Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb16_Frosty_1_set1.shtml

Frosty Knuckle

Salisbury, MA, February 16, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BRENT TRAIL                       LITTLETON  NH         177    25   M       1 Top Fin             20:46.2      6:07/M
      2    TIMOTHY CARVEN                    KITTERY PT  ME        176    49   M       1 40-49               20:50.3      6:09/M
      3    JEFFREY HIXON                     BOXFORD  MA           148    38   M       1 30-39               21:38.7      6:23/M
      4    TROY NELSON                       NEWBURYPORT  MA        84    29   M       1 19-29               23:35.8      6:57/M
      5    DANA BURBANK                      YORK  ME              116    27   M       2 19-29               23:52.9      7:02/M
      6    SCOTT DEFUSCO                     BEVERLY  MA            87    36   M       2 30-39               24:00.0      7:05/M
      7    JEFF WOHLEN                       LAKEVILLE  MA         101    32   M       3 30-39               24:20.3      7:11/M
      8    KRISTEN MERLO                     BEDFORD  MA            64    25   F       1 Top Fin             24:54.2      7:20/M
      9    MICHAEL BUTTRICK                  BEDFORD  MA            65    27   M       3 19-29               25:15.2      7:27/M
     10    DANIEL MAGUIRE                    AMESBURY  MA          147    48   M       2 40-49               25:19.9      7:28/M
     11    JASON WOOD                        S.BOSTON  MA          168    31   M       4 30-39               25:22.6      7:29/M
     12    TRACEY FENTON                     DORCHESTER  MA        174    35   F       1 30-39               25:26.1      7:30/M
     13    LINDSAY SPADA                     DEDHAM  MA             58    25   F       1 19-29               25:32.6      7:32/M
     14    MICHAEL SCHRAMEYER                BEVERLY  MA             1    26   M       4 19-29               25:41.8      7:35/M
     15    MICHAEL UTTLEY                    NEWBURYPORT  MA       173    25   M       5 19-29               25:44.4      7:35/M
     16    DENNIS FLANAGAN                   AMESBURY  MA           37    52   M       1 50-59               25:53.8      7:38/M
     17    SARA LEWIS                        BROOKFIELD  VT         51    33   F       2 30-39               25:58.2      7:40/M
     18    PAUL MITCHELL, JR                 LYNNFIELD  MA          75    34   M       5 30-39               26:09.5      7:43/M
     19    LAURA GIBB                        RYE  NH               124    38   F       3 30-39               26:12.2      7:44/M
     20    SCOTT O'TOOLE                     CLINTON  MA            78    43   M       3 40-49               26:15.1      7:45/M
     21    ERIC CHRISTESEN                   AMESBURY  MA           56    37   M       6 30-39               26:18.6      7:45/M
     22    SARAH TEPPER                      BOSTON  MA             71    27   F       2 19-29               26:31.5      7:49/M
     23    MIKE DEBELLIS                     METHUEN  MA            83    43   M       4 40-49               26:43.5      7:53/M
     24    ANDREW OBER                       SALISBURY  MA         175    60   M       1 60-69               26:56.5      7:57/M
     25    DANIELLE FELDMAN                  ELKINS PARK  MA         2    23   F       3 19-29               27:29.7      8:06/M
     26    CLAIRE PIGULA                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         121    26   F       4 19-29               27:52.6      8:13/M
     27    MICHAEL COLLINS                   METHUEN  MA            88    29   M       6 19-29               28:02.5      8:16/M
     28    ERIN TAYLOR                       WILBRAHAM  MA          66    36   F       4 30-39               28:04.9      8:17/M
     29    VARINA NOUZA                      MARSHFIELD  MA        126    28   F       5 19-29               28:09.4      8:18/M
     30    DONALD DUBE                       LAWRENCE  MA          123    39   M       7 30-39               28:16.9      8:20/M
     31    THOMAS LANE                       SOMERVILLE  MA         53    26   M       7 19-29               28:18.5      8:21/M
     32    MATT BOUCHARD                     WINDHAM  NH           152    38   M       8 30-39               28:23.4      8:22/M
     33    JAMES TURNER                      SALEM  MA              99    42   M       5 40-49               28:31.3      8:25/M
     34    RICK STACY                        STRATHAM  NH           46    46   M       6 40-49               28:33.2      8:25/M
     35    DAWN FENTON                       DORCHESTER  MA        110    35   F       5 30-39               28:46.9      8:29/M
     36    KORISSA VAGOS                     WINDHAM  NH            13    35   F       6 30-39               28:56.9      8:32/M
     37    TIMOTHY HEGARTY                   WOBURN  MA             59    49   M       7 40-49               28:58.5      8:33/M
     38    COANN REPOLE                      CLINTON  MA             3    40   F       1 40-49               29:23.5      8:40/M
     39    CHRISTIAN FISHER                  CONCORD  MA           113    52   M       2 50-59               29:40.1      8:45/M
     40    HEATHER LYNCH                     SOUTH BOSTON  MA       77    26   F       6 19-29               29:41.8      8:45/M
     41    STEVEN ZACHARSKI                  NORTH CHELMSFORD  M   117    27   M       8 19-29               29:44.3      8:46/M
     42    AMANDA TAVOLETTI                  READING  MA           143    14   F       1  1-14               29:55.0      8:49/M
     43    JENNIFER DURANT                   LEE  NH               166    42   F       2 40-49               30:13.7      8:55/M
     44    WILLIAM EDMONDS                   WOBURN  MA            120    28   M       9 19-29               30:16.2      8:56/M
     45    SCOTT CHOUINARD                   BEVERLY  MA            40    44   M       8 40-49               30:22.9      8:57/M
     46    JUDY DELEON                       BRADFORD  MA          162    30   F       7 30-39               30:40.2      9:03/M
     47    RICK SCHLAGER                     BRENTWOOD  NH         122    36   M       9 30-39               30:48.5      9:05/M
     48    KAROLINA HARALDSDOTTIR            BROOKLINE  MA          95    24   F       7 19-29               30:50.0      9:06/M
     49    DEVOTIA MOORE                     BROOKLINE  MA          96    23   F       8 19-29               30:50.3      9:06/M
     50    HOLLY ALLISON                     SALEM  MA              48    42   F       3 40-49               30:52.2      9:06/M
     51    TIMOTHY KELLEHER                  WINDHAM  NH            14    38   M      10 30-39               31:01.3      9:09/M
     52    MEREDITH MADISON SOUSA            LANCASTER  MA         105    45   F       4 40-49               31:04.2      9:10/M
     53    MATTHEW MCGRAIL                   FRAMINGHAM  MA         80    49   M       9 40-49               31:14.9      9:13/M
     54    FRED FORD                         BYFIELD  MA            60    54   M       3 50-59               31:40.5      9:20/M
     55    ASHLEY MCNULTY                    BEDFORD  MA            54    27   F       9 19-29               31:56.0      9:25/M
     56    STEPHEN O'GRADY                   BARRINGTON  RI        171    44   M      10 40-49               31:57.7      9:25/M
     57    JIM WALKER                        PORTSMOUTH  NH        179    44   M      11 40-49               32:05.3      9:28/M
     58    RACHAEL LANGEVIN                  RANDOLPH  MA           57    25   F      10 19-29               32:06.4      9:28/M
     59    JARED EATON                       STRATHAM  NH          153    49   M      12 40-49               32:08.7      9:29/M
     60    MARIA JACOBSON                    PRINCETON  MA          36    54   F       1 50-59               32:10.7      9:29/M
     61    RAFAEL CRUZ                       AMESBURY  MA           21    31   M      11 30-39               32:10.7      9:29/M
     62    JAVIER SORIANO                    AMESBURY  MA           22    31   M      12 30-39               32:10.9      9:29/M
     63    PATRICK VERRICO                   MELROSE  MA           102    30   M      13 30-39               32:25.2      9:34/M
     64    AMY BURKE                         SALEM  NH             154    37   F       8 30-39               32:27.4      9:34/M
     65    CORINA DONZE                      MAYNARD  MA            63    27   F      11 19-29               32:37.7      9:37/M
     66    AMY KRAMER                        WINDHAM  NH            17    39   F       9 30-39               32:55.9      9:43/M
     67    MICHELLE FEE                      WINDHAM  NH            16    39   F      10 30-39               32:56.5      9:43/M
     68    CHERYL ONEIL                      WINDHAM  NH             5    50   F       2 50-59               32:57.0      9:43/M
     69    JOEL GATES                        LEXINGTON  MA         141    40   M      13 40-49               32:57.6      9:43/M
     70    ROBERT COTE                       NORTHWOOD  NH          93    59   M       4 50-59               33:11.0      9:47/M
     71    KARA DEMICHELE                    SAUNDERSTOWN  RI      130    24   F      12 19-29               33:13.2      9:48/M
     72    KRISTEN ALMON                     MEDFORD  MA           129    32   F      11 30-39               33:13.2      9:48/M
     73    BILLIE CHOUINARD                  BEVERLY  MA            39    41   F       5 40-49               33:18.7      9:49/M
     74    SONJA SABOURIN                    LEOMINSTER  MA         89    29   F      13 19-29               33:25.6      9:51/M
     75    ROBYN MATZKE                      WILMINGTON  MA         33    40   F       6 40-49               33:37.6      9:55/M
     76    SARAH HUNT                        WOBURN  MA            119    31   F      12 30-39               33:44.6      9:57/M
     77    ANDREA HALNON                     LINCOLN,  VT           35    59   F       3 50-59               33:45.7      9:57/M
     78    ROB MAJOR                         NATICK  MA            172    45   M      14 40-49               33:51.2      9:59/M
     79    THOMAS BILL                       SHREWSBURY  MA        140    25   M      10 19-29               33:56.4     10:01/M
     80    LAURIE MANNING                    SALISBURY  MA          28    47   F       7 40-49               34:00.9     10:02/M
     81    KATHLEEN ROWETT                   MERRIMAC  MA          115    50   F       4 50-59               34:11.6     10:05/M
     82    AMANDA GULINO                     N.READING  MA         170    38   F      13 30-39               34:35.8     10:12/M
     83    DANIEL DITULLIO                   CLINTON  MA            94    33   M      14 30-39               34:38.2     10:13/M
     84    MISSY AMELOTTE                    CLINTON  MA            25    32   F      14 30-39               34:39.0     10:13/M
     85    JESSICA KELLEHER                  WINDHAM  NH            15    37   F      15 30-39               34:59.2     10:19/M
     86    LAURA MOSCA                       LYNN  MA              103    49   F       8 40-49               35:06.3     10:21/M
     87    EVAN DUFFY                        CHARLESTOWN  MA        90    26   F      14 19-29               35:21.2     10:26/M
     88    CHRISTINE PILAR                   NOTTINGHAM  NH        167    44   F       9 40-49               35:26.8     10:27/M
     89    COLLEEN GUIDA                     WAKEFIELD  MA          67    37   F      16 30-39               35:34.7     10:29/M
     90    WILBUR JHENK                      NEWBURYPORT  MA       169    71   M       1 70-99               35:40.3     10:31/M
     91    ERICA HEILMAN                     LEBANON  NH            69    29   F      15 19-29               35:46.7     10:33/M
     92    HEIDI SHVETZ                      WAKEFIELD  MA          44    40   F      10 40-49               35:49.9     10:34/M
     93    CAMELIA BUONAUGURIO               TEWKSBURY  MA          52    36   F      17 30-39               35:54.0     10:35/M
     94    ERIC ZAHN                         LAWRENCE  MA           92    43   M      15 40-49               35:57.3     10:36/M
     95    KATIE ZAHN                        LAWRENCE  MA           91    43   F      11 40-49               35:58.2     10:37/M
     96    NICKY KORODI                      BOSTON  MA             26    39   F      18 30-39               36:00.2     10:37/M
     97    JODI HEFFERNAN                    IPSWICH  MA            55    58   F       5 50-59               36:08.4     10:40/M
     98    MICHELLE HANNON                   SALEM  NH             158    40   F      12 40-49               36:13.5     10:41/M
     99    FRANCIS QUINLAN                   LOWELL  MA            165    63   M       2 60-69               36:18.8     10:42/M
    100    JULIE MCGEE                       BOXFORD  MA            74    45   F      14 40-49               36:27.9     10:45/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    CYNDY DIAZ                        EXETER  NH             73    46   F      13 40-49               36:27.9     10:45/M
    102    KAREN HENNESSEY                   WEYMOUTH  KS          104    44   F      15 40-49               36:31.8     10:46/M
    103    KRISTEN BOUCHARD                  WINDHAM  NH           151    39   F      19 30-39               36:34.2     10:47/M
    104    TASHA SCHLAKE FESTEL              WAKEFIELD  MA         142    39   F      20 30-39               36:39.9     10:49/M
    105    GABOR KORODI                      BOSTON  MA             27    38   M      15 30-39               36:41.8     10:49/M
    106    SANDRA ALICEA                     SALEM  NH              41    29   F      16 19-29               36:56.3     10:54/M
    107    MARY ELLEN LEWIS                  BURLINGTON  MA          8    34   F      21 30-39               37:02.5     10:55/M
    108    RON GUILMETTE                     SALISBURY  MA         181    28   M      11 19-29               37:11.2     10:58/M
    109    HOLLY DUBE                        OAKHAM  MA             43    41   F      16 40-49               37:13.8     10:59/M
    110    MARY TESTA                        AMESBURY  MA          108    36   F      22 30-39               37:39.0     11:06/M
    111    RUBY CARNEIRO                     BARRE  MA              86    42   F      17 40-49               37:56.6     11:11/M
    112    LORI BOSCO                        SUTTON  MA            149    37   F      23 30-39               38:00.5     11:13/M
    113    TIM FLYNN                         MEDFORD  MA             7    27   M      12 19-29               38:01.2     11:13/M
    114    KELLY SARGENT                     STONEHAM  MA          146    24   F      17 19-29               38:01.2     11:13/M
    115    SUZANNE OTTE                      SCITUATE  MA          180    43   F      18 40-49               38:02.7     11:13/M
    116    DAVID MARTINEAU                   TEWKSBURY  MA         107    47   M      16 40-49               38:04.1     11:14/M
    117    JESSICA WOHLEN                    LAKEVILLE  MA         100    33   F      24 30-39               38:13.2     11:16/M
    118    SUZANNE CLOUTIER                  SOUTH BERWICK  ME     135    32   F      25 30-39               38:23.4     11:19/M
    119    MARGOT WELDON                     MALDEN  MA             85    35   F      26 30-39               38:49.1     11:27/M
    120    ERIC BERGER                       HOPKINTON  MA         125    35   M      16 30-39               39:14.7     11:34/M
    121    CHRISTOPHER LUND                  SHREWSBURY  MA        138    40   M      17 40-49               39:27.7     11:38/M
    122    ERIN COTHRAN (LOWE)               LEOMINSTER  MA        137    29   F      19 19-29               39:50.0     11:45/M
    123    AMANDA BERGER                     HOPKINTON  MA         128    28   F      18 19-29               39:50.0     11:45/M
    124    GARY BEDNARZ                      MARSHFIELD  MA        127    29   M      13 19-29               39:50.2     11:45/M
    125    CATHERINE SHEVLIN                 HAVERHILL  MA         164    38   F      27 30-39               40:09.9     11:51/M
    126    CHRISTOPHER ZAHER                 CHELMSFORD  MA        114    38   M      17 30-39               40:24.9     11:55/M
    127    JULIE DRISCOLL                    DRACUT  MA            118    37   F      28 30-39               40:27.2     11:56/M
    128    ROBIN SMITH                       DANVERS  MA            62    29   F      20 19-29               40:46.6     12:02/M
    129    CRISTIN CARROLL                   WAKEFIELD  MA         136    39   F      29 30-39               40:49.7     12:02/M
    130    LISA KING                         WILMINGTON  MA          9    36   F      30 30-39               41:07.9     12:08/M
    131    ANN MARIE FORBES                  MARLBOROUGH  MA       111    35   F      31 30-39               41:14.4     12:10/M
    132    GAILE GALBREATH                   NORTHWOOD  NH         145    50   F       6 50-59               42:12.6     12:27/M
    133    SARA OBERDORF                     WORCESTER  MA          29    35   F      32 30-39               42:29.2     12:32/M
    134    DANIEL SYNAN                      WORCESTER  MA          30    39   M      18 30-39               42:45.9     12:37/M
    135    BRENDA SYNAN                      WORCESTER  MA          31    37   F      33 30-39               42:45.9     12:37/M
    136    MEGAN WALLPE                      BEVERLY  MA           155    28   F      21 19-29               43:01.3     12:41/M
    137    KIMBERLY NICKERSON-LEANO          PHILLIPSTON  MA       106    30   F      34 30-39               43:51.4     12:56/M
    138    JENNIFER LUND                     SHREWSBURY  MA        139    40   F      19 40-49               44:49.4     13:13/M
    139    RUSS WALTERS                      LYNN  MA               32    39   M      19 30-39               45:13.2     13:20/M
    140    ELLEN WOOD                        DOVER  NH             156    56   F       7 50-59               45:26.4     13:24/M
    141    CHERYL FORD                       BYFIELD  MA            61    54   F       8 50-59               46:47.7     13:48/M
    142    JENNIFER SMOLINSKI                AMESBURY  MA          178    37   F      35 30-39               49:43.2     14:40/M
    143    WENDY CUNNIFF                     BEVERLY  MA            68    46   F      20 40-49               49:57.2     14:44/M
    144    MICHELLE WICKWIRE                 HAVERHILL  MA          81    44   F      21 40-49               49:57.7     14:44/M
    145    KEN TAYLOR                        WEST NEWBURY  MA      131    69   M       3 60-69               52:43.5     15:33/M
    146    ERIN REILLY                       MANCHESTER  NH         24    29   F      22 19-29               53:36.8     15:49/M
    147    LAURA WESTERLING                  ALLSTON  MA            49    33   F      36 30-39               54:34.9     16:06/M
    148    REBECCA WESTERLING                LYNN  MA               50    32   F      37 30-39               54:35.5     16:06/M