Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb2_Midlan_set1.shtml

Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet

Fitchburg, MA, February 2, 2013

Complete Event Results And Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 12:06 PM
             Midland  Wachusett Division A League Meet - 2/2/2013              
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 12 Algonquin             51-02.25  
  2 CJ Jones                  12 Fitchburg             45-04.00  
  3 Tyler Clouthier           12 Shrewsbury            44-10.50  
  4 Cam Mabie                 11 Shrewsbury            43-01.50  
  5 Kiichi Ash                11 Wachusett             42-03.75  
  6 Tai Ash                   12 Wachusett             41-11.75  
  7 Leonardo Ramirez          10 Fitchburg             41-08.00  
  8 Connor Shea               12 Shrewsbury            40-10.50  
  9 Brian Sweeter             11 Algonquin             38-07.50  
 10 Kelvin Rivera             12 Fitchburg             37-09.50  
 11 John Frechette            12 Wachusett             37-06.50  
 12 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin             35-11.25  
 13 Marcus Burnett            11 Leominster            29-04.00  
 14 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle          29-01.75  
 15 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster            22-09.50  
 16 William Pineda, Jr        10 North Middle          22-09.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  2 Jack McDonald             12 Algonquin              5-10.00  
  3 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 Shane Duffy               12 Algonquin              5-08.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster            J5-08.00  
  6 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury             5-06.00  
  7 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  8 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  9 Sean Breen                10 North Middle           5-00.00  
 -- Curtis Morneault          10 North Middle                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              10 North Middle          10:14.16  
  2 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett             10:18.76  
  3 Jacob Starvaski           10 Shrewsbury            10:19.40  
  4 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg             10:23.30  
  5 Jackson Southard          09 Shrewsbury            10:25.29  
  6 Sean Sampson              12 Wachusett             10:34.31  
  7 Patrick Sullivan          09 Algonquin             11:00.27  
  8 Ben Rutan                 12 Algonquin             11:39.03  
  9 Christopher Smith         10 Leominster            11:56.56  
 10 Nick Bowker               11 Algonquin             11:56.60  
 11 Travis Spinelli           11 Leominster            12:26.96  
 12 Phillip Peterson          10 Wachusett             12:37.97  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                 8.28q  2 
  2 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                 8.40q  1 
  3 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett                 8.48q  2 
  4 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett                 8.55q  1 
  5 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury                8.59q  1 
  6 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg                 9.19q  2 
  7 Mike Halloran             12 Algonquin                 9.45   2 
  8 Nick Defeudis             10 Algonquin                 9.52   1 
  9 Mike Abasciano            10 Shrewsbury               10.18   1 
 10 Curtis Morneault          10 North Middle             10.79   2 
 11 Sean Breen                10 North Middle             11.38   2 
 12 Bryan Faria               09 North Middle             11.74   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                 8.27  
  2 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                 8.30  
  3 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett                 8.50  
  4 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury                8.52  
  5 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett                 8.58  
  6 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg                 8.69  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Reynolds              12 Shrewsbury                6.79q  2 
  2 Brandon Lambert           12 North Middle              6.90q  1 
  3 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle              7.00q  3 
  4 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster                7.02q  3 
  5 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury                7.04q  2 
  6 Sam Levine                12 Shrewsbury                7.07q  1 
  7 Davis Kraft               12 Algonquin                 7.11   3 
  7 Kobina Faibille           11 Leominster                7.11   2 
  9 James Egan                11 Algonquin                 7.15   1 
 10 Gabe Vasquaz              11 Algonquin                 7.22   3 
 11 Sam Rivera                12 Wachusett                 7.22   2 
 12 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett                 7.23   1 
 13 Tyler Zech                10 North Middle              7.30   1 
 14 Nick Myles                10 Fitchburg                 7.33   2 
 15 Marcos Diaz               10 Fitchburg                 7.50   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Reynolds              12 Shrewsbury                6.72  
  2 Brandon Lambert           12 North Middle              6.88  
  3 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle              6.93  
  4 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury                7.00  
  5 Sam Levine                12 Shrewsbury                7.02  
  6 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster                7.08  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Hauver              09 Wachusett              4:47.49  
  2 Dan Mortimer              12 Shrewsbury             4:49.01  
  3 Cole Burgess              11 Wachusett              4:56.69  
  4 Nick Malone               11 Wachusett              5:00.42  
  5 Max Machaud               09 Algonquin              5:01.91  
  6 Adam Gilfix               12 Algonquin              5:10.41  
  7 Christopher Williams      12 Shrewsbury             5:12.24  
  8 Kyle Joy                  10 North Middle           5:15.51  
  9 Gavin Thomas              10 North Middle           5:17.09  
 10 Tyler Dion                11 Leominster             5:22.51  
 11 Ben Phaneuf               09 Fitchburg              5:31.85  
 12 Glen Harlen               11 Algonquin              5:36.58  
 13 Lamech Muma               11 Leominster             5:37.35  
 14 Sam Robinson              09 North Middle           6:10.92  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              12 Wachusett              1:29.96   1 
  2 Shane Duffy               12 Algonquin              1:31.09   2 
  3 Diosmar Reynoso           11 Fitchburg              1:31.56   2 
  4 Dan Wentworth             12 Shrewsbury             1:32.17   1 
  5 Garnette Goorahlal        12 North Middle           1:32.39   1 
  6 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Wachusett              1:33.54   2 
  7 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin              1:34.69   3 
  8 Tom Asmar                 12 Wachusett              1:35.14   3 
  9 Nick Koulopoulos          12 North Middle           1:38.62   3 
 10 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster             1:39.13   2 
 11 Cole Sooy                 09 Shrewsbury             1:39.79   4 
 12 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle           1:40.98   3 
 13 Matthew Burrneister       09 Algonquin              1:43.70   4 
 14 Vincent Bonetti           10 Leominster             1:48.92   4 
 -- Christian Capoccia        12 Fitchburg                  DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              12 Shrewsbury               38.16   1 
  2 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                38.30   1 
  3 Connor Lemieux            12 Fitchburg                38.60   1 
  4 Tyrel Wood                11 Leominster               39.31   3 
  5 Malik Daley               11 Algonquin                39.63   2 
  6 Tom Aulenback             11 Shrewsbury               39.82   2 
  7 Drew DiPilla              10 Wachusett                39.96   2 
  8 Erik King                 09 Shrewsbury               40.58   3 
  9 John Mazur                12 Wachusett                41.42   3 
 10 Joshua Atwood             10 North Middle             42.10   4 
 11 Nico Dandini              11 Leominster               42.49   4 
 12 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster               42.58   4 
 13 Matt Wheeler              11 North Middle             43.74   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett              2:48.36  
  2 Chris Skelly              10 North Middle           2:50.09  
  3 Bobby Johnston            12 North Middle           2:51.13  
  4 Sean Sampson              12 Wachusett              2:52.37  
  5 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg              2:52.43  
  6 Michael Curran            11 Shrewsbury             2:54.00  
  7 Christopher White         12 North Middle           3:04.39  
  8 Robert Kerstens           11 Algonquin              3:04.60  
  9 Eric Iacaboni             12 Wachusett              3:06.85  
 10 Christopher Williams      12 Shrewsbury             3:07.45  
 11 Joshia Ufland             11 Algonquin              3:09.11  
 12 Jaimie Sanguinet          10 Leominster             3:13.72  
 13 Chris Petkewich           09 Leominster             3:33.16  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           3:53.02   1 
  2 Wachusett                                           3:55.33   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                           3:57.93   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          4:01.12   2 
  5 Leominster                                          4:02.43   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                     4:16.61   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               12 Shrewsbury            33-07.00  
  2 Meagan Fullen             12 Wachusett             30-00.25  
  3 Julia Johnson             12 Wachusett             28-10.75  
  4 Lauren Thamel             12 Wachusett             28-07.75  
  5 Aitnis Alvarez            12 Fitchburg             28-02.00  
  6 Tori Zieminski            10 Algonquin             27-03.50  
  7 Gabrielle Sklar           11 Shrewsbury            27-00.00  
  8 Kaci Panarelli            11 Shrewsbury            26-11.25  
  9 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle          23-00.50  
 10 Maraithe Casey            10 Algonquin             22-04.00  
 11 Aaliyah Robinson          12 Fitchburg             21-05.25  
 12 Emily McGrath             09 North Middle          19-00.75  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              5-06.00  
  2 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Aisha Mathieu             10 Fitchburg              4-10.00  
  4 Kelley Dillon             12 Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              4-08.00  
  6 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  7 Rosette Nkanka            11 Leominster             4-06.00  
  8 Shannon Nelson-Maney      09 Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
  9 Daphney Hilaire           10 Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 10 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle          J4-04.00  
 11 Allie Olson               09 Wachusett              4-00.00  
 11 Jessica Cunniff           12 Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             11 Wachusett             12:20.68  
  2 Nicole Gaffney            11 Wachusett             12:30.02  
  3 Sydney Hauver             11 Wachusett             12:32.54  
  4 Annie Sullivan            11 Algonquin             12:32.76  
  5 Olivia Murray             09 Shrewsbury            12:49.82  
  6 Paige Casey               12 Algonquin             13:09.02  
  7 Laura Hebert              09 Shrewsbury            13:15.01  
  8 Sadie Marciano            12 Leominster            13:18.83  
  9 Erin McDowell             09 Leominster            13:22.01  
 10 Danielle Hanlon           12 Shrewsbury            13:24.26  
 11 Gloria Chen               12 Algonquin             14:03.67  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin                 9.61q  2 
  2 Hannah Lindgren           12 Algonquin                 9.84q  3 
  3 Maggie Kiley              12 Algonquin                 9.87q  1 
  4 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury               10.18q  2 
  5 Linh Nguyen               10 Wachusett                10.23q  1 
  6 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster               10.26q  3 
  7 Elaina Karageorgis        10 Shrewsbury               10.27   1 
  8 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle             10.68   1 
  9 Kathleen Shepherd         10 Wachusett                10.71   3 
 10 Jessica Cunniff           12 Shrewsbury               10.85   2 
 11 Katerina Stassen          12 Leominster               11.10   1 
 12 Elaina McDowell           11 Leominster               11.26   2 
 13 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  09 Fitchburg                11.45   2 
 14 Jessica Sarasin           10 Fitchburg                11.88   3 
 15 Emily McGrath             09 North Middle             12.05   3 
 -- Gillian Gleason           11 Wachusett                   FS   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin                 9.54  
  2 Maggie Kiley              12 Algonquin                 9.66  
  3 Hannah Lindgren           12 Algonquin                10.04  
  4 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster               10.12  
  5 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury               10.15  
  6 Linh Nguyen               10 Wachusett                10.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                 7.66q  1 
  2 Lea Rocco                 09 Shrewsbury                7.88q  2 
  3 Jessica Morana            12 Shrewsbury                7.93q  3 
  4 Haley Hughes              12 Algonquin                 7.96q  1 
  5 Karin Rozelsky            12 Algonquin                 8.01q  2 
  6 Gaby DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin                 8.02q  1 
  7 Colleen Fitzgerald        11 Wachusett                 8.06   2 
  8 Debbie Okpoebo            11 Leominster                8.09   3 
  9 Mariessa Ricciardi        10 Wachusett                 8.13   3 
 10 Marie Shepherd            10 North Middle              8.38   1 
 11 Alexandria Gomez          10 Leominster                8.44   2 
 12 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle              8.50   3 
 13 Jenny Ly                  10 Leominster                8.74   1 
 14 Marisa Spagnolo           12 North Middle              8.81   2 
 15 Molly Ryan                09 Shrewsbury                8.81   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                 7.66  
  2 Lea Rocco                 09 Shrewsbury                7.79  
  3 Jessica Morana            12 Shrewsbury                7.91  
  4 Haley Hughes              12 Algonquin                 7.99  
  5 Gaby DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin                 8.02  
  6 Karin Rozelsky            12 Algonquin                 8.04  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             11 Wachusett              5:31.72  
  2 Brittany Laramee          12 Shrewsbury             5:50.42  
  3 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              5:56.39  
  4 Erin Sampson              12 Wachusett              5:57.69  
  5 Gina Mician               09 Leominster             5:57.90  
  6 Taylor Surrette           12 Wachusett              6:02.21  
  7 Jill Banach               11 Shrewsbury             6:05.65  
  8 Kyra Shreeve              11 Algonquin              6:05.67  
  9 Reme DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin              6:07.20  
 10 Kelsey Beddard            10 Leominster             6:11.66  
 11 Kathryn Munzer            12 Shrewsbury             6:17.48  
 12 Kirsten Harnden           10 Fitchburg              6:34.13  
 13 Nina Vogelsang            10 North Middle           6:38.39  
 14 Maeghan Spear             10 Leominster             6:42.36  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              1:47.05   1 
  2 Kate Gobi                 09 Wachusett              1:47.20   1 
  3 Natalie Benjamin          12 Shrewsbury             1:50.21   1 
  4 Jennifer Tylock           12 Shrewsbury             1:50.89   1 
  5 Victoria Sutphen          11 Wachusett              1:51.31   2 
  6 Evelyn Cody               11 Shrewsbury             1:54.19   2 
  7 Daphney Hilaire           10 Fitchburg              1:55.63   4 
  8 Alisha Faherty            11 Algonquin              1:56.12   2 
  9 Serena Hooker             10 Algonquin              1:56.19   2 
 10 Alli Del Giudice          09 Leominster             1:57.70   3 
 11 Rosette Nkanka            11 Leominster             1:58.19   3 
 12 Maddie Partridge          11 Algonquin              1:59.05   3 
 13 Samantha Shepard          11 Leominster             2:01.86   4 
 14 Nina Vogelsang            10 North Middle           2:10.93   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            11 Shrewsbury               42.35   1 
  2 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin                43.98   2 
  3 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                44.15   3 
  4 Kristene Haywood          12 Fitchburg                44.20   1 
  5 Jessica Goldstein         10 Shrewsbury               44.20   2 
  6 Brenna Stewart            12 Algonquin                44.35   2 
  7 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett                44.82   1 
  8 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      11 Shrewsbury               45.13   3 
  9 Abbie McCann              11 Algonquin                45.20   3 
 10 Allie Olson               09 Wachusett                46.16   4 
 11 Antonia Iaquinta          11 Leominster               47.97   4 
 12 Samantha Aviles           10 Leominster               48.43   4 
 13 Jemina Shepard            10 Leominster               49.61   5 
 14 Ailynn Tiernan            11 Fitchburg                49.65   5 
 15 Sandy Duong               10 Fitchburg                51.22   5 
 16 Tina Lam                  12 North Middle             55.86   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 09 Wachusett              3:16.47  
  2 Chapel Guarnieri          12 North Middle           3:20.32  
  3 Emma Jagelsky             12 Wachusett              3:25.31  
  4 Ryan Blake                09 Wachusett              3:25.71  
  5 Annie Krumpoch            12 Shrewsbury             3:27.02  
  6 Mariah Boisvert           11 Shrewsbury             3:27.79  
  7 Brianne Moss              09 Shrewsbury             3:28.70  
  8 Annie Sullivan            11 Algonquin              3:31.89  
  9 Emily Dahlstrom           11 Algonquin              3:36.82  
 10 Plamedi Makelela          10 Leominster             3:44.57  
 11 Kaitlyn Shreeve           09 Algonquin              3:47.75  
 12 Kyra Young                09 Leominster             3:49.76  
 13 Angela Salazar            09 Fitchburg              4:02.50  
 14 Lizzy Moison              09 Fitchburg              4:02.80  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           4:28.48   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          4:37.41   1 
  3 Wachusett                                           4:38.99   1 
  4 Leominster                                          4:52.40   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                           4:56.77   2 
 -- North Middlesex                                          DQ   2  broke in too soon
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          1:55.08   1 
  2 Algonquin                                           1:55.09   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                           2:00.29   1 
  4 Wachusett                                           2:01.40   2 
  5 Leominster                                          2:04.13   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:42.46   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          1:43.05   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                     1:45.66   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                           1:45.70   2 
  5 Wachusett                                           1:48.52   2 
  6 Leominster                                          1:56.36   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                         10:44.51  
  2 Wachusett                                          10:47.65  
  3 Algonquin                                          11:08.30  
  4 Leominster                                         11:09.10  
  5 Fitchburg                                          12:07.97  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           9:00.14  
  2 Shrewsbury                                          9:06.01  
  3 Algonquin                                           9:33.58  
  4 North Middlesex                                     9:40.61  
  5 Fitchburg                                           9:44.70  
  6 Leominster                                         10:22.05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  142        2) Shrewsbury                 93   
    3) Algonquin                   88        4) Fitchburg                  22   
    5) Leominster                  16        6) North Middlesex             8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  100        2) Shrewsbury                 93   
    3) Algonquin                   78        4) North Middlesex            51   
    5) Fitchburg                   39        6) Leominster                 11