Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb3_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester Super Sunday 5K

Worcester, MA, February 3, 2013

[Age Group Awards ]

Overall

Super Sunday 5K 5K

Super Sunday 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

February 03, 2013


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    LOUIS COTE                        GRAFTON               165    31   M       1 30-39               16:59.8      5:28/M
       2    PAUL REILLY                       NORTHBRIDGE           182    33   M       2 30-39               17:16.7      5:33/M
       3    SCOTT PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH          166    29   M       1 20-29               17:50.1      5:44/M
       4    MIKE SAWYER                       BELLINGHAM            173    51   M       1 50-59               19:25.9      6:15/M
       5    STEVEN NELSON                     AUBURN  MA            105    37   M       3 30-39               19:53.8      6:24/M
       6    MEGAN PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH          167    28   F       1 20-29               20:02.1      6:26/M
       7    CHRISTY MAE                       HUDSON                180    37   F       1 30-39               20:18.4      6:32/M
       8    JOSE APONTE                       SOUTHBRIDGE  MA       188    26   M       2 20-29               20:37.9      6:38/M
       9    NICHOLAS ANDRUS                   NORTH HATFIELD  MA     10    20   M       3 20-29               21:11.2      6:49/M
      10    JIM GRADY                         AUBURN  MA             54    50   M       2 50-59               21:13.2      6:49/M
      11    WILSON KIRIUNAI                   WORCESTER               1    34   M       4 30-39               21:15.6      6:50/M
      12    JENNIFER PAJER                    LEICESTER  MA           3    17   F       1 15-19               21:16.9      6:50/M
      13    EDWARD COLEMAN                    AUBURN  MA             27    50   M       3 50-59               21:23.9      6:53/M
      14    MIKE JACKSON                      WORCESTER             174    41   M       1 40-49               21:37.6      6:57/M
      15    SEAN REID                         AUBURN  MA            126    34   M       5 30-39               21:49.4      7:01/M
      16    HENRY TABUR                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA       147    48   M       2 40-49               22:01.1      7:05/M
      17    TRACY CURVING                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        31    43   F       1 40-49               22:04.7      7:06/M
      18    MAUREEN MCNALLY                   CLINTON  MA            98    47   F       2 40-49               22:05.6      7:06/M
      19    DANIEL DUTOIT                     WESTBOROUGH  MA        44    54   M       4 50-59               22:39.7      7:17/M
      20    DON VO                            WORCESTER             179    25   M       4 20-29               22:44.3      7:19/M
      21    JOHN D WALSH                      WORCESTER  MA         159    45   M       3 40-49               22:57.7      7:23/M
      22    MARY SHARKEY                      GROSVENORDALE  CT     139    63   F       1 60-69               23:14.4      7:28/M
      23    KARIM-BEN SAUNDERS                WORCESTER  MA         136    43   M       4 40-49               23:35.7      7:35/M
      24    JAMIESON JONES                    WORCESTER  MA          71    50   M       5 50-59               23:36.9      7:35/M
      25    KEVIN BACKMAN                     BOSTON  MA             13    29   M       5 20-29               23:42.0      7:37/M
      26    KAITLYN PAJER                     LEICESTER  MA           2    13   F       1  1-14               23:48.4      7:39/M
      27    SCOTT LAUER                       WEST BOYLSTON  MA      79    57   M       6 50-59               23:54.1      7:41/M
      28    JOE DRUGAN                        HOPEDALE  MA           43    69   M       1 60-69               24:00.6      7:43/M
      29    CINDY MALNICOF                    HOLDEN  MA             66    43   F       3 40-49               24:01.8      7:43/M
      30    LINDA LUTHMAN                     WORCESTER  MA         186    52   F       1 50-59               24:08.9      7:46/M
      31    PAUL GUNNING                      WORCESTER  MA          56    48   M       5 40-49               24:12.1      7:47/M
      32    GALEN LIPIN                       GARDNER  MA            84    30   M       6 30-39               24:14.2      7:48/M
      33    EDWARD SHINDLE                    HOLDEN                171    53   M       7 50-59               24:15.0      7:48/M
      34    MARGARET KIRK                     WORCESTER  MA          74    46   F       4 40-49               24:34.1      7:54/M
      35    LAUREN MISLAK                     WARE                  178    28   F       2 20-29               24:42.8      7:57/M
      36    SCOTT OTOOLE                      CLINTON  MA           108    43   M       6 40-49               24:44.2      7:57/M
      37    ANDREW MALABY                     WORCESTER  MA          92    28   M       6 20-29               24:55.0      8:01/M
      38    KEVIN WILBUR                      CHARLESTOWN  MA       183    33   M       7 30-39               24:59.6      8:02/M
      39    ANDREW PALUMBO                    WORCESTER  MA         113    34   M       8 30-39               25:00.6      8:02/M
      40    RANDY WILBUR                      CHARLESTOWN  MA       184    57   M       8 50-59               25:04.5      8:04/M
      41    GLENN WILBUR                      CHARLTON CITY  MA     161    57   M       9 50-59               25:17.2      8:08/M
      42    HEIDI TATUM                       AUBURN  MA            148    33   F       2 30-39               25:18.7      8:08/M
      43    RONALD TRZCINSKI                  WORCESTER  MA         153    54   M      10 50-59               25:26.6      8:11/M
      44    ALEXIS HENAO                      WORCESTER  MA          61    30   F       3 30-39               25:26.8      8:11/M
      45    PAMELA HOULIHAN                   HOLDEN  MA             67    44   F       5 40-49               25:29.1      8:12/M
      46    TRACY FLYNN                       SHREWSBURY  MA         47    53   F       2 50-59               25:39.4      8:15/M
      47    PETER HOGAN                       FITCHBURG  MA          65    40   M       7 40-49               25:57.9      8:21/M
      48    ALISON DELUCA                     AUBURN  MA             34    32   F       4 30-39               26:04.9      8:23/M
      49    DANIELLE DILORETO                 JEFFERSON  MA          35    14   F       2  1-14               26:05.9      8:23/M
      50    JOSEPH LISIO                      NEW IPSWICH  NH        86    41   M       8 40-49               26:09.9      8:25/M
      51    ALAN LEAO                         PEPPERELL  MA          80    41   M       9 40-49               26:10.6      8:25/M
      52    ROBERT DIO                        WORCESTER  MD          39    64   M       2 60-69               26:12.0      8:25/M
      53    PAUL BOCCELLI                     PEPPERELL  MA          19    37   M       9 30-39               26:14.8      8:26/M
      54    JASON DELL'OLIO                   WORCESTER  MA          33    34   M      10 30-39               26:31.0      8:32/M
      55    DAVID POWERS                      WARE  MA              120    30   M      11 30-39               26:33.6      8:32/M
      56    MICHELLE LALANNE                  ALBION  RI             76    38   F       5 30-39               26:33.9      8:32/M
      57    MELISSA COLWELL                   WORCESTER             176    27   F       3 20-29               26:34.0      8:33/M
      58    MELISSA MCDONALD                  RUTLAND  MA            96    48   F       6 40-49               26:34.3      8:33/M
      59    SCOTT SHERMAN                     FRANKLIN  MA          140    55   M      11 50-59               26:58.2      8:40/M
      60    JOSHUA BOISLAIR                   QUINCY  MA             21    24   M       7 20-29               27:01.1      8:41/M
      61    DAVID BROWN                       SEEKONK  MA            24    56   M      12 50-59               27:02.9      8:42/M
      62    MICHAEL KEATING                   WORCESTER  MA          73    54   M      13 50-59               27:07.8      8:43/M
      63    SOMMER RIOLO                      GRAFTON  MA           132    38   F       6 30-39               27:11.8      8:44/M
      64    ALEXIS ROUGAS-ERMILIO             WORCESTER  MA         135    40   F       7 40-49               27:11.9      8:44/M
      65    MATTHEW DILORETO                  JEFFERSON  MA          36    14   M       1  1-14               27:12.6      8:45/M
      66    NICOLE OLIVIERI                   HOLDEN  MA            106    31   F       7 30-39               27:17.2      8:46/M
      67    MARY HILLIGER                     LUNENBURG  MA          64    19   F       2 15-19               27:21.2      8:48/M
      68    LAURA FRASER                      LUNENBURG  MA          49    27   F       4 20-29               27:21.7      8:48/M
      69    ELIZABETH DOYLE                   RUTLAND  MA            42    33   F       8 30-39               27:21.8      8:48/M
      70    CHRISTINE PALMER                  GILBERTVILLE  MA      112    50   F       3 50-59               27:22.9      8:48/M
      71    JESSIE FISHER                     SHREWSBURY  MA         45    32   F       9 30-39               27:29.6      8:50/M
      72    DAWN CLARKSON                     OXFORD                175    40   F       8 40-49               27:36.3      8:52/M
      73    ROBERT BETTERS                    CHARLTON  MA           17    65   M       3 60-69               27:51.6      8:57/M
      74    JORGE HENAO                       WORCESTER  MA          60    30   M      12 30-39               27:55.1      8:59/M
      75    LORI PELTOLA                      WORCESTER  MA         115    35   F      10 30-39               27:59.8      9:00/M
      76    HEIDI RICHARD                     WORCESTER  MA         131    38   F      11 30-39               28:00.9      9:00/M
      77    LEO TROTTIER                      MILLVILLEE            168    57   M      14 50-59               28:03.6      9:01/M
      78    ROGER CORRIGAN                    BELLINGHAM  MA         29    70   M       1 70-99               28:04.7      9:01/M
      79    LEIGH TRZCINSKI                   WORCESTER  MA         154    25   F       5 20-29               28:04.9      9:01/M
      80    THOMAS PARADIS                    WORCESTER  MA         114    52   M      15 50-59               28:06.3      9:02/M
      81    ERIKA PUCCIO                      SHREWSBURY  MA        123    24   F       6 20-29               28:10.7      9:03/M
      82    TONY DILORETO                     JEFFERSON  MA          37    48   M      10 40-49               28:21.0      9:07/M
      83    ALLYSON ROTTMAN                   OXFORD  MA            134    32   F      12 30-39               28:25.6      9:08/M
      84    PAMELA GREEN                      WORCESTER  MA          55    55   F       4 50-59               28:32.4      9:10/M
      85    TOMMY MORRISSEY                   BARRE  MA             101    53   M      16 50-59               28:32.9      9:10/M
      86    KELLI REYNGOUDT                   STURBRIDGE  MA        128    44   F       9 40-49               28:35.6      9:11/M
      87    SUE MATRE                         STAFFORD SPRINGS  C    95    54   F       5 50-59               28:38.1      9:12/M
      88    HOLLY BROCKMIRE                   JEFFERSON  MA          23    41   F      10 40-49               28:48.9      9:16/M
      89    NORMA LOOBY                       WESTBOROUGH  MA        88    51   F       6 50-59               28:53.6      9:17/M
      90    JILL NAPIERALSKI                  OXFORD  MA            103    36   F      13 30-39               28:59.6      9:19/M
      91    DANIELA PHAKHANSA                 BELLINGHAM  MA        116    32   F      14 30-39               29:01.8      9:20/M
      92    JAMES BEAULIEU                    CHICOPEE  MA           15    27   M       8 20-29               29:15.1      9:24/M
      93    MYLINDA MURRAY                    GRAFTON  MA           102    37   F      15 30-39               29:16.9      9:25/M
      94    PATTY ORSZULAK                    WARE  MA              107    45   F      11 40-49               29:23.1      9:27/M
      95    ANNETTE LEMERISE                  WORCESTER  MA          81    52   F       7 50-59               29:23.6      9:27/M
      96    FRANK SCIUTO                      LINCOLN  RI           138    64   M       4 60-69               29:31.1      9:29/M
      97    BRETT OUIMETTE                    GILBERTVILLE  MA      110    32   M      13 30-39               29:31.8      9:29/M
      98    BETTY TRAN                        WORCESTER  MA         152    33   F      16 30-39               29:35.1      9:31/M
      99    MATTHEW REHLANDER                 PLYMOUTH  MA          125    49   M      11 40-49               29:37.3      9:31/M
     100    KAREN FLEMING-BROOKS              N. GRAFTON  MA         46    50   F       8 50-59               29:40.5      9:32/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    VICTORIA TRAN                     SPRINGFIELD  MA       151    22   F       7 20-29               29:44.0      9:34/M
     102    JAMES HOW                         WEST BOYLSTON  MA      68    32   M      14 30-39               29:46.2      9:34/M
     103    EDDIE SANBORN                     WORCESTER             172    60   M       5 60-69               29:46.8      9:34/M
     104    MICHAEL BRAUN                     WORCESTER  MA          22    50   M      17 50-59               30:09.6      9:42/M
     105    JULIE HEWED                       DUDLEY  MA             62    51   F       9 50-59               30:11.8      9:42/M
     106    BRIGID HARRINGTON                 CHARLESTOWN  MA       187    33   F      17 30-39               30:23.8      9:46/M
     107    LEWIS HEWEY                       DUDLEY  MA             63    53   M      18 50-59               30:26.4      9:47/M
     108    PAULA OUIMETTE                    GILBERTVILLE  MA      111    30   F      18 30-39               30:31.3      9:49/M
     109    JENNIFER LARAMEE                  OAKHAM  MA             78    31   F      19 30-39               30:32.4      9:49/M
     110    BOBBY LOGUIDICE                   SPRINGFIELD  MA        87    31   M      15 30-39               30:32.4      9:49/M
     111    TIM MCQUADE                       NATICK  MA             99    31   M      16 30-39               30:32.6      9:49/M
     112    RICH NAVIN                        WARE                  169    45   M      12 40-49               30:33.7      9:49/M
     113    ABBY JENKINS                      GARDNER  MA            70    31   F      20 30-39               30:34.5      9:50/M
     114    CASSANDRA BITZER                  WESTBOROUGH  MA        18    23   F       8 20-29               30:37.4      9:51/M
     115    ALY MCTAGGART                     WESTBOROUGH  MA       100    22   F       9 20-29               30:37.6      9:51/M
     116    RUTH LOPRIONE                     GRAFTON  MA            89    36   F      21 30-39               30:44.1      9:53/M
     117    PAUL DOUCETTE                     BALDWINVILLE  MA       41    30   M      17 30-39               30:48.2      9:54/M
     118    JUDITH READ                       NORTH GRAFTON  MA     124    46   F      12 40-49               30:59.4      9:58/M
     119    SARAH CAMACHO                     GARDNER               181    31   F      22 30-39               31:02.8      9:59/M
     120    CATHIA MARC                       RUTLAND  MA            94    36   F      23 30-39               31:06.6     10:00/M
     121    ANGELA WEAGLE                     NORTH GROSVENORDALE   160    35   F      24 30-39               31:08.7     10:01/M
     122    MICHAEL RIZZO                     MEDFORD  MA           133    22   M       9 20-29               31:12.6     10:02/M
     123    DAYNA BROWN-DOLAN                 WORCESTER  MA          25    33   F      25 30-39               31:16.2     10:03/M
     124    LIZ FOLEY                         CHARLTON  MA           48    24   F      10 20-29               31:19.1     10:04/M
     125    MICHAEL SLIWINSKI                 WORCESTER  MA         141    29   M      10 20-29               31:19.7     10:04/M
     126    ANGUS GILBERT                     NORTH GRAFTON  MA      51    47   M      13 40-49               31:42.0     10:12/M
     127    WILLIAM MCFAUL                    WARE  MA               97    45   M      14 40-49               31:42.9     10:12/M
     128    HUNTER OSTER                      BELLINGHAM  MA        185    23   F      11 20-29               32:22.7     10:24/M
     129    DELIA PLATZ                       SHREWSBURY  MA        117    21   F      12 20-29               32:31.2     10:27/M
     130    RACHEL PUCCIO                     SHREWSBURY  MA        122    49   F      13 40-49               32:50.2     10:33/M
     131    KRISTINA GAMBINO                  WARE  MA               50    32   F      26 30-39               32:54.4     10:35/M
     132    LESLEY LAPOMARDO                  WORCESTER  MA          77    30   F      27 30-39               32:58.6     10:36/M
     133    PAULA VERDUCCI                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      157    32   F      28 30-39               33:06.3     10:39/M
     134    JILL BATES                        AUBURN  MA             14    31   F      29 30-39               33:09.6     10:40/M
     135    PATTI-LU OUIMETTE                 WARE  MA              109    29   F      13 20-29               33:13.6     10:41/M
     136    STACY WORSECH                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA       164    35   F      30 30-39               33:15.3     10:41/M
     137    AMY KALOGEROPOULOS                WORCESTER  MA          72    28   F      14 20-29               33:18.6     10:42/M
     138    JANICE NAROWSKI                   BELLINGHAM  MA        104    33   F      31 30-39               33:26.6     10:45/M
     139    JESSICA POWERS                    WARE  MA              119    31   F      32 30-39               33:28.6     10:46/M
     140    MICHELLE GOUR                     WORCESTER  MA          53    45   F      14 40-49               33:52.4     10:53/M
     141    JODY STARUK                       HOLDEN  MA            144    32   F      33 30-39               34:04.8     10:57/M
     142    LIBBY LIPIN                       GARDNER  MA            85    31   F      34 30-39               34:11.1     10:59/M
     143    KRISTIN BECKWITH                  PRINCETON  MA          16    44   F      15 40-49               34:11.1     10:59/M
     144    WILLIAM IRONFIELD                 GEORGETOWN  MA         69    34   M      18 30-39               34:11.6     10:59/M
     145    PATRICIA MALLIOS                  WORCESTER  MA          93    29   F      15 20-29               34:13.1     11:00/M
     146    SARA REID                         AUBURN  MA            127    34   F      35 30-39               34:31.6     11:06/M
     147    ANTHONY BELCHER                   WORCESTER             170    48   M      15 40-49               34:37.6     11:08/M
     148    HEATHER ARNOLD                    DUDLEY  MA             11    36   F      36 30-39               34:46.6     11:11/M
     149    KRISTA BIFANO                     WORCESTER             177    28   F      16 20-29               35:23.3     11:23/M
     150    MELISSA WAHLSTROM                 SUTTON  MA            158    34   F      37 30-39               35:34.3     11:26/M
     151    CASSANDRA TORTORICI               WORCESTER  MA         150    27   F      17 20-29               35:50.4     11:31/M
     152    PAUL MAHONEY                      MEDWAY  MA             90    50   M      19 50-59               35:54.4     11:33/M
     153    STEPHANIE DITOMMASO               LEOMINSTER  MA         40    22   F      18 20-29               36:06.6     11:36/M
     154    RYAN KURZANSKI                    LEOMINSTER  MA         75    23   M      11 20-29               36:07.3     11:37/M
     155    ELIZABETH PUCCIO                  NORTHBOROUGH  MA      121    63   F       2 60-69               36:24.0     11:42/M
     156    EILEEN DIMARTINO                  NORTH OXFORD  MA       38    44   F      16 40-49               37:30.1     12:03/M
     157    ERICA POPLAWSKI                   WORCESTER  MA         118    33   F      38 30-39               38:03.3     12:14/M
     158    KIMBERLEY SYMONOWICZ              WORCESTER  MA         146    34   F      39 30-39               38:11.9     12:17/M
     159    EVANGELIA VELENTZAS               WORCESTER  MA         156    39   F      40 30-39               40:03.3     12:53/M
     160    MAUREEN WOJNAR                    SOUTH GRAFTON  MA     162    42   F      17 40-49               40:06.4     12:54/M
     161    MALINDA SWANSON                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA       145    36   F      41 30-39               41:46.0     13:26/M
     162    ABBIEANN HARTMAIER                WORCESTER  MA          57    55   F      10 50-59               41:53.9     13:28/M
     163    HEIDI MALABY                      WORCESTER  MA          91    26   F      19 20-29               42:31.7     13:40/M
     164    TANYA GILMAN                      STURBRIDGE  MA         52    30   F      42 30-39               43:28.9     13:59/M
     165    JENNIFER COTE-SAUNDERS            WORCESTER  MA          30    41   F      18 40-49               43:45.4     14:04/M