42 Thomas Capozzi               Wellesley             25-07.50  
 43 Ross Doty                 SO Walpole               24-06.50  
 -- Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth                  FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Needham High                                        3:38.49   2 
  2 Wellesley                                           3:39.43   1 
  3 Weymouth                                            3:40.95   2 
  4 Natick High                                         3:41.20   1 
  5 Newton North                                        3:41.88   2 
  6 Framingham High School                              3:45.72   2 
  7 Brookline                                           3:47.61   2 
  8 Walpole                                             3:55.32   1 
  9 Braintree High School                               3:57.24   2 
 10 Dedham High School                                  4:36.55   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               19-06.00  
  2 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               19-03.00  
  3 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                19-01.50  
  4 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          18-11.00  
  5 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          18-10.25  
  6 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              18-09.75  
  7 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H          18-09.25  
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          18-06.00  
  9 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-05.25  
 10 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth              18-03.75  
 10 Miles Holland             SR Milton                18-03.75  
 12 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High          18-01.25  
 13 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           17-08.50  
 14 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood               17-08.25  
 15 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          17-05.75  
 16 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High           17-05.25  
 17 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High          17-02.00  
 18 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi          17-00.00  
 19 Matt Bressler             SR Newton North          16-11.00  
 20 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           16-09.75  
 21 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High           16-09.50  
 21 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley             16-09.50  
 23 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline             16-09.25  
 24 Kevin Faulk               SO Walpole               16-04.25  
 25 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             16-03.50  
 26 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High           16-03.00  
 27 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley             15-11.50  
 28 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley             15-00.50  
 29 Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline             14-07.50  
 30 Noah Gelman                9 Framingham H          14-00.50  
 -- Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                    FOUL  
 -- Amire Loftis              FR Walpole                   FOUL  
 -- Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             10.33   1 
  2 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H             10.74   1 
  3 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                  10.92   1 
  4 Jeff Chan                  9 Framingham H             11.04   1 
  5 Ben Kaufman               SR Needham High             11.13   2 
  6 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi             11.20   1 
  7 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth                 11.33   2 
  8 Nathan Lund               FR Needham High             11.75   2 
  9 Ryan Cullinane            FR Brookline                12.30   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Vanderydt           SO Wellesley                 7.30   1 
  2 Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline                 7.38   3 
  3 Dylan Vega                JR Weymouth                  7.48   2 
  4 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High              7.49  10 
  5 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi              7.50   5 
  6 Jonathan Goodman          SO Brookline                 7.55   7 
  7 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.58   1 
  8 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                   7.59  10 
  9 Ben Kaufman               SR Needham High              7.59   3 
 10 Colin O'Malley            SR Norwood                   7.61   5 
 11 Max Bochmann              FR Brookline                 7.61   7 
 12 Jorge Luis Gomez          FR Norwood                   7.62  10 
 13 Daniel Tranfaglia         FR Braintree Hi              7.65   6 
 14 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 7.66   3 
 15 Max Hermanski                Wellesley                 7.66   1 
 16 Josh Rosenbaum            FR Needham High              7.66   3 
 16 Allen LaGuerre            JR Brookline                 7.66   7 
 18 Nick Ricci                FR Walpole                   7.67   8 
 19 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi              7.68   5 
 20 ChaeWon Bang                 Wellesley                 7.69   6 
 21 Marc Bonifacio            JR Natick High               7.71   7 
 22 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                   7.72   5 
 23 Max Rae Chu               FR Brookline                 7.73   7 
 24 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.74   1 
 25 Stephen Kosmo                Wellesley                 7.76   6 
 26 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi              7.77   5 
 27 Eamon McCarthy            FR Walpole                   7.79   8 
 28 JJ Tinney                 FR Natick High               7.81   7 
 29 Freddie Langhorst         JR Natick High               7.83   7 
 29 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                  7.83   8 
 31 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi              7.84  10 
 32 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              7.88   4 
 33 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High              7.91  10 
 34 James Reinhart            SO Weymouth                  7.94   8 
 35 Jack Streeter             JR Natick High               7.97   7 
 36 Tim Lo                    JR Braintree Hi              7.98   6 
 37 George Wang               SO Brookline                 7.99   3 
 38 James Heger               SR Needham High              8.02   4 
 39 Max Leduc                 SO Norwood                   8.06   5 
 40 Hyusein Prashkov          JR Braintree Hi              8.08   6 
 41 Jinsu Kim                 FR Brookline                 8.10   9 
 42 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole                   8.11   8 
 43 Derek Grubis              JR Braintree Hi              8.16   5 
 44 Sullivan Chris q          FR Wellesley                 8.25   1 
 45 Joe McDonald              FR Weymouth                  8.27   8 
 46 Ruben Ramos               SO Weymouth                  8.28   2 
 47 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.30   6 
 48 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley                 8.30   6 
 49 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High              8.31   3 
 50 Rohan Aggarwal            SO Braintree Hi              8.44   4 
 51 Danny Levesque            SO Weymouth                  8.48   2 
 52 Kevin Zhao                JR Braintree Hi              8.50  10 
 53 Aaron Tam                 FR Braintree Hi              8.65   6 
 54 Nathan Lund               FR Needham High              8.79   3 
 55 Roy'al Sanyika-Hall       SO Brookline                 8.80   9 
 56 Ben Mancall               11 Framingham H              8.97   9 
 57 Jeff Diauto               SR Braintree Hi              9.02   4 
 58 Jared Jordan              SR Weymouth                  9.76   2 
 59 Kane Teixeira             SO Weymouth                  9.80   8 
 60 Glenn LeBarron            SO Weymouth                  9.90   2 
 61 Jordan Bagen              SO Weymouth                 10.16   2 
 62 Liam McLeod               FR Weymouth                 11.86   8 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsi
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High             40.61   6 
  2 James Scott                  Wellesley                41.25   4 
  3 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                  41.33   3 
  4 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H             41.47   2 
  5 Kevin Scranton             9 Framingham H             41.75   3 
  6 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi             41.93   3 
  7 John Rodino               JR Natick High              42.16   5 
  8 Cameron Klein              9 Framingham H             42.33   3 
  9 Robert Blake              11 Framingham H             42.47   4 
 10 Alex Loden                JR Brookline                42.50   6 
 11 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High             42.56   6 
 12 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                  42.95   1 
 13 Kevin Cadigan                Natick High              43.08   5 
 14 Jeffrey Meus              FR Norwood                  43.74   1 
 15 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi             43.88   4 
 16 Luis Yumet                FR Walpole                  44.07   1 
 17 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                44.28   4 
 18 David Jennings            SO Wellesley                44.29   5 
 19 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                  44.32   1 
 20 Jacob Vanderydt           SO Wellesley                44.40   5 
 21 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H             44.44   4 
 22 Dan Juffre                JR Weymouth                 44.65   2 
 23 Brian Forero              12 Framingham H             44.94   3 
 24 Guy Michel                SO Walpole                  45.00   1 
 25 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi             45.43   4 
 26 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                 45.65   2 
 27 Jake Gallagher            FR Weymouth                 46.52   2 
 28 Max Leduc                 SO Norwood                  46.52   1 
 29 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High             46.55   6 
 30 Brian Warner              FR Weymouth                 47.24   2 
 31 Sean Frietas              FR Natick High              47.66   5 
 32 Solo Bat-Erdene           SO Brookline                48.74   6 
 33 David Nunez               FR Weymouth                 50.32   2 
 34 Hyunh Song                SO Brookline                50.97   6