Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb6_BaySta_set2.shtml

Bay State Conference League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 6, 2013

[Complete Event Results Girls ]

Complete Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2013 07:26 PM
               Bay State Conference League  Meet # 6 - 2/6/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.75q  1 
  2 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.88q  3 
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.92q  3 
  4 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    6.92q  1 
  5 Ben Porter                SO Newton North              6.93q  2 
  6 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                  7.01q  2 
  7 Jared Prior               FR Newton North              7.03q  1 
  8 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.09q  3 
  9 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.12   2 
 10 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.17   2 
 11 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.22   2 
 12 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H              7.24   3 
 13 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               7.26   1 
 14 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.29   3 
 15 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                   7.31   3 
 16 Sean Perkins              FR Walpole                   7.34   2 
 17 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi              7.49   1 
 18 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi              7.54   1 
 19 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.57   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.71  
  2 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    6.89  
  3 Ben Porter                SO Newton North              6.90   6.891
  4 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.90   6.897
  5 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              6.95  
  6 Jared Prior               FR Newton North              6.99  
  7 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                  7.01  
  8 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   7.19  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             35.19   6 
  2 Ben Porter                SO Newton North             37.17   6 
  3 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High              37.30   6 
  4 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 37.81   6 
  5 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             37.87   5 
  6 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H             38.52   5 
  7 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood                  38.57   5 
  8 Myles Holt                FR Natick High              38.61   4 
  9 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             38.67   6 
 10 Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick High              38.75   5 
 11 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H             38.77   4 
 12 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                   38.84   5 
 13 Eric Sullivan             SO Norwood                  39.01   4 
 14 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                  39.50   3 
 15 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley                39.58   3 
 16 David Burgos              SO Milton                   39.59   4 
 17 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                39.60   3 
 18 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                  39.73   3 
 19 Chris Barone               9 Framingham H             39.83   4 
 20 Noah Kortkamp             FR Brookline                39.90   2 
 21 Emmanuel Ssentago         12 Framingham H             40.04   2 
 22 Nick Benoit                9 Framingham H             40.14   3 
 23 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                  40.62   2 
 24 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi             41.03   1 
 25 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi             41.21   2 
 26 Nick Louie                SR Braintree Hi             42.40   1 
 27 Cameron Klein              9 Framingham H             43.95   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            1:25.10   4 
  2 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           1:25.35   4 
  3 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              1:25.61   4 
  4 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:26.05   4 
  5 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi           1:26.95   4 
  6 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               1:27.77   3 
  7 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High           1:28.51   4 
  8 Harry Hall                JR Needham High           1:28.79   3 
  9 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:29.07   3 
 10 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              1:30.04   3 
 11 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                1:31.20   3 
 12 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth               1:31.33   3 
 13 David Strout              JR Natick High            1:32.39   2 
 14 Daniel Gibson             SO Newton North           1:32.57   2 
 15 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:33.24   2 
 16 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                1:33.53   2 
 17 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth               1:34.28   2 
 18 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           1:35.14   1 
 19 Evan Connolly             SR Braintree Hi           1:36.64   1 
 20 Amir Parikh               10 Framingham H           1:38.47   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan Parsley             SR Weymouth               2:34.49  
  2 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              2:36.19  
  3 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:39.65  
  4 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              2:39.95  
  5 Tommy Kelley              JR Needham High           2:41.72  
  6 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              2:42.39  
  7 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              2:42.75  
  8 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              2:46.24  
  9 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:46.92  
 10 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              2:48.18  
 11 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 2:48.59  
 12 Joe Keough                SO Walpole                2:50.29  
 13 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           2:52.50  
 14 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           2:52.66  
 15 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           2:53.29  
 16 Jackson King              JR Newton North           2:53.61  
 17 Mike Newfield             JR Needham High           2:53.64  
 18 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:54.09  
 19 Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High            2:54.61  
 20 Tommy Kimler              JR Natick High            2:55.08  
 21 Eric Wester               JR Natick High            2:56.92  
 22 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H           2:57.03  
 23 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                2:58.77  
 24 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High           2:59.73  
 25 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               3:00.26  
 26 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 3:00.93  
 27 Noah Mertz                SR Needham High           3:01.49  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           4:34.53  
  2 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley              4:39.72  
  3 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              4:39.91  
  4 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:41.63  
  5 Jon Long                  SR Newton North           4:42.44  
  6 Max Brandl                JR Newton North           4:46.40  
  7 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                4:47.14  
  8 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:47.21  
  9 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                4:48.65  
 10 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                4:50.30  
 11 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           4:50.57  
 12 Jeremy Margolis           SO Brookline              4:52.09  
 13 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           4:53.03  
 14 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           4:53.25  
 15 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            4:54.82  
 16 Emmanuel D'Agostino       SO Brookline              4:55.22  
 17 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North           4:55.40  
 18 Pat Connell               JR Walpole                4:57.19  
 19 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               4:59.25  
 20 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High            5:02.14  
 21 Alex Turner               FR Needham High           5:02.22  
 22 Sid Nizamuddin            FR Newton North           5:03.48  
 23 Will Whearty              SR Walpole                5:03.60  
 24 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                 5:06.52  
 25 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree Hi           5:08.22  
 26 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth               5:12.59  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           9:46.36  
  2 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H           9:51.05  
  3 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole               10:04.00  
  4 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North          10:04.72  
  5 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth              10:13.62  
  6 Alex Peeples-Capin        JR Brookline             10:21.69  
  7 John Benner               FR Needham High          10:22.59  
  8 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                10:24.87  
  9 Jake Simon                JR Brookline             10:25.06  
 10 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High           10:28.75  
 11 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High          10:28.92  
 12 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High          10:30.21  
 13 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High           10:33.31  
 14 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High          10:36.57  
 15 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H          10:40.92  
 16 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline             10:41.80  
 17 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole               10:43.12  
 18 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline             10:43.82  
 19 David Demarest            SR Newton North          10:44.85  
 20 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole               10:55.58  
 21 Zach Prescott             SO Weymouth              10:57.38  
 22 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:07.14  
 23 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley             11:14.73  
 24 Carter Harrison           SO Newton North          11:16.45  
 25 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley             11:19.55  
 26 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi          12:32.80  
 27 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi          12:55.87  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.85q  1 
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.11q  2 
  3 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               8.17q  2 
  4 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.31q  3 
  5 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.40q  3 
  6 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   8.40q  1 
  7 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                    8.43q  2 
  8 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.49q  1 
  9 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.50   2 
 10 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               8.51   2 
 11 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              8.53   3 
 12 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High               8.57   1 
 13 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   8.58   1 
 14 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.58   3 
 15 Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H              8.71   1 
 16 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              8.90   3 
 17 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                    8.93   3 
 18 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                  9.13   1 
 19 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              9.20   3 
 20 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 9.27   2 
 21 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North              9.40   3 
 22 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 9.46   2 
 23 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                10.86   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.81  
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.00  
  3 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               8.16  
  4 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.22  
  5 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                    8.26  
  6 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.49  
  7 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   8.51  
  8 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.54  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            1:35.86   1 
  2 Wellesley                                           1:37.95   2 
  3 Walpole                                             1:38.13   2 
     1) Connor McCarthy SR              2) Jungwoo Yoon SR                
     3) Jon Kelland JR                  4) Tommy Helm SO                  
  4 Newton North                                        1:38.18   1 
     1) Jared Prior FR                  2) Max Hernandez FR               
     3) David Oluwadara SR              4) Cedric Masengere SR            
  5 Needham High                                        1:40.01   1 
     1) Colin Riley JR                  2) Alex O'Donnell SR              
     3) John Bernard JR                 4) Daniel Xu SO                   
  6 Natick High                                         1:40.48   2 
     1) Myles Holt FR                   2) Ryan Faldasz JR                
     3) Scott Warnock JR                4) Danny Joseph SR                
  7 Brookline                                           1:42.68   1 
 -- Framingham High School                                   DQ   2  Pass out of the zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:28.56  
     1) Ryan Lucken SR                  2) Gabe Montague JR               
     3) Nick King JR                    4) Daniel Swain SR                
  2 Natick High                                         3:36.38  
     1) Mike Maichen SO                 2) Jeff Daneault JR               
     3) Alex Gutierrez SR               4) Lucas Holt FR                  
  3 Needham High                                        3:38.30  
     1) Harry Hall JR                   2) Ned Connolly SR                
     3) Derek Howes SO                  4) Jack Strollo SO                
  4 Wellesley                                           3:45.84  
  5 Braintree High School                               3:49.67  
  6 Norwood                                             3:49.88  
  7 Framingham High School                              3:52.82  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookline                                           8:19.44  
  2 Newton North                                        8:35.18  
     1) Jon Long SR                     2) Sean McIntyre JR               
     3) Youngi Zhao JR                  4) Jared Freedman JR              
  3 Needham High                                        8:38.85  
     1) Tyler Hagen SR                  2) Tommy Kelley JR                
     3) Daniel Alpert JR                4) Adrian Amaya JR                
  4 Wellesley                                           8:53.06  
     1) Ben Griswold                    2) Chris Ulian                    
     3) Thomas D'Anieri                 4) Alcy Torres                    
  5 Framingham High School                              9:07.27  
  6 Natick High                                         9:15.71  
     1) Chris Peabody FR                2) Graham King SO                 
     3) Tommy Kimler JR                 4) Danny Leavey SO                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North           6-00.00  
  2 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi           5-10.00  
  3 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North           5-08.00  
  4 Ben Porter                SO Newton North           5-06.00  
  4 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H           5-06.00  
  4 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H           5-06.00  
  7 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth              J5-06.00  
  7 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth              J5-06.00  
  7 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High          J5-06.00  
  7 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             J5-06.00  
 -- Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                      NH  
 -- Alex Bice                 SO Natick High                 NH  
 -- Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High                NH  
 -- Ian Carrick               JR Natick High                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               20-06.00  
  2 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline             20-03.50  
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               19-11.50  
  4 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          19-11.00  
  5 Jared Prior               FR Newton North          19-05.50  
  6 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           19-00.00  
  7 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High           18-09.25  
  8 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-08.00  
  9 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          18-07.75  
 10 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          18-06.25  
 11 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High          18-05.75  
 12 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High          18-04.00  
 13 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              18-03.00  
 14 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           18-01.50  
 15 Miles Holland             SR Milton                17-10.25  
 16 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High           17-02.00  
 17 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole               16-09.75  
 -- Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          52-06.00  
  2 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               50-03.50  
  3 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          47-01.50  
  4 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               45-03.25  
  5 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H          44-00.00  
  6 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          43-06.75  
  7 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          42-09.00  
  8 Mitch Feldman             12 Framingham H          41-02.25  
  9 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           41-01.50  
 10 Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth              40-09.50  
 11 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                40-08.50  
 12 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          40-07.50  
 13 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          39-02.50  
 14 Owen Grafe                SO Newton North          37-00.00  
 15 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           36-05.50  
 16 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          36-03.50   35-10.75
 17 Christian Farrar          SR Milton               J36-03.50   35-.25
 18 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             36-02.25  
 19 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          35-05.50  
 20 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           34-11.25  
 21 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               34-10.00  
 22 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              34-08.00  
 23 Will Perry                   Wellesley             34-04.00  
 24 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi          33-05.25  
 25 Tony Wu                   SR Brookline             33-03.25