Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb5_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Championship Meet

Northbridge, MA, February 5, 2013

Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Harvard University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2013 08:37 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Hopedale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Joe                SR Hopedale              45-07.25#  10   
  2 Adam Tyks                 SR Hopedale              41-00.25    8   
  3 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas               39-05.00    6   
  4 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                37-08.25    4   
  5 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                36-05.50    2   
  6 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M          35-02.50    1   
  7 Kurt Robakiewicz          SO Nipmuc                33-10.00  
  8 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                33-04.00  
  9 Patrick Finnegan          SO Hopedale              31-11.25  
 10 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                31-06.25  
 11 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                31-03.00  
 12 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas               30-09.50  
 13 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas               30-00.25  
 14 Hunter Darling            JR Whitinsville          30-00.00  
 15 Jacob Van Dyke            SO Whitinsville          29-06.25  
 16 Samuel Van Dyke           FR Whitinsville          22-04.50  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 32-07  1/10/2012   Jen Mailhot, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville          26-08.00   10   
  2 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                24-03.00    8   
  3 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville          23-08.00    6   
  4 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale              23-00.50    4   
  5 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                22-03.00    2   
  6 Caitlin Huie              SR Hopedale              22-02.50    1   
  7 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale              22-01.50  
  8 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          21-03.50  
  9 Monique Levesque          SO Douglas               21-00.00  
 10 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M          20-10.25  
 11 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                19-08.50  
 12 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                16-02.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 4-10.00    8   
  3 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                4-08.00    6   
  4 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           4-04.00    4   
  5 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale              J4-04.00    2   
  6 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                4-02.00    1   
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale               5-10.00   10   
  2 Brandon Hoghaug           JR Douglas                5-08.00    8   
  3 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                J5-08.00    6   
  4 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                 5-06.00    4   
  5 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5-04.00    1.50
  5 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale               5-04.00    1.50
  7 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas               J5-04.00  
  8 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               5-00.00  
  9 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.36q  2 
  2 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  7.42q  2 
  3 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                    7.80q  1 
  4 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                    7.89q  1 
  5 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.97q  3 
  6 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.25q  3 
  7 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                   8.41   3 
  8 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                    9.01   2 
  9 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M              9.03   2 
 10 Jacob Van Dyke            SO Whitinsville              9.09   1 
 -- Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville               DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville              8.02q  3 
  2 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.27q  1 
  3 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.51q  2 
  4 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              8.69q  2 
  5 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   8.95q  3 
  6 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    9.01q  1 
  7 Ireland Stuart            FR Sutton                    9.32   3 
  8 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                  9.55   1 
  9 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville              9.97   1 
 10 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                 10.14   2 
 11 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                   10.30   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   6.06q  1 
  2 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  6.17q  4 
  3 Tyler Doherty             SR Sutton                    6.18q  1 
  4 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                    6.22q  3 
  5 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                   6.23q  2 
  6 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                    6.26q  2 
  7 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                   6.36   4 
  8 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale                  6.38   3 
  9 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M              6.65   4 
 10 Jia Yuan Xia              JR Whitinsville              6.84   2 
 11 Richard Berdos            SR Hopedale                  7.00   3 
 12 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville              7.04   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.30  1/24/2013   Bryttney Cunningham, Blackstone-Millville   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.77q  4 
  2 Cierra Dubinsky           SR Sutton                    6.82q  3 
  3 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.87q  2 
  4 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  7.01q  1 
  5 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville              7.13q  3 
  6 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                    7.18q  4 
  7 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                   7.29   2 
  8 Kayla Finnegan             8 Douglas                   7.30   1 
  9 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                   7.42   4 
 10 Jillian Hanlon             8 Sutton                    7.44   3 
 11 Kathryn Wisniewski        JR Blackstone-M              7.48   1 
 12 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                  7.61   1 
 13 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M              7.72   2 
 14 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                    7.84   2 
 15 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale                  8.35   3 
 16 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                    9.28   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 12:21.50  1/10/2011   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas               12:12.65#  10   
  2 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale              12:41.89    8   
  3 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville          13:06.45    6   
  4 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                13:11.74    4   
  5 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                13:35.00    2   
  6 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas               13:38.89    1   
  7 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M          14:32.20  
  8 Anastasiya Borodenko       8 Hopedale              14:45.03  
  9 Michaela Casey             7 Hopedale              15:11.92  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 10:14.80  1/8/2013    Matt Doran, Hopedale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale              10:22.96   10   
  2 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas               10:32.71    8   
  3 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale              10:35.72    6   
  4 Matt Picard               JR Douglas               10:42.09    4   
  5 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale              10:50.96    2   
  6 Jamison Koeman            SO Whitinsville          10:54.04    1   
  7 CJ Paine                  FR Whitinsville          11:03.66  
  8 Chris Tringali            FR Blackstone-M          11:24.84  
  9 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                11:38.18  
 10 Joel Morin                JR Douglas               12:29.27  
 11 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                12:31.76  
 12 Griffin Reilly            FR Blackstone-M          12:32.36  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 44.88  2/6/2012    Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale                 44.97   3  10   
  2 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                   46.09   3   8   
  3 Tess Miller               FR Douglas                  47.31   3   6   
  4 Micalea Golenberg         FR Douglas                  47.61   3   4   
  5 Carly Anderson            JR Sutton                   48.30   2   2   
  6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville             49.25   2   1   
  7 Jamie Keup                JR Douglas                  51.75   2 
  8 Rachel Mann               JR Whitinsville             54.12   1 
  9 Leah Duperon               7 Hopedale                 59.05   1 
 10 Cassidy Rodrigues          8 Hopedale               1:15.48   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 37.80  1/20/2011   Jake Foynes, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                   39.24   4  10   
  2 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                   39.61   4   8   
  3 Paul Hamlet               SR Whitinsville             39.70   4   6   
  4 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M             39.93   3   4   
  5 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville             40.00   4   2   
  6 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                 40.55   3   1   
  7 Max Kuik                  SR Whitinsville             40.81   3 
  8 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                  41.92   2 
  9 Desmonde Bellanti         SR Douglas                  42.02   3 
 10 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                   42.09   2 
 11 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale                 42.88   2 
 12 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                   43.33   1 
 13 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                  43.45   2 
 14 Kyle Mead-Matthews        FR Sutton                   43.52   1 
 15 Nicholas Katz              8 Hopedale                 48.24   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 5:35.60  1/20/2011   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               5:41.32   10   
  2 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas                5:50.38    8   
  3 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               5:53.91    6   
  4 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 6:18.57    4   
  5 Carrie Maurais             7 Hopedale               6:24.26    2   
  6 Jenna Fitzgerald          SO Nipmuc                 6:39.23    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:43.60  1/19/2012   Paul Maurais, Hopedale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               4:53.33   10   
  2 Tom Spillers              FR Hopedale               5:01.30    8   
  3 Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M           5:01.79    6   
  4 Nick Grondin              JR Douglas                5:04.02    4   
  5 Nathan Brookhouse         JR Whitinsville           5:15.17    2   
  6 Kevin Dobson              JR Douglas                5:17.63    1   
  7 Christian DeBoer           8 Hopedale               5:17.69  
  8 Jay McDonald              SR Sutton                 5:19.33  
  9 Cameron Hopkins           SR Sutton                 5:26.67  
 10 Nathan Casey              JR Whitinsville           5:34.39  
 11 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 5:40.51  
 12 Cameron Reilly            JR Blackstone-M           5:48.61  
 13 Connor Grady               8 Douglas                5:53.91  
 14 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                 6:00.05  
 15 Daniel Whitcomb           FR Nipmuc                 6:05.43  
 16 William Whitcomb          FR Nipmuc                 6:11.37  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville              8.02   2  10   
  2 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.20   2   8   
  3 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.34   2   6   
  4 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    8.81   1   4   
  5 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   8.83   1   2   
  6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              8.91   1   1   
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.48   2  10   
  2 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  7.61   2   8   
  3 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.68   1   6   
  4 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                    8.06   2   4   
  5 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                    8.13   1   2   
  6 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.19   1   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.30  1/24/2013   Bryttney Cunningham, Blackstone-Millville   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.65   2  10   
  2 Cierra Dubinsky           SR Sutton                    6.75   2   8   
  3 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.84   1   6   
  4 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville              7.04   1   4   
  5 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  7.10   2   2   
  6 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                    7.18   1   1   
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   6.04   2  10   
  2 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                    6.16   1   8   
  3 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  6.16   2   6   
  4 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                   6.19   1   4   
  5 Tyler Doherty             SR Sutton                    6.19   2   2   
  6 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                    6.23   1   1   
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:44.70  1/15/2013   Abby Epplett, Whitinsville Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           1:45.93   10   
  2 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale               1:47.41    8   
  3 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale               1:50.86    6   
  4 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 1:51.28    4   
  5 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 1:51.31    2   
  6 Katelyn Soucey            JR Nipmuc                 1:54.89    1   
  7 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas                1:55.40  
  8 Emily Miller              JR Douglas                1:57.00  
  9 Megan Foley                8 Douglas                2:00.13  
 10 Brenna Ashby               8 Hopedale               2:12.07  
 11 Kayla Courtney            JR Sutton                 2:12.74  
 12 Kristen Brien             SO Nipmuc                 2:29.19  
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:29.40  2/4/2010    Matthew Becker, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                 1:30.23   10   
  2 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville           1:31.07    8   
  3 Matthew Burke             SR Nipmuc                 1:31.19    6   
  4 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               1:31.82    4   
  5 John McGowan              JR Hopedale               1:34.09    2   
  6 Ryan Sheehan              SR Douglas                1:36.06    1   
  7 Justin Gualtieri          JR Douglas                1:37.04  
  8 Joseph Grider             SO Hopedale               1:37.28  
  9 Eric Bater                SO Sutton                 1:43.89  
 10 Scott Ebbeling            SR Whitinsville           1:45.24  
 11 Tim King                  JR Douglas                1:49.11  
 12 Corey Gallagher           FR Blackstone-M           1:52.05  
 13 Nathan Seffernick         FR Blackstone-M           1:55.00  
 14 Drew DiPoto               SO Nipmuc                 2:01.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:09.00  2/6/2012    Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               3:19.74   10   
  2 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale               3:25.23    8   
  3 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           3:36.42    6   
  4 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                 3:40.57    4   
  5 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                3:43.55    2   
  6 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                 3:45.01    1   
  7 Molly Hardiman            FR Whitinsville           3:45.72  
  8 Mollie Morganstein        FR Sutton                 4:04.26  
  9 Hailey Cote                7 Hopedale               4:16.30  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:44.80  1/15/2013   Matt Doran, Hopedale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale               2:46.84   10   
  2 Stephen Lukas             SR Nipmuc                 2:49.76    8   
  3 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                2:50.14    6   
  4 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale               2:56.50    4   
  5 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas                2:56.89    2   
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale               3:01.20    1   
  7 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 3:01.22  
  8 Jack Randall              SO Whitinsville           3:11.86  
  9 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                 3:12.52  
 10 Connor McNamara           SO Blackstone-M           3:14.18  
 11 Davis Parella             FR Douglas                3:24.67  
 12 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 3:24.74  
 13 Lyndon Davis              SO Blackstone-M           3:26.75  
 14 Peter Casey                8 Whitinsville           3:41.23  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:58.50  1/15/2013   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:59.38   10   
     1) Cierra Dubinsky SR              2) Liz Charity FR                 
     3) Carly Anderson JR               4) Paige Vigliotta FR             
  2 Douglas                                             2:03.57    8   
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                2:08.02    6   
  4 Hopedale                                            2:13.31    4   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:42.90  1/24/2013   Sutton, Sutton                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas                                             1:45.57   1  10   
     1) Dylan Menard JR                 2) Ryan Walker JR                 
     3) Brandon Frink JR                4) Desmonde Bellanti SR           
  2 Sutton                                              1:45.74   2   8   
  3 Nipmuc                                              1:48.05   1   6   
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              1:48.35   2   4   
  5 Hopedale                                            1:51.14   2   2   
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                1:56.26   1   1   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:34.10  1/10/2011   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas                                             4:39.77   10   
     1) Fallyn Hippert FR               2) Tess Miller FR                 
     3) Emily Miller JR                 4) Mackenzie Brisbois SR          
  2 Hopedale                                            4:41.32    8   
  3 Sutton                                              4:47.73    6   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:49.90  1/15/2013   , Whitinsville Christian                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              4:00.51   10   
     1) Tom Gilbert SR                  2) David Stuart SR                
     3) Haydn Melia SR                  4) Justin Rothermich SR           
  2 Douglas                                             4:04.02    8   
  3 Nipmuc                                              4:06.68    6   
  4 Hopedale                                            4:06.74    4   
  5 Blackstone-Millville                                4:46.83    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      93        2) Hopedale                   89   
    3) Douglas                     66        4) Whitinsville Christian     52   
    5) Blackstone-Millville        28        6) Nipmuc                      3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopedale                   108.50     2) Douglas                    82   
    3) Sutton                      78.50     4) Nipmuc                     34   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      23        6) Blackstone-Millville       14