Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb3_Worces_set2.shtml

Worcester Super Sunday 5K

Worcester, MA, February 3, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group Awards

Super Sunday 5K 5K

Super Sunday 5K

5K

Age Group Results

February 03, 2013


RaceWire

Female Under 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAITLYN PAJER                     LEICESTER  MA           2   13       26        23:48.4      7:39/M
       2    DANIELLE DILORETO                 JEFFERSON  MA          35   14       49        26:05.9      8:23/M

Male Under 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTHEW DILORETO                  JEFFERSON  MA          36   14       65        27:12.6      8:45/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER PAJER                    LEICESTER  MA           3   17       12        21:16.9      6:50/M
       2    MARY HILLIGER                     LUNENBURG  MA          64   19       67        27:21.2      8:48/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEGAN PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH          167   28        6        20:02.1      6:26/M
       2    LAUREN MISLAK                     WARE                  178   28       35        24:42.8      7:57/M
       3    MELISSA COLWELL                   WORCESTER             176   27       57        26:34.0      8:33/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH          166   29        3        17:50.1      5:44/M
       2    JOSE APONTE                       SOUTHBRIDGE  MA       188   26        8        20:37.9      6:38/M
       3    NICHOLAS ANDRUS                   NORTH HATFIELD  MA     10   20        9        21:11.2      6:49/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTY MAE                       HUDSON                180   37        7        20:18.4      6:32/M
       2    HEIDI TATUM                       AUBURN  MA            148   33       42        25:18.7      8:08/M
       3    ALEXIS HENAO                      WORCESTER  MA          61   30       44        25:26.8      8:11/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LOUIS COTE                        GRAFTON               165   31        1        16:59.8      5:28/M
       2    PAUL REILLY                       NORTHBRIDGE           182   33        2        17:16.7      5:33/M
       3    STEVEN NELSON                     AUBURN  MA            105   37        5        19:53.8      6:24/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRACY CURVING                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        31   43       17        22:04.7      7:06/M
       2    MAUREEN MCNALLY                   CLINTON  MA            98   47       18        22:05.6      7:06/M
       3    CINDY MALNICOF                    HOLDEN  MA             66   43       29        24:01.8      7:43/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE JACKSON                      WORCESTER             174   41       14        21:37.6      6:57/M
       2    HENRY TABUR                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA       147   48       16        22:01.1      7:05/M
       3    JOHN D WALSH                      WORCESTER  MA         159   45       21        22:57.7      7:23/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA LUTHMAN                     WORCESTER  MA         186   52       30        24:08.9      7:46/M
       2    TRACY FLYNN                       SHREWSBURY  MA         47   53       46        25:39.4      8:15/M
       3    CHRISTINE PALMER                  GILBERTVILLE  MA      112   50       70        27:22.9      8:48/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE SAWYER                       BELLINGHAM            173   51        4        19:25.9      6:15/M
       2    JIM GRADY                         AUBURN  MA             54   50       10        21:13.2      6:49/M
       3    EDWARD COLEMAN                    AUBURN  MA             27   50       13        21:23.9      6:53/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY SHARKEY                      GROSVENORDALE  CT     139   63       22        23:14.4      7:28/M
       2    ELIZABETH PUCCIO                  NORTHBOROUGH  MA      121   63      155        36:24.0     11:42/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOE DRUGAN                        HOPEDALE  MA           43   69       28        24:00.6      7:43/M
       2    ROBERT DIO                        WORCESTER  MD          39   64       52        26:12.0      8:25/M
       3    ROBERT BETTERS                    CHARLTON  MA           17   65       73        27:51.6      8:57/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER CORRIGAN                    BELLINGHAM  MA         29   70       78        28:04.7      9:01/M