Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug4_Bridge_set2.shtml

Bridge and Back 10K

Salem, MA, August 4, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group

Bridge & Back 10K 10K

Bridge & Back 10K

10K

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KARI PUTTERMAN                    BLACKSBURG  VA        249   24        9        40:24.8      6:30/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID LONG                        BEVERLY  MA           358   39        1        35:16.1      5:41/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYLEE CONNOR                      SALEM  MA             181   14      236      1:02:05.3     10:00/M
       2    ZOE MITCHENER                     NORTH READING  MA     101   11      260      1:03:10.8     10:10/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILLY BEAUREGARD                  SALEM  MA             363   12       32        44:18.2      7:08/M
       2    ZACHARY KLEMM                     MARBLEHEAD  MA        257   14      294      1:07:27.6     10:52/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EMMA MARC-AURELE                  PEABODY  MA           371   18       73        49:36.7      7:59/M
       2    NURIAN GARCIA                     LYNN  MA              331   17      120        53:04.5      8:33/M
       3    OLIVIA KNIGHT                     CHELMSFORD  MA        226   15      168        56:49.0      9:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AIDAN SCRIMGEOUR                  SALEM  MA             298   18        5        38:35.6      6:13/M
       2    ANAND PATEL                       SALEM  MA             373   16       13        41:28.4      6:41/M
       3    JORY MARINI BERRY                 SEABROOK  NH          324   16      231      1:01:38.9      9:55/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAYLOR KRAJEWSKI                  SALEM  MA             328   23       24        43:09.7      6:57/M
       2    KATIE HERLIHY                     MARBLEHEAD  MA        170   22       77        49:59.5      8:03/M
       3    MEGAN PIEMONTE                    SALEM  MA             236   22       78        50:04.2      8:04/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ERICH O'NEIL                      BEVERLY  MA           366   21        3        35:35.6      5:44/M
       2    NICK PITTMAN                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         206   23       74        49:40.3      8:00/M
       3    BRIAN SUH                         PETERSHAM  MA         102   23      111        52:23.3      8:26/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HILLARY FRANKEL                   BOSTON  MA            361   28       17        42:17.1      6:49/M
       2    KARRA SMITH                       SALEM  MA             286   29       23        43:01.0      6:56/M
       3    DANIELLE BRESSOUD                 WOBURN  MA            277   29       46        46:29.2      7:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON PECHILIS                    MERRIMAC  MA          262   29        7        39:57.6      6:26/M
       2    MICHAEL GRAHAM                    STONEHAM  MA          353   28       10        40:26.7      6:31/M
       3    ROBERT LEIF                       SALEM  MA             335   29       15        41:47.5      6:44/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PHILLIPPE KEAST                   BOSTON  MA            158   31       11        40:32.0      6:32/M
       2    EVA KOPF-RIDOUT                   SOMERVILLE  MA        318   33       36        44:38.6      7:11/M
       3    CONSTANCE DUSSAULT                BILLERICA  MA          96   33       48        47:00.2      7:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL SMITH                     SALEM  MA             287   32        2        35:30.5      5:43/M
       2    GEOFF KEAST                       BOSTON  MA            157   31        6        39:37.2      6:23/M
       3    ALDO PELLICAIA                    GLOUCESTER  MA        381   34       14        41:31.2      6:41/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTEN FIELD                     SALEM  MA              45   35       34        44:28.6      7:10/M
       2    JODI MACLEOD                      SUDBURY  MA           213   37       66        49:09.7      7:55/M
       3    KIMBERLEY SWEENEY                 SALEM  MA             263   36       80        50:09.4      8:05/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GERRICK RODRIGUES                 MARBLEHEAD  MA        337   39        4        38:09.4      6:09/M
       2    SCOTT SMITH                       BEVERLY  MA           330   39        8        40:12.6      6:28/M
       3    SCOTT CHAMPAGNE                   WALTHAM  MA           194   37       42        45:55.7      7:24/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LYNN MCNAMARA                     TOPSFIELD  MA         191   40       28        43:31.4      7:00/M
       2    KELLY PSZENNY                     DANVERS  MA           193   44       39        45:20.6      7:18/M
       3    TRACY GUEST                       FORT COLLINS  CO      266   42       81        50:10.2      8:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MOE KELLEY                        WENHAM  MA            349   43       26        43:27.5      7:00/M
       2    WILLIAM ROSS                      SALEM  MA             216   42       38        45:14.6      7:17/M
       3    MIKE STRONG                       READING  MA           285   44       53        47:37.0      7:40/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOAN KLEMM                        MARBLEHEAD  MA        255   49       56        48:01.8      7:44/M
       2    CHRISTINE CRONIN                  BEVERLY  MA           126   49       70        49:25.5      7:57/M
       3    SUZ WINCHESTER                    LYNN  MA               48   46       95        51:03.9      8:13/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTIAN KOST                    DANVERS  MA           159   45       12        41:10.5      6:38/M
       2    BOB CALLARAN                      MARBLEHEAD  MA        350   48       25        43:21.0      6:59/M
       3    EDWARD KLEMM                      MARBLEHEAD  MA        256   47       27        43:30.3      7:00/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEFANIE NEUMANN                  SWAMPSCOTT  MA        190   51       54        47:45.4      7:41/M
       2    PATTY CARTER                      SALEM  MA             113   51      147        55:31.3      8:56/M
       3    BARB KNIGHT                       CHELMSFORD  MA        225   50      169        56:49.5      9:09/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICH TABBUT                       BEVERLY  MA           125   54       18        42:24.4      6:50/M
       2    TR RAMSDELL                       BEVERLY  MA            28   50       19        42:28.3      6:50/M
       3    RICK MARCIANO                     BEVERLY  MA            83   52       37        45:12.3      7:17/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SIDNEY LETENDRE                   FLORENCE  MA          217   58       31        44:13.9      7:07/M
       2    LESLIE RIGBY-KASH                 ROUND HILL  VA        131   57       90        50:54.8      8:12/M
       3    DEB TOUCHETTE                     SALEM  MA             176   57       91        50:57.3      8:12/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CRAIG STOKOWSKI                   BLANDFORD  MA         291   55       16        41:54.6      6:45/M
       2    MIKE JOHNSON                      IPSWICH  MA           321   55       49        47:12.8      7:36/M
       3    STEVE TOUCHETTE                   SALEM  MA             175   58       89        50:51.1      8:11/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BONNIE HALLINAN                   DANVERS  MA           267   63      205        59:29.8      9:35/M
       2    MAUREEN FARREN                    AMESBURY  MA           10   64      271      1:04:44.5     10:25/M
       3    DEB MALOY                         TOPSFIELD  MA         370   62      317      1:11:40.5     11:32/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICHIE THIBODEAU                  SALEM  MA             144   64       29        43:37.1      7:01/M
       2    RON DEVOE                         DANVERS  MA           339   62       50        47:15.6      7:37/M
       3    SHIMON SHAYKEVICH                 MARBLEHEAD  MA        301   62      179        57:27.3      9:15/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOEL CARON                        SALEM  MA              35   67       82        50:17.3      8:06/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TED RIDOUT                        WAYLAND  MA           247   70      130        54:02.3      8:42/M
       2    JOHN DOWLING                      PEABODY  MA           276   71      208        59:39.0      9:36/M
       3    DAVID SCHERER                     QUINCY  MA            347   74      330      1:18:50.6     12:42/M