Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug4_HighSt_set4.shtml

High Street Mile

Newburyport, MA, August 4, 2013

[Mens Mile | Womens Mile | Kids Mile ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             High Street Mile
                         Newburyport, MA, 08/4/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 PAT FULLERTON            3 24 BRADFORD        MA     3    3:59 
New record.  Old record 4:03 by Erik Nedeau in 1995
    2 ABIYOT ENDALE            1 27 BRONX           NY     1    4:02 
    3 DAVID CHORNEY            5 26 SOMERVILLE      MA     5    4:08 
    4 BRIAN HARVEY             4 26 BOSTON          MA     4    4:09 
    5 LEHAINE ELLIOT           8 24 CHESTNUT HILL   MA     8    4:09 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KATIE MATTHEWS           2 22 ROCKY HILL      CT     2    4:38 
    2 TIGIST TUFA              6 26 BRONX           NY     6    4:47 
    3 BRITTANY GORSKI        122 22 TEWKSBURY       MA   122    5:16 
    4 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA    433 50 STRATFORD       CT   433    5:22 
    5 TERRY BALLOU            34 45 STATEN ISLAND   NY    34    5:23 
Record 4:35 by Amy Mortimer in 2008

                ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JOSEPH EKOUM            10 43 KINGSTON        NY    10    4:39 
    2 TITUS MUTINDA           12 48 DORCHESTER      MA    12    4:45 
    3 SCOTT STEEVES          281 49 MIDDLETON       MA   281    5:16 
Record 4:22 by Ed Sparkowski in 1997

               ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KELLY BRADBURY          45 46 NEWBURYPORT     MA    45    5:44 
    2 KAREN DURANTE          108 62 NEWBURYPORT     MA   108    6:02 
    3 CATHLEEN LIVINGSTON    174 47 CHOCORUA        NH   174    6:11 
Record 5:05 by Zofia Wieciorkowska in 2007

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PETER CRAPSEY JR     09 HAVERHILL       MA 1        5:49 
    2 DREESE FADIL         09 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        6:24 
    3 D PATRICK STONGE     05 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        6:37 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SARAH MCVEY          09 BOXFORD         MA 1        6:53 
    2 AMELIA TARDY         09 BYFIELD         MA 2        6:58 
    3 OLIVIA D'AMBROSIO    09 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        7:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DEREK WALSH          12 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1        6:01 
    2 MATTHEW HULSE        12 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        6:05 
    3 MICHAEL ODONNELL     12 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        6:18 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 FLANNERY OCONNOR     12 AMESBURY        MA 1        6:07 
    2 SHANNON BRENNAN      10 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        6:59 
    3 CLARA RILEY          11 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        6:59 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOE MOLVAR           14 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1        4:46 
    2 JOSH MOLVAR          13 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        4:55 
    3 DAVID OSPINA         14 METHUEN         MA 3        5:02 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MADELINE QUIGLEY     15 ROWLEY          MA 1        5:50 
    2 KRISTEN MACKIE       15 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        5:50 
    3 ALEX MACKIE          14 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        6:26 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MIKE ODONNELL        18 METHUEN         MA 1        4:22 
    2 CHRISTOPHER ORLANDO  17 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        4:53 
    3 ANDREW ORLANDO       19 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        4:56 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MAUREEN MOORE        18 NEWBURY         MA 1        5:52 
    2 KELLY CONWAY         17 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2        6:12 
    3 ERIN CARROLL         17 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        6:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PETER NAJEM          27 DERRY           NH 6        4:10 
    2 MATTHEW ORLANDO      20 NEWBURYPORT     MA 7        4:29 
    3 STEVE DOWSETT        25 NEWBURYPORT     MA 8        4:39 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SARAH BITTERMANN     21 MARBLEHEAD      MA 4        5:30 
    2 KATIE COLOMBO        28 PEABODY         MA 5        7:10 
    3 STEPHANIE LEE        28 AMESBURY        MA 6        7:30 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TADESSE BIRATU       33 MALDEN          MA 1        4:26 
    2 BRETT BUDZINSKI      38 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 2        4:35 
    3 DAN SAWICKI          30 NEWBURYPORT     MA 3        4:46 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALICIA TAGUE         34 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1        5:39 
    2 MICHELLE MAYNARD     30 BRIGHTON        MA 2        6:04 
    3 ERIN HARTNELL        37 BOSTON          MA 3        6:06 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MYLES WILSON         42 WILMETTE        IL 4        5:29 
    2 PETER HESLAM         46 NEWBURYPORT     MA 5        5:32 
    3 GREGORY CREMER       46 SANFORD         ME 6        5:32 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MADELYN STEEVES      46 MIDDLETON       MA 4        6:16 
    2 KARA BROWN           44 CAMBRIDGE       MA 5        6:30 
    3 GENEVIEVE SETON-HARR 42 HUDSON          NH 6        6:58 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RICK WALSH           54 WEST NEWBURY    MA 1        5:35 
    2 CLIFF STAPLES        56 NORTH READING   MA 2        5:36 
    3 MICHAEL LACOMBE      53 WEST NEWBURY    MA 3        5:39 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JULIE HAYNES         54 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 2        6:35 
    2 SINTHY KOUNLASA      57 DOVER           NH 3        6:53 
    3 KAREN HARVEY         56 ELLICOTT CITY   MD 4        7:04 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JEFF NERO            63 HOPEWELL JUNCTI NY 1        5:55 
    2 MIKE TOWLE           65 GORHAM          ME 2        6:08 
    3 DAVID RITCHIE        66 SEABROOK        NH 3        6:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JACCI HUSSEY         62 ROCHESTER       NH 2        7:16 
    2 VICKI MILLER         60 DURHAM          NH 3        7:40 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PHIL PIERCE          71 FALMOUTH        ME 1        7:20 
    2 GILBERT EMERY        74 AMESBURY        MA 2        7:40 
    3 ROBERT RANDALL       76 SPRINGVALE      ME 3        8:51 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOANNE RATCLIFFE     73 SALISBURY       MA 1       10:34