Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb24_39thAn_set1.shtml

39th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2013

[AWARDS | MENS OPEN TEAM | WOMENS OPEN TEAM | MENS MASTERS TEAM | WOMENS MASTERS TEAM | MENS SENIOR TEAM | WOMENS SENIOR | MENS VETERAN | FEMALE VETERAN TEAM ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
    1 237 Kevin Johnson        24   1/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P West Lebanon    NH   51:48  5:11 
    2 133 Sean Duncan          23   2/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Gardner         MA   52:02  5:13 
    3 553 Eric MacKnight       24   3/148  M0139                  Clifton Park    NY   52:34  5:16 
    4 431 Jason Ayr            25   4/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Easthampton     MA   52:42  5:17 
    5 628 Brennan Bonner       28   5/148  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   52:44  5:17 
    6 175 Peter Gilmore        23   6/148  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   52:48  5:17 
    7 526 Dan Vassallo         27   7/148  M0139 CMS              Peabody         MA   53:07  5:19 
    8 606 Matthew Haringa      29   8/148  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   53:23  5:21 
    9 623 Eric Blake           34   9/148  M0139 LA SPORTIVA      New Britain     CT   53:28  5:21 
   10 422 Kevin Quadrozzi      25  10/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Chestnut Hill   MA   53:34  5:22 
   11 346 John Messer          27  11/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Westfield       MA   53:44  5:23 
   12 356 Scott Mindel         26  12/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Ballston Lake   NY   53:50  5:23 
   13 604 Chris Kibler         24  13/148  M0139 GBTC                                  53:56  5:24 
   14 576 Peter Gurney         24  14/148  M0139 GMAA                                  54:08  5:25 
   15 380 Brandon Newbould     31  15/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Nottingham      NH   54:20  5:26 
   16 575 Nick Cooper          28  16/148  M0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT   54:29  5:27 
   17 605 Tadesse Girma        29  17/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Malden          MA   54:29  5:27 
   18 335 Scott McGrath        26  18/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Andover         MA   54:32  5:28 
   19 205 Greg Hammett         35  19/148  M0139 CMS              Chesterfield    NH   55:02  5:31 
   20  19 Josh Ferenc          31  20/148  M0139 BAA              Saxtons River   VT   55:24  5:33 
   21 391 Thomas O'Grady       27  21/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   55:30  5:33 
   22 597 Craig McMahon        23  22/148  M0139 BAA              Boston          MA   55:34  5:34 
   23 532 Anthony Walsh        29  23/148  M0139 GBTC             Boston          MA   55:39  5:34 
   24 377 Joseph Navas         42   1/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        North Eastham   MA   55:42  5:35 
   25  46 Dave Brooks          28  24/148  M0139 BAA              Leominster      MA   55:45  5:35 
   26  60 Ryan Carrara         36  25/148  M0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Hudson          MA   55:49  5:35 
   27 290 Scott Leslie         31  26/148  M0139 CMS              Rutland         MA   55:52  5:36 
   28 141 Nathaniel Erb-Satull 27  27/148  M0139 GBTC             Cambridge       MA   56:21  5:39 
   29 304 Daniel Lounsbury     30  28/148  M0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Cambridge       MA   56:21  5:39 
   30 502 James Sullivan       27  29/148  M0139 GLRR             Chelmsford      MA   56:22  5:39 
   31  98 Ben Coughlin         24  30/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Worcester       MA   56:32  5:40 
   32 161 Troy French          24  31/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Springfield     MA   56:38  5:40 
   33 572 Binney Mitchell      44   2/75   M4049 GMAA             Burlington      VT   56:46  5:41 
   34 659 Mike Burnstein       22  32/148  M0139                                       56:50  5:41 
   35 620 Benjamin Mears       24  33/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Amherst         MA   56:56  5:42 
   36 577 Richie Spitsberg     27  34/148  M0139 GMAA                                  57:05  5:43 
   37 648 Erik Nedeau          41   3/75   M4049 NEW BALANCE BOST Belchertown     MA   57:12  5:44 
   38 261 Christopher Klucznik 30  35/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA   57:16  5:44 
   39 418 Jason Porter         43   4/75   M4049 CMS              Bedford         NH   57:17  5:44 
   40 395 Jose Ortiz           24  36/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Methuen         MA   57:21  5:45 
   41 510 Chuck Terry          30  37/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   57:22  5:45 
   42   5 Kevin Alliette       31  38/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Methuen         MA   57:36  5:46 
   43 253 Antony Keller        25  39/148  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   57:41  5:47 
   44 596 Brian Rusiecki       34  40/148  M0139                  South Deerfield MA   57:44  5:47 
   45 344 Michael Merrill      34  41/148  M0139                  Centerville     MA   57:44  5:47 
   46 468 Joe Shairs           44   5/75   M4049 CMS              Peabody         MA   57:49  5:47 
   47 134 Dave Dunham          48   6/75   M4049 CMS              Bradford        MA   57:51  5:48 
   48 615 Alex White           28  42/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA   57:53  5:48 
   49 589 Bernat Olle          33  43/148  M0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Cambridge       MA   58:17  5:50 
   50  55 Todd Callaghan       43   7/75   M4049 GCS              Beverly         MA   58:21  5:51 
Record 48:57 by Bob Hodge in 1984



                                                                      Page 2
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
   51 570 Joe Noonan           44   8/75   M4049 GMAA             Burlington      VT   58:24  5:51 
   52 584 Ryan Miller          30  44/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Andover         MA   58:26  5:51 
   53 405 Jim Pawlicki         38  45/148  M0139 CMS              Lynn            MA   58:26  5:51 
   54   7 Scott Anderson       48   9/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        New Bedford     MA   58:35  5:52 
   55 433 Stephanie Reilly     33   1/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Northbridge     MA   58:40  5:52 
   56 653 Sean McDonough       30  46/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA   58:43  5:53 
   57 160 Cody Freihofer       24  47/148  M0139 GLRR             Westford        MA   58:46  5:53 
   58 173 Matthew Germain      30  48/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Reading         MA   58:50  5:53 
   59  16 Jason Baer           34  49/148  M0139 GMAA             So. Burlington  VT   58:50  5:53 
   60  47 Ethan Brown          27  50/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Lowell          MA   58:51  5:54 
   61 636 Joe Ryan             26  51/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Medford         MA   58:57  5:54 
   62  95 Ivan Cordero         26  52/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Springfield     MA   59:03  5:55 
   63 135 Kyle Dunn            23  53/148  M0139 GSH              Fiskdale        MA   59:04  5:55 
   64 402 Justin Patronick     33  54/148  M0139 GLRR             Nashua          NH   59:11  5:56 
   65 293 Wayne Levy           47  10/75   M4049 BAA              Waban           MA   59:20  5:56 
   66 592 Aaron Stone          29  55/148  M0139 SMAC             Greenfield      MA   59:23  5:57 
   67 192 Stephen Granger-Beva 28  56/148  M0139 CSU              Cambridge       MA   59:25  5:57 
   68 306 Aaron Lozier         24  57/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Albany          NY   59:27  5:57 
   69   3 Brian Allen          41  11/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        Fitchburg       MA   59:37  5:58 
   70  43 Jacob Brewer         23  58/148  M0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Springfield     MA   59:39  5:58 
   71 324 Stephen Masterson    27  59/148  M0139 BAA              Allston         MA   59:52  6:00 
   72 317 Tim Mallard          23  60/148  M0139 GCS              Pelham          NH   59:57  6:00 
   73 187 Kevin Gorman         36  61/148  M0139 CMS              Norwood         MA   59:59  6:00 
   74  93 Michael Cooney       51   1/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Chelmsford      MA 1:00:10  6:01 
   75 123 Paul Doe             53   2/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Derry           NH 1:00:11  6:02 
   76 445 Carlos Rivera        38  62/148  M0139 GSH              Springfield     MA 1:00:16  6:02 
   77 126 Andrew Downey        28  63/148  M0139 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:00:17  6:02 
   78 635 David Metzger        26  64/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Medford         MA 1:00:18  6:02 
   79 593 Reno Stirrat         58   3/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Quincy          MA 1:00:19  6:02 
   80 254 Connor Kelly         19  65/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:00:23  6:03 
   81 127 Steve Dowsett        25  66/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Newburyport     MA 1:00:24  6:03 
   82 213 Joseph Hegarty       28  67/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Springfield     MA 1:00:27  6:03 
   83 322 Douglas Martyn       52   4/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        North Andover   MA 1:00:27  6:03 
   84 115 James Deluca         29  68/148  M0139 GLRR             Arlington       MA 1:00:30  6:03 
   85 558 Matt Alexander       25  69/148  M0139 GMAA             Lebanon         NH 1:00:35  6:04 
   86 374 Titus Mutinda        47  12/75   M4049 TEAM RUN         Lowell          MA 1:00:40  6:04 
   87 228 Mitchell Isaacson    26  70/148  M0139 UMASS TRIATHLON  Amherst         MA 1:00:44  6:05 
   88 295 Brad Lewis           26  71/148  M0139 WILLOW STREET AC Troy            NY 1:00:47  6:05 
   89 569 Ray Webster          38  72/148  M0139 GMAA             Hinesburg       VT 1:00:48  6:05 
   90 410 Thomas Perekslis     22  73/148  M0139                  Lebanon         NH 1:00:54  6:06 
   91 216 Alejandro Heuck      48  13/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:01:00  6:06 
   92 476 Michael Smith        31  74/148  M0139 GLRR             Salem           MA 1:01:08  6:07 
   93 176 Mike Girouard        43  14/75   M4049 GLRR             Reading         MA 1:01:09  6:07 
   94 585 Jason Bui            32  75/148  M0139 GLRR             Ayer            MA 1:01:13  6:08 
   95 315 Tim Mahoney          33  76/148  M0139 CMS              Holyoke         MA 1:01:13  6:08 
   96 348 Jonathan Miganowicz  26  77/148  M0139 NORTH MEDFORD CL Templeton       MA 1:01:20  6:08 
   97 379 David Ndungu         34  78/148  M0139 TEAM RUN         Worcester       MA 1:01:23  6:09 
   98 566 Kevin Cordaro        23  79/148  M0139 GBTC             Whitman         MA 1:01:49  6:11 
   99 481 Justin Soucy         31  80/148  M0139 GCS              Hudson          NH 1:01:51  6:12 
  100 513 Matt Theodoros       30  81/148  M0139 GLRR             North Chelmsfor MA 1:01:52  6:12 



                                                                      Page 3
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  101 625 Bob Lynch            50   5/80   M5059 EORC             Westfield       MA 1:01:56  6:12 
  102 174 Thomas Giardino      38  82/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Falmouth        MA 1:01:57  6:12 
  103 516 Martin Tighe         54   6/80   M5059 CMS              Providence      RI 1:01:59  6:12 
  104 106 Matt Czaplinski      46  15/75   M4049 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:02:05  6:13 
  105 157 Peter Fratini        47  16/75   M4049 GSH              Westfield       MA 1:02:09  6:13 
  106 540 Ben Whitbeck         36  83/148  M0139                  Greenfield      MA 1:02:09  6:13 
  107 384 John Noland          50   7/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Kingston        MA 1:02:09  6:13 
  108  87 Dave Conforto        34  84/148  M0139 HFC              Sharon          MA 1:02:13  6:14 
  109 118 Helen Dinan          32   2/75   F0139 WHIRLAWAY        Bellingham      MA 1:02:23  6:15 
  110 644 Chrstopher Gould     47  17/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:02:25  6:15 
  111 651 John Sweeney-Taylor  29  85/148  M0139                  Northampton     MA 1:02:30  6:15 
  112 206 Paul Hammond         53   8/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Lexington       MA 1:02:30  6:15 
  113 613 Gretchen Speed       31   3/75   F0139 GBTC             Brookline       MA 1:02:46  6:17 
  114 467 Tamer Shabaneh       27  86/148  M0139                  Hanover         NH 1:02:48  6:17 
  115 233 Humza Jafferji       24  87/148  M0139 GCS              Pelham          NH 1:02:49  6:17 
  116 531 Jon Waldron          55   9/80   M5059 CSU              Newton          MA 1:02:49  6:17 
  117 114 Kevin Delaney        44  18/75   M4049 CSU              Arlington       MA 1:03:08  6:19 
  118 477 Christopher Smith    47  19/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Woburn          MA 1:03:11  6:20 
  119 296 Katrina Gravel       24   4/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Peabody         MA 1:03:15  6:20 
  120  31 Arthur Besse         40  20/75   M4049 CMS              Templeton       MA 1:03:19  6:20 
  121 400 Bob Parks            42  21/75   M4049 SISU PROJECT     Brattleboro     VT 1:03:21  6:21 
  122 224 E J Hrynowski        50  10/80   M5059 GLRR             Arlington       MA 1:03:26  6:21 
  123 562 Norm Larson          57  11/80   M5059 GMAA             Burlington      VT 1:03:35  6:22 
  124 145 Ephraim Ezekiel      55  12/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Newton          MA 1:03:40  6:22 
  125 385 Mike Norton          42  22/75   M4049 HFC              East Falmouth   MA 1:03:46  6:23 
  126 435 John Rheaume         31  88/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Groveland       MA 1:03:51  6:24 
  127 640 Andy Brower          30  89/148  M0139 CYCLONAUT        Agawam          MA 1:03:55  6:24 
  128 166 Jim Garcia           54  13/80   M5059 GLRR             Westford        MA 1:04:00  6:24 
  129 447 Tammie Robie         38   5/75   F0139 WHIRLAWAY        Milford         NH 1:04:02  6:25 
  130 204 Chris Hamel          29  90/148  M0139 WHIRLAWAY        Methuen         MA 1:04:04  6:25 
  131 500 Patrick Stumbras     55  14/80   M5059 BAA              New York        NY 1:04:11  6:26 
  132 122 Tom Dmukauskas       37  91/148  M0139 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:04:13  6:26 
  133 483 Chris Spinney        53  15/80   M5059 WHIRLAWAY        Arlington       MA 1:04:15  6:26 
  134 614 Diana Davis          27   6/75   F0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Providence      RI 1:04:18  6:26 
  135 555 Marc Guillaume       40  23/75   M4049 SMAC             Greenfield      MA 1:04:20  6:26 
  136 132 Geoff Dunbar         42  24/75   M4049 GCS              Hanover         NH 1:04:20  6:26 
  137 278 Richard Larsen       61   1/64   M6099 SMAC             Shelburne       MA 1:04:23  6:27 
  138  65 Nicole Casey         26   7/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Whitensville    MA 1:04:34  6:28 
  139  42 Sergio Brena         48  25/75   M4049 COFFEE CAKE      Amherst         MA 1:04:53  6:30 
  140  39 Norman Bouthillier   47  26/75   M4049 WHIRLAWAY        Exeter          RI 1:05:05  6:31 
  141 601 Nick Hopley          44  27/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:05:07  6:31 
  142 103 Donald Pacher        40  28/75   M4049                  Easthampton     MA 1:05:08  6:31 
  143 298 Tim Lilienthal       34  92/148  M0139                  Holyoke         MA 1:05:11  6:32 
  144 550 Pete Warrington      31  93/148  M0139 GBTC             Cambridge       MA 1:05:19  6:32 
  145  79 Matthew Cirinna      45  29/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Dover           NH 1:05:19  6:32 
  146 582 Alexandra Varanka    27   8/75   F0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Amherst         NH 1:05:23  6:33 
  147 148 Greg Farrell         31  94/148  M0139                  Northampton     MA 1:05:26  6:33 
  148 530 Michael Wade         44  30/75   M4049 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:05:28  6:33 
  149 124 Christin Doneski     41   1/31   F4049 WHIRLAWAY        Hopkinton       NH 1:05:32  6:34 
  150 369 Kieran Murphy        47  31/75   M4049 SHAMROCK RUNNING Lexington       MA 1:05:45  6:35 



                                                                      Page 4
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  151 158 Paul Fratini         47  32/75   M4049 GSH              Ludlow          MA 1:05:47  6:35 
  152 292 John Lesperance      50  16/80   M5059                  Franklin        MA 1:05:51  6:36 
  153 449 Sarah Romain         28   9/75   F0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Easthampton     MA 1:05:53  6:36 
  154 647 Jack Cherewatti      26  95/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:05:56  6:36 
  155  78 Renae Cicchinelli    33  10/75   F0139 NEW BALANCE BOST Bristol         RI 1:06:01  6:37 
  156  59 Kevin Carnabucci     39  96/148  M0139 GLRR             Stoneham        MA 1:06:06  6:37 
  157 337 Michael McHugh       53  17/80   M5059 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:06:38  6:40 
  158 521 Megan Valentine      33  11/75   F0139 GMAA             Jericho         VT 1:06:44  6:41 
  159 186 John Goodwin         57  18/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Andover         MA 1:06:44  6:41 
  160 600 Hope Rathnam         24  12/75   F0139 GBTC             Hingham         MA 1:06:47  6:41 
  161 568 Chris Cover          48  33/75   M4049 GMAA             Bolton Valley   VT 1:07:00  6:42 
  162 556 Caitlyn Clark        28  13/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Spencer         MA 1:07:04  6:43 
  163 563 Kristen Courcelle    33  14/75   F0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT 1:07:07  6:43 
  164 234 Moiz Jafferji        27  97/148  M0139 GCS              Pelham          NH 1:07:14  6:44 
  165 144 David Estabrook      27  98/148  M0139 GSH              Chicopee        MA 1:07:28  6:45 
  166  82 Cheryl Cleary        39  15/75   F0139 CMS              Rutland         MA 1:07:34  6:46 
  167 464 Maria Servin         50   1/29   F5059 WHIRLAWAY        Middleboro      MA 1:07:40  6:46 
  168 658 Margo Cramer         22  16/75   F0139                                     1:08:01  6:49 
  169 330 Michelle McCreary    29  17/75   F0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Boston          MA 1:08:12  6:50 
  170 291 Lauren Lesniak       23  18/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Brighton        MA 1:08:14  6:50 
  171 505 Austin Susmann       27  99/148  M0139                  Wellesley       MA 1:08:16  6:50 
  172   8 Maru Aoki            27 100/148  M0139                  Springfield     MA 1:08:21  6:51 
  173 147 Fil Faria            48  34/75   M4049 GLRR             Hudson          NH 1:08:29  6:51 
  174 437 Kevin Richard        52  19/80   M5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Cambridge       MA 1:08:56  6:54 
  175  29 Kurt Berna           41  35/75   M4049 GCS              Lyndeborough    NH 1:09:01  6:55 
  176 215 Peter Heslam         46  36/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newburyport     MA 1:09:02  6:55 
  177 610 Tim Blouin           56  20/80   M5059 NORTH MELFORD CL Winchendon      MA 1:09:05  6:55 
  178  62 Bill Carroll         12 101/148  M0139 GSH              Southwick       MA 1:09:06  6:55 
  179  33 Kyle Bissell         35 102/148  M0139                  New Salem       MA 1:09:08  6:55 
  180 627 Marcy Cabanas        31  19/75   F0139                  Greenfield      MA 1:09:11  6:56 
  181 409 David Penn           52  21/80   M5059 GLRR             Chelmsford      MA 1:09:13  6:56 
  182 305 David Loutzenheiser  46  37/75   M4049 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Cambridge       MA 1:09:17  6:56 
  183  99 Martin Courcelle     33 103/148  M0139 GMAA             Colchester      VT 1:09:17  6:56 
  184   4 Kelsey Allen         29  20/75   F0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Colrain         MA 1:09:18  6:56 
  185 270 Michael E. Lacombe   52  22/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  West Newbury    MA 1:09:19  6:56 
  186 345 Elaina Mertens       26  21/75   F0139 WESTERN MA DIS P Agawam          MA 1:09:21  6:57 
  187 376 Brandyn Naro         25 104/148  M0139 GCS              Manchester      NH 1:09:28  6:57 
  188 528 Nathaniel Voss       29 105/148  M0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Watertown Ma    MA 1:09:31  6:58 
  189 366 Jesse Morrow         36 106/148  M0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:09:37  6:58 
  190 142 Annie Ericson        33  22/75   F0139                  Westhampton     MA 1:09:48  6:59 
  191 599 Allison Lynch        22  23/75   F0139 GBTC             Beverly         MA 1:09:54  7:00 
  192 456 Apryl Sabadosa       29  24/75   F0139                  Westfield       MA 1:09:55  7:00 
  193 357 Mike Bessette        42  38/75   M4049 GMAA             Saint Albans    VT 1:10:05  7:01 
  194 156 Joe Fois             37 107/148  M0139 GSH              South Hadley    MA 1:10:13  7:02 
  195 274 Bob Landry           44  39/75   M4049 GSH              Ludlow          MA 1:10:17  7:02 
  196  25 Allan Bates          64   2/64   M6099 GMAA             Pittsfield      MA 1:10:27  7:03 
  197 474 Meghan Sisson        22  25/75   F0139                  East Longmeadow MA 1:10:34  7:04 
  198 590 Patrick Baziwet      37 108/148  M0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Cambridge       MA 1:10:38  7:04 
  199 251 Robert Kearns        42  40/75   M4049 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:10:40  7:04 
  200 430 Brian Reeves         49  41/75   M4049                  Shirley         MA 1:10:44  7:05 



                                                                      Page 5
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  201 574 Jean-Paul Gagnon     41  42/75   M4049 GMAA             Winooski        VT 1:10:49  7:05 
  202 332 Sean McDonough       51  23/80   M5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Sterling        MA 1:11:00  7:06 
  203 573 Eric Brigham         43  43/75   M4049 GMAA             Milton          VT 1:11:01  7:07 
  204  70 Matthew Cavanaugh    16 109/148  M0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:11:05  7:07 
  205 285 Thomas Lehouillier   42  44/75   M4049 EORC             Chicopee        MA 1:11:08  7:07 
  206 125 Dennis Donoghue      57  24/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Rowley          MA 1:11:22  7:09 
  207 283 Jerry Learned        64   3/64   M6099                  Waltham         MA 1:11:27  7:09 
  208 131 Nancy Dunbar         41   2/31   F4049 GCS              Hanover         NH 1:11:35  7:10 
  209 179 Aron Goldman         39 110/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:11:44  7:11 
  210 583 Mark Baillargeon     50  25/80   M5059 EORC             Chicopee        MA 1:11:47  7:11 
  211 537 John Webber          55  26/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Hampton         NH 1:11:48  7:11 
  212  14 Barry Auskern        53  27/80   M5059 GSH              Bernardston     MA 1:11:57  7:12 
  213 580 Edward Parrot        42  45/75   M4049 GSH              Amherst         MA 1:12:06  7:13 
  214 299 Colin Loghin         37 111/148  M0139 GLRR             Westford        MA 1:12:06  7:13 
  215 323 Ally Maslowski       30  26/75   F0139 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:12:07  7:13 
  216 426 Marshall Randolph    64   4/64   M6099 CSU              Wellesley       MA 1:12:10  7:13 
  217  38 Paul Bouchard        53  28/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Portsmouth      NH 1:12:11  7:14 
  218  51 James Burnett        63   5/64   M6099 GCS              Canaan          NH 1:12:11  7:14 
  219  81 Richard Clark        59  29/80   M5059 GSH              Feeding Hills   MA 1:12:17  7:14 
  220 581 Dana Parrot          43   3/31   F4049 WESTERN MA DIS P Amherst         MA 1:12:24  7:15 
  221 634 Rugged Ruggiero      25 112/148  M0139                  New Haven       CT 1:12:28  7:15 
  222  57 Joellen Cameron      49   4/31   F4049 SMAC             Conway          MA 1:12:35  7:16 
  223 266 Mattea Kramer        29  27/75   F0139                  Amherst         MA 1:12:36  7:16 
  224 420 Sarah Prescott       46   5/31   F4049 WHIRLAWAY        Concord         NH 1:12:38  7:16 
  225 329 Brian McCarthy       50  30/80   M5059 GSH              Agawam          MA 1:12:40  7:16 
  226  56 James Callaway       50  31/80   M5059 FART             Shelburne Falls MA 1:12:41  7:17 
  227 533 Rick Walsh           54  32/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  West Newbury    MA 1:12:45  7:17 
  228 381 Paul Nicholson       56  33/80   M5059 GRIFFINS FRIENDS Longmeadow      MA 1:12:49  7:17 
  229 183 Josh Good            31 113/148  M0139                  Brookline       MA 1:12:55  7:18 
  230 560 Laura Rudd-Avery     29  28/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Amesbury        MA 1:13:02  7:19 
  231 557 Christopher Stone    30 114/148  M0139 SISU PROJECT     Boston          MA 1:13:10  7:19 
  232 544 Mike Wilson          36 115/148  M0139 WAMPANOAG ROAD R Franklin        MA 1:13:11  7:20 
  233 452 Frank Rucki          63   6/64   M6099 GSH              Chicopee        MA 1:13:15  7:20 
  234 527 Chris Vezeau         45  46/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Cambridge       MA 1:13:23  7:21 
  235 469 Jackie Shakar        53   2/29   F5059 CSU              Sutton          MA 1:13:24  7:21 
  236 180 Mark Goldner         43  47/75   M4049                  Jamaica Plain   MA 1:13:24  7:21 
  237 235 Ned James            58  34/80   M5059 SMAC             Ashfield        MA 1:13:24  7:21 
  238 140 Karen Encarnacion    47   6/31   F4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  East Walpole    MA 1:13:29  7:21 
  239 394 Steve O'Neil         61   7/64   M6099 GSH              Springfield     MA 1:13:29  7:21 
  240  86 William Colvin       49  48/75   M4049                  Bennington      VT 1:13:32  7:22 
  241 227 Ruthie Ireland       45   7/31   F4049                  Amherst         MA 1:13:42  7:23 
  242 609 Ben Kimball          41  49/75   M4049 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:13:58  7:24 
  243  96 Rick Cota            44  50/75   M4049                  Wakefield       RI 1:14:05  7:25 
  244 398 Nick Paquette        43  51/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Portsmouth      NH 1:14:07  7:25 
  245 169 Laurie Gaudreau      43   8/31   F4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  York            ME 1:14:08  7:25 
  246 487 Karla Steele         36  29/75   F0139 CMS              Rutland         MA 1:14:09  7:25 
  247 184 Ken Goodin           58  35/80   M5059 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:14:12  7:26 
  248  73 Jessica Chapman      35  30/75   F0139                  Bennington      VT 1:14:17  7:26 
  249 250 Sean Kay             37 116/148  M0139 NORTHSHORE STRID Melrose         MA 1:14:19  7:26 
  250 507 Corina Sylvester     29  31/75   F0139 TEAM RUN         Lowell          MA 1:14:19  7:26 



                                                                      Page 6
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  251  61 Julie Carroll        14  32/75   F0139 GSH              Southwick       MA 1:14:21  7:27 
  252 340 Barbara McManus      45   9/31   F4049 CMS              Worcester       MA 1:14:25  7:27 
  253 363 James Morisseau      60   8/64   M6099 GMAA             Cornwall        VT 1:14:28  7:27 
  254 535 Trevor Ward          63   9/64   M6099 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:14:34  7:28 
  255 262 Christian Knapp      17 117/148  M0139                  Westfield       MA 1:14:41  7:29 
  256 586 Noel Clarke          49  52/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:14:44  7:29 
  257 397 Liane Pancoast       55   3/29   F5059 GLRR             Westford        MA 1:14:47  7:29 
  258 241 William Julian       52  36/80   M5059                  Gramby          MA 1:14:55  7:30 
  259 641 Craig Stokowski      55  37/80   M5059 EORC             Blandford       MA 1:15:04  7:31 
  260 116 Vanessa Diana        42  10/31   F4049 WESTERN MA DIS P Westfield       MA 1:15:05  7:31 
  261 594 Tom Derderian        63  10/64   M6099 GBTC             Winthrop        MA 1:15:12  7:32 
  262 230 Abby Jackson         32  33/75   F0139 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newmarket       NH 1:15:19  7:32 
  263 301 Jim Long             39 118/148  M0139 GCS              Lunenburg       MA 1:15:26  7:33 
  264 612 Tom Davidson         42  53/75   M4049                  Florence        MA 1:15:30  7:33 
  265 336 Arthur McGrath       61  11/64   M6099                  Marlborough     NH 1:15:34  7:34 
  266 321 Tony Martuni         34 119/148  M0139 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Somersworth     NH 1:15:55  7:36 
  267  35 Marc Blandin         33 120/148  M0139                  Brockton        MA 1:15:57  7:36 
  268 423 Michael Quinn        49  54/75   M4049 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Arlington       MA 1:16:02  7:37 
  269 411 Martha Perkins       49  11/31   F4049 GMAA             Woodstock       VT 1:16:18  7:38 
  270 263 Sarah Knowlton       25  34/75   F0139 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Kittery         ME 1:16:21  7:39 
  271 407 Stephen Peckiconis   53  38/80   M5059 CSU              Roslindale      MA 1:16:36  7:40 
  272 117 Brenton Dickinson    28 121/148  M0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:16:38  7:40 
  273 545 Alex Wirth-Cauchon   52  39/80   M5059 SMAC             South Hadley    MA 1:16:54  7:42 
  274 561 Kacey Hill           22  35/75   F0139 SISU PROJECT     Groveland       MA 1:16:55  7:42 
  275 565 Jessica Cover        43  12/31   F4049 GMAA             Bolton Valley   VT 1:17:01  7:43 
  276 412 Thomas Peters        60  12/64   M6099 GLRR             Francestown     NH 1:17:15  7:44 
  277 441 Lisa Ritchie         34  36/75   F0139                  Easthampton     MA 1:17:16  7:44 
  278 428 Craig Reed           45  55/75   M4049                  Westfield       MA 1:17:20  7:44 
  279 460 Matthew Schulkind    44  56/75   M4049                  Amherst         MA 1:17:29  7:45 
  280  76 Thomas Chase         54  40/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newburyport     MA 1:17:32  7:46 
  281  15 Richard Averill      31 122/148  M0139 SMAC             Holyoke         MA 1:17:41  7:47 
  282 493 Rich Stockdale       61  13/64   M6099 GCS              Mason           NH 1:17:46  7:47 
  283 413 Lauren Pettit        26  37/75   F0139                  Worcester       MA 1:17:52  7:48 
  284 523 Hein Van Den  Heuve  57  41/80   M5059 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:17:53  7:48 
  285 444 Vincent Rivard       66  14/64   M6099 NORTH MEDFORD CL Leominster      MA 1:18:00  7:48 
  286 342 Lauren Mendoza       30  38/75   F0139                  Ludlow          MA 1:18:03  7:49 
  287 244 Nicholas Kanaracus   65  15/64   M6099 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:18:15  7:50 
  288 311 Cullen Madden        25 123/148  M0139 GLRR             Manchester      NH 1:18:20  7:50 
  289 652 Bruce Finke          51  42/80   M5059                  Northampton     MA 1:18:20  7:50 
  290 264 Tom Kolb             57  43/80   M5059 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:18:23  7:51 
  291 509 Jim Terry            61  16/64   M6099 CSU              Roslindale      MA 1:18:30  7:51 
  292  10 Chuck Arnold         65  17/64   M6099 GMAA             Burlington      VT 1:18:34  7:52 
  293 475 Matthew Skelly       28 124/148  M0139                  Hadley          MA 1:18:44  7:53 
  294 143 Luis Escobar         30 125/148  M0139 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:18:52  7:54 
  295 490 Glenn Stewart        62  18/64   M6099 GLRR             N. Chelmsford   MA 1:18:54  7:54 
  296 207 Kim Handzel          39  39/75   F0139                  East Longmeadow MA 1:18:55  7:54 
  297  92 Elizabeth Cooney     58   4/29   F5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:18:57  7:54 
  298 383 Adam Nisson          57  44/80   M5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Ipswich         MA 1:19:09  7:55 
  299 138 Madi Eline           14  40/75   F0139 GSH              Southampton     MA 1:19:14  7:56 
  300 352 Tom Miller           62  19/64   M6099 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Durham          NH 1:19:14  7:56 



                                                                      Page 7
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  301 149 James Farrick        49  57/75   M4049 SMAC             Northampton     MA 1:19:20  7:56 
  302  53 Kristi Cabot         26  41/75   F0139 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:19:33  7:58 
  303 461 Milt Schumacher      68  20/64   M6099 GCS              North Scituate  RI 1:19:38  7:58 
  304 341 Tom McMullin         20 126/148  M0139 UMASS RUNNING CL Uxbridge        MA 1:19:45  7:59 
  305 434 Jim Reis             68  21/64   M6099                  Northampton     MA 1:20:02  8:01 
  306 195 Jason Grignon        37 127/148  M0139 GMAA             Winooski        VT 1:20:14  8:02 
  307 320 John Martino         64  22/64   M6099                  Sharon          MA 1:20:18  8:02 
  308 639 William Ballou       61  23/64   M6099                  Whitinsville    MA 1:20:41  8:05 
  309 630 John Majonen         50  45/80   M5059                  Brattleboro     VT 1:20:43  8:05 
  310 665 Daniel Ross          40  58/75   M4049                  Holyoke         MA 1:20:47  8:05 
  311 512 Kristin Tetrault     32  42/75   F0139 SMAC             Chicopee        MA 1:20:48  8:05 
  312 446 Michael Robertson    30 128/148  M0139 GLRR             Andover         MA 1:20:49  8:05 
  313 120 Lauren Disessa       25  43/75   F0139 EORC             Westfield       MA 1:20:51  8:06 
  314 360 Paul Moody           42  59/75   M4049                  Amherst         MA 1:20:53  8:06 
  315 578 Bob Sayers           59  46/80   M5059 GMAA             Huntington      VT 1:20:55  8:06 
  316 492 Susan Stirrat        57   5/29   F5059 WHIRLAWAY        Quincy          MA 1:20:58  8:06 
  317 619 Colin Lacey          16 129/148  M0139                  Sunderland      MA 1:21:01  8:07 
  318 328 Kathy McCarthy       54   6/29   F5059 GSH              Agawam          MA 1:21:12  8:08 
  319 602 Laurie Herrick       51   7/29   F5059 EORC             Holyoke         MA 1:21:16  8:08 
  320 662 Leslie Charles       41  13/31   F4049 SMAC             Chesterfield    MA 1:21:40  8:10 
  321 271 Paul Lafayette       34 130/148  M0139 JUST BETWEEN PUB Millville       MA 1:22:05  8:13 
  322 650 John Herron          28 131/148  M0139 SMAC             Shelburne Falls MA 1:22:05  8:13 
  323  12 Lorraine Askew       34  44/75   F0139                  Ware            MA 1:22:19  8:14 
  324 387 Willie O Neill       55  47/80   M5059                  Ludlow          MA 1:22:21  8:15 
  325  32 Doug Bielefeld       53  48/80   M5059 GSH              E. Longmedow    MA 1:22:23  8:15 
  326 185 Joe Goodwill         31 132/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:22:26  8:15 
  327 598 Kate Queeney         43  14/31   F4049                  Amherst         MA 1:22:34  8:16 
  328 645 Jamie Cherewatti     36 133/148  M0139                  Amherst         MA 1:22:36  8:16 
  329 217 Debra Hevey          54   8/29   F5059                  Chicopee        MA 1:22:41  8:17 
  330 559 John Kleschinsky     54  49/80   M5059 MVS              North Billerica MA 1:22:49  8:17 
  331 643 Daryl Delisle        56  50/80   M5059                  Easthampton     MA 1:22:53  8:18 
  332 520 Donna Utakis         44  15/31   F4049 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:22:57  8:18 
  333 538 Julie Weisman        55   9/29   F5059 CSU              Newton          MA 1:23:10  8:19 
  334 448 Patricia Robinson    59  10/29   F5059 CSU              Waban           MA 1:23:11  8:20 
  335 608 Jeffrey Parkman      65  24/64   M6099 WMAC             North Adams     MA 1:23:13  8:20 
  336 497 Thomas Stracqualursi 38 134/148  M0139 COLONIAL ROAD RU Taunton         MA 1:23:26  8:21 
  337 591 Neil Bernstein       60  25/64   M6099 NORTHSHORE STRID Swampscott      MA 1:23:35  8:22 
  338 404 Richard Paulsen      69  26/64   M6099 SHAMROCK RUNNING Woburn          MA 1:23:37  8:22 
  339 629 Matt Gilhooly        51  51/80   M5059 EORC             West Springfiel MA 1:23:39  8:22 
  340 221 Mike Hovanec         34 135/148  M0139 HASH HOUSE HARRI Somerville      MA 1:23:41  8:23 
  341 571 Patricia Richards    49  16/31   F4049 GMAA             Williston       VT 1:23:48  8:23 
  342 354 Russ Cooke           60  27/64   M6099 GMAA             Williston       VT 1:23:48  8:23 
  343 485 Rachel Stafford      37  45/75   F0139 NORTHSHORE STRID Beverly         MA 1:24:02  8:25 
  344 415 Marli Piccolo        43  17/31   F4049 GLRR             Tewksbury       MA 1:24:18  8:26 
  345 152 Antonio Febo         51  52/80   M5059 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:24:25  8:27 
  346 249 Timothy Kasulinous   37 136/148  M0139 GSH              Granby          MA 1:24:32  8:28 
  347 517 John Torrone         36 137/148  M0139                  Westfield       MA 1:24:43  8:29 
  348 252 Steven Keenholtz     62  28/64   M6099 NORTHSHORE STRID Marblehead      MA 1:24:51  8:30 
  349 333 Krista McDowell      33  46/75   F0139 CAMBRIDGE RUNNIN Brookline       MA 1:24:56  8:30 
  350  26 Lucky Beauchemin     58  53/80   M5059                  Seekonk         MA 1:25:11  8:32 



                                                                      Page 8
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  351 308 Emma Jane Lugten     18  47/75   F0139                  Norfolk         MA 1:25:15  8:32 
  352 325 Etana Matatia        18  48/75   F0139 UMASS RUNNING CL Amherst         MA 1:25:22  8:33 
  353 375 James Nadeau         51  54/80   M5059 TEAM YETI        Holyoke         MA 1:25:24  8:33 
  354 552 Bob Prentiss         57  55/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:25:26  8:33 
  355 465 Jayne Sexton         56  11/29   F5059 NORTHSHORE STRID Wenham          MA 1:25:31  8:33 
  356 130 Mike Duffy           61  29/64   M6099 SMAC             Shelburne       MA 1:25:35  8:34 
  357 618 Peter Lacey          50  56/80   M5059                  Sunderland      MA 1:25:44  8:35 
  358 307 Michael Childs       62  30/64   M6099                  Amherst         MA 1:25:48  8:35 
  359 188 Gary Gorman          56  57/80   M5059                  West Springfiel MA 1:25:49  8:35 
  360 177 Miodrag Glumac       47  60/75   M4049 SMAC             Florence        MA 1:25:51  8:36 
  361 371 Michael Murphy       56  58/80   M5059                  Holyoke         MA 1:25:55  8:36 
  362 121 Louis Disessa        68  31/64   M6099 EORC             Westfield       MA 1:25:56  8:36 
  363  63 Harry Carter         76  32/64   M6099 BAA              Blackstone      MA 1:25:57  8:36 
  364  22 Suzanne Barker       42  18/31   F4049 GCS              Amherst         NH 1:26:00  8:36 
  365 631 David Cameron        42  61/75   M4049 SMAC             Southampton     MA 1:26:08  8:37 
  366 564 Dave Hammond         52  59/80   M5059 GMAA             Huntington      VT 1:26:15  8:38 
  367 150 Bill Farry           60  33/64   M6099                  Pittsfield      MA 1:26:17  8:38 
  368 529 Tracy L. Vroeginday  40  19/31   F4049                  Plantsville     CT 1:26:26  8:39 
  369 353 Don Miller           69  34/64   M6099                  Sturbridge      MA 1:26:31  8:40 
  370  67 Scott Casper         44  62/75   M4049 GLRR             Chelmsford      MA 1:26:58  8:42 
  371 649 Jessica Harwood      33  49/75   F0139                  Plainfield      MA 1:27:04  8:43 
  372 259 Sarah Kiritsis       50  12/29   F5059                  Florence        MA 1:27:08  8:43 
  373 660 Carrie Benedon       31  50/75   F0139                  Brookline       MA 1:27:10  8:43 
  374 579 Shannen Arseneault   16  51/75   F0139 GCS              Pelham          NH 1:27:16  8:44 
  375 632 Robert Johnson       34 138/148  M0139 EORC             Belchertown     MA 1:27:20  8:44 
  376  68 Ted Cassell          40  63/75   M4049                  Westfield       MA 1:27:21  8:45 
  377 247 Gerry Kane           61  35/64   M6099                  Wilbraham       MA 1:27:26  8:45 
  378 638 Daniel Kramer        48  64/75   M4049                  Amherst         MA 1:27:39  8:46 
  379 314 Daniel Maguire       48  65/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Amesbury        MA 1:27:45  8:47 
  380 151 Madeline Febo        53  13/29   F5059 GLRR             Lowell          MA 1:27:52  8:48 
  381 258 David King           51  60/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:28:04  8:49 
  382 491 Jeff Still           46  66/75   M4049 EORC             Granby          MA 1:28:09  8:49 
  383 284 Denny Leblanc        70  36/64   M6099 GLRR             Nashua          NH 1:28:14  8:50 
  384 436 Matt Rich            37 139/148  M0139                  Longmeadow      MA 1:28:15  8:50 
  385 501 Randy Sujat          60  37/64   M6099 GSH              Chicopee        MA 1:28:20  8:50 
  386 370 Heather Murphy       46  20/31   F4049 SMAC             Turners Falls   MA 1:28:27  8:51 
  387 637 Jay Grant            59  61/80   M5059                  Southampton     MA 1:28:40  8:52 
  388 549 Cynthia Metcalf      39  52/75   F0139                  Westfield       MA 1:28:44  8:53 
  389 661 Jt Ayers             48  67/75   M4049                  Granby          MA 1:28:57  8:54 
  390 281 Carolyn Layzer       52  14/29   F5059 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Newburyport     MA 1:29:05  8:55 
  391 536 Bob Warzycha         50  62/80   M5059                  Seekonk         MA 1:29:17  8:56 
  392 242 Reese Julian         29 140/148  M0139                  Northampton     MA 1:29:18  8:56 
  393 275 Stephen Lang         58  63/80   M5059 EORC             West Springfiel MA 1:29:19  8:56 
  394 351 Vicki Miller         60   1/7    F6099 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Durham          NH 1:29:21  8:57 
  395 646 Roger Cherewatti     60  38/64   M6099 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:29:25  8:57 
  396 240 Kathryn Julian       28  53/75   F0139                  Northampton     MA 1:29:28  8:57 
  397 128 Christa Drew         34  54/75   F0139                  New Salem       MA 1:29:35  8:58 
  398 458 Scott Sanderson      49  68/75   M4049 MASS ANG         Chicopee        MA 1:29:45  8:59 
  399 347 Renate Messier       39  55/75   F0139                  Belchertown     MA 1:30:02  9:01 
  400 511 Leeann Cerponvicz    50  15/29   F5059 SMAC             West Springfiel MA 1:30:07  9:01 



                                                                      Page 9
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  401 303 Alexander Loud       46  69/75   M4049                  Northfield      MA 1:30:08  9:01 
  402 260 Tony Kline           52  64/80   M5059                  Beverly         MA 1:30:32  9:04 
  403 425 Craig Radulovich     30 141/148  M0139                  Boston          MA 1:30:46  9:05 
  404 595 Cynthia Hastings     55  16/29   F5059 GBTC             Winthrop        MA 1:31:02  9:07 
  405 339 Thomas McMahon       62  39/64   M6099 NORTHSHORE STRID Lynn            MA 1:31:15  9:08 
  406 392 Michael Lucchesi     54  65/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:31:20  9:08 
  407 479 Maryann Solomos      26  56/75   F0139                  West Springfiel MA 1:31:22  9:09 
  408 438 Stephen Richardson   52  66/80   M5059                  Holyoke         MA 1:31:23  9:09 
  409 246 Brian Kane           51  67/80   M5059 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:31:33  9:10 
  410 359 Tom Montemagni       68  40/64   M6099 GSH              Stratton        VT 1:31:41  9:11 
  411  89 Charles Contant      59  68/80   M5059 GSH              Springfield     MA 1:31:45  9:11 
  412 199 Christopher Hagar    38 142/148  M0139                  Easthampton     MA 1:31:49  9:11 
  413  17 Brittany Bailey      27  57/75   F0139                  Saco            ME 1:31:50  9:11 
  414 220 Dennis Hogan         58  69/80   M5059 EORC             South Hadley    MA 1:31:54  9:12 
  415 382 Christi Nicolacopoul 35  58/75   F0139                  Turners Falls   MA 1:31:57  9:12 
  416 313 Jamie Maguire        37  59/75   F0139 HASH HOUSE HARRI Somerville      MA 1:32:15  9:14 
  417  75 George Chartier      43  70/75   M4049 TEAM YETI        Holyoke         MA 1:32:27  9:15 
  418 386 Winston Nunes        64  41/64   M6099                  Springfield     MA 1:32:31  9:16 
  419 368 Leso Munala          28  60/75   F0139                  Amherst         MA 1:32:40  9:16 
  420 355 Jim Miller           55  70/80   M5059                  Mansfield       MA 1:32:42  9:17 
  421 633 David Johnson        30 143/148  M0139 EORC             Granby          MA 1:32:47  9:17 
  422   9 Patrick Archbald     52  71/80   M5059                  Williamsburg    MA 1:32:57  9:18 
  423 255 Aline Kenney         64   2/7    F6099 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:32:59  9:18 
  424 554 Lisa Mallabar        43  21/31   F4049 GMAA             Colchester      VT 1:33:17  9:20 
  425 108 Bryon Dailey         58  72/80   M5059                  West Springfiel MA 1:33:26  9:21 
  426 248 Michael Kane         52  73/80   M5059                  Wilbraham       MA 1:33:29  9:21 
  427 282 Bernadette Leal      45  22/31   F4049                  Ludlow          MA 1:33:41  9:23 
  428 442 Daniel Ritchie       40  71/75   M4049                  Easthampton     MA 1:34:00  9:24 
  429  11 Henry Art            68  42/64   M6099                  Williamstown    MA 1:34:06  9:25 
  430 666 Paul Jozefczyk       50  74/80   M5059                  South Hadley    MA 1:34:17  9:26 
  431 198 Anita Hadlock        57  17/29   F5059                  Sharon          MA 1:34:51  9:30 
  432 136 Tom Dwyer            54  75/80   M5059                  Warwick         RI 1:34:52  9:30 
  433 109 Remeline Damasco     45  23/31   F4049                  Brattleboro     VT 1:34:52  9:30 
  434 494 Nickolas Stone       26 144/148  M0139 GRIFFINS FRIENDS Chicopee        MA 1:35:11  9:32 
  435  97 Amy Cote             38  61/75   F0139                  Agawam          MA 1:35:19  9:32 
  436 450 Allen Ross           70  43/64   M6099                  Montague        MA 1:35:29  9:33 
  437 201 Katherine Hall       57  18/29   F5059                  Southampton     MA 1:35:38  9:34 
  438 664 Aimee Racicot        39  62/75   F0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:35:54  9:36 
  439 611 Kyle Kiepke          46  72/75   M4049                  Holyoke         MA 1:36:15  9:38 
  440  27 Julia Berger         18  63/75   F0139                  Harvard         MA 1:36:17  9:38 
  441 111 Mark Dean            60  44/64   M6099 SMAC             Northampton     MA 1:36:31  9:40 
  442 454 Annie Ryan           55  19/29   F5059 CMS              Florence        MA 1:36:34  9:40 
  443 327 Linda McCarthy       49  24/31   F4049 GLRR             Dracut          MA 1:36:36  9:40 
  444 417 Philip Pierce        71  45/64   M6099 NE65+ RUNNING    Falmouth        ME 1:37:25  9:45 
  445 462 Mary Seifel          46  25/31   F4049                  Belchertown     MA 1:37:42  9:47 
  446 113 Edward Defusco       43  73/75   M4049 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Amesbury        MA 1:37:53  9:48 
  447  28 Theresa Berna        43  26/31   F4049 GCS              Lyndeborough    NH 1:38:26  9:51 
  448 472 Bill Sherman         57  76/80   M5059                  Springfield     MA 1:38:43  9:53 
  449 107 Vinnie Daboul        49  74/75   M4049                  Longmeadow      MA 1:38:46  9:53 
  450 378 Nikita Nayyar         0                                 Longmeadow      MA 1:38:48  9:53 



                                                                      Page 10
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  451 663 Bob Walczak          52  77/80   M5059 EORC             Holyoke         MA 1:38:54  9:54 
  452 603 Patty Korney         53  20/29   F5059 EORC             Agawam          MA 1:38:55  9:54 
  453 463 Sharon Senez         48  27/31   F4049 EORC             West Springfiel MA 1:39:13  9:56 
  454  85 Richard Cohen        64  46/64   M6099                  Amherst         MA 1:39:16  9:56 
  455  44 Holly Brewster       33  64/75   F0139                  Northampton     MA 1:39:20  9:56 
  456 655 Bill Boyle           56  78/80   M5059                  Springfield     MA 1:39:28  9:57 
  457 525 Dionisia Varypatakis 55  21/29   F5059                  Chicopee        MA 1:39:29  9:57 
  458 154 Peter Fisher         64  47/64   M6099                  Brattleboro     VT 1:39:34  9:58 
  459 388 Mary Ann O'Beirne    56  22/29   F5059 BRATTLEBORO OUTI Brattleboro     VT 1:39:34  9:58 
  460  84 Aaron Cohen          33 145/148  M0139                  Brookline       MA 1:40:18 10:02 
  461 297 James Liebel         64  48/64   M6099                  Springfield     MA 1:40:26 10:03 
  462 226 Jacci Hussey         62   3/7    F6099 WINNER'S CIRCLE  Rochester       NH 1:40:58 10:06 
  463 146 Desirea Falt         31  65/75   F0139 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:41:21 10:09 
  464  20 Stephen Baker        63  49/64   M6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R Plainville      MA 1:41:53 10:12 
  465 326 Rebecca Mazur        34  66/75   F0139                  South Hadley    MA 1:42:05 10:13 
  466 607 Marisol Ficaro       50  23/29   F5059 NORTHSHORE STRID Marblehead      MA 1:42:16 10:14 
  467 414 Ray Phillips         64  50/64   M6099 GLRR             Acton           MA 1:42:17 10:14 
  468 624 Christine Moriarty   40  28/31   F4049                  West Springfiel MA 1:42:18 10:14 
  469 191 Barbara Grandberg    62   4/7    F6099 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Somerville      MA 1:42:24 10:15 
  470 551 Alexandria Cerpovicz 17  67/75   F0139 SMAC             West Springfiel MA 1:42:41 10:17 
  471 622 David Luiselle       27 146/148  M0139                  Easthampton     MA 1:42:52 10:18 
  472 534 Leanne Ward          61   5/7    F6099 GCS              Merrimack       NH 1:43:06 10:19 
  473 587 Don Clukies          70  51/64   M6099 RIRR             Portsmouth      RI 1:43:30 10:21 
  474 541 Eric White           72  52/64   M6099 WMAC             Williamstown    MA 1:43:33 10:22 
  475 302 Bob Long             54  79/80   M5059 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:43:36 10:22 
  476 172 Adam Gerhard         36 147/148  M0139 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:43:50 10:23 
  477 300 Suzanne Long         56  24/29   F5059 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:44:21 10:27 
  478 427 Nichole Rapkowicz    35  68/75   F0139                  Pittsfield      MA 1:44:21 10:27 
  479 499 Emily Strong         63   6/7    F6099 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:44:36 10:28 
  480 654 Robert Colbert       62  53/64   M6099                  Amherst         MA 1:44:48 10:29 
  481 424 Melanie Quintin      29  69/75   F0139                  Ludlow          MA 1:45:05 10:31 
  482 656 Chatherine Nally     25  70/75   F0139                  Granby          MA 1:45:19 10:32 
  483   6 Laura Amaral         27  71/75   F0139 GRIFFINS FRIENDS Chicopee        MA 1:45:31 10:34 
  484 626 Melissa Mool-Pelton  37  72/75   F0139 CYCLONAUT        West Suffield   CT 1:46:05 10:37 
  485 212 Mariellen Hayward    56  25/29   F5059 NORTHSHORE STRID Peabody         MA 1:46:15 10:38 
  486  72 Shannon Chabot       39 148/148  M0139                  Greenfield      MA 1:46:44 10:41 
  487 287 Mark Leonard         61  54/64   M6099                  Waltham         MA 1:47:19 10:44 
  488 439 Rob Riordan          70  55/64   M6099 CSU              Cambridge       MA 1:47:41 10:46 
  489 202 Carla Halpern        43  29/31   F4049 SMAC             New Salem       MA 1:47:59 10:48 
  490  52 Marcie Butler        34  73/75   F0139 MVS              Methuen         MA 1:48:02 10:49 
  491 518 George Tournas       61  56/64   M6099 MVS              Methuen         MA 1:48:04 10:49 
  492  37 Mike Bonacorsi       59  80/80   M5059                  Nashua          NH 1:48:27 10:51 
  493 508 Theresa Tattersall   69   7/7    F6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R North Attleboro MA 1:48:41 10:53 
  494 408 Paul E. Peelle       65  57/64   M6099 SMAC             Amherst         MA 1:50:06 11:01 
  495 515 Pam Thornton         42  30/31   F4049                  South Hadley    MA 1:50:41 11:05 
  496 504 Mimi Sun             50  26/29   F5059 CSU              Boston          MA 1:51:10 11:07 
  497 588 Tresa Casaletto      51  27/29   F5059 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Medford         MA 1:54:06 11:25 
  498  83 Skip Cleaver         68  58/64   M6099 GCS              Nashua          NH 1:54:28 11:27 
  499 229 Donald Jackson       63  59/64   M6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R Wrentham        MA 1:54:44 11:29 
  500 486 Roger Stebenne       61  60/64   M6099 WAMPANOAG ROAD R North Attleboro MA 1:54:44 11:29 



                                                                      Page 11
            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
                                            USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   Team             City            St  Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== ================ =============== ==  ======= ===== 
  501 373 Margaret Muse        50  28/29   F5059                  South Yarmouth  MA 1:56:30 11:39 
  502 367 Urvi Mujumdar        36  74/75   F0139 SOMERVILLE ROAD  Cambridge       MA 1:57:08 11:43 
  503 289 Henry Leong          45  75/75   M4049 CSU              Boston          MA 2:03:19 12:20 
  504  54 Douglas Cairnie      60  61/64   M6099 MVS              Methuen         MA 2:08:40 12:52 
  505  40 Raymond Boutotte     67  62/64   M6099                  Pepperell       MA 2:11:50 13:11 
  506  88 Joanna Connor        47  31/31   F4049                  Easthampton     MA 2:14:41 13:29 
  507 110 Jessica Damon        27  75/75   F0139                  Easthampton     MA 2:14:42 13:29 
  508 657 Steve Katz           60  63/64   M6099                  East Longmeadow MA 2:14:44 13:29 
  509 470 Isaiah Shalom        68  64/64   M6099 CSU              West Brookfield MA 2:20:48 14:05 
  510 225 Rita Hurley          56  29/29   F5059 GSH              Agawam          MA 2:22:52 14:18