Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb16_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic #12 5k

Springfield, MA, February 16, 2013

Overall

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see GSH.

Snowstorm #12 5k 02/16/2013

Snowstorm #12 5k 02/16/2013

Overall Finish List

February 16, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Troy French WMDP

24

1 M 20-39

18:07.0

5:51/M

2

Jake Brewer

23

2 M 20-39

18:20.0

5:55/M

3

Henry Domnarski

14

1 M 0-19

19:21.0

6:15/M

4

Scott Rossi GSH

50

1 M 50-59

20:26.0

6:35/M

5

Michael Shea

27

3 M 20-39

20:29.0

6:36/M

6

Chris Roy

16

2 M 0-19

20:45.0

6:42/M

7

Bill Carroll GSH

12

3 M 0-19

20:54.0

6:45/M

8

Steve Virgadaula GSH

52

2 M 50-59

21:01.0

6:47/M

9

Mark Barile

30

4 M 20-39

21:14.0

6:51/M

10

Derek Napoli

31

5 M 20-39

21:18.0

6:52/M

11

Jeffrey McCarthy

37

6 M 20-39

21:26.0

6:55/M

12

Frank Rucki Jr. GSH

63

1 M 60-69

21:27.0

6:55/M

13

Steve O'Neil GSH

61

2 M 60-69

21:41.0

7:00/M

14

David Bruton

53

3 M 50-59

22:04.0

7:07/M

15

Julie Carroll GSH

14

1 F 0-19

22:48.0

7:21/M

16

Madi Eline GSH

14

2 F 0-19

22:48.0

7:21/M

17

Peter Ouellette

53

4 M 50-59

22:53.0

7:23/M

18

Peter Briggeman HTC

55

5 M 50-59

22:57.0

7:24/M

19

Tim Garstka

39

7 M 20-39

23:11.0

7:29/M

20

John Pashko GSH

61

3 M 60-69

23:23.0

7:33/M

21

Matt Bruton

25

8 M 20-39

23:24.0

7:33/M

22

Garrett Lemek

52

6 M 50-59

23:25.0

7:33/M

23

Richard Clark GSH

59

7 M 50-59

23:46.0

7:40/M

24

Kevin Tranberg HTC

44

1 M 40-49

24:00.0

7:45/M

25

Mark Miller

47

2 M 40-49

24:04.0

7:46/M

26

Seth Roberts GSH

61

4 M 60-69

24:17.0

7:50/M

27

Chris Malia WMDP

23

9 M 20-39

24:19.0

7:51/M

28

Vinnie Napoli

33

10 M 20-39

24:23.0

7:52/M

29

Kiana Eaton GSH

15

3 F 0-19

24:37.0

7:56/M

30

Vee Bunn

39

11 M 20-39

24:45.0

7:59/M

31

Tyler Belisle

16

4 M 0-19

24:58.0

8:03/M

32

Pete Westover SMAC

68

5 M 60-69

25:06.0

8:06/M

33

Guy Milano

34

12 M 20-39

25:18.0

8:10/M

34

Kyle Misiaszek

32

13 M 20-39

25:19.0

8:10/M

35

Betty Quinn

62

6 M 60-69

25:38.0

8:16/M

36

Dan McNair GSH

38

14 M 20-39

25:44.0

8:18/M

37

Jonathan Tetherly MVTC

68

7 M 60-69

25:54.0

8:21/M

38

James O'Connor

30

15 M 20-39

25:59.0

8:23/M

39

Rebecca Reiznik-Zellen

40

3 M 40-49

26:00.0

8:23/M

40

Harry Gordenstein

15

5 M 0-19

26:04.0

8:25/M

41

Max Schepps

15

6 M 0-19

26:16.0

8:28/M

42

Darcie Hudson

49

1 F 40-49

26:20.0

8:30/M

43

Maura Feeney

29

1 F 20-39

26:25.0

8:31/M

44

Tom Dwyer GSH

54

8 M 50-59

26:26.0

8:32/M

45

Brian Goddu GSH

63

8 M 60-69

26:34.0

8:34/M

46

Stephanie Yeomans

44

2 F 40-49

26:37.0

8:35/M

47

John Copper

54

9 M 50-59

27:01.0

8:43/M

48

Winston Nunes GSH

64

9 M 60-69

27:06.0

8:45/M

49

John Daniels GSH

56

10 M 50-59

27:10.0

8:46/M

50

Bryon Dailey GSH

58

11 M 50-59

27:11.0

8:46/M

51

Richard Facchini GSH

51

12 M 50-59

27:41.0

8:56/M

52

Tom Coleman

54

13 M 50-59

27:50.0

8:59/M

53

Roy Anderson GSH

65

10 M 60-69

27:59.0

9:02/M

54

Sally Harbilas EORC

54

1 F 50-59

28:16.0

9:07/M

55

Donald Smith

53

14 M 50-59

28:19.0

9:08/M

56

Heather Lowe GSH

40

3 F 40-49

28:23.0

9:09/M

57

Nancy Jacy GRR

49

4 F 40-49

28:46.0

9:17/M

58

Byran MacDonald

38

16 M 20-39

28:52.0

9:19/M

59

Jennifer Miller EORC

44

5 F 40-49

29:16.0

9:26/M

60

Don DeCain

55

15 M 50-59

29:22.0

9:28/M

61

Chris Bombria PPRR

51

16 M 50-59

29:31.0

9:31/M

62

Jason Shrock

36

17 M 20-39

29:50.0

9:37/M

63

Jamie Rooke

21

18 M 20-39

30:21.0

9:47/M

64

Chris Rooke

27

19 M 20-39

30:24.0

9:48/M

65

Laura Tierney

48

6 F 40-49

31:08.0

10:03/M

66

Cliff Gibson

59

4 M 50-59

31:50.0

10:16/M

67

Michael Rood EORC

60

11 M 60-69

32:01.0

10:20/M

68

Lindsay Morgan GRR

28

20 M 20-39

32:07.0

10:22/M

69

Peter Vangsness GSH

61

12 M 60-69

32:31.0

10:29/M

70

Dick Osgood GSH

75

1 M 70-99

32:53.0

10:36/M

71

Larry Josiah

47

5 M 40-49

32:55.0

10:37/M

72

Meredith Young GRR

28

2 F 20-39

33:19.0

10:45/M

73

Pete Stasz GSH

65

13 M 60-69

36:09.0

11:40/M

74

Jackie Dwyer

26

3 F 20-39

37:05.0

11:58/M

75

Regina Bensch-Coe

57

2 F 50-59

39:10.0

12:38/M

76

Tyler Breedlove

17

7 M 0-19

39:10.0

12:38/M

77

Kim Thompson

45

6 M 40-49

39:16.0

12:40/M

78

Joe Chvazos

41

7 M 40-49

41:36.0

13:25/M

79

Bruce Kurtz GSH

76

2 M 70-99

55:07.0

17:47/M