Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Feb16_Bradfo_set2.shtml

Bradford Valentine Races

Bradford, MA, February 16, 2013

[5 Mile Complete Results | 5 Mile Award Winners | 6K Award Winners | Teams Award Winners | Teams Complete Results ]

6K Complete Results

                           BRADFORD VALENTINE RACE
       BRADFORD, MA        SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2013      10:00 AM

Email results questions to:  timers@verizon.net

                                6K RESULTS

Place No.   First Name        Last Name               Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town                  
===== ===== ================= ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    69 Frank             Debonis                   22:04  5:58 42   1/40   M   1/10   M4049 ANDOVER            MA 
    2   360 Jimmy             Fallon                    22:16  6:01 52   2/40   M   1/11   M5059 WALPOLE            MA 
    3   437 Mike              Sawyer                    22:37  6:07 51   3/40   M   2/11   M5059 BELLINGHAM         MA 
    4   352 Heather           Mahoney                   22:52  6:11 30   1/88   F   1/20   F3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
    5   390 Caitlyn           Clark                     23:11  6:16 28   2/88   F   1/20   F2029 SPENCER            MA 
    6   382 Kacey             Hill                      24:34  6:39 22   3/88   F   2/20   F2029 GROVELAND          MA 
    7   301 Kelly             Bradbury                  24:46  6:42 45   4/88   F   1/23   F4049 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
    8   311 Elizabeth         Sullivan                  26:25  7:09 30   5/88   F   2/20   F3039 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 
    9   302 Kerri             Chartier                  26:41  7:13 41   6/88   F   2/23   F4049 SHIRLEY            MA 
   10   156 Linnea            Laverty                   27:12  7:22 27   7/88   F   3/20   F2029 MALDEN             MA 
   11   342 Andrea            Laflamme                  27:12  7:22 28   8/88   F   4/20   F2029 AMESBURY           MA 
   12   399 Susan             Stirrat                   27:16  7:22 57   9/88   F   1/14   F5059 QUINCY             MA 
   13   268 Carla             Waldo                     27:54  7:33 33  10/88   F   3/20   F3039 LYNNFIELD          MA 
   14   243 Jennifer          Staples                   28:15  7:38 33  11/88   F   4/20   F3039 MALDEN             MA 
   15   331 Jason             Hetherington              28:47  7:47 32   4/40   M   1/4    M3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   16   287 Lisa              Robichaud                 29:03  7:51 46  12/88   F   3/23   F4049 SANDOWN            NH 
   17   381 Peggy             Kelley                    29:17  7:55 45  13/88   F   4/23   F4049 ARLINGTON          MA 
   18   235 Erik              Slivka                    29:25  7:57 42   5/40   M   2/10   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   19   395 Robert            Smith                     29:27  7:58 46   6/40   M   3/10   M4049 KINGSTON           NH 
   20   299 Kathy             Baril                     29:30  7:59 50  14/88   F   2/14   F5059 CONCORD            NH 
   21   328 Sherri            Marshall                  29:33  8:00 36  15/88   F   5/20   F3039 AMESBURY           MA 
   22   146 Jim               Kurdzo                    30:04  8:08 53   7/40   M   3/11   M5059 DUNSTABLE          MA 
   23   295 Charles           Biron                     30:28  8:15 18   8/40   M   1/1    M1519 MANCHESTER         NH 
   24   232 Amy               Seavey                    30:32  8:15 11  16/88   F   1/4    F0114 BRADFORD           MA 
   25   389 Janice            Bellew                    30:36  8:16 46  17/88   F   5/23   F4049 FITCHBURG          MA 
   26   292 Linda             Bates                     30:51  8:21 50  18/88   F   3/14   F5059 WESTWOOD           MA 
   27   278 Walter            White                     30:52  8:21 51   9/40   M   4/11   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   28   214 Robin             Reed                      30:55  8:22 48  19/88   F   6/23   F4049 PLAINFIELD         NH 
   29   279 Meaghan           White                     30:56  8:22 25  20/88   F   5/20   F2029 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
   30   120 Jeffery           Hood                      30:58  8:22 42  10/40   M   4/10   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
   31   423 Christine         Thomas                    31:10  8:26 26  21/88   F   6/20   F2029 EPPING             NH 
   32   403 Andrew            Lindstrom                 31:32  8:32 23  11/40   M   1/5    M2029 AUBURN             MA 
   33   290 Stephanie         Aylward                   31:57  8:39 43  22/88   F   7/23   F4049 ATKINSON           NH 
   34   409 Claire            Faddis                    32:11  8:42 16  23/88   F   1/2    F1519 BOXFORD            MA 
   35    25 Cailin            Borovicka                 32:13  8:43 10  24/88   F   2/4    F0114 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   36    26 Chris             Borovicka                 32:13  8:43 39  12/40   M   2/4    M3039 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   37   166 Aggie             Malloy                    32:36  8:49 25  25/88   F   7/20   F2029 ALLSTON            MA 
   38   140 Kathy             Kellman                   33:02  8:56 54  26/88   F   4/14   F5059 ANDOVER            MA 
   39   324 Katie             Griffith                  33:12  8:59 24  27/88   F   8/20   F2029 ESSEX              MA 
   40   371 Beth              Botelho                   33:16  9:00 38  28/88   F   6/20   F3039 NEEDHAM            MA 
   41   154 Rebekah           Larochelle                33:19  9:01 37  29/88   F   7/20   F3039 BRADFORD           MA 
   42   167 Steven            Maloy                     33:21  9:01 64  13/40   M   1/4    M6069 TOPSFIELD          MA 
   43   313 Matt              Loiselle                  33:22  9:02 25  14/40   M   2/5    M2029 WOBURN             MA 
   44   387 Sameera           Anwar                     33:31  9:04 26  30/88   F   9/20   F2029 ALLSTON            MA 
   45    97 Anthony Tj        Germinara                 33:43  9:07 26  15/40   M   3/5    M2029 DERRY              NH 
   46   419 Stephen           Hall                      33:47  9:08 37  16/40   M   3/4    M3039 DRACUT             MA 
   47   271 Charlie           Wannamaker                33:50  9:09 29  17/40   M   4/5    M2029 BOSTON             MA 
   48   349 Phil              Cullen                    34:09  9:14 55  18/40   M   5/11   M5059 HAVERHILL          MA 
   49   335 Ellie             Davis                     34:17  9:16 63  31/88   F   1/2    F6069 EXETER             NH 
   50   121 Mariellen         Howard                    34:19  9:17 31  32/88   F   8/20   F3039 SANBORNVILLE       NH 
   51    46 Carol             Chartrand                 34:22  9:18 45  33/88   F   8/23   F4049 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   52   229 Bruce             Scudder                   34:30  9:20 49  19/40   M   5/10   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   53   320 Gloria            Cullen                    34:32  9:20 58  34/88   F   5/14   F5059 WESTFORD           MA 
   54   204 Diane             Pires                     34:37  9:22 27  35/88   F  10/20   F2029 MEDFORD            MA 
   55   249 David             Sweeney                   34:52  9:26 50  20/40   M   6/11   M5059 GROVELAND          MA 
   56    36 Bill              Brown                     34:52  9:26 52  21/40   M   7/11   M5059 WELLS              ME 
   57    96 Diane             Geragosian                35:15  9:32 57  36/88   F   6/14   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   58    32 Denise            Braddock                  35:22  9:34 40  37/88   F   9/23   F4049 LANCASTER          MA 
   59   270 Karin             Wannamaker                35:23  9:34 28  38/88   F  11/20   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
   60   441 Brian             Avery                     35:30  9:36 49  22/40   M   6/10   M4049 AMESBURY           MA 
   61    72 Mark              Donais                    35:31  9:36 53  23/40   M   8/11   M5059 BRADFORD           MA 
   62   242 Leo               St. Louis                 35:41  9:39 69  24/40   M   2/4    M6069 METHUEN            MA 
   63   354 William           Manning                   35:50  9:41 70  25/40   M   1/4    M7079 DERRY              NH 
   64   378 Leslie            Allen                     36:02  9:45 23  39/88   F  12/20   F2029 WOBURN             MA 
   65   336 Peter             Houde                     36:06  9:46 28  26/40   M   5/5    M2029 SOMERSWORTH        NH 
   66   257 Ryan              Tobin                     36:28  9:52 34  27/40   M   4/4    M3039 HUDSON             NH 
   67    79 James             Fennessy                  36:46  9:57 42  28/40   M   7/10   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   68    61 Brenda            Coyle                     36:48  9:57 46  40/88   F  10/23   F4049 SALEM              NH 
   69    21 Karrie            Berg                      36:49  9:57 36  41/88   F   9/20   F3039 LYNN               MA 
   70   274 Kerry             Watson                    36:54  9:59 36  42/88   F  10/20   F3039 BRADFORD           MA 
   71    24 Kristin           Bongiorno                 36:56  9:59 44  43/88   F  11/23   F4049 LYNN               MA 
   72   129 Joni              Johnson                   37:01 10:01 48  44/88   F  12/23   F4049 GROVELAND          MA 
   73     9 Alicia            Attardo                   37:07 10:02 41  45/88   F  13/23   F4049 IPSWICH            MA 
   74   128 Scott             Johnson                   37:08 10:02 47  29/40   M   8/10   M4049 GROVELAND          MA 
   75     7 Charles           Annaloro                  37:11 10:03 56  30/40   M   9/11   M5059 NO ANDOVER         MA 
   76    57 Eileen            Consentino                37:18 10:05 49  46/88   F  14/23   F4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
   77   367 Lisa              Hodge                     37:19 10:06 52  47/88   F   7/14   F5059 MELROSE            MA 
   78   304 Kathy             Clark                     37:23 10:07 62  48/88   F   2/2    F6069 RAYMOND            NH 
   79   314 Brianna           Eller                     37:24 10:07 23  49/88   F  13/20   F2029 WINDHAM            NH 
   80    90 Sarah             Gagnon                    38:08 10:19 28  50/88   F  14/20   F2029 BEVERLY            MA 
   81   439 Taylor            Summit                    38:11 10:19 20  51/88   F  15/20   F2029 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
   82   158 Leonard           Levesque                  38:14 10:20 40  31/40   M   9/10   M4049 LYNN               MA 
   83    68 Jackie            Dattoli                   38:21 10:22 34  52/88   F  11/20   F3039 MEDFORD            MA 
   84   404 Robin             Kanter                    38:36 10:26 29  53/88   F  16/20   F2029 WILMINGTON         MA 
   85   262 Denise            Underwood                 39:04 10:34 47  54/88   F  15/23   F4049 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   86    62 Regan             Coyle                     39:07 10:35 16  55/88   F   2/2    F1519 SALEM              NH 
   87   309 Carol             Comeau                    39:09 10:35 57  56/88   F   8/14   F5059 PLAISTOW           NH 
   88    52 Patty             Ciampi                    39:19 10:38 38  57/88   F  12/20   F3039 OXFORD             MA 
   89    53 Katy              Cianelli                  39:32 10:41 36  58/88   F  13/20   F3039 METHUEN            MA 
   90   277 Nancy             White                     39:32 10:42 51  59/88   F   9/14   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   91    14 Nathalie          Balch                     39:47 10:46 38  60/88   F  14/20   F3039 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   92   356 Judy              Duffey                    39:55 10:48 57  61/88   F  10/14   F5059 EVERETT            MA 
   93   259 Laurie            Tremblay                  41:36 11:15 26  62/88   F  17/20   F2029 HAVERHILL          MA 
   94   440 Maile             Buker                     41:38 11:16 54  63/88   F  11/14   F5059 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
   95   414 Parker            Wellington                41:42 11:17 64  32/40   M   3/4    M6069 SUTTON             MA 
   96   396 Angela            Stack                     41:52 11:19 34  64/88   F  15/20   F3039 PELHAM             NH 
   97    40 Yvonne            Canuel                    42:05 11:23 47  65/88   F  16/23   F4049 DANVILLE           NH 
   98    76 Cathy             Dunham                    42:25 11:28 47  66/88   F  17/23   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
   99   241 Beth              Spicer                    42:56 11:37 51  67/88   F  12/14   F5059 BRADFORD           MA 
  100   251 Frank             Tammaro                   43:05 11:39 67  33/40   M   4/4    M6069 ANDOVER            MA 
  101    15 Gregory           Baletsa                   43:06 11:39 59  34/40   M  10/11   M5059 ANDOVER            MA 
  102   234 Janeth            Simard                    43:13 11:41 47  68/88   F  18/23   F4049 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
  103     5 Julie             Ambrose                   43:15 11:42 40  69/88   F  19/23   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  104   365 Donna             Bowen                     43:31 11:46 51  70/88   F  13/14   F5059 WRENTHAM           MA 
  105   424 Paul              Yankowskas                44:10 11:56 56  35/40   M  11/11   M5059 LONDONDERRY        NH 
  106   141 Jennifer          Kenney                    44:10 11:57 38  71/88   F  16/20   F3039 TEWKSBURY          MA 
  107   102 Roger             Gosselin                  44:17 11:58 72  36/40   M   2/4    M7079 MANCHESTER         NH 
  108   113 Rebecca           Harden                    44:34 12:03 29  72/88   F  18/20   F2029 KENNEBUNK          ME 
  109     1 Sarah A           Adams                     44:36 12:04 38  73/88   F  17/20   F3039 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME 
  110   163 Jennifer          Lundquist                 44:37 12:04 37  74/88   F  18/20   F3039 WHITINSVILLE       MA 
  111   323 Robert            Havasy                    45:09 12:13 42  37/40   M  10/10   M4049 NORTH GRAFTON      MA 
  112   401 Tamara            Surette                   45:23 12:16 33  75/88   F  19/20   F3039 SEABROOK           NH 
  113   182 Tamenech          Meneghini                 45:35 12:20 10  76/88   F   3/4    F0114 IPSWICH            MA 
  114   105 Nicole            Grande                    47:44 12:54 28  77/88   F  19/20   F2029 MEDFORD            MA 
  115   359 Laurie            Jarek                     48:00 12:59 41  78/88   F  20/23   F4049 DRACUT             MA 
  116   183 Spencer           Meneghini                 49:00 13:15 12  38/40   M   1/1    M0114 IPSWICH            MA 
  117   181 Julie             Meneghini                 49:05 13:16 49  79/88   F  21/23   F4049 IPSWICH            MA 
  118   237 Richard           Snyder                    50:53 13:46 76  39/40   M   3/4    M7079 TEWKSBURY          MA 
  119   176 Anne Marie        McDonald                  50:57 13:47 75  80/88   F   1/3    F7079 WEYMOUTH           MA 
  120   351 Kate              Berry                     52:45 14:16 25  81/88   F  20/20   F2029 SOUTH HAMILTON     MA 
  121   238 Harriet           Snyder                    59:38 16:07 70  82/88   F   2/3    F7079 TEWKSBURY          MA 
  122   100 Jenny             Gilday                  1:00:09 16:16 41  83/88   F  22/23   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
  123    27 Diane             Bortone                 1:01:44 16:41 50  84/88   F  14/14   F5059 KINGSTON           NH 
  124   285 Darcy             Young                   1:01:44 16:42 41  85/88   F  23/23   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  125   346 Dr Paul           Schwartz                1:04:12 17:22 73  40/40   M   4/4    M7079 HOLDEN             MA 
  126   347 Zelda             Schwartz                1:04:13 17:22 73  86/88   F   3/3    F7079 HOLDEN             MA 
  127   373 Sarah             McGonigle               1:04:15 17:22 11  87/88   F   4/4    F0114 SAUGUS             MA 
  128   244 Jennifer          Starrett                1:04:16 17:22 36  88/88   F  20/20   F3039 SAUGUS             MA