Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb5_CapeAn_set1.shtml

Cape Ann League Indoor T&F Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 5, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2013 07:51 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/5/2013                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Roberts               North Readin          11:38.19  
  2 Fiona Davis                  Manchester E          11:57.91  
  3 Sarah Duffy                  Hamilton-Wen          12:09.51  
  4 Kelly Conway                 Newburyport           12:12.98  
  5 Liz Willmonton               Triton                12:19.85  
  6 Olivia Kearney               Newburyport           12:23.87  
  7 Tia Patterson                Lynnfield             12:28.18  
  8 Emma Marchant                Pentucket             12:59.64  
  9 Ceili Riccio                 Triton                13:09.52  
 10 Maura McCormick              Manchester E          13:24.30  
 11 Julia Potter                 Manchester E          13:48.19  
 12 Makayla Scalli               Masconomet            13:59.95  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Braga                   North Readin              8.20q  1 
  2 Tyler Mulley                 Hamilton-Wen              8.97q  1 
  3 Adam Elfiki                  Amesbury                  8.98q  2 
  4 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury                  9.08q  2 
  5 Garrett Roberts              Masconomet                9.10q  1 
  6 Michael Bitto                North Readin              9.21q  2 
  7 Elliot Bates                 Ipswich                   9.28q  1 
  8 Alexander Reduker            Newburyport               9.34q  1 
  9 Jacob Martz                  Manchester E              9.62   1 
 10 Jack Chapman                 Hamilton-Wen              9.80   1 
 11 Michael Sweeney              Newburyport               9.83   2 
 12 Brandon Duford               Triton                   10.04   2 
 13 Brian Fiascone               Newburyport              10.09   2 
 -- Mike Theberge                Triton                      FS   2 
 -- Ryan Bahar                   Ipswich                    DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Braga                   North Readin              8.21  
  2 Tyler Mulley                 Hamilton-Wen              8.60  
  3 Adam Elfiki                  Amesbury                  8.61  
  4 Garrett Roberts              Masconomet                8.90  
  5 Elliot Bates                 Ipswich                   9.21  
  6 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury                  9.26  
  7 Michael Bitto                North Readin              9.72  
  8 Alexander Reduker            Newburyport               9.88  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Monahan                Ipswich                   9.34q  2 
  2 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.45q  3 
  3 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.45q  3 
  4 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.72q  1 
  5 Marisa Quarti                North Readin              9.76q  3 
  6 Amanda Kenney                Newburyport               9.90q  1 
  7 Rachel Perry                 Pentucket                 9.92q  1 
  8 Jordan Schille               North Readin              9.95q  3 
  9 Catherine Hosman             Masconomet                9.97   1 
 10 Birgitta Glaser              Newburyport              10.00   2 
 11 Rebecca Goulet-Martel        Ipswich                  10.06   2 
 12 Krista Moorman               Masconomet               10.12   1 
 13 Lily Shiland                 Hamilton-Wen             10.13   2 
 14 Cole Godzinski               North Readin             10.14   2 
 15 Elizabeth Mulley             Hamilton-Wen             10.15   2 
 16 Meredith Nicosia             North Readin             10.32   3 
 17 Courtney Snay                Amesbury                 10.37   3 
 18 Brenna Thompson              Hamilton-Wen             10.44   2 
 19 Annalise DeChenes            Amesbury                 10.62   2 
 20 Molly Smith                  Pentucket                11.22   3 
 21 Cori Simons                  Triton                   11.77   1 
 22 Dana Balek                   Masconomet               13.31   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Monahan                Ipswich                   9.20  
  2 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.31  
  3 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.36  
  4 Marisa Quarti                North Readin              9.68  
  5 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.71  
  6 Amanda Kenney                Newburyport               9.86  
  7 Rachel Perry                 Pentucket                 9.92  
 -- Jordan Schille               North Readin               DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Healey                 Newburyport               6.94q  1 
  2 Douglas Masi                 Amesbury                  6.95q  1 
  3 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.05q  2 
  4 Steve Preston                Newburyport               7.06q  3 
  5 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.08q  2 
  6 Riley Warnock                North Readin              7.14q  2 
  7 Dan Colpitts                 Triton                    7.14q  3 
  8 Kyle Maybury                 Hamilton-Wen              7.16q  1 
  9 Floyd Sally                  Hamilton-Wen              7.19   3 
 10 Chris DiNocco                Ipswich                   7.20   1 
 11 Keith Merchant               Amesbury                  7.21   3 
 12 Chance Carpenter             Newburyport               7.21   3 
 13 Bradley Zackular             North Readin              7.25   3 
 14 Will Davis                   Manchester E              7.32   2 
 15 CJ McCarthy                  North Readin              7.32   2 
 16 Jeremy Leondires             Triton                    7.37   2 
 17 Mike Davis                   Manchester E              7.40   1 
 18 Cameron Newth                Hamilton-Wen              7.45   1 
 19 Jake Williams                Triton                    7.56   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Healey                 Newburyport               6.92  
  2 Douglas Masi                 Amesbury                  6.95  
  3 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                6.97  
  4 Steve Preston                Newburyport               7.02  
  5 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.05  
  6 Riley Warnock                North Readin              7.09  
  7 Kyle Maybury                 Hamilton-Wen              7.14  
  8 Dan Colpitts                 Triton                    7.17  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.64q  1 
  2 Carly Brand                  Newburyport               7.74q  2 
  3 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.86q  3 
  4 Nora McMorrow                Ipswich                   7.89q  1 
  5 Liza Twomey                  Newburyport               7.91q  3 
  6 Kelsie Ferris                Triton                    7.92q  1 
  7 Vanessa Morris               Hamilton-Wen              7.93q  3 
  8 Sam Sieger                   Lynnfield                 7.96q  3 
  9 Taylor Teed                  Masconomet                8.01   2 
 10 Madeline Doyle               Masconomet                8.08   2 
 11 Becca Speak                  Newburyport               8.16   2 
 12 Genielou Brogan              Amesbury                  8.17   3 
 12 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   8.17   2 
 14 Lucie Farnham                Masconomet                8.20   1 
 15 Maddy Bukkhegyi              Hamilton-Wen              8.25   3 
 16 Charlotte Merritt            Pentucket                 8.34   1 
 17 Anna Tayas                   North Readin              8.36   1 
 18 Brianna Ramerez              Triton                    8.37   3 
 19 Jillian Kefelas              Hamilton-Wen              8.40   2 
 20 Jaclyn Belanger              Pentucket                 8.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.63  
  2 Carly Brand                  Newburyport               7.79  
  3 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.85  
  4 Vanessa Morris               Hamilton-Wen              7.88  
  5 Liza Twomey                  Newburyport               7.92  
  6 Nora McMorrow                Ipswich                   7.99  
  7 Sam Sieger                   Lynnfield                 8.03  
  8 Kelsie Ferris                Triton                    8.13  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:41.66  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     8:56.67  
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                        9:09.59  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:12.84  
  5 Manchester Essex  'A'                               9:35.54  
  6 Amesbury  'A'                                       9:39.49  
  7 Triton  'A'                                         9:42.58  
 -- North Reading  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                       10:08.23  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:23.49  
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:33.16  
  4 Amesbury  'A'                                      10:35.64  
  5 Manchester Essex  'A'                              10:42.09  
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:53.68  
  7 North Reading  'A'                                 10:56.86  
  8 Triton  'A'                                        11:10.88  
  9 Pentucket  'A'                                     11:15.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Hastings             North Readin             37.57   4 
  2 Austin Cashin                Masconomet               37.81   4 
  3 Tristan Cluster              Masconomet               37.88   4 
  4 John Beardsley               Manchester E             39.07   4 
  5 Robert Fay                   Ipswich                  39.32   4 
  6 Jeremy Romano                Ipswich                  39.34   4 
  7 Dan Holbrook                 Newburyport              39.38   3 
  8 Matt Kramich                 Lynnfield                39.44   2 
  9 Jonathan Bajko               Newburyport              39.48   3 
 10 Drew McCarthy                Lynnfield                39.54   3 
 11 Luke O'Neil                  Manchester E             39.85   3 
 12 Jake Eaton                   Triton                   40.30   3 
 13 Jake Intorcio                North Readin             40.31   3 
 14 Ryan McAneny                 North Readin             40.70   2 
 15 Brandon Trego                Newburyport              40.79   2 
 16 John Milton                  Newburyport              41.20   2 
 17 Cam Atherton                 Triton                   41.37   1 
 18 John Dyer                    Hamilton-Wen             41.39   2 
 19 Nick Amello                  Triton                   41.39   1 
 20 Sean Whooley                 Ipswich                  41.78   1 
 21 Daniel D'Agostino            Ipswich                  42.12   1 
 22 Ethan Andersen               Manchester E             42.37   1 
 23 Joshua Darcy                 Newburyport              42.46   1 
 24 CJ Reusch                    Triton                   42.80   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet               42.59   4 
  2 Michaela Hedderman           Ipswich                  43.10   4 
  3 Paige Pratt                  Masconomet               44.34   4 
  4 Devin Smith                  Ipswich                  44.83   4 
  5 Kerri-Ann Donovan            North Readin             44.88   4 
  6 Jill Calvani                 Ipswich                  45.40   4 
  7 Tori Spofford                Pentucket                45.88   3 
  8 Maggie Burns                 Hamilton-Wen             46.61   2 
  9 Colleen Kilian               Pentucket                46.62   3 
 10 Grace Dore                   Pentucket                47.16   3 
 11 Sammy Dindo                  Masconomet               47.42   3 
 12 Abbie Muise                  Newburyport              47.64   3 
 13 Sydney Rybicki               Triton                   47.82   1 
 14 Samantha Woodman             Manchester E             47.97   2 
 15 Brooke Chambers              Pentucket                48.18   3 
 16 Shauna Murrin                Triton                   48.20   1 
 17 Merri Moise                  North Readin             48.51   1 
 18 Sarah Peterson               Newburyport              49.05   2 
 19 Jordan Feeney                Masconomet               49.77   2 
 -- Payton Conway-Baker          North Readin                DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Nutter                 Newburyport            1:27.10  
  2 Dan Raphael                  Masconomet             1:27.39  
  3 Alex Gikas                   Masconomet             1:27.79  
  4 Ben Cullen                   Amesbury               1:29.16  
  5 Sam Stansel                  Newburyport            1:31.08  
  6 Neil Coleman                 Ipswich                1:32.47  
  7 Dmitri Hunt                  Triton                 1:33.56  
  8 Ryan Kent                    Triton                 1:34.28  
  9 Kevin Rutigliano             Hamilton-Wen           1:35.08  
 10 Scott Leslie                 North Readin           1:36.01  
 11 Aidan Lyons                  Manchester E           1:38.76  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Wesolowski             Pentucket              1:43.06  
  2 Marissa Porter               Pentucket              1:43.50  
  3 Isabella Palma               Newburyport            1:44.38  
  4 Laura Frackiewicz            Triton                 1:45.68  
  5 Kristin Fitzgerald           Pentucket              1:46.43  
  6 Gina D'Alelio                North Readin           1:49.69  
  7 Mila Zernich                 Masconomet             1:50.13  
  8 Kelly Sovak                  North Readin           1:51.90  
  9 Niamh Dalton                 Manchester E           1:52.03  
 10 Margaret Moffet              Masconomet             1:53.99  
 11 Meryl Braconnier             Lynnfield              1:54.90  
 12 Lexi Yannone                 Lynnfield              1:55.04  
 13 Sofia Englehardt             Hamilton-Wen           1:55.59  
 14 Jenna Careri                 Masconomet             1:57.82  
 15 Jenna Raffael                North Readin           1:58.87  
 16 Haley Tagliente              Amesbury               2:04.95  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer Updike                Newburyport            2:38.39  
  2 Jake Moorman                 Masconomet             2:42.53  
  3 Cam Holley                   Manchester E           2:44.75  
  4 Gabe Ficht                   Newburyport            2:44.77  
  5 Nathan Evans                 Manchester E           2:49.10  
  6 Ben Goldman                  Masconomet             2:49.20  
  7 Tim Englehart                Newburyport            2:49.84  
  8 Jack Blatchford              Hamilton-Wen           2:50.08  
  9 Tyler Reiss                  North Readin           2:51.10  
 10 Lucas cruz Nascimento        Hamilton-Wen           2:52.56  
 11 Brian Cullinan               Newburyport            2:56.73  
 12 Adam Sapp                    North Readin           2:58.16  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Keiran                 Ipswich                3:00.64  
  2 Lexi Buonfiglio              Lynnfield              3:01.30  
  3 Emily Horgan                 Hamilton-Wen           3:16.00  
  4 Madison Goldstein            Masconomet             3:18.79  
  5 Elise Mitchell               Triton                 3:18.81  
  6 Brianna Repke                Pentucket              3:20.42  
  7 Kali Volchok                 Masconomet             3:23.96  
  8 Meghan Stone                 Hamilton-Wen           3:24.27  
  9 Evelyn Lantz                 Manchester E           3:24.87  
 10 Rachel Roberts               North Readin           3:26.92  
 11 Jennifer Crawford            North Readin           3:29.18  
 12 Jordan Balletto              Pentucket              3:30.96  
 13 Mia DeLuccia                 Lynnfield              3:35.82  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Carleo                  Newburyport            4:29.87  
  2 Harry Kent                   Masconomet             4:40.99  
  3 Chris Orlando                Newburyport            4:48.68  
  4 Jake O'Connell               North Readin           4:52.63  
  5 Dan Coveney                  North Readin           4:55.97  
  6 Tyler Newfell                Newburyport            4:59.79  
  7 Erik Rajunas                 Manchester E           5:00.82  
  8 Michael Connor               Ipswich                5:04.72  
  9 James Stone                  Amesbury               5:09.42  
 10 Austin Stevens               Triton                 5:10.09  
 11 Sam Erhard                   Hamilton-Wen           5:10.29  
 12 Charlie Davis                Manchester E           5:15.52  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Lantz                 Manchester E           5:04.52  
  2 Emily Weigand                Hamilton-Wen           5:22.80  
  3 Julia Shorter                Amesbury               5:27.95  
  4 Tina Keiran                  Ipswich                5:32.34  
  5 Abby Norwood                 Lynnfield              5:40.42  
  6 Madeline Quigley             Triton                 5:42.00  
  7 Erin Carroll                 Newburyport            5:42.71  
  8 Maura Feltault               Masconomet             5:49.01  
  9 Annie Zampitella             Ipswich                5:49.46  
 10 Sarah Lewiecki               Manchester E           5:50.96  
 11 Jacqueline Dziadosz          Masconomet             5:57.07  
 12 Claire Pacione               Hamilton-Wen           5:57.92  
 13 Kellie Roach                 Ipswich                5:59.08  
 14 Emily Feltault               Masconomet             6:03.94  
 15 Maureen Moore                Triton                 6:14.07  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Santo                    Newburyport            9:54.13  
  2 Matt Gillis                  Hamilton-Wen           9:59.48  
  3 Michael Riddle               Ipswich               10:12.31  
  4 Marco Caserta                Masconomet            10:24.79  
  5 Eli Spicer                   North Readin          10:30.40  
  6 Maxwell Vye                  Newburyport           10:48.52  
  7 Connor Fitzpatrick           Ipswich               11:05.49  
  8 Graham Williams              Newburyport           11:12.52  
  9 Peter Guarino                Masconomet            11:17.44  
 10 Campbell Fackre              Manchester E          11:29.30  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:39.23   2 
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  1:40.18   2 
  3 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:40.57   2 
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:40.70   1 
  5 Triton  'A'                                         1:41.74   1 
  6 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:43.54   2 
  7 Lynnfield  'A'                                      1:44.34   1 
  8 Manchester Essex  'A'                               1:44.76   1 
  9 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:45.90   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:53.05   2 
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                      1:56.33   2 
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:56.38   1 
  4 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:56.94   2 
  5 Triton  'A'                                         1:59.20   2 
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                      2:00.18   1 
  7 North Reading  'A'                                  2:01.11   1 
  8 Amesbury  'A'                                       2:04.17   1 
  9 Manchester Essex  'A'                               2:06.65   1 
 -- Ipswich  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:38.18  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:41.21  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  3:45.12  
  4 Ipswich  'A'                                        3:49.51  
  5 Triton  'A'                                         3:52.41  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                3:57.09  
  7 Manchester Essex  'A'                               3:57.15  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:15.32  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:19.39  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:21.85  
  4 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:22.91  
  5 North Reading  'A'                                  4:23.35  
  6 Triton  'A'                                         4:30.57  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:30.63  
  8 Manchester Essex  'A'                               4:34.09  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Braga                   North Readin           6-00.00  
  2 Nolan Rice                   Masconomet             5-10.00  
  3 Alexander Reduker            Newburyport            5-08.00  
  4 Ryan Katz                    Masconomet             5-06.00  
  4 Ruecker Jonah                Lynnfield              5-06.00  
 -- Jonathan Ellen               Amesbury                    NH  
 -- Adam Elfiki                  Amesbury                    NH  
 -- Mike Theberge                Triton                      NH  
 -- Neil Coleman                 Ipswich                     NH  
 -- John Beardsley               Manchester E                NH  
 -- Nick Howard                  Newburyport                 NH  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerry Hull                   Hamilton-Wen           5-00.00  
  2 Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet            J5-00.00  
  3 Lily Shiland                 Hamilton-Wen           4-10.00  
  4 Hannah Steele                Ipswich               J4-10.00  
  5 Tyler Feeney                 Pentucket              4-08.00  
  6 Devin Smith                  Ipswich               J4-08.00  
 -- Meredith Nicosia             North Readin                NH  
 -- Birgitta Glaser              Newburyport                 NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Preston                Newburyport           53-07.75  
  2 Perry Mroz                   Amesbury              46-05.25  
  3 DJ DeGeorge                  Lynnfield             44-11.00  
  4 Christopher McCormack        Ipswich               42-01.75  
  5 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury              41-04.75  
  6 Brian Stasio                 North Readin          40-11.75  
  7 Brendan Sweeney              Ipswich               39-06.25  
  8 John Elnagger                Ipswich               38-07.25  
  9 Cyrus Woodman                Newburyport           38-00.00  
 10 Connor McAdams               Ipswich               36-08.75  
 11 Cory McCollum                Manchester E          36-05.00  
 12 Josh Barbieri                Newburyport           36-03.50  
 13 Mike Scandura                North Readin          34-09.00  
 14 Mark Theberge                Triton                32-03.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Murray                 North Readin          35-10.25  
  2 Meri Adsit                   Newburyport           31-11.00  
  3 Marissa Randall              Amesbury              31-00.75  
  4 Courtney Long                Ipswich               30-11.25  
  5 Elizabeth Dew                Masconomet            28-07.25  
  6 Celia Zampitella             Ipswich               27-07.75  
  7 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket             26-11.50  
  8 Jessica Eisenhaure           North Readin          26-00.00  
  9 Rachel Gershlak              Hamilton-Wen          25-08.25  
 10 Mollie Mello                 Ipswich               25-06.50  
 11 Ellie Irish                  Hamilton-Wen          25-01.00  
 12 Jenny Marra                  Pentucket             24-04.00  
 13 Erin Sullivan                Pentucket             23-05.75  
 14 Alex Edwards                 Newburyport           22-10.25  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Zackular             North Readin          19-09.50  
  2 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury              17-04.50  
  3 Ben Bichet                   Manchester E          17-00.00  
  3 Daniel Knudsen               Hamilton-Wen          17-00.00  
  5 Kyle Maybury                 Hamilton-Wen          16-10.50  
  6 John Odenbach                Ipswich               16-09.00  
  7 Bram Robinson                Amesbury              16-07.00  
  8 Ryan McAneny                 North Readin          16-05.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Calvani                 Ipswich               14-10.00  
  2 Vanessa Morris               Hamilton-Wen          14-03.75  
  3 Cole Godzinski               North Readin          14-02.00  
  4 Nora McMorrow                Ipswich               13-08.25  
  5 Kelsie Ferris                Triton                13-01.25  
  5 Maddy Bukkhegyi              Hamilton-Wen          13-01.25  
  7 Jenny Cochand                Manchester E          11-04.00  
 -- Summer Burroughs             Manchester E              FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ipswich                     68        2) Masconomet                 64   
    3) Hamilton-Wenham             54        4) Pentucket                  49   
    5) Newburyport                 48        6) North Reading              29   
    7) Manchester Essex            20        8) Amesbury                   16   
    9) Lynnfield                   12        9) Triton                     12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburyport                102        2) Masconomet                 98   
    3) North Reading               54        4) Amesbury                   36   
    5) Ipswich                     29        6) Hamilton-Wenham            25   
    7) Manchester Essex            14        8) Lynnfield                   9   
    9) Triton                       4