Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Dec15_2013Ja_set3.shtml

2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2013

[Event Results | Dartmouth-Hartford Dual Meet | Dartmouth - Northeastern Dual Meet | Dartmouth-Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Hartford-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Hartford - Northeastern Dual Meet | Hartford - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Northeastern Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - UMass Lowell Dual Meet ]

Dartmouth-New Hampshire Dual Meet

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 11:00 PM
                 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/14/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                 7.80q  7 
  5 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.98q  4 
 14 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 8.23   2 
 19 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir              8.41   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                 7.80    5   
  2 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.88    3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meech, Jennifer           SO Dartmouth                25.43   2   5   
  2 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir             26.03   2   3   
  3 Sprout, Kathleen          FR Dartmouth                26.79   3   1   
  4 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir             26.98   5 
  5 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir             27.04   5 
  6 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                27.36  11 
  7 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir             27.65   6 
  8 Jarostchuk, Maria         FR Dartmouth                28.50   3 
  9 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             30.10   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meech, Jennifer           SO Dartmouth                57.86   1   5   
  2 Costa, Morgan             JR New Hampshir             59.38   2   3   
  3 Sprout, Kathleen          FR Dartmouth                59.71   1   1   
  4 Jarostchuk, Maria         FR Dartmouth              1:01.44   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DePalma, Rachael          JR New Hampshir           1:21.70   2   5   
  2 Brown, Lauren             SO New Hampshir           1:21.71   2   3   
  3 Ordway, Taylor            SO New Hampshir           1:22.01   2   1   
  4 Hickey, Katherine         SO New Hampshir           1:23.24   1 
  5 Nash, Andrea              SO New Hampshir           1:23.66   2 
  6 Jenssen, Molly            SO New Hampshir           1:26.96   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krumpoch, Megan           SR Dartmouth              2:10.06    5   
  2 Kruse, Cassandra          SO New Hampshir           2:15.52    3   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan, Margaret         JR Dartmouth              2:55.02    5   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimball, Hannah           FR New Hampshir           5:04.02    5   
  2 Grela, Megan              FR Dartmouth              5:08.62    3   
  3 Grotz, Emily              SO Dartmouth              5:19.32    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Abbey         SR Dartmouth             15:40.55    5   
  2 Ross, Megan               SO New Hampshir          19:12.54    3   
  3 Haney, Mckenzie           FR New Hampshir          19:38.02    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 9.14q  1 
  6 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.18q  4 
  8 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                 9.25q  1 
 10 Sieredzinski, Mary        FR Dartmouth                 9.54   4 
 11 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir              9.61   3 
 14 Feeney, Abby              FR Dartmouth                 9.72   3 
 15 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir              9.73   4 
 20 Goodyear, Beatrice        FR Dartmouth                10.18   2 
 21 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                10.24   4 
 25 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             10.57   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 8.97    5   
  2 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.09    3   
  3 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                 9.37    1   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  6 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth               J1.50m    4-11.00   3   
 -- Appleton, Janine          JR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Plesons, Marina           JR Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  5 Brown, Stephanie          SO Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  7 Mccallum, Kaitlin         SO Dartmouth               J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 -- Estes, Bryn               SR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir             5.12m   16-09.75   5   
  2 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                5.08m   16-08.00   3   
  3 Feeney, Abby              FR Dartmouth                4.76m   15-07.50   1   
  4 Sieredzinski, Mary        FR Dartmouth                4.73m   15-06.25 
  5 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir             4.70m   15-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Molly            SO Dartmouth               11.36m   37-03.25   5   
  2 Arbour, Lexie             FR New Hampshir            10.30m   33-09.50   3   
  3 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir            10.26m   33-08.00   1   
  4 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir            10.00m   32-09.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            SR Dartmouth               14.33m   47-00.25   5   
  2 Romano, Corinne           JR Dartmouth               12.83m   42-01.25   3   
  3 Dunham, Melissa           FR Dartmouth               12.64m   41-05.75   1   
  4 Huntress, Abigail         JR New Hampshir            12.03m   39-05.75 
  5 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth               11.62m   38-01.50 
  6 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            11.23m   36-10.25 
  7 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                8.47m   27-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Cathy          JR Dartmouth               15.23m   49-11.75   5   
  2 Berg, Emmaline            SR Dartmouth               14.79m   48-06.25   3   
  3 Liset, Bacall             SR New Hampshir            13.91m   45-07.75   0.50
  3 Romano, Corinne           JR Dartmouth               13.91m   45-07.75   0.50
  5 Walsh, Stephanie          SR New Hampshir            12.98m   42-07.00 
  6 Farrell, Kelsey           JR New Hampshir            12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir            12.29m   40-04.00 
  8 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            10.75m   35-03.25 
  9 Dunham, Melissa           FR Dartmouth               10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.14q  5 
  7 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.22q  7 
  8 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.25q  7  7.241
 13 Green, Guy                FR Dartmouth                 7.29   2 
 14 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir              7.29   5 
 15 Williams, Victor          FR Dartmouth                 7.31   6 
 16 Buskey, Brett             JR Dartmouth                 7.32   4 
 23 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 7.46   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.11    5   
  2 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.16    3   
  3 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.27    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir             22.68   2   5   
  2 Wagner, Edward            SO Dartmouth                22.78   2   3   
  3 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             23.01   3   1   
  4 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir             23.13   3 
  5 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir             23.22   2 
  6 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                23.42   3 
  7 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             23.42   5 
  8 Green, Guy                FR Dartmouth                23.73   6 
  9 Buskey, Brett             JR Dartmouth                23.88   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Edward            SO Dartmouth                50.56   1   5   
  2 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             51.08   4   3   
  3 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                52.17   4   1   
  4 Pullerits, Chris          JR Dartmouth                55.37   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gomez, Phil               FR Dartmouth              1:05.90   1   5   
  2 Kent, Tanner              FR New Hampshir           1:06.92   1   3   
  3 Souza, Steven             JR New Hampshir           1:07.04   1   1   
  4 Zirngibl, Lukas           SR Dartmouth              1:07.15   1 
  5 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir           1:07.50   2 
  6 Deschenes, Daniel         FR New Hampshir           1:07.75   2 
  7 Hardy, Ross               FR New Hampshir           1:08.43   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piazza, Drew              FR New Hampshir           1:56.73    5   
  2 Poggi, Christopher        FR New Hampshir           1:57.22    3   
  3 Anderson, James           JR New Hampshir           2:00.03    1   
  4 Bishop, Jalil             SR Dartmouth              2:04.79  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stys, Eric                SR New Hampshir           2:36.12    5   
  2 Kittredge, Jacob          FR New Hampshir           2:38.11    3   
  3 Kittredge, Nathan         FR New Hampshir           2:40.69    1   
  4 Albertini, David          FR New Hampshir           2:45.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prizzi, John              JR New Hampshir           8:27.33    5   
  2 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshir           8:28.38    3   
  3 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshir           8:47.75    1   
  4 Chabot, Zachary           SO New Hampshir           8:58.43  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinotte, Cory             SR New Hampshir          14:52.52    5   
  2 McCarthy, Brendan         SO New Hampshir          15:01.19    3   
  3 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          15:12.71    1   
  4 Corona, John              SR New Hampshir          15:21.83  
  5 Harlow, Kent              SR New Hampshir          15:25.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir              8.27q  2 
  6 Hislop, Jules             FR Dartmouth                 8.53q  1 
  7 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 8.58q  3 
 10 Katz, Daniel              SO Dartmouth                 8.69   3 
 11 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                 8.76   2 
 12 Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir              8.78   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 8.44    5   
  2 Hislop, Jules             FR Dartmouth                 8.61    3   
 -- McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir                FS  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth               J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  4 Birck, Jeremy             JR Dartmouth               J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
 -- Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Josh             SR Dartmouth                4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  3 Cosculluela, Max          FR Dartmouth               J4.40m   14-05.25   3   
 10 Cromwell, Duncan          SR New Hampshir            J3.65m   11-11.75   1   
 -- Morris, Bryan             SO New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             5.88m   19-03.50   5   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muggler, Corey            FR Dartmouth               14.11m   46-03.50   5   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               15.39m   50-06.00   5   
  2 Brennan, Tim              FR Dartmouth               13.43m   44-00.75   3   
  3 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.09m   42-11.50   1   
  4 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            12.96m   42-06.25 
  5 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            12.11m   39-08.75 
  6 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                7.44m   24-05.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jumpp, George             SR New Hampshir            16.28m   53-05.00   5   
  2 Brennan, Tim              FR Dartmouth               14.71m   48-03.25   3   
  3 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            14.47m   47-05.75   1   
  4 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.64m   44-09.00 
  5 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75 
  7 Shippee, Jacob            SO Dartmouth               12.32m   40-05.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                   85.50     2) New Hampshire              42.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               66        2) Dartmouth                  59