Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb24_39thAn_set5.shtml

39th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2013

[OVERALL | AWARDS | MENS OPEN TEAM | WOMENS OPEN TEAM | WOMENS MASTERS TEAM | MENS SENIOR TEAM | WOMENS SENIOR | MENS VETERAN | FEMALE VETERAN TEAM ]

MENS MASTERS TEAM

            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY       
            55:42   58:35   59:37 1:00:10 1:00:11 (1:00:19) (1:00:27) = 4:54:15
         Joseph Navas 42, Scott Anderson 48, Brian Allen 41, Michael Cooney 51,
         Paul Doe 53, Reno Stirrat 58, Douglas Martyn 52
   2.  CMS             
            57:17   57:49   57:51 1:01:59 1:03:19 = 4:58:15
         Jason Porter 43, Joe Shairs 44, Dave Dunham 48, Martin Tighe 54,
         Arthur Besse 40
   3.  GMAA            
            56:46   58:24 1:03:35 1:07:00 1:10:05 (1:10:27) (1:10:49) = 5:15:50
         Binney Mitchell 44, Joe Noonan 44, Norm Larson 57, Chris Cover 48,
         Mike Bessette 42, Allan Bates 64, Jean-Paul Gagnon 41
   4.  GSH             
          1:01:00 1:02:09 1:02:25 1:05:07 1:05:47 (1:10:17) (1:11:57) = 5:16:28
         Alejandro Heuck 48, Peter Fratini 47, Chrstopher Gould 47, Nick Hopley
         44, Paul Fratini 47, Bob Landry 44, Barry Auskern 53
   5.  GLRR            
          1:01:09 1:03:26 1:04:00 1:08:29 1:09:13 (1:10:40) (1:14:12) = 5:26:17
         Mike Girouard 43, E J Hrynowski 50, Jim Garcia 54, Fil Faria 48, David
         Penn 52, Robert Kearns 42, Ken Goodin 58
   6.  CSU             
          1:02:05 1:02:49 1:03:08 1:06:38 1:12:10 (1:16:36) (1:18:30) = 5:26:50
         Matt Czaplinski 46, Jon Waldron 55, Kevin Delaney 44, Michael McHugh
         53, Marshall Randolph 64, Stephen Peckiconis 53, Jim Terry 61
   7.  GCS             
            58:21 1:04:20 1:05:28 1:09:01 1:12:11 (1:14:34) (1:17:46) = 5:29:21
         Todd Callaghan 43, Geoff Dunbar 42, Michael Wade 44, Kurt Berna 41,
         James Burnett 63, Trevor Ward 63, Rich Stockdale 61
   8.  WINNER'S CIRCLE 
          1:05:19 1:06:44 1:09:02 1:09:19 1:11:22 (1:11:48) (1:12:11) = 5:41:46
         Matthew Cirinna 45, John Goodwin 57, Peter Heslam 46, Michael E.
         Lacombe 52, Dennis Donoghue 57, John Webber 55, Paul Bouchard 53
   9.  SOMERVILLE ROAD 
          1:03:11 1:08:56 1:11:00 1:13:23 1:14:44 (1:16:02) = 5:51:14
         Christopher Smith 47, Kevin Richard 52, Sean McDonough 51, Chris
         Vezeau 45, Noel Clarke 49, Michael Quinn 49
  10.  SMAC            
          1:04:20 1:04:23 1:13:24 1:13:58 1:16:54 (1:19:20) (1:25:35) = 5:52:59
         Marc Guillaume 40, Richard Larsen 61, Ned James 58, Ben Kimball 41,
         Alex Wirth-Cauchon 52, James Farrick 49, Mike Duffy 61
  11.  EORC            
          1:01:56 1:11:08 1:11:47 1:15:04 1:23:39 (1:25:56) (1:28:09) = 6:03:34
         Bob Lynch 50, Thomas Lehouillier 42, Mark Baillargeon 50, Craig
         Stokowski 55, Matt Gilhooly 51, Louis Disessa 68, Jeff Still 46