Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb6_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Conference League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 6, 2013

[Complete Event Results Boys ]

Complete Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2013 07:27 PM
               Bay State Conference League  Meet # 6 - 2/6/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Mitchell         SR Natick High               7.49q  1 
  2 Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SR Brookline                 7.52q  3 
  3 Ally Isley                FR Wellesley                 7.53q  2 
  4 Blessing Ojini            Jr Needham High              7.70q  3 
  5 Maddy Shea                SR Walpole                   7.84q  2 
  6 Weathers Dmitra           SO Walpole                   7.85q  1 
  7 Emma Poole                SR Brookline                 7.86q  2 
  8 Adriana McDevitt          SO Braintree Hi              7.90q  1 
  9 Savonna Smallbrown        JR Framingham H              7.92   1 
 10 Hiromi Kondo              FR Walpole                   7.93   2 
 11 Andrea Juzyca             SO Milton                    7.93   3 
 12 Sara Castiglia            Jr Needham High              7.94   1 
 13 Jenna Murray              SO Braintree Hi              7.96   1 
 14 Rachel Walsh              SR Wellesley                 7.96   3 
 15 Samantha Forman           So Needham High              7.97   2 
 16 Maddie Irwin              SO Newton North              8.03   3 
 17 Hannah Greenberg          FR Framingham H              8.05   3 
 18 Emma Suneby               JR Wellesley                 8.07   2 
 19 Catherine Manning         SO Weymouth                  8.11   1 
 20 Julia Troxell             JR Wellesley                 8.18   3 
 21 Erin McLaughlin           SO Weymouth                  8.18   2 
 22 Erin Toomey               SO Natick High               8.22   3 
 23 Patricia Muumba           JR Newton North              8.23   2 
 24 Sammi Brennan             SR Milton                    8.61   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Mitchell         SR Natick High               7.41  
  2 Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SR Brookline                 7.43  
  3 Ally Isley                FR Wellesley                 7.50  
  4 Blessing Ojini            Jr Needham High              7.71  
  5 Maddy Shea                SR Walpole                   7.82  
  6 Adriana McDevitt          SO Braintree Hi              7.84  
  7 Weathers Dmitra           SO Walpole                   7.85  
  8 Emma Poole                SR Brookline                 7.88  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madi Nadeau               SR Newton North             41.42   5 
  2 Robin Kelly               Sr Needham High             42.09   5 
  3 Cristina Galvagno         FR Newton North             42.69   5 
  4 Emily Ryan                JR Wellesley                42.90   5 
  5 Brooke Yuen               SO Braintree Hi             44.14   4 
  6 Kristen DeVellis          FR Framingham H             44.30   4 
  7 Leigh Barnhill            SR Wellesley                44.89   5 
  8 Emma Sullivan             FR Weymouth                 45.05   2 
  9 Carissa Stots             FR Newton North             45.09   2 
 10 Anya Gorodentsev          SO Brookline                45.22   4 
 11 Maeve Larkin              SR Newton North             45.22   4 
 12 Eleni Kovatsis            SR Natick High              45.87   2 
 13 Nicole Tobin              FR Walpole                  45.99   3 
 14 Annika Jonas-Day          SR Brookline                46.11   1 
 15 Christine LaBelle         JR Framingham H             46.13   2 
 16 Kira Goodwin              SO Weymouth                 46.38   3 
 17 Caroline Cross            SO Braintree Hi             46.63   2 
 18 Kyleigh Wells             JR Wellesley                46.83   3 
 19 Sarah Perkins             FR Walpole                  47.49   1 
 20 Sarah Smith               So Needham High             47.80   1 
 21 Abby Killeen              JR Weymouth                 48.29   1 
 -- Nicole Anselmo               Natick High                 DQ   3  Lane violation - 5 i
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Bellerose          SR Newton North           1:34.41   5 
  2 Gina Conti                JR Walpole                1:37.52   5 
  3 Hallie Armstrong          Sr Needham High           1:40.91   5 
  4 Tessa Broholm             SR Wellesley              1:43.12   4 
  5 Kayley McGonagle          JR Natick High            1:44.30   4 
  6 Emma Larrabee             FR Brookline              1:44.55   5 
  7 Samantha Ferrera          FR Natick High            1:44.66   4 
  8 Megan Jenkins             JR Walpole                1:45.01   5 
  9 Isabella Reilly           SO Newton North           1:45.02   3 
 10 Amanda Kuczmiec           SR Framingham H           1:45.03   5 
 11 Liana Tabtiang            FR Wellesley              1:45.61   3 
 12 Sophie Cousineau          FR Milton                 1:45.68   4 
 13 Olivia Corkery            So Needham High           1:45.72   3 
 14 Alia Buckner              JR Brookline              1:45.88   3 
 15 Delia Byrne               SO Braintree Hi           1:46.02   3 
 16 Anna Nesgos               SO Newton North           1:46.19   3 
 17 Kira Oberle               Jr Needham High           1:46.22   4 
 18 Emma Spector              Fr Needham High           1:50.38   2 
 19 Lindsay Mahoney           SO Braintree Hi           1:50.41   4 
 20 Maia Sutton               FR Brookline              1:51.34   1 
 21 Lucy Elwy                 FR Wellesley              1:51.69   2 
 22 Shauna Haley              SO Weymouth               1:51.96   1 
 23 Lizzie Reid               JR Newton North           1:52.15   2 
 24 Rachel Ricciuti           SR Weymouth               1:52.49   2 
 25 Kristina Stefanini        SR Framingham H           1:53.19   2 
 26 Shareen Alsebai           JR Milton                 2:04.27   1 
 27 Imani Mitchell            Fr Norwood                2:21.52   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Fitzgibbon         SR Weymouth               3:05.21  
  2 Maeve Greeley             JR Newton North           3:07.72  
  3 Kaleigh Hughes            So Needham High           3:08.19  
  4 Cookie Koch               JR Newton North           3:12.48  
  5 Alycia Carney             JR Weymouth               3:14.79  
  6 Jessica Taylor            JR Framingham H           3:15.87  
  7 Katie Leahy               JR Weymouth               3:17.52  
  8 Rachel Blaustein          Jr Needham High           3:19.07  
  9 Colleen McLaughlin        SO Weymouth               3:19.90  
 10 Taylor Chinitz            SR Newton North           3:20.10  
 11 Mary Kate Coughlin        SO Dedham High            3:20.36  
 12 Erica Koljonen            Sr Needham High           3:20.54  
 13 Maya Shashoua             SO Brookline              3:20.82  
 14 Julianne Poulin           JR Framingham H           3:21.20  
 15 Maddi Terry               Fr Needham High           3:22.33  
 16 Jackie Schneider          FR Weymouth               3:23.17  
 17 Robin McElaney            JR Natick High            3:25.42  
 18 Kaitlyn Flinn             SO Walpole                3:26.09  
 19 MacKenzie Wilson          JR Walpole                3:27.48  
 20 Claire Connors            So Needham High           3:29.43  
 21 Charlotte DiBiase         FR Wellesley              3:33.73  
 22 Greta Freking             FR Milton                 3:35.48  
 23 Alanna Keady              Jr Norwood                3:35.57  
 24 Molly Yuan                SO Wellesley              3:35.82  
 25 Autumn Warnock            FR Natick High            3:36.20  
 26 Hannah Shepard            SO Milton                 3:40.84  
 27 Megan Desmond             SO Braintree Hi           3:47.80  
 28 Quinn Stangler            SO Braintree Hi           3:53.04  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Armstrong           Fr Needham High           5:22.90  
  2 Allyson O'Rourke          FR Braintree Hi           5:27.16  
  3 Margie Cullen             Fr Needham High           5:27.37  
  4 Julianna Donovan          Fr Needham High           5:32.00  
  5 Sammy Lerner              Jr Needham High           5:32.40  
  6 Erin Murphy               SR Natick High            5:32.53  
  7 Evie Heffernan            JR Newton North           5:33.20  
  8 Caroline Turner           Sr Needham High           5:34.18  
  9 Lucy Lynch                SO Walpole                5:40.01  
 10 Kaylee Spitaels           SR Newton North           5:40.12  
 11 Megan Peterson            SR Walpole                5:46.37  
 12 Victoria Spitaels         FR Newton North           5:50.42  
 13 Allie Morris              SO Walpole                5:53.60  
 14 Katie Burke               SR Braintree Hi           5:55.57  
 15 Mia Charifson             JR Framingham H           5:59.18  
 16 Angie Diana               SO Wellesley              5:59.24  
 17 MyLinn DeBonis            SO Natick High            6:00.45  
 18 Carolin Gessele           JR Wellesley              6:02.98  
 19 Kara Donovan              SR Milton                 6:07.99  
 20 Eileen Mackintire         SR Weymouth               6:08.38  
 21 Anne Gowan                SR Framingham H           6:14.22  
 22 Katie Connolly            SR Braintree Hi           6:18.00  
 23 Samantha Pelley           SO Weymouth               6:20.00  
 24 Robin Levinson            JR Framingham H           6:21.27  
 25 Madison Peltier           SO Milton                 6:23.39  
 26 Carol Fiqueiredo          So Norwood                6:30.38  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Betts              SO Weymouth              11:39.34  
  2 Sarah Lagan               SO Natick High           11:52.51  
  3 Kacie Higgins             FR Weymouth              11:58.07  
  4 Halie Olsen               SR Framingham H          12:00.18  
  5 Yijin Yang                SR Brookline             12:19.86  
  6 Cat Teasdale              FR Newton North          12:41.89  
  7 Valerie Collins           FR Wellesley             12:41.96  
  8 Mary Fuhlbrigge           JR Brookline             12:43.83  
  9 Lizzie Rudie              JR Newton North          12:46.38  
 10 Ashley Waldron            JR Walpole               12:46.75  
 11 Charoltte LaPlante        JR Brookline             12:51.82  
 12 Katie Horton              So Needham High          13:00.26  
 13 Noelle Maher              FR Milton                13:10.80  
 14 Caitlyn Smith             SO Milton                13:11.70  
 15 Lucy Matzilevich          FR Framingham H          13:24.50  
 16 Adrienne Arthur           SR Natick High           13:31.74  
 17 Mariah James              SO Braintree Hi          14:46.54  
 -- Kristen Coyne             JR Walpole                    DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Higgins            JR Milton                    8.51q  1 
  2 Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SR Brookline                 8.65q  2 
  3 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth                  8.81q  3 
  4 Emma Poole                SR Brookline                 9.09q  3 
  5 Sonja Lehmann             JR Newton North              9.11q  4 
  6 Kisha Kalra               JR Natick High               9.26q  1 
  7 Kristin Leone             JR Weymouth                  9.39q  2 
  8 Christina Smith           Sr Needham High              9.42q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Gee             FR Natick High               9.60   4 
 10 Libby Doyle               JR Brookline                 9.62   2 
 11 Molly Dempsey             SR Milton                    9.64   4 
 12 Andrea Bradbury           SO Dedham High               9.72   3 
 13 Kerri Kelleher            JR Dedham High               9.76   1 
 14 Grace Drury               JR Wellesley                 9.77   4 
 15 Ava Waggett               SO Braintree Hi              9.95   2 
 16 Bella Barnhill            FR Wellesley                10.08   1 
 17 Callahan Wilde            FR Wellesley                10.20   1 
 18 Claire Rinne              SO Walpole                  10.24   3 
 19 Kathryn McGovern          SO Framingham H             10.32   3 
 20 Abigail Greenwood         SR Milton                   10.52   1 
 21 Andrea Nyamekye           SR Framingham H             10.69   3 
 22 Grace Li                  So Needham High             10.70   3 
 23 Abby McMackin             SO Walpole                  10.75   2 
 24 Grace Connolly            Fr Needham High             11.45   4 
 25 Olivia Bee                FR Wellesley                11.67   1 
 26 Stephanie Ward            SR Milton                   12.27   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Higgins            JR Milton                    8.45  
  2 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth                  8.80  
  3 Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SR Brookline                 8.90  
  4 Sonja Lehmann             JR Newton North              9.04  
  5 Kisha Kalra               JR Natick High               9.18  
  6 Emma Poole                SR Brookline                 9.19  
  7 Kristin Leone             JR Weymouth                  9.31  
  8 Christina Smith           Sr Needham High              9.36  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        1:50.45   3 
  2 Natick High                                         1:52.10   2 
  3 Braintree High School                               1:55.52   2 
     1) Jenna Murray SO                 2) Brooke Yuen SO                 
     3) Caroline Cross SO               4) Adriana McDevitt SO            
  4 Weymouth                                            1:56.16   3 
  5 Milton                                              1:56.64   3 
     1) Serina Herron-Smith JR          2) Andrea Higgins JR              
     3) Olivia Phelan SR                4) Sammi Brennan SR               
  6 Framingham High School                              1:56.83   1 
     1) Savonna Smallbrown JR           2) Kristen DeVellis FR            
     3) Hannah Greenberg FR             4) Christine LaBelle JR           
  7 Brookline                                           2:08.81   1 
 -- Wellesley                                               DNF   3 
     1) Ally Isley FR                   2) Tessa Broholm SR               
     3) Emily Ryan JR                   4) Leigh Barnhill SR              
 -- Needham High                                             DQ   2  Pass out of the zone
     1) Blessing Ojini Jr               2) Haley Cole Fr                  
     3) Lydia Phung So                  4) Christina Smith Sr             
 -- Walpole                                                  DQ   1  Pass out of the zone
     1) Maddy Shea SR                   2) Hiromi Kondo FR                
     3) Maureen Herlihy SO              4) Nicole Tobin FR                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Needham High                                        4:12.12   2 
     1) Kira Oberle Jr                  2) Hallie Armstrong Sr            
     3) Olivia Corkery So               4) Robin Kelly Sr                 
  2 Newton North                                        4:13.23   2 
  3 Milton                                              4:23.66   1 
  4 Wellesley                                           4:25.76   2 
  5 Weymouth                                            4:28.33   2 
  6 Braintree High School                               4:28.59   2 
  7 Brookline                                           4:30.21   1 
  8 Framingham High School                              4:31.15   1 
     1) Melissa Marchetti FR            2) Isabelle Levy SO               
     3) Julianne Poulin JR              4) Amanda Kuczmiec SR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                           10:22.30  
  2 Brookline                                          10:26.90  
  3 Newton North                                       11:00.57  
     1) Evie Heffernan JR               2) Maeve Greeley JR               
     3) Cookie Koch JR                  4) Maddie Maloney SO              
  4 Framingham High School                             11:14.08  
     1) Heather Chancey JR              2) Nicole Skinnion SO             
     3) Andrea Buck FR                  4) Samantha Albee JR              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayley McGonagle          JR Natick High            5-02.00  
  2 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth              J5-02.00  
  3 Molly Dempsey             SR Milton                 4-11.00  
  4 Leigh Gelotte             SO Wellesley              4-10.00  
  5 Krystal Kearns            SR Natick High           J4-10.00  
  5 Bali Connors              SO Newton North          J4-10.00  
  5 Lauren Raveret            FR Wellesley             J4-10.00  
  8 Kerianne Downing          SR Dedham High           J4-10.00  
  9 Christina Smith           Sr Needham High           4-08.00  
 10 Zion Theodros             SO Milton                J4-08.00  
 11 Jess Hiltz                FR Newton North          J4-08.00  
 12 Andrea Bradbury           SO Dedham High            4-06.00  
 13 Lydia Phung               So Needham High          J4-06.00  
 13 Emma Sullivan             FR Weymouth              J4-06.00  
 -- Gillian Stangler          FR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Ava Waggett               SO Braintree Hi                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddy Shea                SR Walpole               17-01.50  
  2 Katie Hitchcock-Smith     SR Brookline             16-01.00  
  3 Kerri Long                SO Weymouth              15-11.50  
  4 Anya Gorodentsev          SO Brookline             15-07.75  
  5 Savonna Smallbrown        JR Framingham H          15-07.50  
  6 Hiromi Kondo              FR Walpole               15-04.25  
  7 Jessica Murphy            Jr Norwood               15-01.00  
  8 Tessa Broholm             SR Wellesley             14-10.75  
  9 Caroline Zwick            SO Natick High           14-09.25  
 10 Emma Suneby               JR Wellesley             14-08.75  
 11 Andrea Higgins            JR Milton                14-07.50  
 12 Kristin Leone             JR Weymouth              14-07.00  
 13 Kerri Kelleher            JR Dedham High           14-05.25  
 14 Kerianne Downing          SR Dedham High           14-05.00  
 -- Maeve Larkin              SR Newton North              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaela Smith            JR Newton North          40-09.50  
  2 Nostia Amazan             SR Weymouth              35-07.00  
  3 Abby Randall              SR Braintree Hi          34-10.75  
  4 Nora Donahue              JR Braintree Hi          33-00.00  
  5 Angela Ward               JR Newton North          31-04.00  
  6 Unity Jean-Louis          SO Dedham High           31-03.50   30-11
  7 Chikosolu Odunukwe        SO Natick High          J31-03.50   30-8.5
  8 Maddie Irwin              SO Newton North          30-09.75  
  9 Nadia Kianfar             JR Framingham H          29-04.75  
 10 Jill Riley                SR Weymouth              29-03.00  
 11 Brooke Delmonaco          SR Natick High           29-02.25  
 12 Tasha Desir               Jr Needham High          28-09.50  
 13 Shaleah Guild             So Needham High          28-08.50  
 14 Kaylie Corda              FR Wellesley             28-04.00  
 15 Adaze Izeko               Jr Norwood               28-00.00  
 16 Gillian Orlando-Milbauer  SO Brookline             27-04.25  
 17 Alyssa Stacey             SR Framingham H          25-01.00  
 18 Ana Orfanidis             JR Walpole               24-07.75  
 19 Sarah Lussier             Sr Norwood               23-00.50  
 20 Julia Bogiages            JR Wellesley             22-04.00  
 21 Erin Leblanc              JR Walpole               20-07.00