Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Dec7_SantaS_set1.shtml

Santa Stampede

Orleans, MA, December 7, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Orleans Chamber of Commerce Santa Stampede 5K     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:08  5:51    1 40-98    1 M   133 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                    
   2   20:15  6:32    2 40-98    2 M   132 Thomas Farina               Truro,MA                                                      
   3   20:38  6:39    3 40-98    3 M    52 Kurt Martin                                                                            
   4   20:48  6:43    1 01-39    4 M    43 Todd Howsoft                                                                           
   5   21:10  6:50    4 40-98    5 M    24 Daniel Dejean                                                                          
   6   21:13  6:51    5 40-98    6 M   143 Larry Cline                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
   7   21:50  7:03    2 01-39    7 M   120 David Brady                                                                            
   8   22:42  7:19    6 40-98    8 M   105 Brendan Parker              Orleans,MA                                                    
   9   23:21  7:32    7 40-98    9 M    13 Paul Bruemmer                                                                          
  10   23:24  7:33    8 40-98   10 M    85 Jamie Veara                                                                            
  11   23:32  7:35    1 01-39    1 F   108 Dawn Lee                    Eastham,MA                                                    
  12   23:57  7:44    9 40-98   11 M    60 Thomas Nally                                                                           
  13   24:01  7:45   10 40-98   12 M    62 Andy O'Neill                                                                           
  14   24:04  7:46    1 40-98    2 F    74 Kayleen Rosato                                                                         
  15   24:14  7:49   11 40-98   13 M    33 Ronald Fisette                                                                         
  16   24:14  7:49    2 01-39    3 F    44 JESSICA Jeffrey                                                                        
  17   24:24  7:52   12 40-98   14 M    45 PAUL Jeffrey                                                                           
  18   24:40  7:57   13 40-98   15 M   113 Josh Stewart                Orleans,MA                                                    
  19   24:42  7:58    3 01-39    4 F   104 Moinn Novnan-Kerry          N. Eastham,MA                                                 
  20   24:45  7:59    2 40-98    5 F    48 Janet Kelly                                                                            
  21   24:48  8:00    3 01-39   16 M   138 Jack Dunford                Forestdale,MA                                                 
  22   24:48  8:00   14 40-98   17 M   139 Micutez Dunford             Forestdale,MA                                                 
  23   25:01  8:04    3 40-98    6 F    81 Anne Tessier                                                                           
  24   25:08  8:06    4 01-39   18 M   170 Matthew Scheber             S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  25   25:11  8:07   15 40-98   19 M     9 Steve Bebrin                                                                           
  26   25:19  8:10    4 40-98    7 F   167 Jane Murphy                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  27   25:19  8:10    5 40-98    8 F   153 Kristin Hilley              Brewster,MA                                                   
  28   25:20  8:10   16 40-98   20 M   115 Basil Bourque               Carlisle,MA                                                   
  29   25:36  8:15    5 01-39   21 M   173 Mike Poremba                                                                           
  30   26:02  8:24    4 01-39    9 F   141 Stephanie Goley             S. Chatham,MA                                                 
  31   26:08  8:26   17 40-98   22 M   103 Scott Kerry                 N. Eastham,MA                                                 
  32   26:12  8:27   18 40-98   23 M    86 Michael Waite                                                                          
  33   26:22  8:30    6 40-98   10 F   107 Vera Jean Clark             Orleans,MA                                                    
  34   26:27  8:32   19 40-98   24 M    79 Ryan Smith                                                                             
  35   26:31  8:33    5 01-39   11 F   168 Carla Zils Griffin          Brewster,MA                                                   
  36   26:31  8:33    7 40-98   12 F    71 Mary Ellen Reed                                                                        
  37   26:36  8:35    6 01-39   13 F   136 Jessie Hogg                 Eastham,MA                                                    
  38   26:38  8:35    7 01-39   14 F   172 Stephanie Poremba                                                                      
  39   26:38  8:35    6 01-39   25 M   142 Greg Plante                 Eastham,MA                                                    
  40   26:39  8:36    7 01-39   26 M   134 Maxwell Morrow              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  41   26:41  8:36    8 01-39   15 F     2 Rebecca Tadema Weilandt     Harwich,MA                                                    
  42   26:43  8:37    9 01-39   16 F   150 Krista Wunderich            S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  43   26:50  8:39   10 01-39   17 F    75 Colleen Santos                                                                         
  44   26:46  8:38    8 40-98   18 F    42 Wendy Holmstrom                                                                        
  45   26:50  8:39   11 01-39   19 F    29 Casey Eagan                                                                            
  46   26:58  8:42   12 01-39   20 F     6 Sharon Attick                                                                          
  47   27:06  8:45    8 01-39   27 M    17 Brendan Conlin                                                                         
  48   27:15  8:47   13 01-39   21 F    77 Erin Shupenis                                                                          
  49   27:19  8:49   14 01-39   22 F    55 Julia Mattson                                                                          
  50   27:36  8:54    9 01-39   28 M    54 Timothy Matjucha                                                                       
  51   27:59  9:02    9 40-98   23 F    25 Annie Dolan-Niles                                                                      
  52   28:06  9:04   15 01-39   24 F    26 Rachel Drummey                                                                         
  53   28:29  9:11   16 01-39   25 F    31 Elise Edmonson                                                                         
  54   28:41  9:15   10 01-39   29 M   124 Bronson Starsiak            Simsbury,CT                                                   
  55   28:42  9:15   20 40-98   30 M   125 Don Starsrak                Simsbury,MA                                                   
  56   28:48  9:17   10 40-98   26 F    59 Patricia Nally                                                                         
  57   28:55  9:20   11 01-39   31 M    35 James Gallagher                                                                        
  58   28:56  9:20   11 40-98   27 F    53 Karen Matjucha                                                                         
  59   28:56  9:20   17 01-39   28 F    34 Emily Gallagher                                                                        
  60   28:57  9:20   18 01-39   29 F   156 Lindsay Scott               E. Falmouth,MA                                                
  61   28:58  9:21   21 40-98   32 M    49 Brian Kelly                                                                            
  62   29:03  9:22   12 01-39   33 M    90 Ben Wigren                                                                             
  63   29:07  9:24   12 40-98   30 F    10 Adele Bloomfield                                                                       
  64   29:08  9:24   19 01-39   31 F    11 Priscilla Bloomfield                                                                   
  65   29:09  9:24   13 40-98   32 F    91 Cynthia Wigren                                                                         
  66   29:11  9:25   22 40-98   34 M    78 David Smith                                                                            
  67   29:19  9:27   20 01-39   33 F   112 Sarah Porzig                Harwich,MA                                                    
  68   29:27  9:30   14 40-98   34 F   166 Jan Berger                  S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  69   29:36  9:33   15 40-98   35 F    84 AmyBeth Veara                                                                          
  70   29:38  9:34   23 40-98   35 M    19 Steve Conroy                                                                           
  71   29:46  9:36   24 40-98   36 M   158 Steve Kaser                 Orelans,MA                                                    
  72   29:47  9:36   21 01-39   36 F    20 Megan Cronin                                                                           
  73   30:00  9:41   16 40-98   37 F    12 Kimberly Bruemmer                                                                      
  74   30:01  9:41   17 40-98   38 F   164 Kathy Stetson               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  75   30:08  9:43   22 01-39   39 F   121 Tonja Weimer                                                                           
  76   30:12  9:45   23 01-39   40 F    82 Nena Tobin                                                                             
  77   30:13  9:45   18 40-98   41 F   165 Nadia Pokrovshaya           Mills,MA                                                      
  78   30:17  9:46   25 40-98   37 M    15 John Carver                                                                            
  79   30:21  9:47   19 40-98   42 F   135 Caroline Kuhlman            Eastham,MA                                                    
  80   30:30  9:50   24 01-39   43 F    37 Kathleen Giorgio                                                                       
  81   30:33  9:51   20 40-98   44 F   106 Jen Burton                  Orelans,MA                                                    
  82   30:37  9:53   21 40-98   45 F   144 Kate Roche                  S. Chatham,MA                                                 
  83   30:45  9:55   22 40-98   46 F   117 Heather Mauke               Orleans,MA                                                    
  84   30:49  9:56   26 40-98   38 M   116 Bill Mauke                  Orleans,MA                                                    
  85   30:50  9:57   25 01-39   47 F   114 Hannah Kast                 Chatham,MA                                                    
  86   31:19 10:06   23 40-98   48 F    83 Claudia Turner                                                                         
  87   31:24 10:08   24 40-98   49 F    92 Luanne Williams                                                                        
  88   31:27 10:09   13 01-39   39 M   129 Aaron Bacon                 Belchertown,MA                                                
  89   31:27 10:09   26 01-39   50 F   127 Caitlin Horton              Hanover,MA                                                    
  90   31:31 10:10   27 01-39   51 F    56 Lisa Mattson                                                                           
  91   31:33 10:11   28 01-39   52 F   157 Abigale Farrell             Orleans,MA                                                    
  92   31:34 10:11   14 01-39   40 M   155 Kyle Farrell                Orleans,MA                                                    
  93   31:35 10:11   29 01-39   53 F   171 Emily Van Gezen             S. Orlenas,MA                                                 
  94   31:48 10:15   25 40-98   54 F   119 Karen Bohon                                                                            
  95   31:49 10:16   27 40-98   41 M    40 George Henry                                                                           
  96   31:54 10:17   30 01-39   55 F   110 Kelly Lungo                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  97   31:57 10:18   28 40-98   42 M   109 Jim Baskin                  Orleans,MA                                                    
  98   32:00 10:19   26 40-98   56 F   161 Jackie George               Brockton,MA                                                   
  99   32:04 10:21   27 40-98   57 F    88 Bernadette Waystack                                                                    
 100   32:09 10:22   31 01-39   58 F    76 Emily Santos                                                                           
 101   32:13 10:24   28 40-98   59 F     3 Raquel Amoldoni                                                                        
 102   32:29 10:29   29 40-98   43 M   159 Steve Bornemeier            Orleans,MA                                                    
 103   32:50 10:35   29 40-98   60 F    70 Sarah Robinson                                                                         
 104   32:56 10:37   30 40-98   61 F    27 Beth Dunn                                                                              
 105   32:56 10:37   31 40-98   62 F    51 Lisa Markley                                                                           
 106   33:01 10:39   32 40-98   63 F   148 Wendy Frazier               Eastham,MA                                                    
 107   33:25 10:47   30 40-98   44 M    64 Stephen Pechonis                                                                       
 108   33:27 10:47   33 40-98   64 F    30 Mary Eddy                                                                              
 109   33:28 10:48   31 40-98   45 M   102 Steve Allen                                                                            
 110   33:29 10:48   34 40-98   65 F   123 Paige Ferragnto             Brewster,MA                                                   
 111   33:30 10:48   32 40-98   46 M    61 Paul Niles                                                                             
 112   33:59 10:58   35 40-98   66 F    23 Ellen Davey                                                                            
 113   34:07 11:00   36 40-98   67 F   160 Marilyn Cornemeier          Orleans,MA                                                    
 114   34:49 11:14   37 40-98   68 F   149 Holly Wilcox-Cline          Mashpee,MA                                                    
 115   35:06 11:19   32 01-39   69 F    32 Ashley Feehan                                                                          
 116   35:06 11:19   15 01-39   47 M    69 Adam Prada                                                                             
 117   35:56 11:35   33 01-39   70 F    50 Laine Kotoski                                                                          
 118   36:23 11:44   34 01-39   71 F    73 Geneva Robinson                                                                        
 119   36:24 11:45   35 01-39   72 F     4 Kristen Anthony                                                                        
 120   37:25 12:04   36 01-39   73 F    16 Patti Charnes                                                                          
 121   37:32 12:06   38 40-98   74 F     5 Laura Arnold                                                                           
 122   39:23 12:42   33 40-98   48 M    22 Bill Dalrymple                                                                         
 123   40:11 12:58   34 40-98   49 M   101 Jim Junkias                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 124   40:13 12:58   37 01-39   75 F    80 Jackmerrius Tacktheratrix                                                              
 125   40:13 12:58   38 01-39   76 F    28 Gretchie E.                                                                            
 126   40:35 13:05   39 01-39   77 F   137 Patsy Hogg                  Eastham,MA                                                    
 127   40:57 13:13   40 01-39   78 F    18 Birgit Conlin                                                                          
 128   41:46 13:28   39 40-98   79 F    41 Kathie Henry                                                                           
 129   43:15 13:57   16 01-39   50 M    14 Devin Cannistrano                                                                      
 130   43:15 13:57   40 40-98   80 F    47 Karen Kelly                                                                            
 131   45:16 14:36   41 01-39   81 F   146 Emily Frazier               Eastham,MA                                                    
 132   45:16 14:36   42 01-39   82 F   145 Haley Gaeta                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 133   45:46 14:46   43 01-39   83 F   151 Amanda Rice                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 134   45:46 14:46   41 40-98   84 F   152 Amy Martin                  Eastham,MA                                                    
 135   46:19 14:56   44 01-39   85 F   147 Maggie Bragdon              Brewster,MA                                                   
 136   46:33 15:01   42 40-98   86 F   169 Therese Paget               Orleans,MA                                                    
 137   46:33 15:01   43 40-98   87 F   111 Amy Lynn                    Orleans,MA                                                    
 138   48:36 15:41   44 40-98   88 F    36 Dawn Gillis                                                                            
 139   48:39 15:42   45 40-98   89 F    68 AMY Porchelli                                                                          
 140   49:50 16:05   45 01-39   90 F   130 Sadie Skayne                Orleans,MA                                                    
 141   49:50 16:05   46 01-39   91 F   131 Kristin VanTassel           Orleans,MA                                                    
 142   49:51 16:05   47 01-39   92 F   126 Amanda Fancy                Orleans,MA                                                    
 143   49:51 16:05   46 40-98   93 F   128 Maggie Fancy                Orleans,MA                                                    
 144   50:56 16:26   48 01-39   94 F   154 Toni Rubino                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 145   50:56 16:26   49 01-39   95 F    87 Shelly Waite                                                                           
 146   51:05 16:29   47 40-98   96 F   174 Bobbie Tiny                                                                            
 147   51:06 16:29   50 01-39   97 F   163 Elizabeth Hayward           Orleans,MA                                                    
 148   51:06 16:29   48 40-98   98 F   162 Carol Hayward               Orleans,MA                                                    
 149   54:19 17:31   35 40-98   51 M     8 Wes Baden