Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb3_TriVal_set1.shtml

Tri Valley League Indoor T& F Championship

RLTAC, MA, February 3, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2013 05:54 PM
                Tri Valley League Championship Meet - 2/3/2013                 
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   2/3/2013                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                 7.47q  1 
  2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                  7.75q  2 
  3 Julie Younis                 Hopkinton                 7.80q  1 
  4 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton                 7.87q  3 
  5 Amy Pereira                  Norton                    7.88q  1 
  6 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  7.95q  3 
  7 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                   7.96q  3 
  8 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton                 7.99q  1 
  9 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                 8.00   3 
 10 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                 8.05   2 
 11 Callie Lupica                Westwood                  8.14   2 
 12 Kaycee Babineau              Medway                    8.17   2 
 13 Casey Rothschild             Holliston                 8.18   2 
 14 Bridget O'Sullivan           Westwood                  8.21   1 
 15 Megan McCordic               Medfield                  8.24   2 
 16 Allison Monaghan             Hopkinton                 8.29   2 
 17 Makenzie Moore               Westwood                  8.32   3 
 18 Emilee Twamley               Medway                    8.42   3 
 19 Jamie Allard                 Bellingham                8.53   3 
 20 Lily Stering                 Holliston                 8.55   1 
 21 Kellie Littlefield           Bellingham                8.74   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                 7.48  
  2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                  7.70  
  3 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton                 7.75  
  4 Julie Younis                 Hopkinton                 7.77  
  5 Amy Pereira                  Norton                    7.81  
  6 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                   7.96  
  7 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  8.02  
  8 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton                 8.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 42.44   4 
  2 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  43.17   4 
  3 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                43.27   4 
  4 Celia Condrick               Westwood                 43.69   4 
  5 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                   44.25   4 
  6 Taylor Dourney               Hopkinton                44.85   3 
  7 Callie Lupica                Westwood                 45.34   3 
  8 Nicole Sly                   Medfield                 45.40   3 
  9 Shauna Rockett               Holliston                46.21   2 
 10 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood                 46.57   3 
 11 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                 46.71   2 
 12 Alison Dufault               Norton                   46.89   3 
 13 Holly Parsons                Medfield                 47.30   1 
 14 Nicole Twamley               Medway                   49.21   1 
 15 Katelyn Coelho               Bellingham               50.40   1 
 -- Virginia Hanstad             Holliston                   DQ   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Holmes                  Hopkinton              1:41.52  
  2 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood               1:42.06  
  3 Sydney Snow                  Holliston              1:42.25  
  4 Celia Condrick               Westwood               1:43.07  
  5 Kate Letai                   Medfield               1:44.49  
  6 Maybritt Schillinger         Hopkinton              1:44.68  
  7 Kaela McKenzie               Medfield               1:47.51  
  8 Jessica Gooley               Hopkinton              1:47.68  
  9 Sam Walker                   Medway                 1:48.20  
 10 Eve Bagley                   Holliston              1:48.57  
 11 Emily Hoffman                Hopkinton              1:49.84  
 12 Jamison O'Neill              Westwood               1:50.60  
 13 Kayla Sicard                 Norton                 1:53.02  
 14 April O'Connell              Millis                 1:53.41  
 15 Brianna Morgan               Medway                 1:53.89  
 16 Katie Fitzgerald             Bellingham             1:56.51  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Worthy                Medfield               3:01.44  
  2 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               3:12.83  
  3 Lauren Rimmel                Medfield               3:14.40  
  4 Katie Salley                 Holliston              3:16.22  
  5 Maddie Radner                Westwood               3:16.38  
  6 Elizabeth Allen              Hopkinton              3:18.26  
  7 Anya DiLorenzo               Norton                 3:20.98  
  8 Shannon Simmons              Medway                 3:21.62  
  9 Kiara Hanlon                 Holliston              3:22.15  
 10 Lauren Hazzard               Hopkinton              3:23.24  
 11 Meredith Kress               Westwood               3:25.69  
 12 Danielle Bavoux              Medway                 3:28.62  
 13 Paige Lesslauer              Hopkinton              3:29.54  
 14 Sarah Bock                   Medfield               3:29.87  
 15 Kaetlin Rice                 Medway                 3:31.12  
 16 Ilektra Andoni               Bellingham             3:47.19  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Lodge                Hopkinton              5:20.06  
  2 Mary-Paule Monks             Hopkinton              5:28.52  
  3 Sam Kitchen                  Westwood               5:36.06  
  4 Maddie Radner                Westwood               5:40.26  
  5 Shannon Simmons              Medway                 5:41.63  
  6 Chelsea Dubin                Holliston              5:44.95  
  7 Madison Calkins              Hopkinton              5:46.00  
  8 Molly McLoughlin             Medfield               5:46.15  
  9 Hannah Nixon                 Medfield               5:48.13  
 10 Emily Giardino               Bellingham             5:48.22  
 11 Maggie Naughton              Holliston              5:48.25  
 12 Emily Katz                   Hopkinton              5:48.41  
 13 Lauren Hurley                Westwood               6:05.60  
 14 Ellen Padula                 Westwood               6:05.73  
 15 Genna Heaps                  Ashland                6:07.81  
 16 Kerry Dykens                 Bellingham             6:16.78  
 17 Lauren Oldham                Medway                 6:17.41  
 18 Lauren Erickson              Norton                 6:27.00  
 19 Kathleen Lewis               Medway                 6:29.87  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MaryKate McNeil              Medfield               5:58.74  
  2 Katie DesRochers             Holliston              6:09.63  
  3 Abby Meltzer                 Holliston              6:13.36  
  4 Megan Ross                   Westwood               6:20.26  
  5 Lydia Heely                  Medway                 6:25.89  
  6 Maggie Sheridan              Medway                 6:27.08  
  7 Danielle Whitman             Norton                 6:34.22  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Kitchen                  Westwood              12:10.64  
  2 Tara Branch                  Hopkinton             12:15.87  
  3 Janine Murray                Westwood              12:18.03  
  4 MaryKate Cavanaugh           Hopkinton             12:23.55  
  5 Diane Laquidara              Ashland               12:29.76  
  6 Meredith Reynolds            Medway                12:31.44  
  7 Madison Ward                 Holliston             12:41.13  
  8 Wendy Memishian              Medway                12:42.40  
  9 Erin Reilly                  Westwood              12:50.61  
 10 Sally Todd                   Medfield              13:11.96  
 11 Kelly Gair                   Medfield              13:29.55  
 12 Jess Strzempko               Holliston             13:44.42  
 -- Jensen Radner                Westwood                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                 9.29q  1 
  2 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  9.38q  2 
  3 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton                 9.75q  2 
  4 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                  9.98q  2 
  5 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   10.01q  1 
  6 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton                10.11q  2 
  7 Juliana Van Pelt             Holliston                10.31q  2 
  8 Erin McNulty                 Medway                   10.35q  1 
  9 Diane Waterman               Holliston                10.38   2 
 10 Hanna Engstrom               Hopkinton                10.44   2 
 11 Emily Hanlon                 Westwood                 10.45   1 
 12 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton                10.61   1 
 13 Megan McCordic               Medfield                 10.82   1 
 14 Colleen Gair                 Medfield                 11.25   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                 9.26  
  2 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  9.41  
  3 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton                 9.82  
  4 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                  9.86  
  5 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton                 9.98  
  6 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   10.00  
  7 Erin McNulty                 Medway                   10.06  
  8 Juliana Van Pelt             Holliston                10.26  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:51.05  
  2 Holliston  'A'                                      1:58.81  
  3 Westwood  'A'                                       1:58.82  
  4 Westwood  'B'                                       1:59.62  
  5 Bellingham  'A'                                     2:02.46  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkinton  'A'                                      4:15.12   2 
  2 Medfield  'A'                                       4:17.62   2 
  3 Holliston  'A'                                      4:22.18   2 
  4 Norton  'A'                                         4:32.24   1 
  5 Westwood  'A'                                       4:34.34   1 
  6 Medway  'A'                                         4:35.09   2 
  7 Ashland  'A'                                        4:35.72   1 
  8 Bellingham  'A'                                     4:56.20   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Morrison              Westwood               5-04.00  
  2 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood               5-00.00  
  2 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                 5-00.00  
  4 Madison Ward                 Holliston             J5-00.00  
  5 Erin Kennedy                 Norton                 4-10.00  
  6 Sam Walker                   Medway                 4-08.00  
  7 Kayla Sicard                 Norton                 4-06.00  
  7 Devin Cuevas                 Holliston              4-06.00  
  7 Hanna Engstrom               Hopkinton              4-06.00  
  7 Camille Mitjans              Ashland                4-06.00  
  7 Olivia Canestrari            Hopkinton              4-06.00  
  7 Danielle Whitman             Norton                 4-06.00  
  8 Celia Condrick               Westwood              J4-04.00  
  9 Raquel Pozsgai               Medway                J4-04.00  
 10 Katie Bernard                Medfield              J4-02.00  
 -- Holly Parsons                Medfield                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton             17-05.00  
  2 Kaycee Babineau              Medway                15-06.00  
  2 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton             15-06.00  
  4 Callie Lupica                Westwood              14-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Manning              Hopkinton             35-00.75  
  2 Amy Pereira                  Norton                33-05.50  
  3 Jackie Chirco                Hopkinton             32-03.25  
  4 Michayla Young               Westwood              29-11.00  
  5 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               29-09.25  
  6 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton             29-03.50  
  7 Kylie Barrows                Norton                29-02.25  
  8 Emily Doucet                 Medway                29-01.00  
  9 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                28-09.00  
 10 Kaycee Babineau              Medway                26-04.25  
 11 Erin McNulty                 Medway                26-02.50  
 12 Emilee Twamley               Medway                26-01.25  
 13 Hannah Brady                 Holliston             25-10.00  
 13 Nelia Hogan                  Medfield              25-10.00  
 13 Mikayla Korona               Bellingham            25-10.00  
 16 Nicole Twamley               Medway                25-07.00  
 17 Gretta Hoglund               Millis                24-06.00  
 18 Megan Colby                  Westwood              23-11.25  
 19 Caitlin Turner               Holliston             23-02.00  
 20 Sally Todd                   Medfield              22-01.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Lampert                 Hopkinton                 6.89q  3 
  2 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 6.94q  1 
  3 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                    6.95q  3 
  4 Tim Jenis                    Hopkinton                 6.96q  2 
  5 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham                7.01q  3 
  6 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                  7.02q  2 
  7 Anthony Hallgren             Norton                    7.08q  2 
  8 Joe Colley                   Norton                    7.13q  1 
  9 Kyle Gilbreath               Hopkinton                 7.13   3 
 10 Tom Hamilton                 Ashland                   7.17   3 
 11 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham                7.18   1 
 12 Chris Cervantes              Medway                    7.21   1 
 13 Ryan Spillane                Medfield                  7.31   2 
 14 Dominic Rizzitano            Medfield                  7.36   1 
 15 Andrew Moses                 Bellingham                7.42   2 
 16 Matt McIsaac                 Holliston                 7.43   1 
 17 Matt Ferreira                Millis                    7.51   3 
 18 Issac Fadden                 Holliston                 7.58   2 
 19 Derek Yanoff                 Westwood                  7.63   2 
 -- Josh Tranfagia               Medway                      FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Lampert                 Hopkinton                 6.80  
  2 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham                6.91  
  3 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                    6.94  
  4 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                  6.96  
  5 Tim Jenis                    Hopkinton                 6.96  
  6 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 7.01  
  7 Joe Colley                   Norton                    7.12  
  8 Anthony Hallgren             Norton                    7.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon White                 Medfield                 37.24   5 
  2 David McDonald               Westwood                 37.71   4 
  3 Nicholas Gallagher           Hopkinton                38.24   5 
  4 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                   38.28   5 
  5 Tom Hamilton                 Ashland                  38.86   3 
  6 Jake Phelan                  Medfield                 39.02   5 
  7 Aaron Johnson                Hopkinton                39.07   4 
  8 Cori Boucher                 Bellingham               39.28   4 
  9 Jake O'Connell               Holliston                39.62   3 
 10 Chris Hanley                 Westwood                 39.66   3 
 11 Kyle Carrier                 Hopkinton                39.89   4 
 12 Matt Hevey                   Medway                   39.94   4 
 13 John Coakley                 Medfield                 40.48   3 
 14 Max Joyce                    Hopkinton                40.50   2 
 15 Nate Bubello                 Holliston                40.72   3 
 16 Ben Luscinski                Bellingham               41.57   2 
 17 Stephen Shields              Millis                   42.71   1 
 18 Paul Dwelly                  Bellingham               42.75   1 
 19 Shane McCaul                 Westwood                 44.87   1 
 20 Ben Bluhm                    Medway                   46.49   2 
 21 Kye Hesse                    Hopkinton                46.90   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David McDonald               Westwood               1:24.37  
  2 Danny Lenihan                Norton                 1:26.58  
  3 Colin Mahoney                Ashland                1:26.60  
  4 Corey Branch                 Hopkinton              1:28.22  
  5 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston              1:28.72  
  6 Dante Tabiale                Medfield               1:29.04  
  7 Ryan Moser                   Holliston              1:29.30  
  8 Alex Mazerolle               Medway                 1:30.60  
  9 Nick Langille                Medway                 1:33.27  
 10 Justin Dill                  Bellingham             1:33.47  
 11 Alex Fields                  Medfield               1:36.73  
 12 Nathan DiOrio                Norton                 1:37.49  
 13 Jacob Beane                  Westwood               1:39.84  
 14 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                1:41.18  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              2:42.10  
  2 Mason Rouillard              Norton                 2:44.58  
  3 Mike Tierney                 Norton                 2:45.63  
  4 Dan Schmith                  Bellingham             2:45.73  
  5 Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn        Medway                 2:48.31  
  6 Cam Adams                    Medfield               2:49.32  
  7 James LeSuer                 Hopkinton              2:51.84  
  8 Matt Simonelli               Holliston              2:51.99  
  9 David Demeritt               Bellingham             2:57.87  
 10 Nicholas Skotny              Norton                 3:16.03  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Danaceau                 Hopkinton              5:11.46  
  2 John Cote                    Hopkinton              5:13.04  
  3 Chris Wrenn                  Norton                 5:15.15  
  4 Kevin Montain                Holliston              5:17.63  
  5 Adam Bass                    Westwood               5:22.07  
  6 Andrew McGlynn               Medway                 5:25.10  
  7 Kyle Martin                  Bellingham             5:44.08  
  8 Wesley Diaz                  Westwood               5:49.92  
  9 Tyler Fennyery               Medway                 5:54.29  
 10 Ian McAuliffe                Ashland                6:30.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:31.20  
  2 Ian Robertson                Medfield               4:38.38  
  3 Sean Robertson               Medfield               4:40.06  
  4 Austin Scola                 Medfield               4:42.96  
  5 Max Marcotte                 Norton                 4:43.93  
  6 Jack Boyd                    Holliston              4:44.03  
  7 Ryan Milewski                Ashland                4:44.37  
  8 Andrew Rogers                Hopkinton              4:51.96  
  9 Taylor Quinn                 Medway                 4:58.11  
 10 Tanner Datz                  Holliston              5:00.99  
 11 Kevin Martin                 Bellingham             5:04.35  
 12 Ryan Almeida                 Ashland                5:13.23  
 13 Shane Kelly                  Westwood               5:15.99  
 14 Michael DiBenedetto          Westwood               5:40.02  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood               9:47.07  
  2 Patrick Levenson             Hopkinton              9:50.00  
  3 Andrew Robartes              Medfield              10:25.42  
  4 Billy Sullivan               Norton                10:27.88  
  5 Michael Brady                Medway                10:38.10  
  6 Evan Park                    Hopkinton             10:40.55  
  7 Michael Glazebrook           Holliston             10:48.80  
  8 Ed Glazebrook                Holliston             11:17.40  
  9 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               11:49.23  
 10 Nick Davis                   Ashland               11:54.34  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 8.50q  2 
  2 Zach Blum                    Westwood                  8.52q  3 
  3 John Coakley                 Medfield                  8.60q  3 
  4 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                 8.63q  1 
  5 Brandon Durocher             Norton                    8.73q  2 
  6 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                 8.79q  1 
  7 John Frasca                  Millis                    9.00q  1 
  8 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                  9.29q  2 
  9 Zach Desjourdy               Medfield                  9.40   2 
 10 Derek Winshman               Hopkinton                 9.54   3 
 11 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton                 9.68   2 
 12 Jake Benson                  Hopkinton                 9.73   1 
 13 Ryan McGrath                 Bellingham                9.78   3 
 14 Tom Hobby                    Medfield                  9.79   3 
 15 John Almeida                 Ashland                   9.85   1 
 16 Ben Clapper                  Holliston                10.73   2 
 17 Kayvon Bahery                Medway                   10.82   1 
 18 James Ulsh                   Bellingham               11.25   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                  8.50  
  2 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                 8.53  
  3 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                 8.58  
  4 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 8.65  
  5 John Coakley                 Medfield                  8.72  
  6 Brandon Durocher             Norton                    8.74  
  7 John Frasca                  Millis                    8.75  
  8 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                  9.27  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:37.25  
  2 Holliston  'A'                                      1:41.89  
  3 Bellingham  'A'                                     1:43.64  
  4 Medway  'A'                                         1:44.69  
  5 Westwood  'A'                                       1:52.70  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         3:40.15   2 
  2 Bellingham  'A'                                     3:42.37   2 
  3 Hopkinton  'A'                                      3:42.80   2 
  4 Holliston  'A'                                      3:42.81   2 
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        3:46.39   1 
  6 Medfield  'A'                                       3:47.67   2 
  7 Westwood  'A'                                       3:48.52   1 
  8 Medway  'A'                                         3:50.21   1 
  9 Millis  'A'                                         3:52.78   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood               6-02.00  
  2 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham             6-00.00  
  3 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                 5-10.00  
  4 Matthew Bowman               Hopkinton              5-08.00  
  5 Austin Zeliff                Ashland                5-06.00  
  6 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton             J5-06.00  
  7 Anthony Vilmenay             Westwood              J5-06.00  
  8 Brandon Durocher             Norton                 5-04.00  
  8 Mike Tierney                 Norton                 5-04.00  
  8 Nick Cunningham              Ashland                5-04.00  
  8 Craig Norton                 Hopkinton              5-04.00  
  8 Max Teibel                   Ashland                5-04.00  
 13 Nick Bernard                 Holliston              5-02.00  
 13 Nathan DiOrio                Norton                 5-02.00  
 13 John Frasca                  Millis                 5-02.00  
 13 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton              5-02.00  
 -- Matt Murray                  Medfield                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Ferreira                Millis                17-05.75  
  2 Cori Boucher                 Bellingham            17-05.50  
  3 Dante Tabiale                Medfield              17-02.25  
  4 Gordon White                 Medfield              16-11.75  
  5 Stephen Shields              Millis                16-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood              52-09.00  
  2 Jack Keane                   Norton                47-05.25  
  3 Ryan Bohlin                  Hopkinton             42-08.50  
  4 Jack Kiley                   Medfield              41-09.50  
  5 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham            41-07.50  
  6 Jake Lehman                  Hopkinton             40-06.50  
  7 Paul Burke                   Bellingham            39-08.50  
  8 Jacob Marino                 Bellingham            38-03.50  
  9 Patrick Monaghan             Medway                38-00.00  
 10 Joe Colley                   Norton                37-11.50  
 11 Kevin Walsh                  Medfield              37-07.00  
 12 Sean Lacasse                 Bellingham            37-03.50  
 13 Tyler Cummings               Medway                36-03.00  
 14 Matt Hoffer                  Westwood              35-10.75  
 15 Tim McKay                    Millis                33-11.50  
 16 Max Chisholm                 Holliston             33-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                  118        2) Westwood                   97   
    3) Medfield                    44        4) Holliston                  35   
    5) Norton                      25        6) Ashland                    13   
    7) Medway                       6        8) Bellingham                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                   85        2) Norton                     63   
    3) Westwood                    60        4) Medfield                   48   
    5) Bellingham                  36        6) Holliston                  28   
    7) Ashland                     12        8) Medway                      8