Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb24_39thAn_set7.shtml

39th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2013

[OVERALL | AWARDS | MENS OPEN TEAM | WOMENS OPEN TEAM | MENS MASTERS TEAM | WOMENS MASTERS TEAM | WOMENS SENIOR | MENS VETERAN | FEMALE VETERAN TEAM ]

MENS SENIOR TEAM

            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIOR 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY       
          1:00:10 1:00:11 1:00:19 1:00:27 1:02:09 (1:02:30) (1:03:40) = 5:03:16
         Michael Cooney 51, Paul Doe 53, Reno Stirrat 58, Douglas Martyn 52,
         John Noland 50, Paul Hammond 53, Ephraim Ezekiel 55
   2.  GLRR            
          1:03:26 1:04:00 1:09:13 1:14:12 1:17:15 (1:18:15) (1:18:54) = 5:48:06
         E J Hrynowski 50, Jim Garcia 54, David Penn 52, Ken Goodin 58, Thomas
         Peters 60, Nicholas Kanaracus 65, Glenn Stewart 62
   3.  WINNER'S CIRCLE 
          1:06:44 1:09:19 1:11:22 1:11:48 1:12:11 (1:12:45) (1:17:32) = 5:51:24
         John Goodwin 57, Michael E. Lacombe 52, Dennis Donoghue 57, John
         Webber 55, Paul Bouchard 53, Rick Walsh 54, Thomas Chase 54
   4.  CSU             
          1:02:49 1:06:38 1:12:10 1:16:36 1:18:30 (1:47:41) (2:20:48) = 5:56:43
         Jon Waldron 55, Michael McHugh 53, Marshall Randolph 64, Stephen
         Peckiconis 53, Jim Terry 61, Rob Riordan 70, Isaiah Shalom 68
   5.  GSH             
          1:11:57 1:12:17 1:12:40 1:13:15 1:13:29 (1:22:23) (1:28:20) = 6:03:38
         Barry Auskern 53, Richard Clark 59, Brian McCarthy 50, Frank Rucki 63,
         Steve O'Neil 61, Doug Bielefeld 53, Randy Sujat 60
   6.  GMAA            
          1:03:35 1:10:27 1:14:28 1:18:34 1:20:55 (1:23:48) (1:26:15) = 6:07:59
         Norm Larson 57, Allan Bates 64, James Morisseau 60, Chuck Arnold 65,
         Bob Sayers 59, Russ Cooke 60, Dave Hammond 52
   7.  EORC            
          1:01:56 1:11:47 1:15:04 1:23:39 1:25:56 (1:29:19) (1:31:54) = 6:18:22
         Bob Lynch 50, Mark Baillargeon 50, Craig Stokowski 55, Matt Gilhooly
         51, Louis Disessa 68, Stephen Lang 58, Dennis Hogan 58
   8.  GCS             
          1:12:11 1:14:34 1:17:46 1:17:53 1:18:23 (1:19:38) (1:31:33) = 6:20:47
         James Burnett 63, Trevor Ward 63, Rich Stockdale 61, Hein
         Van Den  Heuve 57, Tom Kolb 57, Milt Schumacher 68, Brian Kane 51
   9.  SMAC            
          1:04:23 1:13:24 1:16:54 1:25:35 1:29:25 (1:36:31) (1:50:06) = 6:29:41
         Richard Larsen 61, Ned James 58, Alex Wirth-Cauchon 52, Mike Duffy 61,
         Roger Cherewatti 60, Mark Dean 60, Paul E. Peelle 65