Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb16_Martha_set1.shtml

Martha's Vineyard 20-miler

Martha's Vineyard, MA, February 16, 2013

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdales/Fillies | Teams | Vineyarders ]

Overall results

For more race information, see Race photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
    1   1/1    MOPEN 1:58:23  5:56 Ryan Aschbrenner       35 M    43 Nashua NH               GBTC                                                         
    2   1/17   M2529 2:03:08  6:10 Matthew Hillyard       26 M    67 Boston MA                                                                            
    3   1/33   M3034 2:03:56  6:12 Keegan Skidmore        30 M   291 Carlisle MA                                                                          
    4   2/33   M3034 2:04:33  6:14 Stephen England        32 M   426 New York NY             TEAM NOVO NORDISK                                            
    5   1/23   M3539 2:05:14  6:16 Kieran Condon          35 M   164 Dorchester MA           SRR                                                          
    6   1/35   M4044 2:06:21  6:20 Chris Schulten         40 M   491 Middlefield CT                                                                       
    7   2/17   M2529 2:06:56  6:21 Thomas Boland          29 M   448 Somerville MA           WINCH                                                        
    8   3/17   M2529 2:07:19  6:22 Gary Leonard           26 M   472 Boston MA               LST                                                          
    9   2/23   M3539 2:07:47  6:24 Thomas Giardino        38 M   251 Falmouth MA             WHIRLAWAY                                                    
   10   2/35   M4044 2:08:15  6:25 Jon Chesto             41 M   249 South Boston MA         GBTC                                                         
   11   3/23   M3539 2:08:23  6:26 Michael Murphy         39 M     2 Wyalusing PA                                                                         
   12   1/33   M4549 2:08:38  6:26 Gary Cattarin          49 M   286 Marlborough MA          GBTC                                                         
   13   3/35   M4044 2:08:56  6:27 Steve Faluotico        44 M   187 Falmouth MA             FTC                                                          
   14   3/33   M3034 2:11:21  6:35 Tim Morin              30 M   243 Arlington MA            SRR                                                          
   15   4/23   M3539 2:11:41  6:35 Brian Tinger           35 M   200 Beverly MA              SRR                                                          
   16   5/23   M3539 2:12:45  6:39 Barry Petzold          36 M   211 Saugus MA               MRC                                                          
   17   4/33   M3034 2:12:46  6:39 Jason Bui              32 M   254 Ayer MA                 GLRR                                                         
   18   4/35   M4044 2:12:55  6:39 Mike Norton            42 M   234 East Falmouth MA                                                                     
   19   2/33   M4549 2:13:00  6:39 Phil Parks             46 M    80 Abington MA             HHS                                                          
   20   4/17   M2529 2:13:02  6:40 Daniel Button          26 M   469 Acton MA                                                                             
   21   1/1    FOPEN 2:13:34  6:41 Karen Meraw            27 F   402 Shelby Township MI                                                                   
   22   6/23   M3539 2:13:36  6:41 Daniel Atkinson        36 M   455 Mansfield MA            HHS                                                          
   23   5/33   M3034 2:14:00  6:42 Chris Ryan             30 M   204 Worcester MA                                                                         
   24   1/11   F2024 2:14:07  6:43 Anna Novick            23 F   452 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                                         
   25   1/29   F4549 2:14:25  6:44 Emily Bryans           45 F   380 Delanson NY             WILLOW ST WOMENS TEAM                                        
   26   5/35   M4044 2:14:56  6:45 Hugh Hallawell         43 M    41 Boston MA                                                                            
   27   3/33   M4549 2:15:06  6:46 John Wichers           45 M   193 Arlington MA            SRR                                                          
   28   5/17   M2529 2:15:09  6:46 John Smith             27 M   466 South Boston MA         BU TRIATHLON                                                 
   29   6/35   M4044 2:15:24  6:47 Mike Kelly             42 M   156 Selkirk NY              HUDSON-MOHAWK ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                              
   30   6/17   M2529 2:17:28  6:53 Joseph Di Cicco        28 M   490 Woburn MA                                                                            
   31   1/22   F3034 2:18:32  6:56 Deepti Cole            31 F   377 Brighton MA                                                                          
   32   7/23   M3539 2:18:41  6:57 Tyler Hart             37 M   445 Somerville MA                                                                        
   33   8/23   M3539 2:18:48  6:57 Thomas O'Reilly        35 M   182 Norfolk MA              HHS                                                          
   34   1/28   F4044 2:19:01  6:58 Claire Gadrow          43 F   188 South Kingstown RI      BLOCK ISLAND SPORT SHOP                                      
   35   4/33   M4549 2:19:47  7:00 Paul Letoile           47 M   255 Wakefield RI            NARR                                                         
   36   1/14   M5559 2:19:55  7:00 Peter Barbera          56 M   134 Wakefield RI            NARR                                                         
   37   9/23   M3539 2:20:37  7:02 Jesse Morrow           39 M   184 Somerville MA           SRR                                                          
   38   7/35   M4044 2:21:04  7:04 Michael Bonito         42 M   172 Sagamore Beach MA                                                                    
   39   1/22   M5054 2:21:33  7:05 David Tetreault        50 M   202 Narragansett RI         NARR                                                         
   40   7/17   M2529 2:23:14  7:10 Broo Leosz             28 M   497 Somerville MA                                                                        
   41   6/33   M3034 2:23:44  7:12 Adam Young             33 M   389 Newton MA               CRC                                                          
   42   8/35   M4044 2:24:16  7:13 Michael Gill           42 M   138 Marshfield MA                                                                        
   43   5/33   M4549 2:24:31  7:14 Liam Malanaphy         46 M   357 Brooklyn NY             HHS                                                          
   44   2/22   F3034 2:24:32  7:14 Rachel Murphy          32 F     1 Wyalusing PA                                                                         
   45   6/33   M4549 2:24:34  7:14 Michael Hogan          46 M   476 Hastings-On-Hudson NY                                                                
   46   3/22   F3034 2:25:05  7:16 Caroline Levesque      32 F   352 Tiverton RI                                                                          
   47   8/17   M2529 2:25:07  7:16 Nathaniel Edwards      28 M   310 Attleboro MA            WRR                                                          
   48   7/33   M4549 2:26:09  7:19 Tim Maul               45 M   364 Wellesley MA                                                                         
   49   2/11   F2024 2:26:12  7:19 Stephanie Wilson       22 F   132 Easton MA                                                                            
   50  10/23   M3539 2:26:19  7:19 Thomas Vossen          39 M   260 Norwood MA              HHS                                                          
Record 1:48:34 by Patrick Moulton of Providence, RI in 2010
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 2
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
   51   1/24   F3539 2:27:17  7:22 Kristin Marshall       36 F   396 Needham MA                                                                           
   52   7/33   M3034 2:27:19  7:22 Kostantinos Danaskos   34 M   150 Rocland MA                                                                           
   53   1/7    M6064 2:27:19  7:22 Vasilli Manikas        60 M   149 Rockland MA                                                                          
   54  11/23   M3539 2:27:33  7:23 Andrew Schneider       37 M    79 Arlington MA            SRR                                                          
   55  12/23   M3539 2:28:17  7:25 Mark Douglas           37 M   391 Hanover MA                                                                           
   56   8/33   M3034 2:28:26  7:26 Luke Carroll           34 M    77 West Wareham MA         COXMEN RUNNING CLUB                                          
   57   2/22   M5054 2:28:30  7:26 Patrick Culligan       53 M   279 Round Lake NY                                                                        
   58   1/29   F2529 2:28:31  7:26 Amanda Walsh           29 F   107 Boston MA                                                                            
   59   9/35   M4044 2:28:33  7:26 Keith Tully            41 M   162 Wayland MA              GFRC                                                         
   60  10/35   M4044 2:29:00  7:27 Thomas Bleakney        43 M   181 Scituate MA                                                                          
   61   4/22   F3034 2:29:13  7:28 Mary Comerford         30 F   100 Milton MA                                                                            
   62   3/22   M5054 2:29:17  7:28 Sean McDonough         51 M   176 Sterling MA             SRR                                                          
   63   2/28   F4044 2:29:39  7:29 Yuki Chorney           41 F    91 Mont Vernon NH          GCS                                                          
   64   5/22   F3034 2:29:58  7:30 Christina Pickering    34 F   292 Belmont MA                                                                           
   65   8/33   M4549 2:29:59  7:30 Steve Murray           49 M    75 Milton MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
   66   6/22   F3034 2:30:23  7:32 Beth Coughlin          34 F   467 Newton MA               BAA                                                          
   67   7/22   F3034 2:30:57  7:33 Ally Maslowski         30 F   460 Lowell MA               GLRR                                                         
   68   2/14   M5559 2:31:20  7:34 Donald Burke           56 M   290 Mansfield MA            WRR                                                          
   69  11/35   M4044 2:31:35  7:35 James Hawley           43 M   353 West Barnstable MA      CCAA                                                         
   70   2/24   F3539 2:31:41  7:35 Deborah Downs          36 F   171 Watertown MA            SRR                                                          
   71  12/35   M4044 2:32:24  7:38 Gregory Derick         41 M     3 Endicott NY             TRIPLE CITIES RUNNING CLUB                                   
   72   9/33   M4549 2:32:24  7:38 Harry Duvall           48 M   140 Dorchester MA                                                                        
   73  13/35   M4044 2:32:54  7:39 Tommy Marincic         42 M    39 Boston MA               RACE MENU                                                    
   74   8/22   F3034 2:32:55  7:39 Nichole Bukowski       34 F   488 Medford MA                                                                           
   75   2/29   F2529 2:33:12  7:40 Kristen Fiola          28 F   495 Hampden MA                                                                           
   76   4/22   M5054 2:33:22  7:41 James Pike             54 M   392 Canton MA               LST                                                          
   77   9/22   F3034 2:33:36  7:41 Sheila Monaghan        31 F   430 New York NY             CITY COACH MULTISPORT                                        
   78   9/33   M3034 2:33:40  7:41 Shawn McCormack        34 M   496 West Tisbury MA         LST                                                          
   79   9/17   M2529 2:34:23  7:44 Cal Donnellycolt       28 M   282 West Haven CT                                                                        
   80   5/22   M5054 2:34:36  7:44 Michael Vallee         54 M   350 Bristol RI              RIRR                                                         
   81  14/35   M4044 2:34:46  7:45 David Diriwachter      43 M   270 Vineyard Haven MA                                                                    
   82   3/14   M5559 2:35:04  7:46 William McGinnis       58 M   425 Cumberland RI           WRR                                                          
   83   3/29   F2529 2:35:08  7:46 Amy Hopkins            26 F   127 Canton MA               BAA                                                          
   84   2/29   F4549 2:35:16  7:46 Margaret Kennedy       47 F   318 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
   85  15/35   M4044 2:35:18  7:46 Ron Longolucco         42 M   468 Charlestown RI                                                                       
   86   6/22   M5054 2:35:24  7:47 Joseph Osborne         50 M   278 Andover MA              MVS                                                          
   87  10/33   M3034 2:35:44  7:48 Kevin Kelly            32 M    50 Hoboken NJ                                                                           
   88  10/17   M2529 2:36:04  7:49 Brandon Bell           29 M   237 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
   89   3/29   F4549 2:36:11  7:49 Simonetta Piergentili  48 F   259 Wilmington MA           DE JARDIM                                                    
   90   4/29   F2529 2:36:46  7:51 Alisa Stern            26 F   424 New York NY             CITY COACH MULTISPORT                                        
   91   5/29   F2529 2:36:49  7:51 Lisa Mara              27 F   269 Boston MA                                                                            
   92  10/33   M4549 2:37:01  7:52 Noel Clarke            49 M   342 Somerville MA           SRR                                                          
   93   3/11   F2024 2:37:03  7:52 Nichole Roczniak       21 F   315 Wast Haddam CT                                                                       
   94   3/24   F3539 2:37:52  7:54 Zona Sharfman          35 F   421 Lowell MA               GLRR                                                         
   95   7/22   M5054 2:37:57  7:54 Derek Postema          54 M   155 Erving MA               SMAC                                                         
   96   1/14   F5054 2:38:24  7:56 Susan Chiovitti        51 F    27 Thomaston CT                                                                         
   97   6/29   F2529 2:38:29  7:56 Margot Latici          29 F   236 Boston MA                                                                            
   98  11/17   M2529 2:38:33  7:56 Kenny Ildefonso        25 M   431 Wallingford CT          MOSSMAN-MULTI SPORTS                                         
   99   1/8    F6064 2:38:39  7:56 Karen Durante          61 F   456 Newburyport MA          WHIRLAWAY                                                    
  100   3/28   F4044 2:38:39  7:56 Dylan Alden            44 F   212 Limington ME                                                                         
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  101   7/29   F2529 2:38:43  7:57 Elizabeth Walker       28 F    86 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  102  11/33   M3034 2:38:46  7:57 Daniel Doyle           33 M    34 Needham MA                                                                           
  103   4/28   F4044 2:38:55  7:57 Laurie Nahigian        42 F   463 Watertown MA                                                                         
  104   8/29   F2529 2:39:58  8:00 Jessica Colund         25 F    25 Cambridge MA            SRR                                                          
  105   5/28   F4044 2:40:25  8:02 Mary Gentle            41 F   489 Monroe CT                                                                            
  106   9/29   F2529 2:40:25  8:02 Janytzabell Rodriguez- 26 F   414 New Bedford MA          GNBTC                                                        
  107   4/24   F3539 2:40:40  8:02 Susan Bourque          37 F   312 Westford MA             GLRR                                                         
  108  12/17   M2529 2:41:05  8:04 Adam Epstein           29 M   308 Worcester MA                                                                         
  109   8/22   M5054 2:41:17  8:04 Brian Patrick Mulligan 52 M   153 Providence RI           WRR                                                          
  110  16/35   M4044 2:41:40  8:05 Jay Brewer             41 M    42 Arlington MA                                                                         
  111  17/35   M4044 2:41:49  8:06 Peter Burns            41 M   507 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  112  18/35   M4044 2:41:52  8:06 Todd Cleland           43 M    23 Oak Bluffs MA                                                                        
  113   9/22   M5054 2:42:05  8:07 Tom Brazil             51 M   247 Topsfield MA            GAC                                                          
  114   1/9    F5559 2:42:14  8:07 Vicki Blais            56 F   248 Topsfield MA            GAC                                                          
  115  12/33   M3034 2:42:44  8:09 Jeff Barbieri          32 M   412 Brookline MA                                                                         
  116  19/35   M4044 2:42:45  8:09 Kirk Bogardus          40 M   362 Franklin MA             WRR                                                          
  117  13/33   M3034 2:42:48  8:09 Keely Boyer            31 M   457 Boston MA                                                                            
  118  11/33   M4549 2:42:54  8:09 John Tanner            46 M   300 Marlborough MA          HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                                       
  119   2/7    M6064 2:42:58  8:09 Pat Ferrigno           60 M   508 South Kingstown RI      NARR                                                         
  120  20/35   M4044 2:42:59  8:09 Ronan Campbell         43 M   323 Natick MA                                                                            
  121  10/29   F2529 2:43:15  8:10 Emily Lafferty         27 F   346 Newmarket NH            DE JARDIM                                                    
  122  12/33   M4549 2:43:21  8:11 Tim Harris             45 M   409 Beverly MA              WICKED                                                       
  123  11/29   F2529 2:43:22  8:11 Elsa Wilson            29 F   411 Watertown MA            MARATHON SPORTS                                              
  124   6/28   F4044 2:43:26  8:11 Audrey Batista Vieira  44 F   506 Edgartown MA            DE JARDIM                                                    
  125  13/33   M4549 2:43:29  8:11 Matthew Cirinna        45 M   399 Dover NH                WC                                                           
  126  10/22   F3034 2:43:30  8:11 Abby Jackson           32 F   400 Newmarket NH            WC                                                           
  127  21/35   M4044 2:43:39  8:11 Chris Keavy            44 M   183 Yarmouthport MA                                                                      
  128  14/33   M3034 2:43:49  8:12 Kyle Kellinghaus       31 M   384 Hyannis MA              GENZYME RUNNING TEAM                                         
  129   5/24   F3539 2:44:07  8:13 Erin Hendricks         38 F   253 Worcester MA            CMS                                                          
  130  14/33   M4549 2:44:07  8:13 Sean Hendricks         46 M   252 Worcester MA            CMS                                                          
  131   4/29   F4549 2:44:14  8:13 Anita Smith            49 F   505 West Tisbury MA                                                                      
  132  15/33   M3034 2:44:27  8:14 Nick Vitale            32 M   133 Framingham MA                                                                        
  133  15/33   M4549 2:44:30  8:14 Leonard Verville       49 M   203 Oak Bluffs MA           GNBTC                                                        
  134  10/22   M5054 2:44:31  8:14 Christopher Russell    50 M   410 Littleton MA            SQUANACOOK RIVERRUNNER                                       
  135  16/33   M4549 2:44:44  8:15 Robert Ogden           46 M   481 Vineyard Haven MA                                                                    
  136  11/22   M5054 2:45:42  8:18 Glenn Pokraka          51 M   147 North Falmouth MA       FTC                                                          
  137   5/29   F4549 2:46:19  8:19 Marylee Schroeder      48 F   465 West Tisbury MA                                                                      
  138  12/22   M5054 2:46:26  8:20 Bob Kintz              53 M   393 Portsmouth NH           CAA                                                          
  139  17/33   M4549 2:46:32  8:20 Lee Martinez           45 M   302 Quincy MA                                                                            
  140   6/24   F3539 2:46:50  8:21 Katie Sinnott          36 F   344 Salem MA                MRC                                                          
  141   4/14   M5559 2:46:55  8:21 Robert Simms           58 M   443 Cohasset MA                                                                          
  142   2/8    F6064 2:47:07  8:22 Linda Parrish          60 F   304 North Conway NH         WMM                                                          
  143   7/28   F4044 2:47:08  8:22 Elizabeth Morse        43 F   265 Northborough MA                                                                      
  144  18/33   M4549 2:47:58  8:24 Peter Marton           45 M   432 Marlborough MA                                                                       
  145  19/33   M4549 2:48:26  8:26 Kevin Griffin          48 M   390 Quincy Mass MA          LST                                                          
  146  11/22   F3034 2:48:38  8:26 Hilda Lewis            31 F   407 Vineyard Haven MA                                                                    
  147  16/33   M3034 2:48:40  8:26 Thomas Eggers          34 M   232 South Boston MA         LST                                                          
  148  12/29   F2529 2:48:40  8:26 Brigid Conlon          29 F   230 Providence RI                                                                        
  149  22/35   M4044 2:48:53  8:27 Kevin Younis           42 M   484 Albany NY                                                                            
  150  13/29   F2529 2:49:06  8:28 Meris Tombari          26 F   235 Bristol RI              RIRR                                                         
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  151   6/29   F4549 2:49:09  8:28 Megan Leitzinger       45 F   461 Albany NY                                                                            
  152  13/22   M5054 2:49:18  8:28 David Krom             53 M   336 Worcester MA            CMS                                                          
  153  12/22   F3034 2:49:27  8:29 Suzanne Sprayregen     31 F    36 Marion MA                                                                            
  154   2/14   F5054 2:49:34  8:29 Joani Lamachia         51 F   376 Arlington MA            LAC                                                          
  155  17/33   M3034 2:49:38  8:29 Tyler Tuomisto         32 M   324 Cumberland RI           WRR                                                          
  156   7/29   F4549 2:49:40  8:29 Cheryl Tracy Debraccio 47 F   359 Scotia NY                                                                            
  157  14/22   M5054 2:49:44  8:30 Dag Holmboe            54 M   293 Hamilton MA                                                                          
  158   8/29   F4549 2:49:50  8:30 Lee Kaukas             45 F   337 Winchester MA           WINCH                                                        
  159   9/29   F4549 2:49:51  8:30 Karen Coucci           49 F   104 Mattapoisett MA                                                                      
  160  13/17   M2529 2:50:02  8:31 Mario Patino           29 M   157 Somerville MA           FLETCHER RUNNERS                                             
  161  10/29   F4549 2:50:15  8:31 Dorota Bulik           46 F   345 Malden MA               MRC                                                          
  162  20/33   M4549 2:50:25  8:32 Todd Brown             48 M   267 Rocky Hill CT           NMC                                                          
  163   3/14   F5054 2:51:11  8:34 Karen Berni-Giarusso   54 F   451 Worcester MA            CMS                                                          
  164  13/23   M3539 2:51:22  8:35 Jeffrey Grupposo       36 M    85 Webster MA                                                                           
  165  14/17   M2529 2:51:26  8:35 Derek Thibault         27 M   262 Brighton MA                                                                          
  166   5/14   M5559 2:51:40  8:35 David Heskett          56 M   128 Kingston RI             NARR                                                         
  167   7/24   F3539 2:51:55  8:36 Wendy Palto            36 F   195 Medford MA              SRR                                                          
  168  18/33   M3034 2:52:06  8:37 Joshua Johnson         34 M    90 West Barnstable MA                                                                   
  169   4/14   F5054 2:52:10  8:37 Lucy Graves            52 F   174 Arlington MA                                                                         
  170  19/33   M3034 2:52:23  8:38 Kristopher Karnauskas  30 M   167 East Falmouth MA                                                                     
  171  14/29   F2529 2:52:38  8:38 Heather Buda           26 F   273 Boston MA                                                                            
  172   8/28   F4044 2:52:47  8:39 Karalyn Von Pichl      41 F   417 Milford NH              GCS                                                          
  173  14/23   M3539 2:53:01  8:40 Greg Naviloff          38 M   372 Milton MA                                                                            
  174  21/33   M4549 2:53:23  8:41 Don Sutherland         48 M   242 Attleboro MA            WRR                                                          
  175   8/24   F3539 2:53:23  8:41 Maria Chevalier        38 F   102 Cumberland RI           WRR                                                          
  176  11/29   F4549 2:53:23  8:41 Fiona Murphy           47 F   250 Walpole MA              WRR                                                          
  177  12/29   F4549 2:53:24  8:41 Sandra Sheehy          48 F   231 North Attleborough MA   WRR                                                          
  178   6/14   M5559 2:53:31  8:41 George Walk            55 M   161 Boxford MA              MVS                                                          
  179   2/9    F5559 2:53:35  8:41 Linda Simms            55 F   442 Cohasset MA                                                                          
  180  13/29   F4549 2:53:36  8:41 Kate Maul              45 F   363 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  181   5/14   F5054 2:53:38  8:41 Jane Hoffmann          50 F     4 Quincy MA               LST                                                          
  182  15/17   M2529 2:53:45  8:42 Ken Koldewyn           29 M   502 Boston MA                                                                            
  183   4/11   F2024 2:54:23  8:44 Megan Kachigan         24 F   280 Mashpee MA                                                                           
  184   9/24   F3539 2:54:32  8:44 Reiko Sagioka          38 F   274 West Falmouth MA                                                                     
  185   9/28   F4044 2:55:27  8:47 Joellen Bendavid       43 F   473 Oak Bluffs MA                                                                        
  186  20/33   M3034 2:55:42  8:48 Andrew Donnellycolt    30 M   289 West Haven CT                                                                        
  187   1/2    M6569 2:55:45  8:48 Robert Knight          68 M   441 Hopkinton NH            GCS                                                          
  188  14/29   F4549 2:56:01  8:49 Mary D'Arcy            45 F    61 Wakefield RI                                                                         
  189  15/23   M3539 2:56:16  8:49 Marty Winstead         36 M   276 Halifax MA                                                                           
  190  15/29   F4549 2:56:49  8:51 Lisa Plume             49 F   271 North Andover MA        MVS                                                          
  191  10/24   F3539 2:57:13  8:52 Christine Schoettle    39 F   113 Milton MA                                                                            
  192  16/23   M3539 2:57:17  8:52 Christopher Story      38 M   238 Middletown RI                                                                        
  193  21/33   M3034 2:57:32  8:53 Sam Burling            33 M   398 Warren RI               RIRR                                                         
  194  15/22   M5054 2:57:36  8:53 Mark Devenpeck         52 M   246 Albany NY                                                                            
  195  11/24   F3539 2:57:57  8:54 Jennifer Melkonian     36 F    73 South Boston MA         MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  196  22/33   M4549 2:58:06  8:55 David McPherson        47 M   191 Pocasset MA             FTC                                                          
  197   3/7    M6064 2:58:17  8:55 Michael Amster         62 M   334 Concord MA              HHS                                                          
  198  13/22   F3034 2:58:17  8:55 Carrie Ozols           30 F   447 Somerville MA           WINCH                                                        
  199   3/9    F5559 2:58:26  8:56 Cecilia Vallee         57 F   351 Bristol RI              RIRR                                                         
  200  15/29   F2529 2:58:56  8:57 Briana Stewart         25 F   261 Brighton MA                                                                          
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 5
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  201  16/29   F4549 2:59:28  8:59 Lynne Feraco           47 F   375 Auburn MA               CMS                                                          
  202  10/28   F4044 2:59:33  8:59 Elizabeth Hale         44 F   110 North Andover MA                                                                     
  203   4/7    M6064 3:00:00  9:00 Bill Howard            64 M   439 Winchester MA                                                                        
  204   5/11   F2024 3:00:00  9:00 Elizabeth Roper        23 F   494 New York NY                                                                          
  205   6/11   F2024 3:00:01  9:01 Kara Williams          23 F    45 Philadelphia PA                                                                      
  206  14/22   F3034 3:00:32  9:02 Jennifer Bartoli       31 F    53 Hoboken NJ                                                                           
  207   7/14   M5559 3:00:37  9:02 Peter Hartmann         57 M   499 Centerville MA                                                                       
  208   8/14   M5559 3:00:42  9:03 Peter Rodegast         56 M   201 West Tisbury MA                                                                      
  209  12/24   F3539 3:00:45  9:03 Cindy Jolliemore       38 F   117 Quincy MA               LST                                                          
  210  22/33   M3034 3:00:54  9:03 Phil Brown             34 M    96 Quincy MA               TIRC                                                         
  211  15/22   F3034 3:01:13  9:04 Sheila Fitzgerald      33 F   355 Plaistow NH             WC                                                           
  212  16/22   M5054 3:01:14  9:04 Warren Childs          54 M   480 Norwell MA              CRR                                                          
  213   7/11   F2024 3:01:39  9:05 Kelsey Sullivan        23 F   179 Boston MA                                                                            
  214   6/14   F5054 3:01:44  9:06 Paula McGuiggan        52 F   284 Marshfield MA           MRR                                                          
  215   5/7    M6064 3:02:26  9:08 John Martino           64 M   317 Sharon MA               HSR                                                          
  216  23/33   M3034 3:02:32  9:08 Marc Blandin           33 M    57 Brockton MA                                                                          
  217  16/29   F2529 3:02:57  9:09 Lauren Krzynowek       29 F   444 Somerville MA                                                                        
  218  13/24   F3539 3:03:04  9:10 Kim Austin             39 F   210 Milford MA                                                                           
  219  23/35   M4044 3:03:07  9:10 James Coucci           43 M   105 Mattapoisett MA                                                                      
  220  24/33   M3034 3:03:11  9:10 Jeff Pangaro           33 M   306 Cheshire CT             MULTI SPORTS ACADEMY                                         
  221   7/14   F5054 3:03:24  9:11 Patricia Reske         51 F   341 Westborough MA                                                                       
  222   8/14   F5054 3:03:28  9:11 Mary Kate Shea         50 F   281 Marshfield MA           MRR                                                          
  223   4/9    F5559 3:03:36  9:11 Susan Worrall          57 F   378 Melrose MA              MRC                                                          
  224  17/29   F4549 3:04:14  9:13 Jackie McMillan        48 F   397 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  225  17/22   M5054 3:04:49  9:15 John Litherland        53 M   471 Newport RI                                                                           
  226   5/9    F5559 3:05:13  9:16 Karen Shanley          58 F   401 Marshfield MA           MRR                                                          
  227  17/29   F2529 3:05:36  9:17 Kaitlyn Sweeney        29 F   386 Quincy MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  228  11/28   F4044 3:05:43  9:18 Kristan Murphy         44 F   462 Lynnfield MA                                                                         
  229  16/17   M2529 3:05:55  9:18 Alexander Brady        25 M   272 Oak Bluffs MA                                                                        
  230  23/33   M4549 3:06:35  9:20 Mike McKenna           46 M   241 Sandwich MA             CCRR                                                         
  231  18/29   F4549 3:06:37  9:20 Sue Swenson            46 F   331 Dudley MA               CMS                                                          
  232   6/9    F5559 3:06:50  9:21 Sinthy Kounlasa        56 F   408 Dover NH                                                                             
  233  24/33   M4549 3:06:52  9:21 Bob Tomczyk            49 M   453 Sterling MA             CMS                                                          
  234   6/7    M6064 3:07:29  9:23 Rob Swanson            62 M   332 Centerville MA          CCAA                                                         
  235  25/33   M3034 3:07:40  9:23 Kevin Fitzgerald       34 M    64 Woonsocket RI                                                                        
  236  18/22   M5054 3:08:05  9:25 John Kleschinsky       54 M   275 Billerica MA            MVS                                                          
  237  17/23   M3539 3:08:20  9:25 Alex Mueller           39 M    70 Arlington MA                                                                         
  238  26/33   M3034 3:08:31  9:26 Michael Joyce          31 M   311 Somerville MA           SRR                                                          
  239  25/33   M4549 3:08:56  9:27 Stephen Attle          47 M   190 New Haven CT                                                                         
  240  26/33   M4549 3:09:48  9:30 David Pete             47 M   487 Hopkinton MA            HOPK                                                         
  241  12/28   F4044 3:09:48  9:30 Elizabeth Dougherty    44 F   405 Marlborough MA          HOPK                                                         
  242  18/29   F2529 3:09:50  9:30 Marissa Welsh          29 F   486 Allentown PA                                                                         
  243  16/22   F3034 3:10:03  9:31 Valerie Rhodes         34 F   303 Albany NY                                                                            
  244  19/29   F2529 3:10:14  9:31 Amy Maguire            29 F   365 Niskayuna NY                                                                         
  245  13/28   F4044 3:10:21  9:32 Stace Beaulieu         41 F   186 Falmouth MA             FTC                                                          
  246  19/29   F4549 3:10:35  9:32 Janet Sanderson        45 F   509 Wakefield RI                                                                         
  247   7/9    F5559 3:10:38  9:32 Marjorie Hendrick      55 F    65 West Newton MA                                                                       
  248   8/9    F5559 3:11:17  9:34 Colleen Smith          57 F   227 Needham MA              HHS                                                          
  249  18/23   M3539 3:11:19  9:34 Derek Schoettle        39 M   114 Milton MA                                                                            
  250  24/35   M4044 3:11:46  9:36 Mark Le Beau           44 M   120 Winooski VT             GMAA                                                         
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 6
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  251   9/14   M5559 3:11:54  9:36 Steve Pepe             55 M   501 Bedford MA              SRR                                                          
  252  14/28   F4044 3:12:01  9:37 Rachel Landry          44 F   335 Cumberland ME                                                                        
  253  15/28   F4044 3:12:14  9:37 Ann Bulson             43 F   295 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  254  25/35   M4044 3:12:14  9:37 Peter Bulson           44 M   296 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  255  20/29   F4549 3:12:14  9:37 Charlotte Johnson      45 F    12 Port Jefferson Stati NY CCAA                                                         
  256  10/14   M5559 3:12:34  9:38 Mike Oleksak           55 M   285 Winchester MA           WINCH                                                        
  257  19/22   M5054 3:12:45  9:39 Scott Johnson          52 M    13 Portsmouth NH                                                                        
  258  26/35   M4044 3:13:11  9:40 Rick Cota              44 M    16 Wakefield RI                                                                         
  259  16/28   F4044 3:13:22  9:41 Elaine Blais           43 F    60 Milton MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  260  17/22   F3034 3:14:27  9:44 Carrie Barown          33 F   256 Albany NY                                                                            
  261  21/29   F4549 3:14:48  9:45 Shira Flowers          45 F   144 Simsbury CT                                                                          
  262  14/24   F3539 3:15:06  9:46 Kelly Garofalo         37 F   326 Framingham MA                                                                        
  263  17/28   F4044 3:15:11  9:46 Therese Hudson         40 F   449 Charlestown MA          LST                                                          
  264   1/1    M7099 3:15:35  9:47 Philip Pierce          71 M   215 Falmouth ME             NE65+                                                        
  265  22/29   F4549 3:15:53  9:48 Chantal Desgagne       45 F   483 Vineyard Haven MA                                                                    
  266  15/24   F3539 3:15:59  9:48 Tiffany Shaw           38 F    69 Arlington MA                                                                         
  267  20/29   F2529 3:16:01  9:49 Ashley Maynard         28 F   369 Attleboro MA            WRR                                                          
  268  21/29   F2529 3:16:15  9:49 Rebecca Eckstein       26 F    54 Congers NY                                                                           
  269  18/28   F4044 3:16:21  9:50 Catherine Robinson     43 F   333 N. Yarmouth ME                                                                       
  270  27/33   M3034 3:16:37  9:50 James Courville        30 M   482 Haverhill MA                                                                         
  271  28/33   M3034 3:16:51  9:51 Charlie Cataloni       34 M   213 Bridgewater MA          COXMEN RUNNING CLUB                                          
  272  27/33   M4549 3:16:54  9:51 Paul Diangelis         46 M   222 East Falmouth MA        FTC                                                          
  273  16/24   F3539 3:17:04  9:52 Ann Tarrant            39 F   151 Falmouth MA             FTC                                                          
  274  28/33   M4549 3:17:12  9:52 Scott Beckwith         45 M   450 Burlington VT                                                                        
  275  19/28   F4044 3:17:45  9:54 Rosa Evora             44 F   175 Brockton MA             CRR                                                          
  276  19/23   M3539 3:17:54  9:54 Stephen Comerford      35 M    99 Milton MA                                                                            
  277   8/11   F2024 3:18:11  9:55 Grace Kennedy          24 F    93 Boston MA                                                                            
  278  27/35   M4044 3:18:11  9:55 Randall Leblanc        42 M    83 Waltham MA                                                                           
  279  22/29   F2529 3:18:41  9:57 Lindsey Courchesne     28 F   361 Attleboro MA            WRR                                                          
  280   3/8    F6064 3:19:10  9:58 Jan Brett              63 F   228 Norwell MA              CRR                                                          
  281   4/8    F6064 3:19:25  9:59 Arlene Rockefeller     64 F   474 Newton MA                                                                            
  282   9/11   F2024 3:19:38  9:59 Amanda Brusca          23 F   224 Prides Crossing MA                                                                   
  283  28/35   M4044 3:20:49 10:03 Sherman Jewett V       41 M   257 Albany NY                                                                            
  284  20/28   F4044 3:20:59 10:03 Karleen Keefe-Polak    44 F    66 Lincoln RI                                                                           
  285  29/35   M4044 3:21:30 10:05 Alan Higley            41 M   103 Waterford CT                                                                         
  286  29/33   M4549 3:21:31 10:05 Clayton Tebbetts       47 M   189 North Haven CT          MOSSMAN-MULTI SPORTS                                         
  287   9/14   F5054 3:22:16 10:07 Kathleen Colletta      50 F    92 Fairhaven MA                                                                         
  288  23/29   F2529 3:23:04 10:10 Kristina Levasseur     27 F   427 Quincy MA                                                                            
  289  30/35   M4044 3:24:02 10:13 Jim Kane               40 M   388 Northboro MA                                                                         
  290  17/24   F3539 3:24:34 10:14 Ann Rowley             35 F   340 Somerville MA           SQUANACOOK RIVERRUNNER                                       
  291  21/28   F4044 3:24:47 10:15 Patti Dobrindt         40 F   498 Milton MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  292  18/22   F3034 3:24:47 10:15 Colleen Connolly       33 F    52 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
  293  23/29   F4549 3:25:18 10:16 Amy Rosen              48 F   294 Swampscott MA                                                                        
  294  10/14   F5054 3:25:46 10:18 Annette Lee            53 F   406 Northborough MA                                                                      
  295  20/22   M5054 3:25:46 10:18 David Cummings         50 M   436 South Weymouth MA       LST                                                          
  296  24/29   F2529 3:28:24 10:26 Hanneke Van Dyke       27 F   160 Somerville MA                                                                        
  297  18/24   F3539 3:28:43 10:27 Annaliese Baumer       35 F   119 Winooski VT             GMAA                                                         
  298  20/23   M3539 3:28:45 10:27 Christopher Eliadi     35 M     7 Medway MA                                                                            
  299  21/23   M3539 3:28:57 10:27 Michael Dunne          37 M   108 Newtown CT                                                                           
  300  11/14   F5054 3:29:06 10:28 Jill Weiner            51 F   145 Nahant MA               THE RATS                                                     
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 7
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  301  29/33   M3034 3:29:11 10:28 Everette Ervin         31 M   394 Newport RI                                                                           
  302  22/28   F4044 3:29:29 10:29 Dawn Foley             43 F   185 Mansfield MA                                                                         
  303  24/29   F4549 3:29:31 10:29 Patricia Reilly        46 F   382 Weymouth MA             CRR                                                          
  304  31/35   M4044 3:29:32 10:29 Stu Weiner             44 M   141 Stoughton MA            CRR                                                          
  305  25/29   F4549 3:30:08 10:31 Janet O'Connor         46 F   268 Abington MA                                                                          
  306  30/33   M3034 3:30:29 10:32 Oscar Camargo          30 M   500 Somerville MA                                                                        
  307  25/29   F2529 3:30:29 10:32 Christina Filipovic    27 F   159 Somerville MA           FLETCHER RUNNERS                                             
  308  32/35   M4044 3:30:39 10:32 Jerome Lang            43 M    26 Arlington MA            SRR                                                          
  309   2/2    M6569 3:30:55 10:33 Richard Schulten       65 M   492 Middlefield CT                                                                       
  310   5/8    F6064 3:30:55 10:33 Jane Schulten          64 F   493 Middlefield CT                                                                       
  311  30/33   M4549 3:31:24 10:35 Glenn Pacheco          49 M   320 East Falmouth MA        FTC                                                          
  312  19/24   F3539 3:31:25 10:35 Nicole Rand            37 F    76 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  313  33/35   M4044 3:31:34 10:35 Patrick O'Neill        42 M   434 Raynham MA              LST                                                          
  314  20/24   F3539 3:31:57 10:36 Meredith Kent          38 F   168 Northborough MA                                                                      
  315  31/33   M4549 3:32:49 10:39 Gregory Rollins        49 M   440 Edgartown MA                                                                         
  316   7/7    M6064 3:32:51 10:39 Dick Doran             63 M   314 Dedham MA               TIRC                                                         
  317  23/28   F4044 3:33:11 10:40 Erin Mahoney           43 F   121 Milford MA              HOPK                                                         
  318  11/14   M5559 3:33:24 10:41 Ruston Lodi            57 M   458 Newton MA                                                                            
  319  24/28   F4044 3:33:38 10:41 Lori Baronian          42 F   358 Boston MA               8 GERT'S WAYWARD WARRIORS                                    
  320  32/33   M4549 3:33:38 10:41 Peter Pedro            45 M    22 Lynn MA                                                                              
  321  19/22   F3034 3:33:39 10:41 Melissa Kennedy        31 F   373 Weymouth MA                                                                          
  322  25/28   F4044 3:34:56 10:45 Alett Mekler           42 F    40 Boston MA               CRC                                                          
  323  34/35   M4044 3:35:07 10:46 Bilal Ozaslan          43 M   356 Melrose MA              MRC                                                          
  324  26/28   F4044 3:35:48 10:48 Jen Kelly              40 F    35 Milton MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  325  20/22   F3034 3:35:53 10:48 Emily Gesner           30 F   418 Marshfield MA                                                                        
  326   6/8    F6064 3:36:08 10:49 Barbara Grandberg      62 F   329 Somerville MA           SRR                                                          
  327  31/33   M3034 3:37:12 10:52 Aaron Pearson          33 M    20 Pawtucket RI                                                                         
  328  17/17   M2529 3:37:34 10:53 Joseph Malone          29 M   207 Grafton MA                                                                           
  329  21/24   F3539 3:39:20 10:58 Amy Fallon             35 F   478 West Boylston MA        NMC                                                          
  330   7/8    F6064 3:39:21 10:59 Leslie Paquette        61 F   479 North Smithfield RI     NMC                                                          
  331  12/14   F5054 3:39:21 10:59 Mary Ellen Doran       51 F   313 Dedham MA               TIRC                                                         
  332  21/22   M5054 3:40:16 11:01 Christian Vye          52 M   116 Wakefield RI            NARR                                                         
  333  21/22   F3034 3:40:40 11:02 Lindsay Holmstead      30 F   379 Lunenburg MA                                                                         
  334  26/29   F2529 3:40:50 11:03 Allie Page             25 F   360 Foxboro MA              DANA-FARBER MARATHON CHALLENGE TEAM                          
  335  26/29   F4549 3:41:07 11:04 Eleanor Pariseault     48 F   504 Hingham MA                                                                           
  336  27/29   F2529 3:41:17 11:04 Christina Spang        26 F   367 Somerville MA           DANA-FARBER MARATHON CHALLENGE TEAM                          
  337  27/28   F4044 3:41:45 11:06 Terri Murray           44 F    74 Milton MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  338  22/22   F3034 3:41:48 11:06 Alison Lackey          31 F    21 Medford MA              SRR                                                          
  339  22/24   F3539 3:42:52 11:09 Katie Brown            37 F   416 Vineyard Haven MA                                                                    
  340  23/24   F3539 3:42:58 11:09 Katie Odonnell         37 F   170 Boston MA                                                                            
  341  12/14   M5559 3:44:57 11:15 John Banner            58 M   194 East Falmouth MA        FTC                                                          
  342  13/14   M5559 3:45:45 11:18 Daniel Pitts           58 M   348 Norton MA                                                                            
  343  28/29   F2529 3:46:29 11:20 Lauren Denny           28 F   383 Cold Spring KY                                                                       
  344  32/33   M3034 3:46:37 11:20 Mike Avagianos         31 M    14 Brookline MA                                                                         
  345   1/1    M2024 3:48:05 11:25 Paul Seabury           24 M   101 Wakefield MA                                                                         
  346  10/11   F2024 3:49:15 11:28 Elizabeth Gillis       24 F   299 Winchester MA           TRAIL ANIMALS RUNNING CLUB                                   
  347  11/11   F2024 3:49:42 11:30 Anna Shafiro           24 F   124 Winchester MA                                                                        
  348  14/14   M5559 3:51:03 11:34 Skipper Manter         55 M   209 West Tisbury MA                                                                      
  349  29/29   F2529 3:55:00 11:45 Sara Pearson           28 F    15 Pawtucket RI                                                                         
  350  27/29   F4549 3:55:33 11:47 Kimberly Pilcher       49 F   470 Houston TX                                                                           
   2/16/2013  9:24PM



                                                                      Page 8
                    THE 16th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 16, 2013            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  351  13/14   F5054 3:56:02 11:49 Tresa Casaletto        51 F   216 Medford MA              SRR                                                          
  352   9/9    F5559 3:57:33 11:53 Susan Collins          55 F   288 Marshfield MA           MRR                                                          
  353  28/28   F4044 3:58:21 11:56 Denise Donovan         42 F   420 Norton MA               LST                                                          
  354  28/29   F4549 4:03:20 12:10 Stacy Blette           49 F    94 Taunton MA              WRR                                                          
  355  33/33   M3034 4:03:55 12:12 Mazinho Palencia       33 M   137 Lincoln RI                                                                           
  356  22/23   M3539 4:07:06 12:22 Dan Condon             38 M   297 Weymouth MA                                                                          
  357  24/24   F3539 4:09:26 12:29 Urvi Mujumdar          36 F    88 Cambridge MA            SRR                                                          
  358  29/29   F4549 4:09:27 12:29 Kristin Eaton          45 F   485 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  359  35/35   M4044 4:09:50 12:30 Viju Akkara            42 M   148 Quincy MA               MILTON RUNNING CLUB                                          
  360  33/33   M4549 4:12:04 12:37 Jack Condon            46 M   298 Brant Rock MA                                                                        
  361   8/8    F6064 4:13:04 12:40 Kris Tholke            63 F   154 Falmouth MA             FTC                                                          
  362  14/14   F5054 4:14:20 12:43 Judy Graham-Garcia     52 F   146 Ipswich MA              WC                                                           
  363  22/22   M5054 4:26:58 13:21 Robert Binns           52 M   404 Sharon MA               CRR                                                          
  364  23/23   M3539 4:32:30 13:38 Jeff Wright            35 M   125 Westborough MA                                                                       
   2/16/2013  9:24PM