Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug3_EssexY_set4.shtml

Essex Youth Triathlon

Essex, MA, August 3, 2013

[10 - 15 Year Olds | 7 - 10 Year Olds | 5 - 6 Year Olds ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Essex Youth Triathlon
                             Essex, MA, 8/3/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


 
             ------------ BOYS (05 - 06) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       HARRY WILSON         06 BEVERLY         MA    8:31 
    2       NOLAN SIMAN          05 WATERTOWN       MA    8:34 
    3       WILLIAM RYAN         06 BEVERLY         MA    8:48 

 
            ------------ GIRLS (05 - 06) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       CAROLINE AVERILL     06 WAYLAND         MA    9:08 
    2       TYLER MAYALL         06 BELMONT         MA    9:30 
    3       ASA LABELL           05 HAMILTON        MA    9:50 

 
             ------------ BOYS (07 - 08) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       NATHAN BLANCHETTE    08 METHUEN         MA   19:05 
    2       ARTHUR SADRIAN       08 MANCHESTER      MA   19:35 
    3       JACK RYAN            08 BEVERLY         MA   19:50 

 
            ------------ GIRLS (07 - 08) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       MYA PERRON           08 IPSWICH         MA   19:34 
    2       MEGHAN QUALEY        08 WOBURN          MA   21:24 
    3       AMELIA STACY         08 IPSWICH         MA   21:43 

 
             ------------ BOYS (09 - 10) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       JOSHUA HALBERSTADT   10 FRAMINGHAM      MA   16:43 
    2       SEAMUS O'KEEFE       10 W. NEWBURY      MA   18:21 
    3       ELI LABELL           09 HAMILTON        MA   18:21 

 
            ------------ GIRLS (09 - 10) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       RILEY DALY           10 ROWLEY          MA   17:41 
    2       ALEXIS DONOVAN       09 S. HAMILTON     MA   18:22 
    3       JORDAN BLANCHETTE    10 METHUEN         MA   19:40 


 
             ------------ BOYS (11 - 12) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       JACK FIGGINS         11 MILFORD         MA   29:24 
    2       ASA SZEGVARI         12 CARLISLE        MA   31:01 
    3       WILLIAM LEVENDUSKY   11 MANCHESTER      MA   32:17 

 
            ------------ GIRLS (11 - 12) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       LILY JACKSON         11 HOLLIS          NH   28:38 
    2       EMILY VARGA          11 GLOUCESTER      MA   29:53 
    3       LEAH RUDOLPH         12 GLOUCESTER      MA   31:04 

 
             ------------ BOYS (13 - 15) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       PAUL HALBERSTADT     15 FRAMINGHAM      MA   25:48 
    2       NATHAN HALBERSTADT   13 FRAMINGHAM      MA   27:43 
    3       ROYCE ABLE           13 NATIK           MA   29:11 

 
            ------------ GIRLS (13 - 15) CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St    Time 
    1       SIOBHAN O'KEEFE      13 W. NEWBURY      MA   28:24 
    2       KELSEY QUALEY        13 WOBURN          MA   30:11 
    3       ANGELA CONSTANTINE   13 WESTFORD        MA   31:01