Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/Aug25_LevelR_set2.shtml

Level Renner 10K

Brockton, MA, August 25, 2013

[Overall | Female Teams | Male Teams ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Level Renner 10K
                      Brockton, MA - August 25, 2013
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 LINDSAY WILLARD      34 SOMERVILLE      MA   36:21 
    2 KYLE MACQUEEN FELDMN 28 BOSTON          MA   36:39 
    3 DIANNA CHIUAKOS      30 MELROSE         MA   37:33 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RUBEN SANCA          26 LOWELL          MA   29:54 
    2 GLARIUS ROP          29 SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:41 
    3 TADESSE GIRMA BIRATU 32 MALDEN          MA   32:03 


                ****** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********
    1 JANET HOLMES         54 ABINGTON        MA   42:42 
    2 TARA CAPOBIANCO      44 BEDFORD         MA   43:27 
    3 MAUREEN LAMIS        50 WEYMOUTH        MA   44:46 

                ******* MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS *********
    1 JOE SHAIRS           45 PEABODY         MA   35:39 
    2 MICHAEL MCGRANE      43 ASHLAND         MA   38:22 
    3 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS  43 PUTNAM          CT   38:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 29
    1     4 ANTHONY GONSALVES    23 WEST WARWICK       RI   33:01 
    2     6 ORLANDO CORDERO      23 SIXTEEN ACRES      MA   33:57 
    3     9 JORDAN KINLEY        29 SALEM              MA   36:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 29
    1    15 NICOLE CASEY         27 WHITINSVILLE       MA   37:46 
    2    16 KATE HAILS           25 SOMERVILLE         MA   38:01 
    3    96 ELIZABETH BURGOS     28 MILFORD            MA 1:01:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     5 JASON EDDY           33 EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA   33:06 
    2     7 JAMES PAWLICKI       38 LYNN               MA   35:39 
    3    13 GREG SAIA            30 BRAINTREE          MA   37:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    20 CHRISTINA SEREMETIS  32 ROCKLAND           MA   38:58 
    2    27 PHILLIPPA KEAST      31 BOSTON             MA   40:41 
    3    28 AMANDA WATTERS       33 ASHLAND            MA   41:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    26 PETER SZPAK          47 NEWTON             MA   40:26 
    2    29 JAY MURPHY           42 HINGHAM            MA   41:58 
    3    31 LAWRENCE WALKER      47 CHEPACHET          RI   42:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    53 JENNIFER HOGAN       42 FITCHBURG          MA   47:16 
    2    65 FIONA MURPHY         47 WALPOLE            MA   49:11 
    3    75 AMY SHORT            43 SPENCER            MA   53:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    41 STEPHEN WARREN       52 SHARON             MA   44:35 
    2    43 DANIEL DUTOIT        55 WESTBOROUGH        MA   44:52 
    3    44 BILL MAY             51 BARRINGTON         RI   45:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    77 TRACY MILAN          50 ARLINGTON          MA   53:55 
    2    90 ALMA MCDERMOTT       51 WEYMOUTH           MA   56:22 
    3    91 ANNE ANDERSON        53 WESTWOOD           MA   57:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1    24 ROBERT RUEL          61 WHITMAN            MA   39:56 
    2    59 BRET GUAVALDI        61 S EASTON           MA   48:04 
    3    67 RICHARD PAULSEN      70 WOBURN             MA   49:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1    93 BARBARA GRANDBERG    63 SOMERVILLE         MA   58:42