Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Dec28_ArenaA_set6.shtml

Arena Attach indoor Race Series

Worcester, MA, December 28, 2013

[5K | 5K Awards | Half Marathon #1 9:00 AM | Half Marathon Awards #1 9:00 AM | Half Marathon #2 11:15 AM | 10K #1 2:30 PM | 10K Awards #1 2:30 PM | 10K #2 3:30 PM | 10K Awards #2 3:30 PM | Push Rim & Hand Cycle 5k | Push Rim & Hand Cycle 5k Awards ]

Half Marathon Awards #2 11:15 AM

                  Arena Attach indoor Race Series
                             DCU Center
                          Worcester, MA USA
                             12/28/2013 
                          Weather: Calm 65'                   
                    Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                      www.thelastmileracing.com
                 email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
      ********** HALF #1 TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1    11 1448 Shannon Vandermale   32 F  102 1:46:58.84   1:    0:26    0:25.51
 2    13 1435 Meghan Irvine        36 F  102 1:49:12.64   1:    0:24    0:23.37
 3    14 1428 Jennifer Bell        47 F  102 1:50:48.48   1:    1:31    1:30.08
       ********** HALF #1 TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1     2 1440 Kevin Monteiro       24 M  102 1:28:32.33   1:    0:25    0:24.43
 2     3 1436 Jason Israel         44 M  102 1:29:56.17   1:    0:21    0:20.12
 3     4 1426 Bill Adamson         33 M  102 1:30:59.02   1:    0:20    0:19.33 
          
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half #2 - Female 20 to 29

Place  No.    Name                Age S Laps H2         
=====  ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1   1462 Kristen Havey        27 F  102 1:47:29.77 
 2   1474 Rebecca Strait       29 F  102 2:05:53.21 
 3   1470 Stevie Pratico       27 F  102 2:09:41.87 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half #1 - Male 20 to 29

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1451 Will Bradley         27 M  102 1:58:56.47 
 2 1443 Allen Pangilinan     26 M  102 2:12:32.17 
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half #2 - Female 30 to 39

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H2         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1465 Kimberly Morrow      33 F  102 2:45:36.52 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half #1 - Male 30 to 39

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1441 Andrew Mullen        39 M  102 1:35:14.78 
 2 1469 Michael Popham       32 M  102 1:35:32.09 
 3 1429 Michael Bresnahan    38 M  102 1:39:21.29 
 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half #2 - Female 40 to 49

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H2         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1461 Kerri Haskins        42 F  102 2:25:16.50 
 2 1460 Jillian Harrington   42 F  102 2:28:50.95 
 3 1475 Janet Wallace        47 F  102 2:31:53.53 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half #1 - Male 40 to 49

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1466 Hiroshi Oda          43 M  102 1:23:45.54 
 2 1450 Peter Welland        42 M  102 1:36:13.58 
 3 1449 Andrew Warby         42 M  102 1:38:21.28 
   
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half #2 - Female 50 to 59

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H2         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1459 Julie Graham         50 F  102 2:01:53.37 
 2 1473 Amy Stevens          55 F  102 2:18:25.34 
 3 1453 Deborah Bryan        51 F  102 3:32:45.00 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half #1 - Male 50 to 59

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1446 Xue Zhi Shan         54 M  102 1:46:50.73 
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half #1 - Female 60 to 69

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half #1 - Male 60 to 69

Place No.    Name                Age S Laps H1         
===== ====== =================== === = ==== ========== 
 1 1447 Alex Silverman       68 M  102 1:41:31.60 
 2 1480 Edward Gallagher     68 M    1 2:13:34.22