Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb24_Hyanni_set10.shtml

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, & Marathon Relay

Hyannis, MA, February 24, 2013

[Overall Marathon Results | Top Ten Males & Females Marathon | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Clydesdale/Filly results | Marathon Relay Results | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Males & Females Half Marathon | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Half Marathon Team Results


                        HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
             Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, & Marathon Relay
 February 24, 2013   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11002RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.comm
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:18:50 1:19:30 1:21:29 (1:22:52) (1:25:37) (1:27:01) (1:28:08)
          = 3:59:49
         Rodney Scott, Ted MacMahon, Brian Hughes, John Spinney, Rob Gilfeather,
         Jayson Deangelis, Jason Gentili
   2.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:19:56 1:27:43 1:28:15 (1:29:11) (1:31:22) (1:32:46) (1:34:52)
          = 4:15:54
         Sean Nyhan, Derek Coulombe, James Swiatkowski, Gregory Donoghue,
         Christopher Zani, Lee Jarm, Geoffrey Arnold
   3.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                         
          1:24:20 1:25:17 1:28:25 (1:32:57) (1:59:46) (1:59:46) (2:09:36)
          = 4:18:02
         Matt Pokress, Josef Kurtz, William Hafferty, Francisco Verdeguer,
         Edward Galante, William Bruce, Paul Newman
   4.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:19:34 1:31:56 1:40:39 (1:47:34) (1:56:13) (2:00:04) (2:00:49)
          = 4:32:09
         Ryan Gattoni, Franco Bonfini, Richard Houston, Patrick Connors,
         Michael Dunford, Dave Crawford, Joseph Oloughlin
   5.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:32:02 1:34:57 1:42:12 (1:47:31) (1:51:11) (1:54:48) (2:02:43)
          = 4:49:11
         Michael Lamoureux, Timothy Lund, Paul Falcetta, Steve Murray, John
         Gallinagh, Anthony Fucile, Thomas Eggers
   6.  NRG BAR                                       
          1:19:42 1:42:33 1:47:17 (1:51:35) = 4:49:32
         Tim Glickman, Kevin Poultney, Ian Rusk, Steve Kimball
   7.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:31:07 1:41:18 1:42:14 (1:46:54) (1:56:21) (1:57:07) (1:58:19)
          = 4:54:39
         Tim Martin, Samuel Burling, James Kavanaugh, John Santillo, Chris
         Dyson, Bert Neales, Graham Powers
   8.  NOVEMBER PROJECT                              
          1:21:45 1:43:50 1:53:05 (1:55:47) = 4:58:40
         Dan Berteletti, Fernando Perfas, Joseph Camp, Ben Hires
   9.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                                
          1:19:27 1:52:57 1:58:37 = 5:11:01
         David Corbett, Robert Lane, David Swaebe
  10.  CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                          
          1:26:29 1:52:25 1:54:01 (1:53:40) (1:59:04) = 5:12:55
         Doug Guertin, Russ Lepage, Joe Giannetti, David Rodriguez, William
         Lodi
  11.  SOMERVILLE STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB             
          1:44:21 1:44:58 1:52:25 (1:59:29) = 5:21:44
         Craig Manning, Sam Voolich, Mark Fernandes, John Singleton
  12.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:39:39 1:49:48 1:55:50 (2:04:29) = 5:25:17
         David Gilchrist, Joseph Mastromatteo, Dominic Mastromatteo, Angel
         Colon
  13.  BRIGHTON BANGERS                              
          1:41:21 1:46:29 1:58:10 = 5:26:00
         Justin Voldman, Andrew Malkin, Arra Derderian
  14.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:46:53 1:48:45 1:54:18 (2:30:28) (2:42:33) = 5:29:56
         David Martin, Jeff Bandini, Stu Weiner, Joseph Bazzinotti, William
         Dunham
  15.  HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                        
          1:50:47 1:50:10 1:57:52 (1:58:20) = 5:38:49
         Bill Schade, David Kittredge, Jim McKenna, Ted Parker
  16.  TEAM PEGASUS                                  
          1:32:31 1:46:32 2:36:01 = 5:55:04
         Paul Economos, Peter Racicot, Kevin Weldon
  17.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:42:09 2:09:46 2:12:10 (2:22:56) (2:20:53) = 6:04:05
         Manos Tsagarakis, Ted Ridout, Michael Gannon, Joe Koziol, Hans
         Thamhain



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:19:30 1:25:37 1:30:34 (1:32:22) (1:43:06) (1:56:11) = 4:15:41
         Ted MacMahon, Rob Gilfeather, Carl Hefflefinger, Steven Soba, James
         Harris, Eric Furfine
   2.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:19:56 1:32:46 1:37:10 (1:42:24) (1:47:52) (1:47:51) (1:50:29)
          = 4:29:52
         Sean Nyhan, Lee Jarm, Chris Goddu, Glenn Keith, Philip Leahy, Steve
         Mazur, Joel Hartley
   3.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:31:56 1:40:39 1:47:34 (1:56:13) (2:00:04) (2:00:49) (2:11:14)
          = 5:00:09
         Franco Bonfini, Richard Houston, Patrick Connors, Michael Dunford,
         Dave Crawford, Joseph Oloughlin, George Graeber
   4.  CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                          
          1:26:29 1:54:01 1:59:04 = 5:19:34
         Doug Guertin, Joe Giannetti, William Lodi
   5.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:42:14 1:46:54 1:56:21 (1:57:07) (2:04:12) (2:57:35) = 5:25:29
         James Kavanaugh, John Santillo, Chris Dyson, Bert Neales, David
         Simmons, Fred Zuleger III
   6.  HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                        
          1:50:47 1:50:10 1:57:52 = 5:38:49
         Bill Schade, David Kittredge, Jim McKenna
   7.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:47:31 1:51:11 2:04:15 (2:03:17) (2:11:52) (2:12:58) (2:13:09)
          = 5:42:57
         Steve Murray, John Gallinagh, Greg Keefe, Marco Santos, James Walsh,
         David Cummings, Robert Johnston
   8.  TEAM PEGASUS                                  
          1:32:31 1:46:32 2:36:01 = 5:55:04
         Paul Economos, Peter Racicot, Kevin Weldon
   9.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:42:09 2:09:46 2:12:10 (2:22:56) (2:20:53) = 6:04:05
         Manos Tsagarakis, Ted Ridout, Michael Gannon, Joe Koziol, Hans
         Thamhain
  10.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:46:53 1:54:18 2:30:28 (2:42:33) = 6:11:39
         David Martin, Stu Weiner, Joseph Bazzinotti, William Dunham



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:47:52 1:50:29 1:50:34 (2:39:11) = 5:28:55
         Philip Leahy, Joel Hartley, George Zifcak, Scott Berkey
   2.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:40:39 2:00:04 2:00:49 (2:11:14) (2:29:17) = 5:41:32
         Richard Houston, Dave Crawford, Joseph Oloughlin, George Graeber,
         Brian Kelly
   3.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:46:54 1:57:07 2:04:12 (2:57:35) = 5:48:13
         John Santillo, Bert Neales, David Simmons, Fred Zuleger III
   4.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:42:09 2:09:46 2:12:10 (2:22:56) (2:20:53) = 6:04:05
         Manos Tsagarakis, Ted Ridout, Michael Gannon, Joe Koziol, Hans
         Thamhain
   5.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          2:03:17 2:11:52 2:12:58 (2:13:09) = 6:28:07
         Marco Santos, James Walsh, David Cummings, Robert Johnston



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON RIVER RATS                             
          1:30:16 1:42:13 1:45:13 (1:50:34) (2:00:47) = 4:57:42
         Melanie Arnold, Allison Berkey, Debra Thomas, Emily Auld, Nicole
         Nacamuli
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:38:42 1:38:38 1:45:29 (2:02:36) (2:07:28) (2:14:53) (2:31:57)
          = 5:02:49
         Lori Muhr, Crystal Tolman, Gianna Mastromatteo, Jennifer McKenzie,
         Yael London, Jennifer Graves, Annekje Van De Water
   3.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:41:56 1:42:03 1:45:11 (1:55:13) (2:18:16) (2:24:55) = 5:09:10
         Kristi Mason, Brooke Merriam, Jennifer Burling, Cecilia Vallee,
         Solange Morrissette, Deryl Pace
   4.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:42:39 1:42:40 1:49:39 (1:52:25) (1:56:11) = 5:14:58
         Pattie Dalconzo, Kendra McDowell, Melissa Labrie, Donna Furse, Barbara
         Tardiff
   5.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:46:34 1:47:20 1:48:21 (1:48:21) (1:50:20) (1:51:24) (2:03:57)
          = 5:22:15
         Courtney Goodwin, Sara Lupica, Jennifer Hopkins, Jane Cody, Kelly
         Fitzgerald, Jeanne Dalton, Tracy Abber
   6.  BOSTON UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON TEAM              
          1:42:35 1:48:04 1:51:45 (2:04:28) = 5:22:24
         Emily Lawson, Stephanie Lie, Kayley Bolstad, Ellen Witkowski
   7.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:41:39 1:47:55 1:53:07 (1:55:55) (2:00:34) (2:01:41) (2:03:22)
          = 5:22:41
         Mim Lombardo, Linda Solomon, Gail Martin, Nancy Dorn, Cheryl Marquardt,
         Renae Tuffy, Amy Laputz
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:39:43 1:53:57 1:54:10 (2:29:21) = 5:27:50
         Julie Dragon, Denise Loranger, Amie Gauthier, Emma Kosciak
   9.  MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS                       
          1:39:59 1:45:39 2:06:20 = 5:31:58
         Lucy Canavan, Jean Harnedy, Mary Whidden
  10.  NOVEMBER PROJECT                              
          1:48:36 1:55:12 1:59:12 (2:03:11) (2:15:38) = 5:43:00
         Alissa Minkoff, Sarah Korval, Jaclyn Curley, Emilie Mandaric, Tessa
         Haynes
  11.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                         
          1:51:22 1:50:58 2:01:41 (2:19:55) = 5:44:01
         Amy Greenwood, Brenda Chroniak, Margaret O'Toole, Lucy Herzog
  12.  TEAM PEGASUS                                  
          1:43:53 1:49:07 2:16:10 = 5:49:10
         Kathleen Richards, Linda Racicot, Mary Houbolt
  13.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                       
          1:55:05 1:56:24 1:58:49 (2:04:29) (2:06:14) (2:27:26) = 5:50:18
         Marie Paturzo, Julia Caruso, Jackie Kelley, Sharon Morrow, Jill
         Duhaime, Elizabeth Smith
  14.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:55:03 1:59:00 2:01:08 (2:05:26) (2:16:08) (2:22:58) (2:29:44)
          = 5:55:11
         Alison Henry, Kit Boucher, Amy Hotchkiss, Mary White, Tammy Ferreira,
         Gail Warshaw, Hilary Greene
  15.  TEAM WIRTH                                    
          1:44:02 1:54:31 2:17:32 (2:24:01) = 5:56:05
         Colleen Saville, Daria Van Tyne, Kim Brolin, Allison Demas
  16.  5 BEALS                                       
          1:56:26 1:59:06 2:02:35 = 5:58:07
         Amy Nash, Kelsey Schachter, Marykate Hodgens
  17.  WESTERN MASS ATHELETIC CLUB                   
          1:49:54 2:00:21 2:15:51 (2:30:47) = 6:06:06
         Audrey Witter, Mary Kennedy, Denise Dion, Eileen Monyahan
  18.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:56:16 2:03:57 2:10:15 (2:17:50) (2:26:54) = 6:10:28
         Suzanne Chlapowski, Patricia Suliman, Carolina Villarreal, Betsy
         Harris, Dotty Kelly
  19.  FOREST HILLS RUNNERS                          
          2:09:38 2:09:38 2:11:49 (2:11:49) = 6:31:05
         Maura Deedy, Lisa Conley, Alli Condra, Angela Lett
  20.  KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS                   
          2:07:56 2:12:00 2:19:18 = 6:39:14
         Samantha Culwell, Benai Kornell, Anne Ramsay
  21.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                     
          2:01:12 2:18:14 2:23:42 = 6:43:08
         Marla Chae, Meghan Odonnell, Gina Ferrante
  22.  SOMERVILLE STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB             
          2:00:05 2:18:38 2:25:06 = 6:43:49
         Grace Steele, Diane Shepard, Casey Pratt
  23.  CROW ATHLETICS                                
          2:13:21 2:13:21 2:19:53 = 6:46:35
         Lauri Sidelko, Regina Marquis, Donna Beaulieu
  24.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                           
          1:58:06 2:21:36 2:42:11 = 7:01:53
         Sarah Brandt, Mariko Weston, Melanie McKinnon
  25.  CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                          
          1:43:43 2:29:06 2:50:59 = 7:03:48
         Laura Fusari, Marie Ball, Myra Rodriguez
  26.  HALF MARATHON                                 
          2:15:38 2:19:10 2:45:26 = 7:20:14
         Laura Fancher, Alexandra Hallowell, Robin Hallowell
  27.  HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                        
          2:11:18 2:29:21 2:48:28 (2:48:31) = 7:29:07
         Castle Youngman, Susan Marshall, Julie Feeney, Sally Sturkuls



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  QT2 SYSTEMS                                   
          1:42:39 1:42:40 1:52:25 (1:56:11) = 5:17:44
         Pattie Dalconzo, Kendra McDowell, Donna Furse, Barbara Tardiff
   2.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:47:20 1:48:21 1:48:21 (1:50:20) (1:51:24) (2:03:57) (2:03:55)
          = 5:24:02
         Sara Lupica, Jennifer Hopkins, Jane Cody, Kelly Fitzgerald, Jeanne
         Dalton, Tracy Abber, Kwinam Park
   3.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:41:39 1:53:07 1:55:55 (2:00:34) (2:16:47) (2:17:20) (2:18:16)
          = 5:30:41
         Mim Lombardo, Gail Martin, Nancy Dorn, Cheryl Marquardt, Elizabeth
         Sheibley-Goldrosen, Sheila Ditocco, Madeleine Mbuyamba
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:38:42 2:02:36 2:07:28 (2:14:53) = 5:48:46
         Lori Muhr, Jennifer McKenzie, Yael London, Jennifer Graves
   5.  TEAM PEGASUS                                  
          1:43:53 1:49:07 2:16:10 = 5:49:10
         Kathleen Richards, Linda Racicot, Mary Houbolt
   6.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:59:00 2:01:08 2:05:26 (2:16:08) (2:22:58) (2:29:44) (2:36:44)
          = 6:05:34
         Kit Boucher, Amy Hotchkiss, Mary White, Tammy Ferreira, Gail Warshaw,
         Hilary Greene, Lori Miranda
   7.  WESTERN MASS ATHELETIC CLUB                   
          1:49:54 2:00:21 2:15:51 (2:30:47) = 6:06:06
         Audrey Witter, Mary Kennedy, Denise Dion, Eileen Monyahan
   8.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:56:16 2:03:57 2:17:50 (2:26:54) = 6:18:03
         Suzanne Chlapowski, Patricia Suliman, Betsy Harris, Dotty Kelly
   9.  CROW ATHLETICS                                
          2:13:21 2:13:21 2:19:53 = 6:46:35
         Lauri Sidelko, Regina Marquis, Donna Beaulieu
  10.  HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                        
          2:11:18 2:29:21 2:48:31 = 7:29:10
         Castle Youngman, Susan Marshall, Sally Sturkuls



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:55:55 2:17:20 2:30:20 (3:03:24) = 6:43:35
         Nancy Dorn, Sheila Ditocco, Donna McKay, Joyce Rogers
   2.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          2:03:57 2:17:50 2:26:54 = 6:48:41
         Patricia Suliman, Betsy Harris, Dotty Kelly
   3.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:59:00 2:22:58 2:29:44 (2:42:48) (2:49:23) = 6:51:42
         Kit Boucher, Gail Warshaw, Hilary Greene, Antje Hennings, Nancy Warner



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               CLYDESDALES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                        
          1:49:31 1:49:27 1:55:33 = 5:34:31
         David Kittredge, Bill Schade, Ted Parker
   2.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:49:20 2:01:40 2:01:59 (2:10:27) = 5:52:59
         John Gallinagh, Thomas Eggers, Marco Santos, Robert Johnston
   3.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:59:07 2:11:07 2:23:59 = 6:34:13
         Joseph Oloughlin, George Graeber, John Duchesney



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FILLIES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------