Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb24_39thAn_set3.shtml

39th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2013

[OVERALL | AWARDS | WOMENS OPEN TEAM | MENS MASTERS TEAM | WOMENS MASTERS TEAM | MENS SENIOR TEAM | WOMENS SENIOR | MENS VETERAN | FEMALE VETERAN TEAM ]

MENS OPEN TEAM

            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WESTERN MA DIS P
            51:48   52:02   52:42   53:34   53:44 (  56:38) (  56:56) = 4:23:50
         Kevin Johnson 24, Sean Duncan 23, Jason Ayr 25, Kevin Quadrozzi 25,
         John Messer 27, Troy French 24, Benjamin Mears 24
   2.  GBTC            
            52:44   53:23   53:56   55:39   56:21 (1:01:49) (1:05:19) = 4:32:03
         Brennan Bonner 28, Matthew Haringa 29, Chris Kibler 24, Anthony Walsh
         29, Nathaniel Erb-Satullo 27, Kevin Cordaro , Pete Warrington 31
   3.  BAA             
            52:48   55:24   55:34   55:45   57:41 (  59:20) (  59:52) = 4:37:12
         Peter Gilmore 23, Josh Ferenc 31, Craig McMahon 23, Dave Brooks 28,
         Antony Keller 25, Wayne Levy 47, Stephen Masterson 27
   4.  CMS             
            53:07   55:02   55:52   57:17   57:49 (  57:51) (  58:26) = 4:39:07
         Dan Vassallo 27, Greg Hammett 35, Scott Leslie 31, Jason Porter 43,
         Joe Shairs 44, Dave Dunham 48, Jim Pawlicki 38
   5.  WHIRLAWAY       
            54:20   54:32   55:42   57:21   57:36 (  58:35) (  59:37) = 4:39:31
         Brandon Newbould 31, Scott McGrath 26, Joseph Navas 42, Jose Ortiz 24,
         Kevin Alliette 31, Scott Anderson 48, Brian Allen 41
   6.  GMAA            
            54:08   54:29   56:46   57:05   58:24 (  58:50) (1:00:35) = 4:40:52
         Peter Gurney 24, Nick Cooper 28, Binney Mitchell 44, Richie Spitsberg
         27, Joe Noonan 44, Jason Baer 34, Matt Alexander 25
   7.  WILLOW STREET AC
            53:50   55:30   57:22   59:27 1:00:47 = 4:46:56
         Scott Mindel 26, Thomas O'Grady 27, Chuck Terry 30, Aaron Lozier 24,
         Brad Lewis 26
   8.  TEAM RUN        
            54:29   56:32   58:51   58:57 1:00:18 (1:00:40) (1:01:23) = 4:49:07
         Tadesse Girma 29, Ben Coughlin 24, Ethan Brown 27, Joe Ryan 26, David
         Metzger 26, Titus Mutinda 47, David Ndungu 34
   9.  GLRR            
            56:22   58:46   59:11 1:00:17 1:00:30 (1:01:08) (1:01:09) = 4:55:06
         James Sullivan 27, Cody Freihofer 24, Justin Patronick 33, Andrew
         Downey 28, James Deluca 29, Michael Smith 31, Mike Girouard 43
  10.  GSH             
            59:04 1:00:16 1:01:00 1:02:09 1:02:25 (1:05:07) (1:05:47) = 5:04:54
         Kyle Dunn 23, Carlos Rivera 38, Alejandro Heuck 48, Peter Fratini 47,
         Chrstopher Gould 47, Nick Hopley 44, Paul Fratini 47
  11.  SOMERVILLE ROAD 
            57:16   57:53   58:43 1:03:11 1:08:56 (1:09:37) (1:11:00) = 5:05:59
         Christopher Klucznik 30, Alex White 28, Sean McDonough 30, Christopher
         Smith 47, Kevin Richard 52, Jesse Morrow 36, Sean McDonough 51
  12.  GCS             
            58:21   59:57 1:01:51 1:02:49 1:04:20 (1:05:28) (1:07:14) = 5:07:18
         Todd Callaghan 43, Tim Mallard 23, Justin Soucy 31, Humza Jafferji 24,
         Geoff Dunbar 42, Michael Wade 44, Moiz Jafferji 27
  13.  CSU             
            59:25 1:02:05 1:02:49 1:03:08 1:04:13 (1:06:38) (1:12:10) = 5:11:40
         Stephen Granger-Bevan 28, Matt Czaplinski 46, Jon Waldron 55, Kevin
         Delaney 44, Tom Dmukauskas 37, Michael McHugh 53, Marshall Randolph 64
  14.  SISU PROJECT    
            58:26   58:50 1:03:21 1:03:51 1:13:10 = 5:17:38
         Ryan Miller 30, Matthew Germain 30, Bob Parks 42, John Rheaume 31,
         Christopher Stone 30
  15.  SMAC            
            59:23 1:04:20 1:04:23 1:13:24 1:13:58 (1:16:54) (1:17:41) = 5:35:28
         Aaron Stone 29, Marc Guillaume 40, Richard Larsen 61, Ned James 58,
         Ben Kimball 41, Alex Wirth-Cauchon 52, Richard Averill 31
  16.  WINNER'S CIRCLE 
          1:05:19 1:06:44 1:09:02 1:09:19 1:11:22 (1:11:48) (1:12:11) = 5:41:46
         Matthew Cirinna 45, John Goodwin 57, Peter Heslam 46, Michael E.
         Lacombe 52, Dennis Donoghue 57, John Webber 55, Paul Bouchard 53
  17.  EORC            
          1:01:56 1:11:08 1:11:47 1:15:04 1:23:39 (1:25:56) (1:27:20) = 6:03:34
         Bob Lynch 50, Thomas Lehouillier 42, Mark Baillargeon 50, Craig
         Stokowski 55, Matt Gilhooly 51, Louis Disessa 68, Robert Johnson 34