Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb3_Super5_set2.shtml

Super 5k

Lowell, MA, February 3, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            SUPER 5K 02/03/2013
                           LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
              For corrections e-mail Richie@yankeetiming.com
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MEGAN HYLAND         27 BOSTON          MA   17:57 
    2 RACHEL SHANLEY       29 BURLINGTON      MA   18:51 
    3 CECE ORCOTT          14 ACTON           MA   19:29 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JAKE BARNETT         27 MEDFORD         MA   15:32 
    2 STEVE GENDRON        25 LOWELL          MA   15:49 
    3 DAVE DECHELLIS       38 TEWKSBURY       MA   16:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    40 KIERAN CAMPBELL      19 KEY WEST           FL   19:22 
    2    55 AIDEN VAN BATENBURG  13 NASHUA             NH   20:12 
    3    98 LIAM PHILLIPS        13 LOWELL             MA   22:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    67 ELINE LAURENT        12 CONCORD            MA   20:39 
    2    85 GABRIELLA WALSH      10 CARLISLE           MA   22:00 
    3   136 ALEXANDRA DUNHOM     13 NASHUA             NH   24:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 BRIAN KEEFE          23 CHARLESTOWN        MA   16:30 
    2     7 MATTHEW FUHRMEISTER  26 BURLINGTON         MA   16:54 
    3    19 TODD PROKOP          27 SOMERVILLE         MA   17:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    52 ANDY MARINELLI       27 CHARLESTOWN        MA   20:01 
    2    53 KORYNN STOYANOFF     29 MEDFORD            MA   20:09 
    3    56 EMMA KOSCIAK         28 SOMERVILLE         MA   20:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK 30 SOMERVILLE         MA   16:16 
    2     6 SEAN MCDONOUGH       30 SOMERVILLE         MA   16:34 
    3     8 ANDREW CLIFFORD      35 SOMERVILLE         MA   17:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    48 MELISSA MATHESON     32 WESTFORD           MA   19:52 
    2    51 DEB DOWNS            36 WATERTOWN          MA   19:58 
    3    54 SARA SABA            33 BOSTON             MA   20:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 TOMAS BOK            44 SOMERVILLE         MA   17:09 
    2    14 CHRISTOPHER SMITH    46 WOBURN             MA   17:29 
    3    23 JOHN WICHERS         45 ARLINGTON          MA   18:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 TRISH BOURNE         48 TEWKSBURY          MA   19:46 
    2    47 JENNIFER RAPAPORT    48 MELROSE            MA   19:49 
    3   119 DEBBIE ANSHEWITZ     45 DERRY              NH   23:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 E J HRYNOWSKI        50 ARLINGTON          MA   17:53 
    2    26 RORY FAGAN           50 SOMERVILLE         MA   18:16 
    3    30 MICHAEL CUSSON       51 CHELMSFORD         MA   18:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    93 ELIZABETH COONEY     58 SOMEVILLE          MA   22:28 
    2   123 SUELI FIRMINO        53 ROCKLAND           MA   23:54 
    3   152 VALERIE BROWN        57 DERRY              NH   25:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    66 ROLAND MARINELLO     61 STERLING           MA   20:37 
    2   100 RICHARD DOYLE        65 LEXINGTON          MA   23:01 
    3   103 ANDREW OBER          60 BOXFORD            MA   23:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   277 PAMELA THOMAS        63 WALTHAM            MA   30:01 
    2   313 NANCY WYMAN          61 BOSTON             MA   32:36 
    3   335 JOHANNA RILEY        65 LOWELL             MA   34:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   170 DENNY LE BLANC       70 NASHUA             NH   25:53 
    2   376 GEORGE BISSON        77 HOOKSETT           NH   38:00 
    3   389 RICHARD SNYDER       76 TEWKSBURY          MA   40:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   328 GEORGE LESLIE        80 CHELMSFORD         MA   33:55 
    2   390 LOU PETERS           88 METHUEN            MA   40:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
============================== LINEBACKERS ===================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time       Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/12   M4049 JOHN WICHERS         45 M   328 Arlington MA         18:04.79  5:50 
    2   1/10   M3039 JOHN RHEAUME         31 M   349 Groveland MA         18:26.77  5:58 
    3   2/10   M3039 JESSE MORROW         39 M   248 Somerville MA        19:04.36  6:10 
    4   3/10   M3039 ROB LORING           31 M   222 Methuen MA           20:55.50  6:45 
    5   4/10   M3039 STFFAN ZWIREK        34 M    75 Lowell MA            20:56.43  6:46 
    6   5/10   M3039 SETH MALERI          38 M   228 Somerville MA        23:47.19  7:41 
    7   1/8    M5059 DANIEL HOUSTON       51 M   390 Tyngsboro MA         24:11.06  7:49 
    8   2/12   M4049 GREGORY MORRIS       40 M   407 Lawrence MA          24:23.19  7:52 
    9   6/10   M3039 JON BREEN            38 M    91 Bedford NH           24:30.79  7:55 
   10   3/12   M4049 MIKE MARTIN          44 M   417 Pelham NH            24:45.20  8:00 
============================== LINEMEN ===================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time       Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/3    M3039 BENJAMIN DOYLE       33 M   137 Merrimack NH         24:02.12  7:46 
    2   1/7    M4049 ROB SPITTEL          45 M    45 Wilton NH            25:31.13  8:14 
    3   2/7    M4049 BILL CAVANAUGH       45 M   445 Tyngsboro MA         25:55.29  8:22 
    4   1/2    M5059 MICHAEL BALLERINI    50 M    80 Chelmsford MA        28:19.81  9:09 
    5   3/7    M4049 ANDY PELLETIER       41 M   416 Windham NH           28:41.04  9:16 
    6   2/2    M5059 TOM COURTNEY         52 M   430 Westford MA          29:23.92  9:30 
    7   4/7    M4049 STEPHEN HANSON       48 M   164 North Andover MA     32:36.32 10:32 
    8   2/3    M3039 CHRISTOPHER ZAHER    38 M   285 Chelmsford MA        33:48.64 10:55 
    9   5/7    M4049 DOUGLAS SYLVESTER    42 M   307 Marlborough MA       34:00.23 10:59 
   10   6/7    M4049 DARWIN ASA           48 M    16 Westford MA          35:22.53 11:25 
============================== FILLY ===================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time       Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/15   F3039 SARA SABA            33 F   404 Boston MA            20:11.11  6:31 
    2   2/15   F3039 JULIE DRAGON         33 F    33 Somerville MA        21:16.29  6:52 
    3   3/15   F3039 EVA KOPF-RIDOUT      33 F   346 Somerville MA        21:51.88  7:04 
    4   4/15   F3039 OMILYN QUITONGAN     34 F   274 Tewksbury MA         25:20.26  8:11 
    5   1/9    F4049 SARA SPITTEL         45 F   297 Wilton NH            25:37.60  8:16 
    6   5/15   F3039 LISA CYR             32 F   202 Reading MA           27:10.53  8:46 
    7   6/15   F3039 KELLY SARNO          30 F   283 Stoneham MA          27:25.56  8:51 
    8   1/4    F2029 BETHANY GUIDRY       29 F   375 Hanscom Afb MA       27:26.49  8:52 
    9   7/15   F3039 ROWENA HAKKAOUI      39 F   162 Malden MA            27:42.95  8:57 
   10   8/15   F3039 BETH ADAMS           35 F    35 Waltham MA           27:44.93  8:58